Race Results for
Midwest Cycling Group Allen Park Criterium
Allen Park, MI
(Event Information)
View By:
Criterium on 06/15/2008

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - JR - 10-14

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1529.00Alexey Vermeulen   Pinckney, MI 258681  169 AAVC
2536.62Rudyard Peterson   Kalamazoo, MI 215610  180 Flying Rhino Cycling Club
3Joseph Toma     196 Maple Leaf Cycling Club
4551.88James Anderson   Mesa, AZ 220662  172 AAVC
5Vince Pugliese     161 Maple Leaf Cycling Club
6567.12Nikolaas Vermeulen   Pinckney, MI 260245  170 AAVC
7Joe Fornetran     166 Maple Leaf Cycling Club
8Levi Veltkamp     177 Tri City
9590.00James Moir   Farmington Hills, MI 278632  173 AAVC

Men - JR - 15-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00Christopher Brinkman   Toledo, OH 202241  181 Saturn of Toledo
2556.67Blaine Benson   Ann Arbor, MI 268471  156 Essex Brass
3573.33Noah Veltkamp   Coleman, MI 262847  176 Tri City
4590.00Jordan Ludlow   Toledo, OH 246896  183 Saturn of Toledo

Men - MR - 35-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1512.28Terry Palmer   Macomb, MI 67533  30 Essex Brass
2517.83Robert Foshag   Monroe, MI 88653  13 Saturn of Toledo
3523.38Robert Daksiewicz   Howell, MI 47027  54 Lathrup
4528.93David Hietikko   Ada, MI 16121  273 West Michigan Coast Riders
5Paolo Eugeni     61 Invita
6540.04Jimmy McMurray   Grand Rapids, MI 166307  51 Team Giant
7545.59Anthony Bruley   Rochester Hills, MI 80460  266 O2/Cadieux
8551.14David Komives   Perrysburg, OH 19612  292 Saturn of Toledo
9556.69Houston Peterson   Kalamazoo, MI 48753  182 Indiana Masters
10562.24Francis Bunn   East Grand Rapids, MI 221576  256 Cisco Cycling Team
11567.79Loren Simons   St Johns, MI 47936  243 Cisco Cycling Team
12573.35Paul Rivera   Southfield, MI 131480  265 Essex Brass
13578.90John Rigdon   Livonia, MI 60320  15 South Lyon Cycle
14584.45Michael Dega   Farmington Hills, MI 264316  259 O2/Cadieux
15590.00Robert Hockin   Flint, MI 164410  62 Team Giant

Men - MR - 45-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00Darrell Anderson   Mesa, AZ 236425  241 South Lyon Cycle
2543.85William Gilboe   Oakland, MI 13242  246 Essex Brass
3547.69Mark Cahn   W Bloomfield, MI 45148  249 O2/Cadieux
4551.54Terry Bandstra   Spring Lake, MI 206138  245 West Michigan Coast Riders
5555.38James Bruce   Novi, MI 46453  49 Lathrup
6559.23Robert Hockin   Flint, MI 164410  62 Team Giant
7563.08Dominick Zaccone   Brighton, MI 85167  238 South Lyon Cycle
8566.92Robert Iser   South Lyon, MI 189026  20 South Lyon Cycle
9570.77Larry Bohnsack   Brighton, MI 40759  251 AAVC
10574.62Jeffrey Warner   Temperance, MI 249166  250 Saturn of Toledo
11578.46Gennaro Capasso   Orion, MI 243717  61 Flying Rhino Cycling Club
12Elio Zanella     44 G Caboto Velo Club
13586.15Scott Kroske   Birmingham, MI 225584  55 Wolverine Sports Club
14590.00EJ Levy   Bloomfield Hills Mi 21031  53 O2/Cadieux

Men - Pro/Cat 1/2

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1515.00Ben Renkema   Greenville, SC 193086  11 Turin/Barker+Nestor
2520.36Brian Adams   Novi, MI 80614  53 Lathrup
3525.71Christopher Uberti   Greenville, SC 238311  46 Turin/Barker+Nestor
4531.07Jonathan Card   Sylvania, OH 6078  23 Saturn of Toledo
5536.43Bruce Rivera   Beverly Hills, MI 64577  40 Essex Brass
6Paolo Eugeni     61 Invita
7547.14Robert Daksiewicz   Howell, MI 47027  54 Lathrup
8552.50Luke Cavender   Troy, MI 199544  34 Wolverine Sports Club
9557.86Derek Witte (1 - Cat1)   Grand Rapids, MI 41402  28 Bissell
10563.21James Bruce   Novi, MI 46453  49 Lathrup
11568.57Zach McBride (1 - Cat2)   Kalamazoo, MI 212543   Priority Health
12573.93Tim Finkel   Royal Oak, MI 216738  21 Wolverine Sports Club
13579.29Robert Hockin   Flint, MI 164410  62 Team Giant
14584.64Derek Graham   Cedar, MI 102695  29 Bissell
15590.00Kenneth Vernier   Sterling Heights, MI 201821  32 Essex Brass

Men - Cat 3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00Christopher Brinkman   Toledo, OH 202241  181 Saturn of Toledo
2543.57Cody Brown   Highland, MI 258051  269 Wolverine Sports Club
3547.14Aaron Sheehan   Lansing, MI 219075  235 Team Venom
4Raymond Auger     352 Maple Leaf Cycling Club
5554.29Eric Hinderager   Meridian, ID 224310  247 South Lyon Cycle
6557.86Waylon Janowiak   Michigan City, IN 258509  292 UA
7561.43Scott Gifford   Canton, MI 113027  267 South Lyon Cycle
8565.00Scott Kroske   Birmingham, MI 225584  255 Wolverine Sports Club
9568.57Nate Cole   Wyoming, MI 236397  268 Fusion IT
10572.14Chris Aten   Flagstaff, AZ 234254  263 South Lyon Cycle
11575.71Francis Bunn   East Grand Rapids, MI 221576  256 Cisco Cycling Team
12579.29David Morrissey   Ann Arbor, MI 221669  279 South Lyon Cycle
13582.86Brian Hayden   Ann Arbor, MI 210583  288 Priority Health
14586.43John Wolf   Brighton, MI 58615  278 Maple Leaf Cycling Club
15590.00Jeremy Woolcock   Kalamazoo, MI 207563  262 Spout.com

Men - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00Todd Hoover   East China, MI 277279  285 Essex Brass
2543.85Matthew Younkins   Campbell, CA 264170  233 Racing Greyhounds
3547.69Adam Sulkes   Westland, MI 191897  253 Racing Greyhounds
4551.54Ben Penner   Ann Arbor, MI 155658  295 AAVC
5555.38Adam York   Okemos Mi 210584  272 Trails Edge
6559.23Paul Jacobson   Richland, MI 209765  289 Athletic Mentor CC
7563.08Tom Elias   Bloomfield Hills, MI 250699  264 Essex Brass
8566.92Mark Bush   Lawton, MI 274918  300 Little Caesars / KBC
9570.77Andrew Lee   Lansing, MI 167025  282 
10574.62Patrick Russell   Berkley, MI 197649  283 Wolverine Sports Club
11578.46Jim Rauck   Grove City, OH 273978  291 Savage Hill
12582.31Jeffrey Warner   Temperance, MI 249166  250 Saturn of Toledo
13586.15John Wunderlin   Kalamazoo, MI 148149  299 Little Caesars / KBC
14590.00Michael Dega   Farmington Hills, MI 264316  259 O2/Cadieux

Men - Cat 5

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1David Richardson-Rossbach     223 N/A
2543.85Jerry Gase II   W. Bloomfield, MI 269005  227 O2/Cadieux
3547.69Peter Thompson   Ortonville, MI 245538  198 Flying Rhino Cycling Club
4551.54Brett Beddow   Grossepointe, MI 279808  193 N/A
5555.38Matthew Windy   Reese, MI 263676  191 N/A
6559.23Devin Winton   Battle Creek, MI 255916  167 Team Active
7563.08Christopher Matthews   Rochester Hills, MI 276259  200 Flying Rhino Cycling Club
10Reed Parker     197 N/A
11570.77Charles Plaskey   Toledo, OH 212336  195 Saturn of Toledo
12574.62Brian Wilson   Ann Arbor, MI 203127  175 N/A
13578.46Lee Duhl   Canton, MI 277351  192 Trails Edge
14582.31Derek Gibbs   Westland, MI 271573  188 Trails Edge
15586.15Mark Caffyn   Ortonville, MI 252670  199 Flying Rhino Cycling Club
17590.00Vinnie Bozich   Farmington Hills, MI 277288   

Women - JR - 10-14

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Abigail Anderson   Saline, MI 273601  171 AAVC

Women - Cat 1/2/3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00Christy Keely   Holland Mi 267467  230 Priority Health
2548.33Laura Johnson (1 - Cat3)   Ann Arbor, MI 110465  224 Priority Health
3556.67Leslie Gaines (2 - Cat3)   Okemos, MI 182278  231 Bissell
4565.00Jennifer Mitchell (3 - Cat3)   Toledo, OH 208609  226 Priority Health
5573.33Emily Flynn (4 - Cat3)   Eagle Lake, MN 234057  236 Priority Health
6581.67April Yerge   Farmington Hills, MI 186984  174 Priority Health
7590.00Ann Ferris (5 - Cat3)   Ann Arbor, MI 228695  229 Priority Health

Women - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00Mary Ward   Rochester Hills, MI 247101  225 O2/Cadieux
2565.00Traci Morrison   West Bloomfield, MI 280243  228 Priority Health
3590.00Stephanie Sheehan   Lansing, MI 270826  232 Team Venom

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
ShimanoSierra NevadaUSACDFBonk BreakerSpy
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee