Race Results for
Nature's Path/3 Sports Time Trial
Midlothian, VA
(Event Information)
View By:
Individual Time Trial on 07/19/2008

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - JR - 15-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Kevin Young   Colorado Springs, CO0:34:07 233056  406 Bicycle Place Velo Club
2 Mark Edwards   Virginia Beach, VA0:35:07 205860  407 CCNS U-25 Development
3 Ian Marcuse   Richmond, VA0:35:15 227992  409 CCNS Pedal Power U23
4 Anthony Seppy   0:35:59  405 ARTEMIS/ Gigantes
5 Kyle O'Brien   Murrieta, CA0:38:21 195723  402 Virginia Beach Wheelmen
6 Zachary Kyler   Virginia Beach, VA0:38:22 244449  408 Team Tripower
7 Ian Crespo   0:39:22  410 ARTEMIS/ Gigantes
8 Christopher Cobbs   Charlottesville, VA0:39:50 267090  403 MVC/Blue Wheel
9 Joseph Seppy   0:41:09  401 ARTEMIS/ Gigantes

Men - MR - 30-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Joseph Hurt   Richmond, VA0:34:26 221083  488 Altius Cycling Team
2 Jordan Whiley   Farmville, VA0:34:51 147116  490 BikeWorks Racing
3 Robert Dinterman   Moyock, NC0:35:02 9560  487 Team LeBleu/Natures Pearl
4 Christopher Burns   Glen Allen, VA0:35:11 221792  493 Team Nature's Path/3Sports
5 Francois Fabiato   Glen Allen, VA0:35:18 260597  484 Carytown Bicycle Company
6 Steven Spears   Newport Beach, CA0:35:51 138167  486 ShoreVelocity
7 Andrew Winch   Portsmouth, VA0:37:28 196142  491 Virginia Beach Velo/BCS
8 Trent Simmons   Midlothian, VA0:37:58 223490  483 Team Rostello Presented by Fiorucci
9 Sean Yeager   Richmond, VA0:37:59 39189  492 Altius Cycling Team
10 Matthew Marchal   Atlanta, GA0:38:12 176419  482 Altius Cycling Team
11 Hans Schenk   Lovettsville, VA0:38:26 95648  485 
12 Steve Hein   Richmond, VA0:41:25 204354  489 Rostello presented by Fiorucci/Cycor

Men - MR - 40-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Roger Friend   Charlottesville, VA0:33:46 12432  502 MVC/Blue Wheel
2 Adam Phillips   Forest, VA0:34:11 158871  497 Virgina Beach Velo
3 Wayne Dowd   Portsmouth, NH0:34:11 63512  501 Tri-Power
4 Doug Cullom   Williamsburg, VA0:34:30 207942  495 JRVS/Casey Auto
5 Tim Starkey   Virginia Beach, VA0:35:15 205807  510 Tri-power
6 Edward McNelis   Richmond, VA0:35:21 219735  494 Team Nature's Path/3Sports
7 Ed Baumgartner   Midlothian, VA0:35:22 182674  509 Team Natures Path/3Sports
8 Peter Raimist   Richmond, VA0:35:30 227844  499 Team Nature's Path/3 Sports
9 Eric Fletcher   Earlysville, VA0:35:41 204587  511 Charlottesville Racing Club
10 Mark North   Richmond, VA0:36:35 26264  508 Team Rostello pb Fiorucci/Cycor
11 Brent Williamson   Powhatan, VA0:37:26 38442  503 
12 Kelvin Owen   Richmond, VA0:37:31 26969  498 Kazane Racing
13 Gerald Wojcik   Hampton, VA0:38:25 179268  512 Unattached
14 Frank Christophersen   Earlysville, VA0:39:05 220496  500 Charlottesville Racing Club
15 Jeff Hazlett   0:40:46  505 Charlottesville Racing Club
16 Michael Nicholas   0:40:48  513 
17 Edward Bump   0:42:10  514 Team Nature's Path/3Sports
18 Timothy Jenkins   0:42:20  507 
19 Timothy Wolters   Newport News, VA0:45:13 47705  506 James River Velo

Men - MR - 50-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Dennis Rainear   Richmond, VA0:34:10 156093  535 Team Natures Path/3Sports
2 Stephen Norair   Fredericksburg, VA0:34:58 208718  524 BikeWorks Racing
3 Jeff Lawson   Virginia Beach, VA0:35:02 185674  516 TriPower
4 Fred Wittwer   Charlottesvle, VA0:36:09 38738  534 Van Dessel Factory Team
5 Anthony (Tony) Bilotta   Aiken, SC0:36:10 126767  529 Van Dessel Factory Team
6 Kenneth Sheck   Strasburg, VA0:36:14 204841  515 Team Nature's Path/3Sports
7 Wesley King   Mechanicsville, VA0:36:39 54267  525 Team Nature's Path/3Sports
8 Jordan Davis   Virginia Beach, VA0:37:16 200457  523 Fat Frogs Racing
9 Steve Simet   Virginia Beach, VA0:37:27 172142  521 JRVS/Casey Auto Group
10 Frank Smith   0:37:39  530 Rostello pb Fiorucci/Cycor
11 Dan Trsic   Mechanicsville, VA0:37:39 63359  531 Team Nature's Path / 3Sport
12 Thomas Doyle   Midlothian, VA0:37:48 56049  533 Rostello by Fiorucci
13 Gary Hoffman   Troy, VA0:37:57 16434  528 Team Natures Path/3Sports
14 Ronald Whitenack   Newport News, VA0:38:04 46067  532 JRVS/Casey Auto
15 Michael Libby   Woodbridge, VA0:38:08 145268  520 Charlottesville Racing Club
16 Richard Puig   0:38:36  519 ARTEMIS/ Gigantes
17 John Summerville   Midlothian, VA0:40:13 279901  518 Team Natures Path/3 Sports
18 Peter Swan   Yorktown, VA0:40:41 51620  527 NCVC/Inova Health System
19 Jose Espinosa   0:43:28  526 ARTEMIS/ Gigantes
20 Don Beville   0:47:29  517 

Men - Cat 1/2/3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Pete Cannell   Mebane, NC0:30:10 6004  537 Mock Orange Racing
2 Daniel King   Richmond, VA0:33:21 211359  556 Team Natures Path/3sports
3 B (Gene) Fowler   Boone, NC0:34:20 108975  554 Le Bleu Water / Nature's Pearl
4 Michael Hosang   Virginia Beach, VA0:34:29 205055  545 TRIPOWER
5 Robert Suydam   Glen Allen, VA0:34:41 145433  543 Virginia Beach Velo
6 Franklin Rutledge   Chesapeake, VA0:34:56 188377  538 Le Bleu/Nature's Pearl
7 William Gilmer   Va. Beach, VA0:35:08 199585  541 tri-power
8 Andres DeMarchena   Virginia Beach, VA0:35:23 242866  550 Fat Frog's Racing
9 Frank Deal   Salem, VA0:35:28 8933  542 JRVS/Casey Auto Group
10 Stuart Louder (1 - Cat3)   Richmond, VA0:35:40 221655  551 KAZANE RACING
11 Terry Lovell   Elizabeth City, NC0:36:16 256215  549 Team Le Bleu/Nature's Pearl
12 Peter Custer   Hampton, VA0:36:27 162204  544 IMMEDIATE MORTGAGE - ARTEMIS ELITE
13 Mark Saunders (2 - Cat3)   Blacksburg, VA0:36:29 211419  539 Team Nature's Path/3Sports
14 Jeffrey Craddock   Virginia Beach, VA0:36:33 221836  548 Fat Frogs Racing
15 Joshua Goyet   Virginia Beach, VA0:36:59 58274  553 Virginia Beach Wheelmen
16 David Treece   Lynchburg, VA0:37:04 272851  547 Virginia Beach Velo
17 Nicholas Blend   Richmond, VA0:37:13 203275  546 Team Nature's Path/3 Sports
18 Edward McNelis   Richmond, VA0:37:24 219735  552 Team Nature's Path/3Sports

Men - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Jacob Tremblay   Chesterfield, VA0:33:36 237748  476 Fiorucci Cycor Cycling Team
2 Joe Panella   Midlothian, VA0:33:58 236636  477 Team Nature's Path/3Sports
3 Kevin Reid   Maidens, VA0:34:41 206789  466 ECBA
4 Christopher Rosen   Hampton, VA0:35:04 242375  462 Team Conte's/HCC
5 John Nusbaum   Amissville, VA0:35:06 221949  479 Warrenton Cycling Center
6 Luis San Sebastian   Olney, MD0:35:30 214182  463 NCVC/Inova Health System
7 Wayland Hundley   Richmond, VA0:35:48 247033  469 HPC / List
8 John Musante   Virginia Beach, VA0:35:59 208527  475 Tri-Power
9 Robert Cook   Moseley, VA0:36:55 89819  481 Team Nature's Path/3 Sports
10 Robert Carrico   Richmond, VA0:37:29 224860  471 Altius Cycling Team
11 Matthew Williams   Chesapeake, VA0:37:37 270248  464 Fat Frogs Racing
12 Arthur Marks   Virginia Beach, VA0:37:55 205890  468 Tri-Power
13 Dana Mellerio   Alexandria, VA0:38:05 112999  472 ABRT/Latitude
14 Steve Benjamin   Richmond, VA0:38:25 249488  460 Team Nature's Path/3 Sports
15 George Scheel   Virginia Beach, VA0:38:37 223439  474 Fat Frogs Racing
16 Oliver Dujua   Richmond, VA0:38:58 264926  470 Team Nature's Path
17 Javier Gonzalez   0:38:59  467 ARTEMIS/ Gigantes
18 Roberto Gotay   0:39:00  480 ARTEMIS/ Gigantes
19 Stuart Powell   Richmond, VA0:39:18 226149  465 Team Nature's Path/3 Sports
20 John Harvie   Midlothian, VA0:39:49 215153  473 Carytown Bicycle Company
21 Greggory Deal   Montclair, VA0:39:58 268750  461 Prince William Elite Racing (PoWER)
22 Michael Zoeller   Washington, DC0:41:57 155245  478 RacerHeads SLC

Men - Cat 5

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 matt keane   Virginia Beach, VA0:36:16 255862  452 Fat Frogs Racing
2 Joel Miller   Glen Allen, VA0:37:10 256272  451 Team Nature's Path/3 Sports
3 Charles Langley   Virginia Beach, VA0:37:18 208822  438 Fat Frogs Racing
4 James Burns   0:38:00  453 
5 Joshua Lampert   San Francisco, CA0:38:08 264627  459 Unattached
6 Stephen Radcliffe   Burgess, VA0:39:55 258461  456 Team Natures Path/3 Sports
7 Chris Tarczynski   Moseley, VA0:40:23 281739  440 Team Nature's Path/3Sports
8 Mark Woolery   Chesapeake, VA0:40:58 222226  446 Unattached
9 Joseph O'Brien-Applegate   Brooklyn, NY0:41:22 273410  455 College of William and Mary
10 Thomas Flynn   0:41:59  449 Black Bear Cycling
11 Matthew Haddad   0:43:44  447 
12 Paul Lucha   0:43:48  454 Colonial Area Triathlon Club
13 Jonathan Bialek   0:44:06  457 
14 Adam Austin   Reston, VA0:44:28 266772  450 Blue Suit Pacers
15 Chris Lucha   0:46:17  458 Tidewater Striders
16 John Marciano   Arlington, VA0:47:46 214489  442 
17 Chris Curl   0:48:01  443 
18 Kevin Riley   0:50:37  441 

Women - MR - 40-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 M Calcaterra   Richmond, VA0:37:56 232608  431 Team Nature's Path/3Sports
2 Emily Helmboldt   Richmond, VA0:40:01 80164  411 Team Marshall Mechanical/RCWR
3 Karen Hanson   Manakin Sabot, VA0:40:41 202047  432 Rostello presented by Fiorucci
4 Glenda Craddock   Virginia Beach, VA0:42:10 225442  429 Fat Frogs Racing
5 Paula Smith   0:44:37  413 Rostello by Fiorucci
6 Maria Witzke   0:44:56  422 ARTEMIS/ Gigantes
7 Pamela Webb   0:45:37  435 

Women - Cat 1/2/3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Laura Cook   Virginia Beach, VA0:36:40 226016  420 Team Tripower
2 Brenna Santoro   Virginia Beach, VA0:38:51 242862  415 TriPower
3 Julie Kuliecza (1 - Cat2)   Richmond, VA0:39:34 238481  419 Team 19 Cycling
4 Carol Ennser   Newport News, VA0:41:26 111402  414 Artemis
5 Katie Simmons   Midlothian, VA0:41:42 223678  423 Team Rostello Presented by Fiorucci
6 Sarah Caravella   Boulder, CO0:41:44 199998  437 Tibco Pro Cycling
7 Gwynne Reid (1 - Cat3)   Maidens, VA0:41:50 219513  425 Team Marshall Mechanical/RCWR

Women - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Rhonda Abernathy   0:38:19  434 HPC/List
2 Nicole Kelleher   Charlottesville, VA0:38:54 282416  430 Charlottesville Racing Club
3 Ann Burns   Glen Allen, VA0:39:22 276706  416 Team Natures Path/3 Sports
4 Noni Williams   Chesapeake, VA0:39:50 270980  433 Fat Frogs Racing
5 Catherine von Storch   Charlottesville, VA0:40:49 266736  426 Charlottesville Racing Club
6 Elizabeth Jacobson   North Yarmouth, ME0:40:53 281046  421 Team Natures Path/3 Sports
7 Susan Scheel   Virginia Beach, VA0:43:26 226752  417 Fat Frogs Racing
8 Sonya Gagnon   Montpelier, VA0:45:07 265448  436 Rostello presented by Fiorucci
9 Jennifer Roman   Midlothian, VA0:48:11 265501  428 Rostello presented by Fiorucci
10 Carolyn Burch   0:51:14  418 The Bike Rack of Washington DC
11 Christine Williamson   0:55:26  424 Team LUNA Chix

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
USACDFBonk BreakerSpyShimanoCUOREOSMOSierra Nevada
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee