Race Results for
The Shootout on Anglers Ridge
Danville, VA
(Event Information)
View By:
Cross Country on 06/07/2008

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - SP - Senior - 19-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Michael Koballa   Greensboro, NC01:18:03 256611  S 491 INLAND CONSTRUCTION
2 J Frith   Martinsville, VA01:20:16 201434  S 480 CYCLES DE ORO
3 Andrew Griffin   Hendersonville, NC01:24:47 248716  S 479 
4 Kyle Shannon   Raleigh, NC01:29:26 205727  S 477 
DNF Mark Ryan   Lewisville, NCDNF 274564  S 486 

Men - SP - Clydesdale - 19-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 BRYAN COLEMAN   01:46:26  634 CYCLETHERAPY
2 DONALD COLEMAN   02:26:05  635 CYCLETHERAPY
3 Jim Smalley   Lewisville, NC02:36:38 195594  633 CYCLETHERAPY
4 Robert Rizzitello   Tega Cay, SC02:57:27 255321  639 GASTON BICYCLE

Men - SP - Single Speed - 19-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Gordon Wadsworth   Roanoke, VA01:17:49 229902  630 EAST COASTERS CYCLING TEAM
2 PERRY LEE   01:21:53  642 BICYCLE SPORT
3 John Weigel   Greensboro, NC01:22:39 72754  637 
4 Michael Blankenship   Winston-salem, NC01:24:03 254357  645 C & H HEARTS RACING CLUB
6 Jerry Motter II   Greensboro, NC01:25:38 184488  640 CYCLETHERAPY
7 TRAVIS MCGEE   01:38:30  631 CPPC
8 Guy Spiher   Winston Salem, NC01:43:23 146941  638 
9 HAMILTON FUNDERBURK   01:47:02  628 
DNF MANNY PELAEZ   DNF  641 INLAND CONSTRUCTION

Men - SP - Master - 30-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Joshua Draper   Greensboro, NC01:17:37 205460  S 475 CYCLES DEORO
2 STEPHEN R. LUKE   01:21:38  S 489 CGI - SUNUNE - SDG USA
3 Shawn Vallini   Charlotte, NC01:22:53 273710  S 478 WSOC 104.7 - ULTIMATE BICYCLES
4 Robb Peterson   Mount Airy, NC01:30:17 270019  S 483 
5 Ryan Kelley   Charlotte, NC01:36:03 174835  S 499 BIKE SOURCE - CROSSFIT
6 SCOTT FITZNER   01:42:14  S 481 
7 Sean Bir   Greensboro, NC02:07:01 190983  S 484 CYCLETHERAPY

Men - SP - Master - 40-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Eric Sauer   Kernersville, NC01:19:42 272863  S 497 CYCLES DE ORO - GVC
2 William Kesler   Salisbury, NC01:19:57 257408  S 495 CYCLETHERAPY
3 DAVID PHLEGAR   01:23:39  S 498 CYCLES DE ORO - GVC
4 MATT SCHWEITZER   01:24:55  S 496 CYCLES DE ORO - GVC
5 Mike Spencer   Raleigh, NC01:27:09 92971  S 494 ALLSTAR CARY NC
6 MARK HERMANN   01:27:27  S 476 
7 SCOTT BROWN   01:30:12  S 474 CARY ALLSTAR
8 GABRIEL SCHIADA   01:31:27  S 493 ALLSTAR CARY NC
9 MILES PFEIFER   01:32:22  S 488 
10 MICHAEL COBB   01:35:41  S 487 

Men - SP - Master - 50-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Joseph Botsch   Fancy Gap, VA01:27:11 248932  632 Kenda - Cycleworks - American Classic
2 JOHNNY DOAK   01:30:29  S 482 
3 DAVID BURGE   02:00:27  636 

Men - EX - Senior - 19-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Travis Livermon   Lewisville, NC01:51:33 161583  X 139 KOBOLD WATCHES / CANNONDALE
2 Justin Raynes   Bozeman, MT01:58:13 197456  X 150 BIANCH - BIKES UNLIMITED
3 Robert Marion   Mount Airy, NC01:59:01 220597  X 143 KENDA/TITUS HAYES
4 Alex Ryan   Lewisville, NC01:59:21 173542  X 148 KOBOLD WATCHES / CANNONDALE
5 Lucas Livermon   Carrboro, NC02:00:07 161552  X 152 INLAND CONSTRUCTION
6 Douglas Chamberlain   Madison, WI02:13:01 255582  X 151 
7 Nicholas Reeves   Burlington, NC02:27:22 234911  X 138 GVC
DNF Matthew Rotroff   Lewisville, NCDNF 180712  X 149 INLAND CONSTRUCTION
DNF Aaron Hoag   Raleigh, NCDNF 140163  X 153 KOBOLD WATCHES / CANNONDALE

Men - EX - Master - 30-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Rick Pyle   Charlotte, NC02:02:30 243883  X 141 KENDA/CYCLEWORKS
2 Christopher Hilton   Lexington, NC02:13:16 139580  X 156 SPINZ BICYCLES
3 John Kirkwood   Mountain Home, NC02:15:45 147072  X 145 SYCAMORE

Men - EX - Master - 40-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Morgan Olsson   Colfax, NC02:02:11 226661  X 140 CYCLES DE ORO/GVC
2 Todd Hunter   Cary, NC02:09:09 178827  X 154 INLAND CONSTRUCTION
3 Brent Williamson   Powhatan, VA02:10:25 38442  X 137 
4 James Frith Jr   Martinsville, VA02:13:42 193116  X 146 CYCLES DE ORO/GVC
5 Steven Sherman   Cary, NC02:15:25 58591  X 142 INLAND CONSTRUCTION
6 James Shelton   Concord, NC02:15:36 226403  X 159 
7 David Clodfelter   Winston Salem, NC02:24:51 160748  X 136 TEAM SPINZ
8 Todd Davis   Raleigh, NC02:28:19 159250  X 147 KCOI BOULEVARD
DNF Mark Jordan   Lexington, NCDNF 161664  X 158 MOCK ORANGE BIKES

Men - BG - Junior - 1-12

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 MASON BROWN   01:02:16  N 793 ALLSTAR - CARY NC
2 QUINN HARRIS   01:18:18  N 788 
3 BANKS CLARK   02:19:28  N 765 

Men - BG - Junior - 13-14

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 GAVIN HERMANN   01:15:13  N 776 

Men - BG - Junior - 15-16

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Hunter Frith   Martinsville, VA00:53:45 211694   CYCLES DE ORO - GVC
2 Richard (Grant) Price   Martinsville, VA00:55:05 200534   CYCLES DE ORO - GVC
3 JAKE GRAVEN   01:01:50   HOME
4 BRANDON WISE   01:05:48   
5 TYLER PETTY   01:55:41   
DNF BRANDON FITZNER   DNF   

Men - BG - Junior - 17-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Michael Rizzitello   Tega Cay, SC00:59:43 255324  N 796 BLACKDOGBIKES.COM

Men - BG - Senior - 19-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 MATT WESTMORELAND   01:05:15  N 783 PACELINE BICYCLES

Men - BG - Master - 30-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Ryan Freeman   Advance, NC00:53:55 171144  N 769 NORTHSTAR CYCLES
2 Josh Miller   Asheboro, NC00:58:56 283694  N 790 
3 MATT LANE   00:59:56  N 779 TEAM SPINZ
4 DAVID GANDEE   01:04:48  N 770 RESERVE ROCKHOPPERS
5 MICHAEL KIFFINGER   01:17:16  N 792 
6 ROBBIE MORRIS   01:24:43  N 797 

Men - BG - Master - 40-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Michael Cobler   Clemmons, NC00:58:38 40776  N 798 CYCLETHERAPY
2 Robert Niemeyer   Winston Salem, NC00:59:30 269013  N 781 
3 Jack Gibson   Gastonia, NC01:01:11 152689  N 771 
4 DALE HOLDER   01:01:28  N 777 RESERVE ROCK HOPPERS
5 David Tesh   Lewisville, NC01:02:29 246907  N 799 CYCLETHERAPY
6 OLA HANNSSON   01:03:03  N 800 
7 FRAZIER HANOVER   01:03:30  N 774 RESERVE ROCKHOPPERS
8 RORY CHANDLER   Winston-salem, NC01:05:07 274392  N 791 CYCLETHERAPY
9 mark thompson   Upperville, VA01:05:31 279395  N 782 
10 JOHN HARRIS   01:09:37  N 789 
11 MONTY COX   01:10:13  N 794 
12 David Harlowe   Greensboro, NC01:10:40 283785  N 775 THE SPORT MANAGEMENT GROUP
13 STEVEN GRIFFIN   01:13:18  N 773 
14 DON EGGLESTON   01:13:59  N 768 
15 Greg Kempthorne   Summerfield, NC01:20:45 260583  N 778 TEAM EARTH MOVERS
DNF DAVID CLARK   DNF  N 766 

Women - SP - Senior - 19-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Chelsea Wwest   Williamsburg, VA01:44:58 263223  S 485 BIKES UNLIMITED
2 KRISTIN COLLONNA   01:50:57  S 490 EAST COASTERS CYCLING

Women - SP - Single Speed - 19-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Christine Putnam   East Bend, NC01:27:08 150905  643 C & H HEARTS
DNF MELANIE ANDES   DNF  644 C & H HEARTS

Women - SP - Master - 30-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Katie Rudy   Lake City, MN01:43:37 255417  S 492 NRC/PEDALMASHER
2 DILCIA DAVIS   01:47:51  S 500 CVC - INOVA HEALTH SYSTEM

Women - EX - Senior - 19-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Tanya Nestvogel   Morganton, NC02:26:48 191402  X 155 VONTAGGIO - SPECIALIZED
2 Philicia Marion   Mount Airy, NC02:37:49 220598  X 144 KENDA - TITUS - HAYES

Women - EX - Master - 30-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Anina Aaron   Oak Ridge, NC02:21:32 244684  X 157 C & H RACING CLUB

Women - BG - Master - 30-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 CHRISTINE WILLIAMSON   01:31:53  N 784 TEAM LUNA CHIX

Women - BG - Master - 40-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 CHRISTINE CLODFELTER   01:53:34  N 767 TEAM SPINZ

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
Bonk BreakerCUORESpyOSMOSierra NevadaUSACDFShimano
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee