Race Results for
Blue Ridge Properties Kingsport Criterium p/b K&S
Kingsport, TN
(Event Information)
View By:
Criterium on 07/14/2008

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Masters 50+/60+ - Masters 50+ - 50-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Thomas Gates   Franklin, TN 45364  701 Team Gran Fondo/Bianchi
2 Dean Lyons   Boone, NC 21945  705 Boone Velo
3 Perry Cannon   Johnson City, TN 190431  700 Tri Cities Road Club
4 Robert Gregory   Brentwood, TN 50141  703 Team Gran Fondo-Bianchi
5 Buddy Stribling   Kingsport, TN 48796  706 Tri Cities Road Club
6 James Wachter   Knoxville, TN 209180  707 Knox Velo Club
8 William Bridger   Johnson City, TN 253702  704 Tri Cities Road Club
9 Darryl Muck   Kingsport, TN 171309  702 Tri Cities Road Club

Men - Masters 50+/60+ - Masters 60+ - 60-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
7 Ralph Schmook   Evensville, TN 70151  651 Scenic City Velo

Men - Masters 30+/40+ - Masters 30+ - 30-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Bradley Spears   Oak Ridge, TN 146455  601 Krystal
2 Brian Sheedy   Brevard, NC 161043  609 Tx Tough/Team Hotel San Jose
3 Bradley Price   Blountville, TN 155267  600 Tri Cities Road Club
5 Steven Bacon   Knoxville, TN 2216  606 Bike Zoo/Sunspot
6 Shawn Hirt   Lenior City, TN 51326  610 Team Gran Fondo-Bianchi
7 Jay Brewer   Piney Flats, TN 66782  604 Unattached
9 Jeffrey McGrane   Knoxville, TN 256582  608 Bike Zoo/Sunspot
11 Willie Hamilton   Gate City, VA 259185  611 Tri Cities Road Club
12 Bill Collie   Somewhere, VA 56928  612 Tri Cities Road Club
13 Mike Stewart   Abingdon, VA 210874  615 Tri Cities Road Club
14 Ron Swope   East Ridge, TN 145965  605 Scenic City Velo
17 Andy Glenn   Gate City, VA 248352  616 Tri Cities Road Club
21 Timothy Valentine   Knoxville, TN 233845  607 Bike Zoo/Sunspot
DNP Kingsley Rutters   Jonesborough, TN 223488  602 Tri Cities Road Club
DNP Jacob McGahey   Asheville, NC 108366  614 Industry Nine
DNP Thomas Lambert   Gray, TN 251779  613 Tri Cities Road Club
DNP Michael Deason   Kingsport, TN 255907  603 Tri Cities Road Club

Men - Masters 30+/40+ - Masters 40+ - 40-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
4 Thomas Gates   Franklin, TN 45364  751 Team Gran Fondo/Bianchi
8 Jay Westbrook   Greeneville, TN 163511  759 Tri Cities Road Club
10 Michael Koerschner   Asheville, NC 19563  752 Cane Creek Cycling Components
15 Dean Lyons   Boone, NC 21945  756 Boone Velo
16 Brian Jones   Asheville, NC 45515  758 Cane Creek Cycling Components
18 Robert Gregory   Brentwood, TN 50141  762 Team Gran Fondo-Bianchi
19 Robert Watkins   Hendersonville, NC 213592  760 Cane Creek Cycling Components
20 Perry Cannon   Johnson City, TN 190431  761 Tri Cities Road Club
22 Jonathan Kinnick   Johnson City, TN 231641  753 Tri Cities Road Club
23 Buddy Stribling   Kingsport, TN 48796  757 Tri Cities Road Club
24 William Bridger   Johnson City, TN 253702  754 Tri Cities Road Club

Men - Juniors 15-16 - JR - 15-16

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Timothy Killelea   Bristol, TN 272407  251 Unattached
2 Zach Maness     252 
3 Alex Dayton   Kingsport, TN 271461  250 Tri Cities Road Club

Men - Juniors 10-14 - JR - 10-14

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
4 Taylor White   Bristol 271370  54 Tri Cities Road Club
5 Jesse Stidham   Kingsport, TN 270613  53 Tri Cities Road Club
6 Derek Hurst   White Pine, TN 263561  51 Scenic City Velo
7 Andrew Bailey     50 
8 Jared Lambert   Gray, TN 271256  52 Tri Cities Road Club

Men - Pro/Cat 1/2/3 - Cat 2

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
3 Jacob McGahey   Asheville, NC 108366  206 Industry Nine
4 Jason Jeansonne   Knoxville, TN 73791  200 Tristar Cycling Team
5 Bradley Price   Blountville, TN 155267  203 Tri Cities Road Club
6 Jason Peters   Chattanooga, TN 93595  202 Krystal
10 Michael Koerschner   Asheville, NC 19563  201 Cane Creek Cycling Components
11 Jose Seminario (1 - Cat2)   Gatlinburg, TN 264546  204 Unattached
12 Shawn Hirt   Lenior City, TN 51326  205 Team Gran Fondo-Bianchi

Men - Pro/Cat 1/2/3 - Cat 3 (no Points)

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
7 Nicholas Angus   Johnson City, TN 206711  Unattached
9 Zachary Nave   Gray, TN 240094  350 Tri Cities Road Club

Men - Pro/Cat 1/2/3 - Pro/1

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Joseph Coddington (1 - Pro)   Candler, NC 48363  DLP Racing
2 Bradley Spears   Oak Ridge, TN 146455  Krystal
8 Brian Sheedy   Brevard, NC 161043  Tx Tough/Team Hotel San Jose

Men - Cat 3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Zachary Nave   Gray, TN 240094  301 Tri Cities Road Club
2 Timothy Valentine   Knoxville, TN 233845  302 Bike Zoo/Sunspot
3 Jeffrey McGrane   Knoxville, TN 256582  306 Bike Zoo/Sunspot
4 Jeremy Keller   Kingsport, TN 227370  300 Tri Cities Road Club
5 Nicholas Angus   Johnson City, TN 206711  307 Unattached
6 Bill Collie   Somewhere, VA 56928  309 Tri Cities Road Club
8 Michael Walters   Spring Hill, TN 248592  303 Tri Cities Road Club
9 Jonathan Rummel     305 
10 Kingsley Rutters   Jonesborough, TN 223488  304 Tri Cities Road Club
11 Robert Watkins   Hendersonville, NC 213592  310 Cane Creek Cycling Components

Men - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Thomas Lambert   Gray, TN 251779  407 Tri Cities Road Club
2 Alex Ohman   Knoxville, TN 210887  413 
3 Willie Hamilton   Gate City, VA 259185  408 Tri Cities Road Club
4 Dwight smith   Church Hill, TN 269901  410 Tri Cities Road Club
5 Andy Glenn   Gate City, VA 248352  414 Tri Cities Road Club
6 Tony Falin   Maryville, TN 188818  401 Tri Cities Road Club
7 Michael Deason   Kingsport, TN 255907  415 Tri Cities Road Club
8 Jonathan Kinnick   Johnson City, TN 231641  404 Tri Cities Road Club
9 Michael Seek   Norfolk, VA 123810  405 Tri Cities Road Club
10 Timothy Killelea   Bristol, TN 272407  403 Unattached
11 Patrick O'Neill   Kingsport, TN 59310  406 Unattached
12 gregory maupin   Elizabethton, TN 265125  409 Unattached
13 Jason Cooper   Erwin, TN 276058  412 Tri Cities Road Club
DNP Cole Harden   Blacksburg, VA 222661  402 Rogues Racing
DNP Charles Milner     411 TCRC

Men - Cat 5

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Robert Morley     506 Larry's Cycle Shop
2 Rich Kidd     508 
3 Alan Sparks   Elizabethton, TN 191107  504 Tri Cities Road Club
4 Colin Stewart   Blacksburg, VA 271204  505 Virginia Polytechnic University
5 Jimmy Hayes   Elizabethton, TN 267257  510 Unattached
6 Jim McMackin   Johnson City, TN 190577  502 Tri Cities Road Club
7 Mac Oakes     509 
8 Alex Dayton   Kingsport, TN 271461  515 Tri Cities Road Club
9 Zach Maness     513 
10 Steve Stidham   Kingsport, TN 269869  516 Tri Cities Road Club
11 George Droke   Pegram, TN 235543  501 Unattached
12 Michael Ritter   Greeneville, TN 110987  503 Unattached
13 Nathan Hitchcock   Gray, TN 271267  512 Unattached
14 Chris Vella     511 
15 Robert Bailey   Piney Flats, TN 271109  500 
DNP Josh George     514 
DNP Dennis Ley   Bristol, TN 271368  507 Tri Cities Road Club

Women - Women 1/2/3/4 - Women 1/2/3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Carla Swart   Anytown, NC 232757  100 Fulton Flyers Women

Women - Women 1/2/3/4 - Women 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
2 Marsha White   Nashville, TN 206219  153 Team MedPlan
3 rachel monderer     152 tri-cities road club
4 Jonell Johnson   Nashville, TN 275468  151 Tri Cities Road Club
5 Jessica Lang   Johnson City, TN 253331  154 Tristar Cycling Team
6 Barbara Bogart   Elizabethton, TN 248830  150 Tri Cities Road Club

Women - Masters 50+/60+ - Masters 60+ - 60-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
10 Barbara Bogart   Elizabethton, TN 248830  650 Tri Cities Road Club

Women - Juniors 10-14 - JR - 10-14

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
9 Jessica Lang   Johnson City, TN 253331  55 Tristar Cycling Team

Women - Cat 3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
7 Carla Swart   Anytown, NC 232757  308 Fulton Flyers Women

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
ShimanoOSMOUSACDFSpyBonk BreakerCUORESierra Nevada
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee