Race Results for
AT&T Austin Downtown Crit
Austin, TX
(Event Information)
View By:
Criterium on 06/21/2008

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Pro/Cat 1

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Alejandro BORRAJO      Colavita Sutter Home
2 Hendricus Vogels (1 - Pro)   Boulder, CO 188599   Toyota-United Pro Cycling Team
3 Ivan Dominguez   Westlake Village, CA 153619   Toyota-United Pro Cycling Team
4 Hilton CLARKE      Toyota-United
5 Anibal BORRAJO      Colavita Sutter Home
6 Carlos Vargas   Kingwood, TX 177122   TxTough/Team Hotel San Jose
7 Kyle Wamsley   Alburtis, PA 37157   Colavita/Sutter Home p/b Cookin
8 Rahsaan Bahati   Compton 116625   Rock Racing
9 Yosvany Falcon   Miami, FL 208086   TOSHIBA-Santo presented by Herb
10 Adam Myerson   Dorchester, MA 52534   TIME Pro Cycling
11 Jaime Gandara   El Paso, TX 130311   Team Inferno Pro Cycling
12 Andrew Dahlheim   Dallas, TX 188572   TxTough/Team Hotel San Jose
13 Alexi Martinez   Costa Mesa, CA 190569   Successful Living Pro Cycling T
14 Jonathan Sundt   Austin, TX 34666   Kelly Benefit Strategies/Medifa
15 Jared Barrilleaux (2 - Pro)   Petaluma, CA 248033   The Jittery Joes Pro Cycling Te
16 Jorge Espinoza   Boulder, CO 10984   
17 Ian Dille   Austin, TX 104953   Bicycle Sport Shop pb Girling
18 Christian Helmig   Highland Village, TX 245316   FCS Cycling Club
19 Thomas Soladay   Glendale, CA 220775   TIME Pro Cycling
20 Jorge Alvarado    201024   Kahala La Grange
21 Remi McManus   Boise, ID 76788   Team Inferno Pro Cycling
22 Frank Travieso   Athens, GA 160295   TOSHIBA-Santo presented by Herb
23 Jonathan Mumford   Sandy, UT 25407   Kelly Benefits
24 Tyler Hamilton (3 - Pro)   Marblehead, MA 52338   Rock Racing
25 David Wenger   Austin, TX 89282   Bicycle Sport Shop pb Girling
26 Craig Dodson   Richmond, VA 122482   Richmond Pro Cycling
27 Max Miley   Allen, TX 24324   Matrix Cycling Club
28 Ryan Wohlrabe   San Antonio, TX 264404   Bicycle-Heaven
29 Peter DAWSON      Rock Racing
30 Tristan Uhl   Austin, TX 168160   TxTough/Team Hotel San Jose
31 Phil Wikoff   Austin, TX 117896   Bicycle Sport Shop pb Girling
32 Thom Coupe (1 - Cat1)   Plymouth, NH 160731   MetLife p/b unlose.it
33 Freddie Rodriguez   Berkeley, CA 30322   Rock Racing
34 Caleb MANION      Toyota-United
35 Justin Williams   Los Angeles 197316   Rock Racing
36 Stefan Rothe   Austin, TX 205741   Mercy Cycling Team
37 Karl Kupecz   Austin, TX 215061   Velossimo Racing
38 Matt Gordon   Austin, TX 13715   Team Six
39 Bill Marshall Jr   Overland Park, KS 53358   Mercy Cycling Team
40 John McAllister   Fort Worth, TX 206241   Velossimo Racing
41 J Alain Ferry   Boston, MA 42920   MetLife p/b unlose.it
42 Seth Hansley   Pompano Beach, FL 201753   Locos Grill & Pub
44 Sol Ethan Frost   Austin, TX 165768   Austinbikes/Revenant
44 Jonathan McCarty   Fort Collins, CO 118846   Slipstream-Chipotle
45 Warney Crosby   Dallas 69378   TxTough/Team Hotel San Jose
46 Tyler Jewell   Austin, TX 168914   TxTough/Team Hotel San Jose
47 William Ross   Austin, TX 40280   TxTough/Team Hotel San Jose
48 Mat Stephens   Dallas, TX 178970   Mercy Cycling
49 Nicholas Reistad   Madison, WI 162120   Jelly Belly Cycling Team
50 Leo Frayre   Dallas, TX 184301   FCS Cycling Club
51 Charles (Brad) Huff   Springfield, MO 132539   Jelly Belly Cycling Team
52 Nic SANDERSON      Jelly Belly Cycling Team
53 Kevin Kremke   Houston, TX 42330   Bike Barn (Texas)
54 Adam Mills   Lewisville, TX 102467   HRRC/ Trek Stores
55 Max Clauson   Boulder, CO 93753   Wild Oats/Al's Barbershop
56 Brent Turner   Stonewall, LA 55990   Bike Barn (Texas)
57 Kristian HOUSE      Rapha-Condor-Recycling
58 Daniel CARRUTHERS      Hanserton Hearing

Men - Cat 1/2/3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Joseph LaFico   Austin, TX 206317   GCCA
2 John Trujillo   Austin, TX 225639   Velossimo Racing
3 John Cody   San Antonio, TX 7243   Team Solar Eclipse
4 Shannon Graham   Austin, TX 230   Southwest CycleSport/HealthCoac
5 Timothy Cook   Euless, TX 152094   Team Bicycles Inc.
6 Ronald Strange   Pearland, TX 248703   
7 Daniel CARRUTHERS      
8 Jed Rogers   Austin Tx 271069   TxTough/Team Hotel San Jose
9 Alan Ting   Austin, TX 202659   Bicycle Sport Shop pb Girling
10 Jordan Smothermon   Austin, TX 256683   Austinbikes/Revenant
11 Steen Rose   Allen, TX 120807   Unattached
12 Michael Kincaid   Dallas, TX 19138   Team San Jose
13 Evan Lambert   Austin, TX 239971   Austinbikes/Revenant
14 Kolt Bates   Bedford, TX 194640   Mercy Cycling Team
15 Andrew Hill   Lakewood, CO 247560   TxTough/Team Hotel San Jose
16 John Taylor (1 - Cat2)   San Antonio, TX 139362   BSK LAW/bikeworld.com
17 Peter Carey   Silver Spring, MD 245129   FCS Cycling Club
18 Robert Kane   San Antonio, TX 104842   Bicycle-Heaven
19 David Rendon   Lubbock, TX 223674   Colavita New Mexico p/b JNF ent
20 Andrew Beres   San Antonio, TX 3403   Colavita New Mexico p/b JNF ent
21 Eric Warnsman   Round Rock, TX 73879   Team at&t-Brain and Spine Cycli
22 Russell Metoyer   Austin, TX 24157   Unattached
23 Zachary Lytle   Dallas, TX 60167   Bicycle-Heaven
24 David Bradfield   Ft Worth, TX 167036   Unattached
25 Lester Carson   River Oaks, TX 6311   Broken Films Racing
26 Chris Lowry   League City, TX 211096   Sugar Cycles
27 Marc Bergeron   Austin, TX 202616   Velossimo Racing
28 Corey Ray   Coppell Texas 157827   FCS Cycling Club
29 Brant Speed   Austin, TX 240584   Austin Flyers
30 Travis Troxtell (1 - Cat3)   Cedar Park, TX 225121   TxTough/Team Hotel San Jose
31 Kevin Schaefer   Austin, TX 216157   TxTough/Team Hotel San Jose
32 Jesus Chaparro   Allen, TX 61012   Plano Athletic Cycling Club/PAC
33 Colton Jarisch   Austin, TX 271716   Velossimo Racing
34 Gilbert Ramirez   Austin, TX 48817   Team at&t-Brain and Spine Cycli
35 Eric Burkhart   Midland, TX 127652   Team Solar Eclipse
36 Ryan Dionne   Houston, TX 187951   GCCA
37 David Barron   Houston, TX 2730   Bike Barn (Texas)
38 Ruarri Day-Stirrat   Houston, TX 257640   TxTough/Team Hotel San Jose
39 Christopher Tracy   Cambridge, MA 239708   Sugar Cycles
40 Andy Lee   Lakeway, TX 104097   
41 Wallace Groda   Santa Fe, TX 14246   Bike Barn
42 Marc Mayo   Boulder, CO 129022   Austinbikes/Revenant
43 Brandon Zeeff   San Antonio, TX 228201   Unattached
44 Kyle Rodemacher   Fort Worth, TX 104333   Team San Jose
45 Robert Biard   Austin, TX 260814   TxTough/Team Hotel San Jose
46 Nathan Miller   Austin, TX 155048   Team at&t-Brain and Spine Cycli
47 Samuel Legge   Austin, TX 193435   Velossimo Racing
48 Mike Weiss   Cibolo, TX 192620   Southwest CycleSport/HealthCoac
49 Daniel Opdyke   Austin, TX 26771   TxTough/Team Hotel San Jose
50 Christopher Trickey   Austin, TX 240752   Velossimo Racing
51 Stephen Brandt (2 - Cat2)   Anytwn, TX 220326   Velossimo Racing
52 Erick Benz   Austin, TX 216513   Team at&t-Brain and Spine Cycli
53 William Snodgrass (3 - Cat2)   Dallas, TX 232735   FCS Cycling Club
54 Jeff Campbell   Helotes, TX 5947   ICON ONE RACING / Joe's Pro Bik
55 George Heagerty   San Antonio, TX 72892   Geri Artix
56 Ted Nitka   Austin, TX 82715   Team Six
57 Kevin Baker   College Station, CA 176461   GCCA
58 Chris Prince   Kingwood, TX 189732   Bike Barn (Texas)
59 Jaime Arrieta Jr   New Braunfels, TX 162167   Bicycle-Heaven
60 Loren Dodson   Austin, TX 222625   
61 Alexander Lewis   Denver, CO 196504   Bike Barn (Texas)
62 Joshua Wade   Wichita, KS 204032   Mesa Cycles Racing
63 Chris Aarhus   San Antonio, TX 1003   
64 Troy Owens   Flower Mound, TX 188534   GS Tenzing
65 Draye Redfern   Austin, TX 204553   Velossimo Racing

Men - Cat 3/4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Michael Reed   Austin, TX 64083   Austinbikes/Revenant
2 William Rader (1 - Cat3)   Dallas, TX 201905   Matrix Cycling Club
3 Alexander Scott   Sunnyvale, CA 221566   
4 Todd Burgess   Boerne, TX 250951   Joe's Pro Bikes
5 Andrew Kutach   Bullard, TX 256708   Mirage
6 Timothy Cook   Euless, TX 152094   Team Bicycles Inc.
7 Lester Carson   River Oaks, TX 6311   Broken Films Racing
8 Jesus Chaparro   Allen, TX 61012   Plano Athletic Cycling Club/PAC
9 Michael Morgovnik   Austin, TX 196720   Team at&t-Brain and Spine Cycli
10 Colton Jarisch   Austin, TX 271716   Velossimo Racing
11 Carey Eskridge   Austin, TX 231218   Austinbikes/Revenant
12 Jake Adams   Austin, TX 266402   Austinbikes/Revenant
13 Jesse Slate   Austin, TX 262278   Team Wooly Mammoth
14 Michael Pincus   Pearland, TX 254929   Pearland Cycles Racing p/b MSHC
15 Jerry Bueno   Austin, TX 161001   Laredo Cycling Club
16 Austin Robison   Highland Village, TX 207843   FCS
17 Tyruss Cramer   Austin, TX 274895   Velossimo Racing
18 Jeff Park   San Antonio, TX 168358   Team Solar Eclipse
19 Jason Danvir   Houston, TX 244683   Sugar Cycles
20 Gary Obernolte   Austin, TX 59979   Team at&t-Brain and Spine Cycli
21 Adam Gates   Austin, TX 255735   Team Wooly Mammoth
22 Jeremey Thomson   Manvel, TX 195484   Team Tilson Homes

Men - Cat 4/5

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Eric Attayi   Houston, TX 256760   Team Lone Star Bicycles
2 Tyrone Baggett   Austin, TX 240631   Team Wooly Mammoth
3 Mark Saucedo   Pflugerville, TX 260451   GS Tenzing
4 Hector Moya   Austin, TX 189131   Austin Tri-Cyclist
5 Paul Hurdlow   Austin, TX 221165   Team Six
6 Stephen Spess   Austin, TX 261323   Team at&t-Brain and Spine Cycli
7 Douglas Jones   Dallas, TX 232850   Mirage
8 Jake Adams   Austin, TX 266402   Austinbikes/Revenant
9 Christopher Cornetto   Austin, TX 254467   Southwest CycleSport/HealthCoac
10 Kiet Tran   Houston, TX 198635   
11 Michael Adrion   Spring Tx 162037   GCCA
12 Steven Guzman   Austin, TX 235059   Southwest CycleSport/HealthCoac
13 Sean McManus   Pflugerville, TX 257194   Team at&t-Brain and Spine Cycli
14 Tony Phongsy   Houston, TX 219736   Bike Barn (Texas)
15 Ryan Martin   Austin, TX 209094   TxTough/Team Hotel San Jose
16 Kurt Joseph   Austin, TX 266490   TxTough/Team Hotel San Jose
17 Chris Davis   Houston, TX 251856   Mach 5 couriers
18 Steve Cuddy   Austin, TX 221103   Southwest CycleSport/HealthCoac
19 Bob Cowley   Austin, TX 204749   Southwest CycleSport/HealthCoac
20 Matthew Mahon   Austin, TX 280773   Austinbikes/Revenant
21 Beto Boggian      
22 William Radler   Winter Park Fl 280334   
23 Gary Obernolte   Austin, TX 59979   Team at&t-Brain and Spine Cycli
25 Jared Reynoso   Allen, TX 240250   Matrix Cycling Club
26 Cole Adams   New Braunfels, TX 249899   Peak Fitness Racing
27 Mark Saroni   San Antonio, TX 265035   Joe's Pro Bikes
28 Jim Payne   Fort Mill, SC 211882   The Woodlands Cycling Club
29 Paul Sedillo   Houston, TX 163905   Team Bikesport
30 Chris Garcia   Richardson, TX 233984   Team Bicycles Inc.
31 Daniel Fontenot   Plano, TX 234718   Plano Athletic Cycling Club/PAC
32 Todd Hollenshead   Mesquite, TX 221924   Mirage
33 Tyler Wells   Austin, TX 251341   Austinbikes/Revenant
34 Jonathan Skelley   Austin, TX 263696   
35 Alex Schaefer   Austin, TX 258635   TxTough/Team Hotel San Jose
36 Philip Shama   Houston, TX 201798   Pearland Cycles Racing p/b MSHC
37 Kelly Hanes   Austin, TX 271317   GS Tenzing
38 Clayton GAINES      
39 Matt SHRAM      Pure Austin
40 John Myhre   San Antonio, TX 94560   Bicycle-Heaven
41 gary mishoe   The Woodlands, TX 250859   The Woodlands Cycling Club
42 Michael Jankowski   Austin, TX 209915   Austin Flyers
DNF Federico Castro   Austin, TXNRC/PEDALMASHER 225134  Federico 

Men - Master - MR - 40-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 John Korioth   Austin, TX 102704   Team Six
2 Aaron Foreman   Austin, TX 12020   Austinbikes/Revenant
3 Scot Schaufelberger   Austin, TX 203891   Valley Spokesmen
4 Wallace Groda   Santa Fe, TX 14246   Bike Barn (Texas)
5 Gregory Hall   Austin, TX 48194   Violet Crown Sports Association
6 Michael Springborn   San Antonio, TX 40683   Team Solar Eclipse
7 Scott Bennett   Southlake, TX 214742   Geri Atrix
8 John Schreffler   Austin, TX 61253   Violet Crown Sports Association
9 Davis Kersey   Coppell, TX 57971   FCS Cycling Club
10 Jonathan Chaves (1 - Cat3)   Austin, TX 107345   TxTough/Team Hotel San Jose
11 Phillip Sladek   Dallas, TX 112803   Geri Atrix
12 Kenneth Maclean   Addison, TX 234594   GS Tenzing
13 Jeff Chattin   Austin, TX 6688   Manchester Racing Club
14 George Heagerty   San Antonio, TX 72892   
15 Gerardo Chaparro   Allen, TX 89918   Plano Athletic Cycling Club/PAC
16 Manuel Alba   Irving, TX 212902   ssp.inc.
17 Daniel Joder   Boulder, CO 17847   Joe's Pro Bikes
18 Thomas Bain   San Antonio, TX 45045   Geri Atrix
19 Edgardo Delgado   Jenks, OK 228422   Tulsa Wheelmen
20 Robb Bush   Austin, TX 245682   Colavita/Sutter Home/Texas
21 Michael Woerner   Dallas, TX 72215   GS Tenzing
22 Douglas Williamson   San Antonio, TX 187938   Geri Atrix
23 Ernesto Cumpian   Eagle Pass, TX 223305   
24 Mike Healey   Round Rock, TX 225669   Team at&t-Brain and Spine Cycli

Women - Cat 1/2

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Kelly Benjamin   Whiteman Afb, MO 184788   Cheerwine Cycling
2 Tina Mayolo-Pic   Hailey, ID 41951   Colavita/Sutter Home p/b Cookin
3 Jennifer McRae   Austin, TX 55232   Team Advil-ChapStick
4 Anna Lang   La Jolla, CA 167107   Aaron's Professional Women's Cy
5 Erica Allar   Tucson, AZ 174914   Aaron's Professional Women's Cy
6 Brooke Miller   Sebastopol, CA 196453   Team TIBCO
7 Christina Ruiter   Bend, OR 194905   ValueAct Capital Cycling Team
8 Martina Patella   Oakland, CA 195334   ValueAct Capital Cycling Team
9 Laura Van Gilder   Cresco, PA 36345   Cheerwine Cycling
10 Katharine Carroll   Fairfax, CA 212327   Aaron's Professional Women's Cy
11 Shontell Gauthier   Austin, TX 80726   Colavita/Sutter Home p/b Cookin
12 Jennifer Wilson   Van Nuys, CA 210833   Vanderkitten Racing
13 Jennifer Purcell   Austin, TX 193628   Colavita/Sutter Home/Texas
14 Taitt Sato (1 - Cat1)   Oakland, CA 177141   ValueAct Capital Cycling Team
15 Elizabeth Hatch   Delray Beach, FL 229099   Vanderkitten Racing
16 Meredith Miller   Boulder, CO 143575   Aaron's Professional Women's Cy
17 Christina Smith   Denton, TX 217750   LoneStarWorks.com
18 Allyson Brandt (2 - Cat1)   Georgetown, TX 204577   Cheerwine Cycling
19 Catherine Powers (3 - Cat1)   Boulder, CO 165347   Aaron's Professional Women's Cy
20 Shannon Koch   New Smyrna Beach, FL 175271   FCS Cycling Club
21 Samantha Schneider   Milwaukee, WI 170980   Colavita/Sutter Home p/b Cookin
22 Katherine Sherwin   West Lake Hills, TX 161129   Austin Flyers
23 Brenda Lyons (4 - Cat1)   Anaheim, CA 165574   Team Advil-ChapStick
24 Michelle Montoya   Allen, TX 191931   LoneStarWorks.com
25 Ashley Anderson   Greenville, SC 252398   FCS Cycling Club
26 Leigh Valletti   Decatur, GA 142209   Vanderkitten Racing

Women - Cat 1/2/3/4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Billye Jo Sanders   Houston, TX 271336   Pearland Cycles Racing p/b MSHC
2 Rheannon Cunningham   Austin, TX 252159   TxTough/Team Hotel San Jose
3 Lindy Alton   Austn, TX 240559   Team at&t-Brain and Spine Cycli
4 Melanie McNearney   Austin, TX 238064   Team at&t-Brain and Spine Cycli
5 Elizabeth (Betty) Chang   Austin, TX 161218   Team at&t-Brain and Spine Cycli
6 Angela Clark   Houston, TX 256648   Specialized Regional Women's Te
7 Mandi Rogers (1 - Cat3)   Willis, TX 256054   The Woodlands Cycling Club
8 Cynthia Stewart   Baytown, TX 194836   Bike Barn (Texas)
9 Joy Allison   Spring, TX 274567   The Woodlands Cycling Club

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
ShimanoOSMOUSACDFBonk BreakerCUORESierra NevadaSpy
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee