Race Results for
USBHOF 4th of July Criterium Cycling Classic
Somerville, NJ
(Event Information)
View By:
Criterium on 07/04/2008

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - JR - 10/12/2008

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Teddy Kozlowski   Bridgewater, NJ 241677  Vortex Cycling Club
2 Stephen Spiller   Flemington, NJ 265410  Colavita Racing Inc.
3 Noah Granigan   Cape May Court House, NJ 229865  Somerset Wheelmen
5 Justin Cruz   Pennington, NJ 255025  Colavita Racing Inc.

Men - JR - 13-14

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 James Geddis   Jackson, NJ 274804  11 3D Racing Team
2 Dag Anderson   Bridgewater, NJ 231596  13 Somerset Wheelmen
3 Zachary Bender   Glen Rock, NJ 250355  12 GS Park Ridge

Men - JR - 17-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Stephen Tvedt   New York 240628  42 Colavita Racing Inc.
2 Nick Iacovelli   Bloomfield, NJ 273826  43 Colavita Racing Inc.
3 James McCabe   Bridgewater Nj 267691  41 Colavita Racing Inc.

Men - MR - 35-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Mark Light   Hackettstown, NJ 112548  611 Liberty Cycle
2 Theodore Inoue   New Hope, PA 52004  608 Liberty Cycle
3 David Whitney   East Windsor, NJ 64938  605 Somerset Wheelmen
4 JanWillem Klinken   Hoboken, NJ 279829  607 Century Road Club Association
5 Dennis Schwandtner   Huntington Station, NY 49248  603 East End/Kreb Cycle
6 John Raheb   Montvale, NJ 184269  610 Unattached
7 Aaron Wolfe   Cold Spring, NY 213638  602 Century Road Club Association
8 Marc Adam   New York, NY 228729  653 Kraft Genie Cycling.Inc.
9 James Perren   Ann Arbor, MI 47305  609 Quaker City Wheelmen
10 Eric Wallenburg   Marlton, NJ 64356  601 Pro Pedals Bike Shop

Men - MR - 45-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Vladimir Borovkov   Old Bridge, NJ 111890  662 Somerset Wheelmen
2 Brian Gristick   Budd Lake, NJ 191647  658 Skylands Cycling
3 Scott Hodder   Oceanport, NJ 46178  661 Century Road Club Association
4 Thomas Bowmaster   Morristown, NJ 196028  656 Liberty Cycle
5 James Perren   Ann Arbor, MI 47305  654 Quaker City Wheelmen
6 Benjamin Hughes   New York 204305  651 Century Road Club Association
7 Edward Glasser   Stanton, NJ 229819  660 Somerset Wheelmen
8 Thomas Treptow   Mercerville, NJ 229234  652 Somerset Wheelmen
9 Jack Brown   High Bridge, NJ 138754  659 Somerset Wheelmen
10 Albert Anderson   Easton, PA 254115  657 Lehigh Wheelmen Assoc

Men - MR - 55-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Michael Shapanka   Somerville, NJ 174998  731 Watchung Wheelmen
2 Russ Padgett   Phillipsburg, NJ 185682  732 Cycle Funattic
3 Karl Fenske   Morristown, NJ 174559  730 Colavita Racing Inc.
4 Alan Christensen   Ocean View, DE 158996  733 Liberty Cycle

Men - Cat 1/2/3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Jason Walters   Old Bridge, NJ 55604  405 YSG Racing
2 David Martin   Morristown , NJ 81521  404 Central Jersey Cycling Team
3 Thomas Weatherall (1 - Cat2)   Linwood, NJ 205505  403 Lateral Stress Velo Inc.
4 John Hackett   West Rutland, VT 140630  402 North Atlantic Velo
5 Christian Young   Bricktown, NJ 46180  407 YSG Racing
6 Paul Ziminski   Piscataway, NJ 110783  406 YSG Racing

Men - Cat 3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Aaron Wolfe   Cold Spring, NY 213638  802 Century Road Club Association
2 John Forgatch   Juno Beach, FL 64571  814 Liberty Cycle
3 JanWillem Klinken   Hoboken, NJ 279829  822 Century Road Club Association
4 George Bicking   Basking Ridge, NJ 41701  815 C C Evesham
5 Greg Visicaro   Bedminster, NJ 191924  824 Van Dessel Factory Team
6 Johann Burrowes   Brooklyn, NY 198228  806 We Stand United (W.S.)
7 Eric Robertson   Brooklyn, NY 251848  801 Kissena Cycling Club
8 John Hackett   West Rutland, VT 140630  808 North Atlantic Velo
9 Stephane Slotten   Mendham, NJ 193630  807 Liberty Cycle
10 Stephen Tvedt   New York 240628  821 Colavita Racing Inc.
11 Willie Payton   Brooklyn, NY 137827  805 We Stand United (W.S.)
12 Skender Sakajani   Montclair, NJ 246813  817 Strictly Bicycles Cycling
13 Marc Adam   New York, NY 228729  810 Kraft Genie Cycling.Inc.
14 R Scott Snyder   Colonia, NJ 33397  812 Kraft Genie Cycling.Inc.
15 Dennis Schwandtner   Huntington Station, NY 49248  809 East End/Kreb Cycle
16 Christopher Redmond   Highland Park, NJ 242168  819 Highland Park Hermes
18 Justin Howe   Baltimore, MD 190729  803 Northeast Bicycle Club (NEBC)
19 Richard Kassan   Westfield, NJ 258189  820 Rutgers University-New Brunswick/Piscata
20 John Olsen   Staten Island, NY 88447  804 Bennetts Bicycles
21 Brian Carolan   Park Ridge, NJ 174782  813 Century Road Club Association
22 Stephen Sambrano   Lansdale, PA 141829  811 Main Line Cycling Club-Bikyle
23 Zachary Ziolkowski   Fanwood, NJ 242654  818 Young Medalists/Team Dual Temp

Men - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Luis Funez   South Bound Brook, NJ 262440  713 Van Dessel Factory Team
2 Dan Tarrant   Newtown, PA 239291  724 Doylestown Wheelmen
3 Andy Keesler   Hillsborough, NJ 231489  721 Century Road Club Of America
4 Ed Kallatch   Danboro, PA 18460  710 Evolution Racing
5 Steven Persak   Basking Ridge, NJ 256009  711 Liberty Cycle
6 Marc Innella   Somerville, NJ 234616  723 Westwood Velo
7 Andrew Buchanan   Stanhope, NJ 248803  712 Skylands Cycling
8 Daniel Larino   Neschanic Sta, NJ 162934  709 Century Road Club Of America
9 Michael Shale Jr   Boonton, NJ 210516  705 Liberty Cycle
10 Benjamin Hughes   New York 204305  703 Century Road Club Association
11 Joseph Sieracki   Orlando, FL 242754  715 Somerset Wheelmen
12 Thomas Treptow   Mercerville, NJ 229234  704 Somerset Wheelmen
13 Michael Flynn   High Bridge, NJ 248544  708 Liberty Cycle
14 Aaron Trumbore   Telford, PA 259196  722 Vortex Cycling Club
15 Dennis Gunn   Vineland, NJ 259368  717 Pro Pedals Bike Shop
16 Harry Keefe   Basking Ridge, NJ 177212  718 Liberty Cycle
17 Steven Rapp   Cedar Knolls, NJ 205900  714 Cycle Craft Inc
18 Scott Reilly   Glen Gardner, NJ 208946  706 Liberty Cycle
19 Edward Glasser   Stanton, NJ 229819  701 Somerset Wheelmen
20 Alexander Fuchs   Hackettstown, NJ 228939  719 Colavita Racing Inc.

Men - Cat 5

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 paul harrison   South Plainfield, NJ 279660  755 Propeller Racing
3 Mark Johnson   Yardley, PA 273361  757 Guys Racing
4 Kevin Dillard   Washington, DC 43577  752 Charm City Cycling LLC
5 Matt Lefkowitz   Millington, NJ 79574  754 Watchung Wheelmen
7 Christian Wills   Pointpleasant, NJ 281647  756 YSG Racing

Women - Cat 1/2/3/4 - Open

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Nina Santiago   Breinigsville, PA 194414  52 Watchung Wheelmen
2 Jacqueline Paull   Hackettstown, NJ 27456  54 Watchung Wheelmen
3 Dawn Burrell   Hillsborough, NJ 274690  53 Colavita Racing Inc.
4 Abigail Borah (1 - Cat4)   Belle Mead, NJ 275413  51 Colavita Racing Inc.

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
USACDFSierra NevadaCUOREBonk BreakerShimanoSpyOSMO
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee