Race Results for
Midwest Cycling Group Allen Park Criterium
Allen Park, MI
(Event Information)
View By:
Criterium on 06/15/2008

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - JR - 10-14

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Alexey Vermeulen   Pinckney, MI 258681  169 AAVC
2 Rudyard Peterson   Kalamazoo, MI 215610  180 Flying Rhino Cycling Club
3 Joseph Toma     196 Maple Leaf Cycling Club
4 James Anderson   Mesa, AZ 220662  172 AAVC
5 Vince Pugliese     161 Maple Leaf Cycling Club
6 Nikolaas Vermeulen   Pinckney, MI 260245  170 AAVC
7 Joe Fornetran     166 Maple Leaf Cycling Club
8 Levi Veltkamp     177 Tri City
9 James Moir   Farmington Hills, MI 278632  173 AAVC

Men - JR - 15-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Christopher Brinkman   Toledo, OH 202241  181 Saturn of Toledo
2 Blaine Benson   Ann Arbor, MI 268471  156 Essex Brass
3 Noah Veltkamp   Coleman, MI 262847  176 Tri City
4 Jordan Ludlow   Toledo, OH 246896  183 Saturn of Toledo

Men - MR - 35-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Terry Palmer   Macomb, MI 67533  30 Essex Brass
2 Robert Foshag   Monroe, MI 88653  13 Saturn of Toledo
3 Robert Daksiewicz   Howell, MI 47027  54 Lathrup
4 David Hietikko   Ada, MI 16121  273 West Michigan Coast Riders
5 Paolo Eugeni     61 Invita
6 Jimmy McMurray   Grand Rapids, MI 166307  51 Team Giant
7 Anthony Bruley   Rochester Hills, MI 80460  266 O2/Cadieux
8 David Komives   Perrysburg, OH 19612  292 Saturn of Toledo
9 Houston Peterson   Kalamazoo, MI 48753  182 Indiana Masters
10 Francis Bunn   East Grand Rapids, MI 221576  256 Cisco Cycling Team
11 Loren Simons   Lansing Mi 47936  243 Cisco Cycling Team
12 Paul Rivera   Southfield, MI 131480  265 Essex Brass
13 John Rigdon   Livonia, MI 60320  15 South Lyon Cycle
14 Michael Dega   Farmington Hills, MI 264316  259 O2/Cadieux
15 Robert Hockin   Flint, MI 164410  62 Team Giant

Men - MR - 45-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Darrell Anderson   Mesa, AZ 236425  241 South Lyon Cycle
2 William Gilboe   Oakland, MI 13242  246 Essex Brass
3 Mark Cahn   W Bloomfield, MI 45148  249 O2/Cadieux
4 Terry Bandstra   Spring Lake, MI 206138  245 West Michigan Coast Riders
5 James Bruce   Novi, MI 46453  49 Lathrup
6 Robert Hockin   Flint, MI 164410  62 Team Giant
7 Dominick Zaccone   Brighton, MI 85167  238 South Lyon Cycle
8 Robert Iser   South Lyon, MI 189026  20 South Lyon Cycle
9 Larry Bohnsack   Brighton, MI 40759  251 AAVC
10 Jeffrey Warner   Temperance, MI 249166  250 Saturn of Toledo
11 Gennaro Capasso   Orion, MI 243717  61 Flying Rhino Cycling Club
12 Elio Zanella     44 G Caboto Velo Club
13 Scott Kroske   Birmingham, MI 225584  55 Wolverine Sports Club
14 EJ Levy   Bloomfield Hills Mi 21031  53 O2/Cadieux

Men - Pro/Cat 1/2

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Ben Renkema   Greenville, SC 193086  11 Turin/Barker+Nestor
2 Brian Adams   Novi, MI 80614  53 Lathrup
3 Christopher Uberti   Greenville, SC 238311  46 Turin/Barker+Nestor
4 Jonathan Card   Sylvania, OH 6078  23 Saturn of Toledo
5 Bruce Rivera   Beverly Hills, MI 64577  40 Essex Brass
6 Paolo Eugeni     61 Invita
7 Robert Daksiewicz   Howell, MI 47027  54 Lathrup
8 Luke Cavender   Troy, MI 199544  34 Wolverine Sports Club
9 Derek Witte (1 - Cat1)   Grand Rapids, MI 41402  28 Bissell
10 James Bruce   Novi, MI 46453  49 Lathrup
11 Zach McBride (1 - Cat2)   Kalamazoo, MI 212543   Priority Health
12 Tim Finkel   Shelby Twp., MI 216738  21 Wolverine Sports Club
13 Robert Hockin   Flint, MI 164410  62 Team Giant
14 Derek Graham   Cedar, MI 102695  29 Bissell
15 Kenneth Vernier   Sterling Heights, MI 201821  32 Essex Brass

Men - Cat 3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Christopher Brinkman   Toledo, OH 202241  181 Saturn of Toledo
2 Cody Brown   Highland, MI 258051  269 Wolverine Sports Club
3 Aaron Sheehan   Lansing, MI 219075  235 Team Venom
4 Raymond Auger     352 Maple Leaf Cycling Club
5 Eric Hinderager   Meridian, ID 224310  247 South Lyon Cycle
6 Waylon Janowiak   Michigan City, IN 258509  292 UA
7 Scott Gifford   Canton, MI 113027  267 South Lyon Cycle
8 Scott Kroske   Birmingham, MI 225584  255 Wolverine Sports Club
9 Nate Cole   Wyoming, MI 236397  268 Fusion IT
10 Chris Aten   Flagstaff, AZ 234254  263 South Lyon Cycle
11 Francis Bunn   East Grand Rapids, MI 221576  256 Cisco Cycling Team
12 David Morrissey   Ann Arbor, MI 221669  279 South Lyon Cycle
13 Brian Hayden   Ann Arbor, MI 210583  288 Priority Health
14 John Wolf   Brighton, MI 58615  278 Maple Leaf Cycling Club
15 Jeremy Woolcock   Kalamazoo, MI 207563  262 Spout.com

Men - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Todd Hoover   East China, MI 277279  285 Essex Brass
2 Matthew Younkins   Campbell, CA 264170  233 Racing Greyhounds
3 Adam Sulkes   Westland, MI 191897  253 Racing Greyhounds
4 Ben Penner   Ann Arbor, MI 155658  295 AAVC
5 Adam York   Okemos Mi 210584  272 Trails Edge
6 Paul Jacobson   Richland, MI 209765  289 Athletic Mentor CC
7 Tom Elias   Bloomfield Hills, MI 250699  264 Essex Brass
8 Mark Bush   Lawton, MI 274918  300 Little Caesars / KBC
9 Andrew Lee   Lansing, MI 167025  282 
10 Patrick Russell   Berkley, MI 197649  283 Wolverine Sports Club
11 Jim Rauck   Grove City, OH 273978  291 Savage Hill
12 Jeffrey Warner   Temperance, MI 249166  250 Saturn of Toledo
13 John Wunderlin   Kalamazoo, MI 148149  299 Little Caesars / KBC
14 Michael Dega   Farmington Hills, MI 264316  259 O2/Cadieux

Men - Cat 5

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 David Richardson-Rossbach     223 N/A
2 Jerry Gase II   W. Bloomfield, MI 269005  227 O2/Cadieux
3 Peter Thompson   Ortonville, MI 245538  198 Flying Rhino Cycling Club
4 Brett Beddow   Grossepointe, MI 279808  193 N/A
5 Matthew Windy   Reese, MI 263676  191 N/A
6 Devin Winton   Battle Creek, MI 255916  167 Team Active
7 Christopher Matthews   Rochester Hills, MI 276259  200 Flying Rhino Cycling Club
10 Reed Parker     197 N/A
11 Charles Plaskey   Toledo, OH 212336  195 Saturn of Toledo
12 Brian Wilson   Ann Arbor, MI 203127  175 N/A
13 Lee Duhl   Canton, MI 277351  192 Trails Edge
14 Derek Gibbs   Westland, MI 271573  188 Trails Edge
15 Mark Caffyn   Ortonville, MI 252670  199 Flying Rhino Cycling Club
17 Vinnie Bozich   Farmington Hills, MI 277288   

Women - JR - 10-14

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Abigail Anderson   Saline, MI 273601  171 AAVC

Women - Cat 1/2/3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Christy Keely   Holland Mi 267467  230 Priority Health
2 Laura Johnson (1 - Cat3)   Ann Arbor, MI 110465  224 Priority Health
3 Leslie Gaines (2 - Cat3)   Okemos, MI 182278  231 Bissell
4 Jennifer Mitchell (3 - Cat3)   Toledo, OH 208609  226 Priority Health
5 Emily Flynn (4 - Cat3)   Eagle Lake, MN 234057  236 Priority Health
6 April Yerge   Farmington Hills, MI 186984  174 Priority Health
7 Ann Ferris (5 - Cat3)   Ann Arbor, MI 228695  229 Priority Health

Women - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Mary Ward   Rochester Hills, MI 247101  225 O2/Cadieux
2 Traci Morrison   West Bloomfield, MI 280243  228 Priority Health
3 Stephanie Sheehan   Lansing, MI 270826  232 Team Venom

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
ShimanoSpyBonk BreakerUSACDFSierra NevadaCUOREOSMO
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee