Race Results for
Ironhill Twilight Criterium
West Chester, PA
(Event Information)
View By:
Criterium on 07/05/2008

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Pro/Cat 1/2

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Mark Hekman   1:20:12.4  22 Toshiba Santo presented Herbali
2 David Guttenplan   Washington, DC1:20:55.0 177906  42 Time Pro Cycling
3 Frank Travieso   1:20:55.0  Toshiba Santo presented Herbali
4 John Fredy Parra   1:21:14.9  26 Toshiba Santo presented Herbali
5 Evan Fader   Boulder, CO1:21:15.7 194569  51 Battley HARLEY-DAVIDSON/Sonoma
6 Scott Jackson   1:21:17.4  71 DLP
7 Michael Stoop   Richmond, VA1:21:20.5 212905  41 Time Pro Cycling
8 Bennet Van Der Genugten   1:21:21.5  35 Team Inferno Pro Cycling
9 Eric Schildge   Hanover, NH1:21:21.6 206020  57 Fiordifrutta
10 Yosvany Falcon   1:21:23.1  Toshiba Santo presented Herbali
11 Wendy Cruz   1:21:23.2  114 Caico
12 Adam Myerson   1:21:23.8  Time Pro Cycling
13 Christopher Schmidt   Arlington, VA1:21:25.3 74299  52 bike lane
14 Hayden Godfrey   1:21:25.3  33 Team Inferno Pro Cycling
15 David Fuentes   Herndon, VA1:21:25.9 58598  49 Battley HARLEY-DAVIDSON/Sonoma
16 Seth Hansley   1:21:26.1  Locos Grill & Pub
17 Craig Dodson   Richmond, VA1:21:26.4 122482  11 Richmond Pro Cycling
18 Rodney Santiago (1 - Pro)   Allentown, PA1:21:26.4 230558  28 Colavita Sutter Home p/b Coocki
19 Tommy Nankervis   1:21:26.9  74 DLP
20 Chris Scott   Brandon, FL1:21:27.3 167801  45 Locos Grill & Pub
21 Christopher Ruhl   State College, PA1:21:27.9 132649  89 Pennsylvania Lightning
22 James (jim) Baldesare   1:21:28.1  30 Team Inferno Pro Cycling
23 Nathan Coleman   Seattle, WA1:21:28.7 226439  67 IMMEDIATE MORTGAGE - ARTEMIS EL
24 Jermaine Burrowes   1:21:29.0  108 WS UNITED/SHEEPSHEAD CYCLE
25 Claudio Claveles   1:21:29.1  75 JVRSPORTS
26 Michael Chauner   West Chester, PA1:21:29.4 178966  88 Pennsylvania Lightning
27 Charles Hutcheson   Petaluma, CA1:21:31.7 54686  50 Battley HARLEY-DAVIDSON/Sonoma
28 Shane Kline   Bally, PA1:21:32.1 192584  78 Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV Am
29 Boyd Johnson   1:21:32.8  72 DLP
30 Brady Gibney   Philadelphia, PA1:21:33.2 198410  99 Team Alliance Environmental
31 Taylor Brown   Fleetwood, PA1:21:33.7 166664  85 PA Lighning
32 Demis Aleman   1:21:33.7  120 Telefonico-Argentina
33 Michael Githens   Mountain View, CA1:21:34.6 232054  69 IMMEDIATE MORTGAGE - ARTEMIS EL
34 Tucker Brown (2 - Pro)   Fleetwood, PA1:21:35.4 166662  13 
35 Jared Nieters   Wilmington Vt1:21:37.0 220150  60 Haymarket Bicycles/Function Dri
36 John DeLong   Blacksburg, VA1:21:37.7 61583  98 Team Alliance Environmental
37 Mark Warno   Fairfax, VA1:21:39.0 601  106 The Bike Lane
38 Euris Vidal   1:21:39.6  116 Caico
39 Josh England   1:21:42.5  31 Team Inferno Pro Cycling
40 Nick Frey   Des Moines Ia1:21:42.5 180819  39 Time Pro Cycling
41 Horace Burrowes   Brooklyn, NY1:22:36.3 149234  111 

Men - Cat 3/4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Dmitri Barbash   Phoenixville, PA0:43:26.5 276516  153 QCW
2 Zach Putt   Harrisburg, PA0:43:26.9 241787  223 Gotham Cyclists
3 Ben King (1 - Cat3)   Rockville, MD0:43:27.1 208844  195 Guy's Racing
4 Matthew Spohn   West Chester, PA0:43:35.6 219378  235 Dynaflo
5 Colton Valentine   Philadelphia, PA0:43:36.1 186783  239 Breakaway Racing/Quaker City Wh
6 Thomas Ratzell   Blandon, PA0:43:36.3 45831  224 Bikeline / LWA
7 Matthew Baranoski   Perkasie, PA0:43:36.4 213251  152 Cycle Sports/Zaveta Constructio
8 Peter Muto   Fogelsville, PA0:43:36.6 223052  214 Gotham Cyclists presented by He
9 Daniel Greene   Pittsburgh, PA0:43:36.7 172784  184 trizilla
10 Matt Perry   West Chester, PA0:43:36.8 224448  219 Chester County Velo - Iron Hill
11 Andy Munas   Bethlehem, PA0:43:37.0 210930  213 Dynaflo
12 Keith Davies   Wilmington, DE0:43:37.0 51369  174 MAMBO KINGS RACING
13 Stefan Grecu   Cressona, PA0:43:37.2 237900  183 Team Independence/Keswick Cycle
14 Aaron Ritz   Philadelphia, PA0:43:38.1 111264  227 Quaker City Wheelmen/Team Break
15 Dereck Holt   Rimrock0:43:38.3 223905  190 Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV Am
16 Nick Price   West Lawn, PA0:43:38.4 169174  222 Dynaflo Racing/Technocycle BRC
17 Craig Lebair   Pipersville, PA0:43:38.6 211155  201 philadelphia ciclismo
18 Stephane Slotten   Mendham, NJ0:43:38.8 193630  279 Liberty Cycle
19 Caleb Bonilla   Lakehurst, NJ0:43:39.0 258222  158 Pro Pedals
20 Drew Scoles   Elm Grove, WI0:43:39.3 221137  233 Team Independence pb Keswick Cy
21 Kyle Centrella   Paoli, PA0:43:39.4 223455  166 Chester County Velo - Iron Hill
22 Ryan Burke   Egg Harbor Township, NJ0:43:39.7 173710  160 Pro Pedals/Team Express
23 Christopher Pagoda   Conshohocken, PA0:43:40.0 107026  217 Philadelphia Ciclismo
24 David Grant   Downingtown, PA0:43:40.1 13897  182 Chester County Velo - Iron Hill
25 Jason Hall   Falls Church, VA0:43:41.1 193504  187 Squadra Coppi/IM Saab
26 Drew Karlberg   Philadelphia, PA0:43:42.4 232723  193 Chester County Velo - Iron Hill
27 Timothy Manzella   Philadelphia, PA0:43:42.6 251348  207 Team Independence/Keswick Cycle
29 Joshua Bardige   Laverock, PA0:43:42.9 167776  276 Velo-Eurora
30 lance lacy   Edgewater, MD0:43:43.5 255397  199 ABRT/Latitude
31 Martin Mrugal   West Chester, PA0:43:43.7 226753  212 Chester County Velo - Iron Hill
32 Richard MacLaughlin   West Chester, PA0:43:43.7 245036  205 Chester County Velo - Iron Hill
33 Jose J. Cosme Carrasquillo   0:43:43.7  171 CCG Puerto Rico
34 Andrew Kuklis   Breinigsville, PA0:43:44.5 96151  198 Gotham Cyclists
35 Jonathan Glick   Lancaster, PA0:43:45.0 203214  181 Shirk's Racing presented by Tre
36 James Walls   West Chester, PA0:43:45.3 223959  242 Chester County Velo- Iron Hill
37 Joseph Devine (1 - Cat4)   Malvern, PA0:43:46.6 205163  175 
38 Paul Drees   Avondale, PA0:43:46.7 193282  278 Morgan Stanley Market Edge
39 Walter Risse   Warren, NJ0:43:47.9 92846  226 Main Line Cycling - BiKyle
40 Willie Payton   Brooklyn, NY0:43:47.9 137827  218 WS UNITED/SHEEPSHEAD CYCLE
41 Bruno Neto   Derwood, MD0:43:49.6 221645  215 KELLY BENEFIT STRATEGIES/LSV
42 Douglas Kauffman   Lancaster, PA0:43:49.7 257041  194 Shirk's Racing Presented by Tre
43 Amos Glick (2 - Cat3)   Quarryville, PA0:43:50.0 257096  280 Shrik's Racing
44 Edward Zimmermann   Brooklyn, NY0:43:50.5 242219  247 WS UNITED
45 Paul Carlson   Butler, PA0:43:51.9 277695  165 TRC/Roomful Express
46 Christopher Newport   Philadelphia, PA0:43:52.6 157400  216 NCVC/Inova Health System
47 Jonathan Beyer   Lambertville, NJ0:43:52.8 191412  156 Liberty Cycles
48 Richard Mowry   Milford, NJ0:43:53.4 244078  210 Evolution Racing
49 Adam Szczepanski   Philadelphia, PA0:44:13.5 165569  237 Wissahickon
50 Albert Scharbach   Baltimore, MD0:44:53.6 218239  232 QCW/breakawaybikes.com
51 Johann Burrowes   Brooklyn, NY0:44:53.8 198228  163 WS UNITED/SHEEPSHEAD CYCLE
43428 Alexander Pratt   West Conshohocken, PAPA 248900  221 Firehouse Cycles-Yardley

Women - Pro/Cat 1/2

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Laura McCaughey   1:03:01.1  265 Juice Plus/NC cycling
2 Sarah Caravella   Boulder, CO1:03:01.1 199998  311 Tibco Pro Cycling
3 Gina Grain   1:03:02.2  256 webcor
4 Erica Allar   Tucson, AZ1:03:02.5 174914  251 Aarons Pro Women's Cycling
5 Kacey Manderfield   Kutztown, PA1:03:04.1 221431  315 Verducci Breakaway
6 Jennifer Wilson   Van Nuys, CA1:03:04.2 210833  275 Vanderkitten Racing
7 Jennifer Rasmusson   Ashburn, VA1:03:04.6 237733  267 HPC powered by Altarum
8 Lisa Jellett   Warren, NJ1:03:04.8 185381  312 Verducci Breakaway
9 Holli Steelman (1 - Cat1)   Winston Salem, NC1:03:05.5 193769  271 Juice Plus/NC cycling
10 Veronica Martinez   1:03:05.8  262 JVR Sports
11 Katherine Sherwin   West Lake Hills, TX1:03:06.0 161129  270 Austin Flyers
12 Hanley Monique   1:03:07.5  314 Team Type 1
13 Leigh Valletti   Decatur, GA1:03:07.9 142209  272 Vanderkitten Racing
14 Jacqueline Paull   Hackettstown, NJ1:03:08.5 27456  266 Watchung Wheelmen/High Gear Cyc
15 Tricia Carnila   Philadelphia, PA1:03:10.0 71130  253 verducci/breakaway racing
16 Kristy Scheffenacker   Baltimore, MD1:03:10.3 162414  269 HPC powered by Altarum
17 Jennifer Maxwell   Washington, DC1:03:12.3 61179  264 TEAM KENDA TIRE
18 Leeanne Manderson   1:03:23.9  261 Hub Racing
19 Mary Costelloe   Emmaus, PA1:04:31.1 192297  254 East Coast Velo
20 Colleen Gulick   Spring City, PA1:04:31.2 180423  257 Colavita Racing
21 Christine Wehlburg   Herndon, VA1:04:31.5 220922  274 NCVC/Inova Health System
22 Nina Santiago   Breinigsville, PA1:04:31.6 194414  268 High Gear/Watchung Wheelmen
23 Cesarina Ballerina   1:04:31.8  317 Fenix
24 Nonnie Howard   1:04:31.9  316 Verducci
25 Alison Fischer   Harleysville, PA1:04:32.3 58882  255 Hub Racing
27 Heidi von Teitenberg   Baltimore, MD1:04:36.2 207086  273 C3-Sollay.com
28 Michele Bote   Lancaster, PA1:04:36.4 68760  252 HPC powered by Altarum
29 Jessie Maclean   1:04:36.6  313 Verducci Breakaway
104344 Lenore Imhof   Bloomfield, NJInc. 60527  259 Colavita Racing

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
CUORESierra NevadaSpyOSMOUSACDFBonk BreakerShimano
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee