Race Results for
Tour de Park City
Park City, UT
(Event Information)
View By:
Road Race on 08/02/2008

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Tandem

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
DNS Matt and Laura Collier      

Men - Relay 3-5 person

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
DNF COOK Unknown   Justin Healy  Steven Bob Craig Mogel
DNF JENSEN GOOULD ET AL Unknown     Heather Go Megan Jens...
DNF NEWSON ET AL Dick Ne Unknown   Cr...  Jim Pitkin Dave Roth

Men - Relay 2 person

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Rider Unknown      Team Hobler
2 Rider Unknown      Sonia Maxfield
3 Rider Unknown      Team Caramadrid

Men - MR - 35-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Cris Williams   Park City, UT 38323   
2 Mark Zimbleman      
3 Stephen Tueller   Layton, UT 220300   
4 Gary Porter   Roy, UT 60559   
5 Jerald Hunsaker   Midvale, UT 142960   
6 Zan Treasure   Ogden, UT 143866   
7 Tod Harris   Salt Lake City, UT 186497   
8 Todd Flitton      
9 Anthony Quinn   Salt Lake City, UT 75976   
10 James Furgeson      
11 Michael MacDonald   Salt Lake City, UT 146521   
12 William Johnson   Salt Lake City, UT 55704   
13 Farrell Spackman   Harrisville, UT 247086   
14 Gary Simmons   Layton, UT 199407   
15 Stephen Pudlock   Ogden, UT 188499   
16 James Hutton   Sandy, UT 202154   
17 Bob Marcinko   Blackfoot, ID 248996   
18 Dale Rycraft   Mesa, AZ 271273   
19 Shannon Storrud   Park City, UT 242162   
DNS Tim Dahle   Salt Lake City, UT 278949   
DNS Mike Mumford   Salt Lake City, UT 278948   
DNF Mike Meldrum   Salt Lake City, UT 171105   
DNF Randy Wilcox      

Men - Cat 1/2/3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Jeremy Smith   West Jordan, UT 64366   
2 Mark Shaefer      
3 Spencer deBry   Sandy, UT 242242   
4 Courtney Larsen   Ogden, UT 247000   
5 Bryan Bitter   Las Vegas, NV 254853   
6 Brian Randall      
7 Perry Hall   Park City, UT 206431   
8 John McDaniel   Salt Lake City, UT 199071   
9 Uhl Albert   Eagle, ID 1289   
10 Matt Anderson   Grand Junction, CO 273301   
11 Brandon Lynch   Hailey, ID 235955   
12 Rodney Smith   Salt Lake City, UT 52471   
13 Manny Cypers      
14 Josh Carter   South Ogden, UT 245675   
15 Elliott Smith   Murray, UT 239763   
16 Brian Boudreau   Salt Lake City, UT 149526   
17 Clint Carter   Salt Lake City, UT 220916   
18 Robbie Stone   Salt Lake City, UT 154910   
19 Todd Taft   Salt Lake City, UT 207596   
20 Joshua Udall   Lindon, UT 36182   
21 Eric Thompson   Salt Lake City, UT 204002   
22 Benjamin Rabner   Springville, UT 57351   
23 Douglas Sligting   Riverton, UT 193271   
24 Jason Travis      
25 Stephen Hunt   Sandy, UT 187975   
26 Billy Allen   Sandy, UT 77303   
27 Cameron Lasky   Highland, UT 244994   
28 John McIlmoil   Provo, UT 66814   
DNS Robert Sorenson   Palo Alto, CA 33491   
DNF Joshua Hickman   Salt Lake City, UT 248015   
DNF Anthony Johnson      
DNF Ryan Krusemiak      
DNF John McKone   Park City, UT 23665   
DNF Jason Preston (Cat3)   Lehi, UT 85490   

Men - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Justin Wilson   Salt Lake City, UT 263234   
2 Jason Smith   Sandy, UT 261714   
3 Alex Obbard   Salt Lake City, UT 264189   
4 matt bradley   Sandy, UT 258372   
5 David Cole   Salt Lake City, UT 259033   
6 Rich Brand      
7 Lance Anderson   Draper, UT 245283   
8 Richard Dressen   Ogden, UT 187510   
9 Jared Kirby   Farmington, UT 199580   
10 Karsten Shumway   South Jordan, UT 243931   
11 Tyler Kirk      
12 Kent Barton   Salt Lake City, UT 197621   
13 Mark Twight   Holladay, UT 250690   
14 Ethan Fisher   Salt Lake City, UT 206076   
15 Walter Blanco   Layton, UT 196598   
16 Scott Openshaw   Draper, UT 253881   
17 Douglas Olmstead   South Weber, UT 211306   
18 Todd Cressman   Las Vegas, NV 277860   
19 Tyler Smith   Sandy, UT 270747   
20 Steve Sessions      
21 Rick Miller      
22 Donald Trop   Draper, UT 223245   
23 Jared Eborn   Murray, UT 255668   
24 Richard Brand      
25 John Thomas      
DNS Nathan Baldwin   Pleasant View, UT 274130   
DNS Jason Gibson   Logan, UT 207900   
DNF Veraun Chipman   Las Vegas, NV 6800   
DNF Fletchel Matt      
DNF Rick Slabinski   Park City, UT 162379   
DNF Brooks Stevenson   Kaysville, UT 245838   

Men - Cat 5

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Douglas Wren      
2 Dwaine Allgier      
3 Scott Kiser   Cottonwoodheights, UT 281191   
4 Benjamin Lewis   Salt Lake City, UT 277232   
5 mark esplin   Centerville, UT 278796   
6 Adam Taylor      
7 Ryan LaMone      
8 Michael Scheuller      
9 Mike Nielsen      
10 Jerry Bergosh   Salt Lake City, UT 246295   
11 David Peck   Park City, UT 261252   
12 Brent Williams   South Jordan, UT 229675   
13 eric dupuis   Layton, UT 278019   
14 Elton Reid   Park City, UT 192940   
15 Stanley Young   Saltlakecity, UT 278723   
16 Dave Wilding      
17 Steve Wilson      
18 Garrett Burbidge   Salt Lake City, UT 250061   
19 Brandon Cross      
20 Bales Scott      
21 Stephen Rogers   Lehi, UT 281812   
22 Frediric Love      
23 Shane Watt   Ammon, ID 278421   
24 Dave Benson   S Jordan, UT 3363   
25 Jeffery Banks   Idaho Falls, ID 263819   
26 Andrew Branaum   Salt Lake City, UT 265105   
27 Richie Harris   Murray, UT 279120   
28 Randy Steinfeldt      
29 James Arnold   Sugarcity, ID 279114   
30 jeremy peterson   Cedar Hills, UT 276644   
31 Robert Jones   Mapleton, UT 261629   
32 Chris Clyde   Sprinville Ut 281719   
33 Steve Monson      
34 Rick Finlayson      
35 matthew robbins   Lehi, UT 276755   
36 Matthew Fairbourn   Sandy, UT 278311   
37 John Sieverts      
38 Bryan Felix   Ogden, UT 181217   
39 Foster David      
40 Blaine Castagno   West Jordan, UT 117481   
41 Kevin Vigor   Salt Lake City, UT 226352   
42 Frank Sutera      
43 Christopher Bell   Mtngreen, UT 281145   
DNS Dave Benson   S Jordan, UT 3363   
DNS John Bradley   Murray, UT 276584   
DNS James Chesley   Salt Lake City, UT 257625   
DNS Tim Henney      
DNS Nathan Vernon      
DNF Ben Byerly   Eagle Mountain, UT 271767   
DNF Stephen Higgins   Salt Lake City, UT 278950   
DNF William Kahn   Phoenix, AZ 205658   
DNF Craig Miranda      
DNF Mark Murphy   Ogden, UT 277666   
DNF Steve Schoonover   Draper, UT 254266   
DNF J Todd Anderson   Salt Lake City, UT 278259   
DNF Thomas Cooke      

Men - Cat 5 - 18-24

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Taylor Foss      
2 Steven Clark      
DNF Michael Bills      
DNF Richard Herbert      

Men - Cat 5 - 25-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 JD Byerly      
1 Craig Willis      
2 Rex Hardy      
2 Kevin Johansen      
3 John Butler      
4 Bret Yeargin      
5 Philip Boyack      
6 Geoffery Barry      
7 Paul Timmons      
8 Rhett Wayman      
DNS Jason Boren      
DNS Christopher Huggard      
DNS Adam Mosley      
DNS Scott Seare      
DNS Jess Agraz      
DNS Brad Call      
DNS Kimball Fife      
DNS Bret Gallacher      
DNS John Garrett      
DNS Ryan Woodward      
DNF Jesse Christensen      
DNF Darren Goff      
DNF Giese Junter      
DNF Andrew Robertson      
DNF Blu Robinson      
DNF Glen Adams      
DNF Ryan Carter      
DNF Daniel Glenn      
DNF Patrick Hobbs      
DNF Bill Murray      
DNF James Reynolds      
DNF Steven Storch      
DNF Gustavo Flores      

Men - Cat 5 - 45-49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Darrell Byerly      
2 Eric Woolsey      
3 Mark Gaylord      
4 Ken Johnson      
5 Tom Eckstein      
6 Gregory Skordas      
7 Carl Horton      
DNS David Burland      
DNS Richard Downs      
DNS Michael Dunn      
DNS Richard Gallacher      
DNS Cameron Hancock      
DNS Greg Martin      
DNS Tony Sieverts      
DNS Kenyon Tanner      
DNF David Barrus      

Men - Cat 5 - 55-59

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Val Ludlow      
2 Edward Brown      
3 Michael Shaw      
4 Chris Reveley      
5 John Hernandez      
6 Norman Mecham      
7 John Harris      
DNS Stephen Miller      
DNF John Shirley      

Men - Cat 5 - 60-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Stuart Wilson      
DNS James Yee      

Women - Cat 1/2/3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Heather Albert   Eagle, ID 69008   
2 Inge Travis   Park City, UT 249754   
3 Kristi McIlmoil   Provo, UT 156951   
DNS Kaylene Whalen      
DNF Kimberly Beisner   Tucson, AZ 207815   

Women - Cat 4 - 35-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Ellen Guthrie   Salt Lake City, UT 208087   
2 Mary Wilcox      
3 Elaina Lindberg      
4 Heather Fisher   Bluediamond, NV 279153   
5 Paige Bell   Mountaingreen, UT 278885   
6 Tammy Musgrove   Las Vegas, NV 261560   
7 Penny Fife      
8 Dona Crowne   Saltlakecity, UT 280778   
DNF Maria Lamb      
DNF Anna Podgorney   Idaho Falls, ID 246055   
DNF Stephine Dunn   Idahofalls, ID 279172   

Women - Cat 5 - 25-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
DNS Erica Van Dijk      
DNF Jesse Crowne      
DNF Amber Hobbs      

Women - Cat 5 - 35-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Kristin Petersen      
DNS Angie Boren      
DNS Roberta Powers      

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
USACDFOSMOShimanoSpyBonk BreakerCUORESierra Nevada
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee