Race Results for
Brownstown Road Race
Leola, Lancaster County, PA
(Event Information)
View By:
Road Race on 06/28/2008

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - MR - 45-49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Ronne Irvine   Reston, VA 17416  127 T.E.A.M. FUJI
2 Craig Guensch   Leesburg, VA 55605  126 EVOLUTION CYCLING TEAM
3 Steve Owens   Friendship, MD 222509  130 ABRT/LATITUDE
4 Tim Toms   Lebanon, PA 96371  133 
5 Dana Ormerod   Ronks, PA 155870  251 ERA CYCLING
6 Robert Lea   Taneytown, MD 20621  250 T.E.A.M FUJI
7 Robert Perna   West Chester, PA 233751  252 BEANS BIKES
8 SHAWN MAHER     129 SENATE CYCLING CLUB
9 Gary Kelley   Carlisle, PA 199117  128 BEAN'S BIKES

Men - Cat 1/2/3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 David Osborne   Silver Spring, MD 47971  40 ARTEMIS
2 Michael Carney   Mechanicsburg, PA 159716  28 FAULKNER HONDA/LOST BOYS RACING INC.
3 Joey Rosskopf   Athens, GA 223318  44 KUDZU.COM
4 Oscar Clark   Athens, GA 221975  46 KUDZU.COM
5 Michael Niemi   Gainesville, FL 252598  43 METRO VOLKSWAGEN CYCLING
6 Jafer Beizer   Conyers, GA 192280  45 KUDZU.COM
7 N/A   New Castle, DE 189369  37 CHRISTIANA CARE PT+/FSVS
8 BOB GRIMWOOD     31 EASTERN MOBILE CYCLING TEAM
9 Zach Putt   Harrisburg, PA 241787  42 GOTHAM CYCLISTS
10 Michael Niemi   Gainesville, FL 252598  41 METRO VOLKSWAGEN CYCLING
11 Tim Gresh (1 - Cat2)   West Chester Pa, PA 197894  30 TEAM ALLIANCE ENVIRONMENTAL
12 Ryan Smolko   Mifflinburg, PA 201783  38 HUMAN ZOOM P/B PABST BLUE RIBBON
13 Thomas Brown   Athens, GA 191703  47 KUDZU.COM
14 Zachary Felpel   Willowstreet, PA 220467  48 TEAM ALLIANCE ENVIRONMENTAL
15 Joshua Bardige   Laverock, PA 167776  25 VELOEUROPA-CYFAC

Men - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Eric Chessler   Reisterstown, MD 226594  463 KELLY BENEFIT STRATEGIES/LSV AMATEUR RAC
2 Chris DeCarlo   Glenmoore, PA 223509  466 HUMAN ZOOM
3 Lance Anderson   Washington, DC 272510  460 THE BIKE RACK OF WASHINGTON DC
4 Jason Wood   Doylestown, PA 270565  495 HIGH ROAD CYCLES
5 Ben Reynolds   Annapolis, MD 147430  483 BAYSIDE VELO / BIKE DOCTOR
6 Trevor Shattuck   Lutherville, MD 226606  485 HUNT VALLEY BICYCLES/MARATHON ROOFING
7 Steve Owens   Friendship, MD 222509  482 ABRT/LATITUDE
8 Chad Swanger   Milton, PA 256163  487 ALLIED MILK CYCLING
9 Kerry Werner   Banner Elk, NC 264350  492 SHIRKS PRESENTED BY TREK
10 Joe Magro   Lititz, PA 243366  496 
11 Brett Katzen   Cockeysville, MD 225607  478 KELLY BENEFIT STRATEGIES/LSV AMATEUR RAC
12 Michael Butz   Ellicott City, MD 271416  462 KELLY BENEFIT STRATEGIES/LSV AMATEUR RAC
13 George Harriott   Allentown, PA 151764  471 LWA/BIKELINE
14 Benjamin Storozum   Corpus Christi , TX 257355  486 NAVY CYCLING
15 Emmett Oberrender   Lititz, PA 26514  481 SBRT / DUTCH WHEELMAN
16 Ed Kallatch   Danboro, PA 18460  476 EVOLUTION RACING
17 Michael Flynn   High Bridge, NJ 248544  469 LIBERTY CYCLE
18 Karl Krause   Kennett Square, PA 206573  480 CHRISTIANA CARE / FSVS
19 Leo Handerhan   Bel Air, MD 243751  470 KELLY BENEFIT STRATEGIES/LSV AMATEUR CYC
20 Dean Wagner   Alexandria, VA 271350  490 COLAVITA RACING
21 Joseph Favara   Macungie, PA 11334  468 HAMPTON VELO
22 Jeremy Dunphy   Phoenixville , PA 275442  467 NORTHERN ROCKIES CYCLING
23 H Neal Reynolds   Severna Park, MD 158852  484 BIKE DOCTOR/BAYSIDE VELO
24 Aaron Trumbore   Telford, PA 259196  488 TEAM VORTEX
25 Kenneth Hilker   Baltimore, MD 188028  474 KELLY BENEFITS STRATEGIES/LSV
26 Paul De Santis   Freeland, MD 208386  465 KELLY BENEFIT STRATEGIES/LSV AMATEUR CYC
27 Richard Wertheim   Arlington, VA 248745  493 
28 Alexander Kao   Westfield, NJ 255157  477 COLAVITA RACING

Men - Cat 5

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 ZENKLUSEN CHRISTIAN     536 SUBURBAN CYCLISTS UNLIMITED (SCU)
2 Greg Garvin   Baltimore, MD 260663  544 KELLY BENEFIT STRATEGIES/LSV
3 Steven Erlemeier   Reisterstown, MD 262504  542 KELLY BENEFIT STRATEGIES/LSV AMATEUR RAC
4 Timothy Brown   Venice, CA 281236  529 THE BIKE RACK OF WASHINGTON DC
5 Randy Haluck   Lititz, PA 280213  548 
6 JOE PIGGA     569 
7 Peter Nelson   Furlong, PA 269750  561 
8 Syd Lea   Taneytown, MD 97177  558 
9 Darren Hartman   Lewisberry, PA 272204  551 MOUNTAINSIDE SKI & SPORTS
10 Doug Morris   New Castle, DE 268018  560 
11 Andy Guy   Philadelphia, PA 235657  546 
12 Andrew Harris   Laplata, MD 281528  589 UNATTACHED
13 Kevin Toups   Bryans Road, MD 275199  588 BAYSIDE VELO / BIKE DOCTOR
14 NATHAN COOPER     541 
15 David Arienta   West Chester, PA 261548  500 WCCC
16 Douglas Perry   Tucson, AZ 280420  568 
17 Timothy Rugg   Harrisonburg, VA 280764  580 THE BIKE RACK OF WASHINGTON DC
18 Howard Chessler   Reisterstown, MD 248292  535 KELLY BENEFIT STRATEGIES/LSV AMATEUR RAC
19 David Iglewicz   Phoenixville, PA 267162  557 HIGH ROAD
20 Robert Barker   Drumore, PA 261151  524 
21 Josh Berk   Blue Bell, PA 253315  527 ABINGTON WHEEL WRIGHT
22 Nikolajs Vedejs   Philadelphia, PA 263495  586 QCW/BREAKAWAY
23 STEVEN HAVRILLA     555 MRUGAL RACING
24 Andrew Schrantz   New Holland, PA 232958  581 
25 Emmett Randel   Edinburg, VA 273957  570 JAMES MADISON UNIVERSITY
26 Michael Foley   Paxton, MA 254757  543 TEAM BICYCLE ALLEY
27 Chas Offutt   Washington, DC 277783  565 THE BIKE RACK DC
28 David Werkiser   West Chester, PA 142578  587 WEST CHESTER CYCLING CLUB
29 Thaddeus Newnam   Pottstown, PA 252871  563 
30 Brian Bailey   Washington, DC 271890  522 THE BIKE RACK DC

Women - Cat 3/4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 HANNAH HAYDUK     381 Young Medalist
2 Tracy Lea   Taneytown, MD 20622  377 T.E.A.M. FUJI

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
OSMOUSACDFShimanoBonk BreakerSierra NevadaCUORESpy
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee