Race Results for
Chaparral Cycling Club Mid-Winter ITT
Slaton, TX
(Event Information)
View By:
Individual Time Trial on 02/10/2008

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Junior Open

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Dani Rudd   San Antonio, TX00:29:26 237457  84 
2 Todd Youngblood   00:29:39  82 
3 Riley Burgoon   Canyon, TX00:30:06 269908  81 
4 Jensen Podzemny   Amarillo, TX00:30:07 272946  77 
5 Teel Atkinson   00:31:39  66 
6 Joseph Grzelakowski   Amarillo, TX00:32:18 273386  51 
7 Brian Brigance   00:32:18  82 
8 Jacob Blashill   Amarillo, TX00:32:55 274215  76 
9 Jon Hall   00:35:35  63 
10 Curran McAlister   00:38:24  85 

Men - Cat 1/2/3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Kelly Brown   Midland, TX00:25:32 126012  36 
2 Eric Burkhart   Midland, TX00:26:37 127652  65 

Men - Cat 4/5

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Tucker Gerald   Amarillo, TX00:25:57 244292  78 
2 Wade Wolfenbarger   Jacksonville Fl00:26:43 200343  61 
3 Christopher Podzemny   Amarillo, TX00:27:09 119805  68 
4 David Preston   Lubbock, TX00:27:25 273758  60 
5 Zak Weis   Amarillo, TX00:27:53 242025  69 
6 James Nisbet   Lubbock, TX00:28:45 223456  81 
7 Charles Mencio   Lubbock, TX00:28:46 274122  72 
8 Lance Slack   Grapeland, TX00:29:59 136097  89 
9 Brandon Annen   Amarillo, TX00:30:27 272775  79 
10 Samuel Tannenbaum   Houston, TX00:30:48 274211  59 
11 Todd Cepica   Lubbock, TX00:31:16 268479  86 
12 Joshua Cole (1 - Cat5)   Oceanside, CA00:31:50 262384  26 
13 Rod Burgett   Shallowater, TX00:31:50 219770  92 
14 Jobe Rodgers (2 - Cat5)   Lubbock, TX00:32:11 216317  73 
15 Gary Cole   Big Spring, TX00:32:12 273271  31 
16 James Gallagher   Durham, NC00:35:18 268966  88 
17 Joe Grzelakowski (3 - Cat5)   Amarillo, TX00:37:02 273385  39 

Men - Cat 5

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Chris Nybom   00:27:56  32 
2 Brian Stephens   00:29:28  90 
3 Ben Grimm   00:30:01  80 
4 John Colburn   00:30:05  74 
5 Clemente Gutierrez   00:30:42  168 
6 Nick Bradburn   00:30:53  35 
7 Eric Wright   00:31:00  34 
8 Karl Weddige   00:31:05  75 
9 Steve Novak   00:31:59  37 
10 Kevin McCarver   00:32:31  54 
11 Edwin Young   00:32:36  64 
12 Harold Brigance   00:33:40  46 
13 Wyley McCoy   00:33:54  58 
14 Richard Gallegos   00:34:25  38 
15 Chris Hall   00:36:15  62 
16 Chris Milford   00:38:00  67 

Women - Junior Open

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Bailey Hess   00:36:26  83 
2 Emily Hobson   Lubbock, TX00:41:14 231962  43 

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
OSMOSierra NevadaBonk BreakerShimanoUSACDFSpyCUORE
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee