Race Results for
Peavine Challenge-NV Cup Series
Reno, NV
(Event Information)
View By:
X COUNTRY on 05/31/2008

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - SP - 19-29 - 26

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Mark Lattin   Elko, NV1:56:13.00 163708  102 
2 Shawn Tuckett   2:06:05.00  101 

Men - SP - 29-39 - 30

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
5 Kevin Joell   Reno, NV1:59:40.00 42329  127 Eagle Racing

Men - SP - 29-39 - 32

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
6 Grayson Millard   2:16:41.00  131 

Men - SP - 29-39 - 33

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 John Hurley   1:49:17.00  130 
2 Justin Jones   1:50:30.00  126 

Men - SP - 29-39 - 35

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
4 Brian Finley   1:55:07.00  129 

Men - SP - 29-39 - 36

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
3 Ryan Madison   1:50:56.00  132 Bread

Men - SP - 29-39 - 38

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
DNF Mel Maalouf   Minden, NV 91119  128 Alta Alpina

Men - SP - 40+ - 41

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Eric Ronning   1:46:52.00  155 

Men - SP - 40+ - 42

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
9 Jerry Carter   2:44:13.00  161 

Men - SP - 40+ - 43

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
2 Ryan Gina   1:50:43.00  157 
3 Tony Albregts   1:55:27.00  156 Team Sandbag

Men - SP - 40+ - 44

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
4 Neil Crowley   1:59:25.00  162 
12 Charles Foster   Reno, NV2:50:01.00 12100  154 

Men - SP - 40+ - 45

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
6 Andy Boren   Reno, NV2:04:30.00 4267  163 RenoWheelmen
10 Eric Blodgett   Reno, NV2:23:42.00 227986  160 RenoWheelmen

Men - SP - 40+ - 47

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
DNF Montie Milner   Reno, NV 176313  151 RenoWheelmen

Men - SP - 40+ - 48

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
8 Peter Rissler   Reno, NV2:07:51.00 152909  159 RenoWheelmen

Men - SP - 40+ - 52

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
5 Paul Begbie   2:02:16.00  152 Team Chico

Men - SP - 40+ - 53

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
7 Kurt Thorson   2:05:31.00  158 RenoWheelmen

Men - SP - 40+ - 65

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
11 terry vachon   Reno, NV2:44:20.00 257474  153 

Men - Singlespeed - Open

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Conrad Snover   Truckee, CA2:07:32.00 196378  490 Cyclepaths
2 Jason Walker   Reno, NV2:07:40.00 201369  493 Clover
3 Gary Mandy   Reno, NV2:19:35.00 273033  491 Cyclepaths
4 Danny Knoll   Fernley, NV2:25:43.00 169582  492 RenoWheelmen
5 Matthew Larsen   Spokane, WA2:41:28.00 101307  494 StableQuiver

Men - Junior-Beginnerrt - 11-14 - 11

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 A.J. Marino   South Lake Tahoe, CA1:09:59 275529  252 

Men - Junior-Beginnerrt - 11-14 - 12

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
2 Blake Milner   1:24:25  251 

Men - JR/SP - <18 - 13

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
3 Hayden Shaw   2:02:57  272 

Men - JR/SP - <18 - 15

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Austin Rauh   Reno1:30:43 274232  271 RenoWheelmen
2 Ben Crowley   1:33:23  273 

Men - JR/EX - <18 - 18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Tyler Blodgett   Sparks, NV2:20:59 246566  281 RenoWheelmen

Men - EX - 19-29 - 25

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Casey Coffman   Reno, NV2:54:05.00 211458  26 Northstar

Men - EX - 19-29 - 26

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
DNF Eric Ibarra   Reno, NVDNF 197303  27 

Men - EX - 29-39 - 32

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
DNF Jon Wilson   Carson City, NVDNF 38543  54 Northstar

Men - EX - 29-39 - 33

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Donald Morehouse   Reno, NV2:10:47.00 133559  56 
DNF Scott Leland   Reno, NVDNF 179817  55 Bike Warehouse

Men - EX - 29-39 - 35

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
4 Brian Wallace   Reno, NV2:21:44.00 37037  53 

Men - EX - 29-39 - 39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
2 Mario Gallardo   Incline Village, NV2:13:07.00 117971  52 
3 Scott Vaughn   2:15:01.00  51 

Men - EX - 40+ - 55

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Paul Zarubin   Truckee, CA2:48:01.00 196952  76 Northstar

Men - BG - 29-39 - 30

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Steven Malekos   1:32:42  176 

Men - BG - 29-39 - 33

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
2 Juston Read   Reno, NV1:58:08 279737  201 

Men - BG - 29-39 - 34

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Kevin Crifasi   1:49:32  202 

Men - BG - 40+ - 41

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Steven Collie   1:43:00  226 

Men - Pro - Open

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Scott Fifield   Reno, NV1:59:48.00 164563  Northstar
2 Kenny Burt   Auburn, CA2:01:56.00 89186  Jamis
3 Jeff Angermann   Reno, NV2:04:41.00 1774  Specialized
4 Peter Graf   Sacramento, CA2:04:47.00 218511  Wells Fargo
5 Benjamin Ragains   Sparks, NV2:07:50.00 211382  Northstar
6 Monte Boyle   Simms, MT2:08:31.00 218669  Look Cycle
7 Dustin Sweet   Reno, NV2:09:35.00 34787  Easty
8 Justin Swett   Truckee, CA3:05:39.00 135943  Northstar

Women - SP - 19-29 - 25

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Alex Vanderhoff   Reno, NV1:37:56 186367  341 UNR

Women - EX - 19-29 - 22

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Elizabeth Reeder   Reno, NV2:00:08.00 231915  311 

Women - EX - 19-29 - 28

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
2 Amber Broch   Reno, NV2:02:37.00 202496  312 

Women - EX - 29-39 - 32

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
DNF Cody Clark   Sacramento, CA 248416  322 Wells Fargo

Women - EX - 29-39 - 39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Valerie Alexander   South Lake Tahoe, CA2:11:33.00 247222  321 

Women - BG - 19-29 - 25

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
DNF Sandy Okelly     371 

Women - BG - 19-29 - 26

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Merridy Stepenson   1:43:04  372 

Women - BG - 29-39 - 32

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Brie Moore   2:07:10  381 

Women - Pro - Open - 30

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Cassandra Perkins   Asheville, NC1:56:55.00 161585  301 Cannondale

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
Bonk BreakerSpyUSACDFSierra NevadaOSMOShimanoCUORE
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee