Race Results for
La Mirada Grand Prix
La Mirada, CA
(Event Information)
View By:
Criterium on 06/21/2008

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - JR - 10-12

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Oscar Ampudia   Chula Vista, CA 274548  50 Acqua al 2/SDBC
2 Marcelo Cleveland   Ontario, CA 237598  54 Southern California Velo
3 Daniel Willett   San Clemente, CA 254433  53 San Diego Bicycle Club
4 Jeremy Lopez   Ontario, CA 272710  51 Southern California Velo
5 Duncan Reid   Palos Verdes Estates, CA 259885  52 BikePalace/BackOnTrack
6 Julio Muro Jr.   Ontario, CA 267874  55 Coates /Freedom 2 Doit/Felt

Men - JR - 13-14

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Dominic Galenti   Brevaed , NC 243306  83 Southern California Velo
2 Kyle Torres   Laguna Niguel, CA 264918  80 Sho-air/Sonance
3 Bryan Galvan   Lynwood, CA 222247  84 Sho-air/Sonance
4 Nicholas Tarrant   La Verne, CA 271064  78 Southern California Velo
5 Geoffrey Curran     82 
6 jordan hirschmann    272419  81 Sho-air/Sonance
7 Chase Carpenter   Anaheim, CA 276223  76 Sho-air/Sonance
DNF Michael Shein   Anaheim Hills, CA 251358  77 Sho-air/Sonance

Men - JR - 15-16

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 taylor vaccari@netzero.net   Rancho Cucamonga, CA 272524  957 Southern California Velo
2 Jorge Luis Higuera   Riverside, CA 216824  952 Acqua al 2/SDBC
3 Dominic Galenti   Brevaed , NC 243306  961 Southern California Velo
4 David Tarrant   La Verne, CA 271063  956 Southern California Velo
5 Argenis Morales   Montebello, CA 209227  960 United Cycling Club
6 Miles Ludi   Oceanside, CA 227585  965 Swami's Cycling Club
7 Joshua Walters   San Diego, CA 220153  958 Acqua al 2/SDBC
8 Diego Sandoval   San Ysidro, CA 273807  966 Unattached
9 Alex Sullivan   Covina, CA 242421  963 Southern California Velo
10 Andrew Sjogren   Riverside, CA 271744  954 Unattached
11 Eduardo Meza   Ontario, CA 212587  962 Coates /Freedom 2 Doit/Felt
12 Roberto Rodriguez   Riverside, CA 231759  953 Kahala LaGrange
13 Derek Courtney   Upland, CA 237915  950 Southern California Velo
14 Moros Morales     967 
15 Geovany Morales   Whittier, CA 214506  959 United Cycling Club
16 Andrew Ramage   Glendora, CA 262526  964 Southern California Velo
17 Scott Stern   Newport Beach, CA 276267  955 Team Sho-Air
18 Thomas Erazo   Fontana, CA 262144  951 Unattached

Men - JR - 17-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Joshua Courtney   Upland, CA 227185  503 Southern California Velo
2 Eric Landman   Lakeside, CA 249336  504 Acqua al 2/SDBC
3 Ryan Cleveland   Durango, CO 210683  508 Southern California Velo
4 Patrick Torres   West Covina, CA 247359  507 Southern California Velo
5 Peter Boyd   Westminster, CA 174326  501 Heartland Road Racing Club
6 Kely Campbell   Rancho Santa Fe, CA 257493  502 Acqua al 2/SDBC
7 Jeremy Lapacik   Chula Vista, CA 251786  506 DeWalt Racing
8 Joshua Lapacik   Chula Vista, CA 251783  505 DeWalt Racing
9 Lorin Jessup   Tucson, AZ 264000  511 Unattached
10 Don Patlan     510 
DNF Jorge Luis Higuera   Riverside, CA 216824  509 Acqua al 2/SDBC

Men - MR - 35-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Michael Onkels   Glendale, CA 52576  360 Amgen/Giant Masters
2 Gustavo Corona   Northridge, CA 197571  347 Amgen/Giant Masters
3 Stephen Ferretti   Crestline, CA 193308  345 Amgen/Giant Masters
4 Mike McMahon   Lake Forest, CA 23731  319 Team Velocity
5 Kevin Phillips   Redondo Beach, CA 28056  343 ironfly
6 Richard Cimadoro   Thousand Oaks, CA 6934  341 Amgen/Giant Masters
7 Joseph Sulse   Creston, CA 143698  326 Team Helen's
8 Brett Clare   Encinitas, CA 47831  333 Unattached
9 Robert Kamppila   Cerritos, CA 58194  338 ironfly
10 Chance Fielder   Dana Point, CA 209676  307 Sho-air/Sonance
11 Hector Saldana   Amaheim, CA 176724  336 Cynergy Cycles
12 Randall Broussard   Santa Monica, CA 177197  340 Unattached
13 Douglas Katona   Lake Forest, CA 63546  313 Motortabs Cycling Team
14 Andrew Velebil   Whittier, CA 36572  335 Fog Racing
15 Kyle Heinrich   Huntington Beach, CA 125175  311 Surf City Cyclery
16 Eben Benade   Mission Viejo, CA 48230  303 R5
17 Kraig Willett   Fallbrook, CA 42455  329 Fog Racing
18 Carlos Ristorcelli   Redondo Beach, CA 54059  323 Team Velocity
19 Charles Hill   Oceanside, CA 46155  312 Team DARE
20 Richard Pego   Los Angeles, CA 41144  332 Team Helen's
21 Sean Bartilet   La Habra, CA 2775  302 Fog Racing
22 Mark Fluss   Dana Point, CA 11901  308 Cynergy Cycles Race Team
23 Gregory Seyranian   Redondo Beach, CA 115164  325 Cynergy Cycles Race Team
24 Patrick Watson   Thousand Oaks, CA 158915  346 Team Helen's
25 Greg Leibert   Hermosa Beach, CA 129138  316 Cynergy Cycles Race Team
26 Matias Mendigochea   Inglewood, CA 64908  320 Kahala LaGrange
27 John Allen   Long Beach, CA 1414  301 Team Velocity
28 Vince DiMeglio   Lomita, CA 49450  344 ironfly
DNF Tony Brady   Thousand Oaks, CA 211927  304 Team Velocity
DNF David Gibson   Anaheim, CA 77451  310 Team Velocity
DNF Dennis King   Arroyo Grande, CA 51230  314 Central Coast Magazine
DNF Mark Klingsberg   Fullerton, CA 19393  315 Team Velocity
DNF Donald MacGregor   Anaheim Ca 117782  317 Team Velocity
DNF Brian Matsumoto   Walnut, CA 22919  318 Team Velocity
DNF Daniel Reback   Long Beach, CA 141562  322 Team Velocity
DNF Larry Roberts   San Diego, CA 242665  324 Unattached
DNF Philip Voorhees   Costa Mesa, CA 23047  328 Unattached
DNF Marco Fantone   Santa Monica, CA 140521  330 Kahala LaGrange
DNF Robert Yula     331 
DNF Banning Oscrow     334 
DNF Robert Weyman   Venice, CA 57687  337 Kahala LaGrange
DNF John Geyer   Costa Mesa, CA 187958  339 Motortabs Cycling Team
DNF Gregory Lonergan   Redondo Beach, CA 112571  348 ironfly
DNF Christopher Frank   Los Angeles, CA 188846  309 Team Helen's

Men - MR - 45-49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Richard Meeker   Corona Del Mar, CA 23914  547 Amgen/Giant Masters
2 Faustino Riveron Jr.   Rancho Santa Margarita, CA 48320  527 Cycles Veloce
3 James Edwards   Rcho Sta Marg, CA 53917  508 Team Simple Green
4 Russell Shapley   Laguna Beach, CA 207867  530 Cycles Veloce
5 Alan Flores   Newport Beach, CA 50870  509 EDGE Racing
6 John Hatchitt   Valencia, CA 269026  553 CA Pools Racing
7 Steve Copeland   Huntington Bh, CA 7745  554 Motortabs Cycling Team
8 Peter Sullivan   Newbury Park, CA 34616  533 Amgen/Giant Masters
9 Bradley Jones   Brea, CA 18133  558 Schroeder Iron/Incycle Masters
10 Malcolm Hill   Westlake Village, CA 156650  556 Amgen/Giant Masters
11 Kalman Szkalak   Capistrano Beach, CA 54522  535 UC Cyclery/JW Flooring
12 Keii Johnston   Santa Monica, CA 162086  542 Helens Racing
13 Roger Worthington   Capistrano Beach, CA 38984  545 Labor Power
14 Gary Wall   Long Beach, CA 188986  537 Cynergy Cycles Race Team
15 Kirk Blalock   Orange, CA 62174  501 Fog Racing
16 Marco Fantone   Santa Monica, CA 140521  543 Kahala LaGrange
17 Kenny Stewart   Trabuco Canyon, CA 141238  531 EDGE Racing
18 Eladio Salazar   North Hollywood, CA 89414  552 Salazar Construction
19 James Nelms   Laguna Niguel, CA 69591  523 EDGE Racing
20 John Bergman   Los Alamitos, CA 171706  551 Unattached
21 Eddie Morris   Newbury Park, CA 49080  521 Amgen/Giant Masters
22 Rick Swanson   Corona, CA 34753  534 Acme Racing
23 Mark Sauer   Corona, CA 98996  529 Team Simple Green
24 Joe Gallal   Fullerton, CA 153889  510 Team Velocity
25 Bruce Hartley   Norco, CA 45431  513 EDGE Racing
26 William Ralph   Agoura Hills, CA 125834  526 Evomo
27 Steve Hensler   Redlands, CA 15874  515 Unattached
28 Keith Ketterer   Camarillo, CA 48434  540 Amgen/Giant Masters
29 Timothy Meza   Laguna Woods, CA 258639  520 Cycles Veloce
30 Robert Neary   Ventura, CA 49595  522 Amgen/Giant Masters
31 Harold Martinez   Redondo Beach, CA 52396  518 Giant Factory Team
32 Neal Stoughton   85718 72113  532 Team Simple Green
33 Mark Planellas   Glendora, CA 202041  544 Acme Racing
34 Dan DeMuth   Redlands, CA 120335  555 Citrus Valley Velo
35 Kenneth Probst   Tracy, CA 50689  548 Velo Avanti
36 Todd Boussom   Coronado, CA 92407  502 DeWalt Racing
37 John Boyd   Westminster, CA 157330  503 VNC Racing
38 Carlos Cruz   Whittier, CA 48651  504 Canyon Velo
39 Donald Denegal   Los Angeles 93812  505 Unattached
40 Richard Doan   Chino, CA 9630  506 Team Velocity
41 Gerry Drexler   Newport Beach, CA 182924  507 EDGE Racing
42 Milo Garcia   San Clemente, CA 12789  511 Cycles Veloce
43 Mike Haluza   Fullerton, CA 46940  512 EDGE Racing
44 Mark Helvie   Ramona, CA 15760  514 UC Cyclery/JW Flooring
45 Brett House   Huntington Beach, CA 120118  516 Cycles Veloce
46 Robert Kubinski   Mission Viejo, CA 56027  517 Cycles Veloce
47 Gregory Mathes   Orange, CA 53584  519 Velo Avanti Cycling Team
48 Jeff Newman   Pasadena, CA 50721  524 Cycles Veloce
49 David Prechtl   Garden Grove, CA 56118  525 EDGE Racing
50 Paul Rodriguez   La Mesa, CA 58847  528 UC Cyclery/JW Flooring
51 Peter Tousignant   Belmont, CA 231855  536 Third Pillar
52 David Worthington   Costa Mesa, CA 55233  538 Cynergy Cycles
53 Larry Couture   Claremont, CA 97201  539 Coates /Freedom 2 Doit/Felt
54 Alex Collins   Orange Ca 46255  541 Amgen/Giant Masters
55 Russell Ames   Dana Point, CA 55349  546 Labor Power
56 Dale Raymond   Corona 148853  549 PAA
57 Gregory Coburn   Henderson, NV 48205  550 CA Pools Racing
DNF Thomas Kluth   Las Vegas, NV 45548  557 Village Cyclesport

Men - MR - 55-59

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Richard Pollock   Poway, CA 219983  133 HealthNet Maxxis-Citrus Valley Velo
2 Kalman Szkalak   Capistrano Beach, CA 54522  135 UC Cyclery/JW Flooring
3 Michael Vanlandingham   Oxnard, CA 59549  145 Amgen Cycling Club
4 George Chester   Oxnard, CA 196820  127 Amgen Cycling Club
5 Steve Bernede   Laguna Beach, CA 126351  139 Cycles Veloce
6 Martin Ward     140 
7 Howard Miller   Long Beach, CA 49424  144 Paramount Racing
8 Gregory Painter   Anaheim, CA 218050  132 Team Velocity
9 Benjamin Maciel   Heber, CA 275832  131 Unattached
10 Leo Longo   Lomita, CA 189814  130 Sho-air/Sonance
11 Thomas Reilly   La Cresenta, CA 155459  141 Pasadena Athletic Assoc (PAA)
12 William Tippets   La Jolla, CA 125634  146 UC Cyclery/JW Flooring
13 Fred Haim   Agoura Hills, CA 269972  143 Unattached
14 mark wisnosky   San Diego, CA 243425  137 Acqua al 2/SDBC
15 Raphael Gomez   Pasadena, CA 3793  129 Team Simple Green
DNF Steven Borer   Bend, OR 245777  126 Acqua al 2/SDBC
DNF Carlos Cruz   Whittier, CA 48651  128 Canyon Velo
DNF Paul Rodriguez   La Mesa, CA 58847  134 UC Cyclery/JW Flooring
DNF Philip Walters   Los Angeles, CA 257503  136 Encino Velo Cycling Club
DNF Alan Darnell     142 

Men - MR - 60-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 John Rubcic   Hemet, CA 48760  282 UC Cyclery/JW Flooring
2 Bruce Steele   Redondo Beach, CA 236498  283 South Bay Wheelmen
3 Paul Springer   San Diego, CA 33679  288 Acqua al 2/SDBC
4 John McKee   Westminster, CA 180386  281 Paramount Racing
5 Dennis Barrena   Whittier, CA 53337  275 Canyon Velo
6 Donald Kimper   Solana Beach, CA 195498  280 Acqua al 2/SDBC
7 James Kloss   Huntington Beach, CA 46898  285 Velo Avanti
8 Peter Volpe   Toluca Lake, CA 47098  287 Pasadena Athletic Assoc (PAA)
9 Robert Paganini   Los Angeles, CA 45763  289 Pasadena Athletic Assoc (PAA)
10 Michael Edwards   Pasadena, CA 50406  276 EDGE Racing
11 Jim Roebuck   Alta Loma, CA 115793  290 Southern California Velo
12 James Fitzgerald   Pasadena, CA 168704  284 PAA
13 Domenick Forte   Monrovia, CA 45342  277 PAA
14 Joe Wells     299 
15 John Sanmartini   Villa Park, CA 50695  286 Velo Avanti
DNF Raphael Gomez   Pasadena, CA 3793  278 Team Simple Green
DNF Vicente Gomez   Pasadena, CA 3794  279 Team Simple Green

Men - Cat 1/2

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Cody Stevenson   La Mesa, CA 273268  59 UCI CT: The Jittery Joes Pro Cycling Tea
2 Thurlow Rogers   San Diego, CA 30417  26 Amgen/Giant Masters
3 Christian Walker   Goleta, CA 50894  44 Time Factory Team
4 Jonathon Cantwell     54 
5 Kyle Gritters   Corona, CA 188578  12 UCI PCT: Health Net Professional Cycling
6 Brock Curry   Indio, CA 229951  60 UCI CT: Rock Racing
7 Brian Cook   Santa Barbara, CA 206040  50 Platinum Performance Cycling Team
8 Aron Gadhia   Santa Monica, CA 197322  48 Kahala LaGrange
9 Ruben Meza   Pomona, CA 62483  55 Coates /Freedom 2 Doit/Felt
10 Jose Quintero     23 Swami's Cycling Team
11 Nicholas Brandt-Sorenson   Los Angeles, CA 223572  67 Liquid Fitness Elite Team
12 Sean Watkins   Carlsbad, CA 37362  41 Southern California Velo
13 Jason Lowetz   Williamsburg, MI 129069  18 Team Bearclaw
14 Aaron Wimberley   Hermosa Beach, CA 195952  36 Cynergy Cycles Race Team
15 Kirk Gilligan   Irvine, CA 60986  11 Sho-air/Sonance
16 Christopher (Jordan) Itaya   Carlsbad 170578  15 Team Ranchos
17 Eli Richbourg   Los Angeles, CA 219533  24 Team Helen's
18 Martin Adamczyk   San Diego, CA 115698  WDT International Cycling Team
19 Richard Pego   Los Angeles, CA 41144  63 Team Helen's
20 Saul Hernandez   Chatsworth, CA 227582  13 socalcycling.com
21 Oswaldo Hernandez     47 
22 Gregory Bourque   San Diego, CA 155729  49 Unattached
23 Dillon Clapp   Stevenson Ranch, CA 6973  Rock Solid Cycling
24 Albert Gonzalez   Garden Grove , CA 254540  66 NOW-MS Society
25 Haldane Morris   Los Angeles, CA 25130  21 Team Rock
26 Mike Tettleton   La Verne, CA 206298  32 Team Bearclaw
27 Amber Neben   Lake Forest, CA 116712  43 Flexpoint
28 Joseph Dagostino   San Diego, CA 50754  DeWalt Racing
29 John McKeen (1 - Cat2)   Hope, MI 226134  62 Team Bearclaw
30 Shane Lawlor   San Clemente, CA 195580  17 Team 5 Star Waste Vegetable Oil
31 Mark Shimahara   Ventura, CA 32481  28 TEAM CLIF BAR Cycling
32 Rudolph Napolitano   Santa Monica, CA 214693  22 Team Rock
33 Cameron Fox (2 - Cat2)   Porter Ranch, CA 205339  65 Sho-air/Sonance
34 Nicholas Turner   Arlington, VA 68987  33 Acqua al 2/SDBC
35 Skyler Bishop   Carlsbad, CA 126845  Swami's Cycling Club
36 Scott Moore   San Dimas, CA 219020  52 Unattached
37 Harold Martinez   Redondo Beach, CA 52396  19 Giant Factory Team
38 Peter Brown   Santa Barbara, CA 118988  California Giant Berry Farms/Specialized
39 Lana Atchley   Huntington Beach 207288  Team Rock
40 Tony Brady   Thousand Oaks, CA 211927  Team Velocity
41 Bradley Jones   Brea, CA 18133  Schroeder Iron/Incycle Masters
42 Chris Daggs (1 - Cat1)   Vista 55666  Swamis-FPPI Devt Elite
43 Brian Duff   Los Angeles, CA 175887  10 Team Helen's
44 Charles Hill   Oceanside, CA 46155  14 Team DARE
45 Alex Jarman   Solana Beach, CA 225617  16 Swami's Cycling Club
46 Gregg Medinilla   Santee, CA 53667  20 Team DARE
47 Jorge Rodriguez Castillo   San Diego, CA 210183  25 Acqua al 2/SDBC
48 Frank Sarate   Claremont, CA 49658  27 socalcycling.com
49 Jared Shimizu   Irvine, CA 187711  29 socalcycling.com
50 Zack Simkover   San Francisco, CA 206495  30 Swamis - FPPI Devt Elite
51 Peter Sullivan   Newbury Park, CA 34616  31 Amgen/Giant Masters
52 Philip Voorhees   Costa Mesa, CA 23047  34 Unattached
53 Alan Wagenbach   Granada Hills, CA 195616  35 socalcycling.com
54 Sergio Hernandez   San Pedro, CA 201874  37 UCI CT: Rock Racing
55 Keith Ketterer   Camarillo, CA 48434  38 Amgen/Giant Masters
56 Roger Worthington   Capistrano Beach, CA 38984  39 Labor Power
57 Gregory Coburn   Henderson, NV 48205  40 CA Pools Racing
58 Daniel Rojas   Long Beach, CA 178603  42 Southern California Velo
59 Edgar Gaytan     46 
60 Patrick Caro   Claremont 88582  51 Schroeder Iron Racing
61 George Barthel   Sherman Oaks, CA 221737  53 Sho-air/Sonance
62 Stuart Press   Los Altos 133656  56 Kahala LaGrange
63 Walter Tate (2 - Cat1)   Del Mar, CA 59420  57 Unattached
64 Travis Wilkerson   Aliso Viejo, CA 209864  58 Sho-air/Sonance
DNF Danny Kam   Las Vegas, NV 165840  61 NU Vision Cyclery
DNF Delfino Pastrana   West Covina, CA 63737  64 Unattached

Men - Cat 3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Brian McCulloch   Yucaipa, CA 169774  520 Team Possabilities
2 Lucas Binder   San Diego, CA 262024  503 University of California-Berkeley
3 Joshua Kerr   Claremont, CA 85553  534 Southern California Velo
4 Joseph Binder   San Diego, CA 272181  504 Unattached
5 Corey Farrell   Camarillo, CA 240135  532 Unattached
6 Jonathan Baskin   West Hills, CA 201136  502 Evomo
7 Aaron Schneider     531 
8 Steven Salazar   North Hollywood, CA 89415  535 Salazar Construction
9 Craig Zimmerman   Santa Barbara, CA 57157  528 Team Chicken Ranch
10 Jeremy Thatcher   Las Vegas, NV 245020  522 HDCC-Allegiant Airlines/Pain MD's.com
11 Gabriel Garcia   Ventura, CA 101172  507 Team Chicken Ranch
12 Aaron Gomez   San Luis Obispo, CA 257426  508 Bishops Peak/Arts Cyclery
13 Chan Huynh   Las Vegas 203307  511 Celo Pacific
14 Seth Zaleski   Goleta, CA 261897  527 Platinum Performance Cycling Team
15 Mitchell Porche   La Jolla, CA 245806  521 UC Cyclery/JW Flooring
16 David Raker   Newhall, CA 29057  538 Santa Clarita Velo
17 John Barbachano   Edwards, CA 220288  501 Team Possabilities
18 Nathan Weber   San Diego, CA 230082  525 UC Cyclery/JW Flooring
19 Alex Sullivan   Covina, CA 242421  529 Southern California Velo
20 Allen Lin   South Pasadena, CA 220743  514 PAA
21 Alec Durrell   Pasadena, CA 195526  505 Sandhills Cycling Club
22 Robert Yeh   Berkeley, CA 109421  526 San Diego Cyclo Vets
23 Lionel Lambourn   Los Angeles, CA 96702  513 Momentum Cycling California
24 Craig Mann   Santa Monica, CA 221252  300 Team Helen's
25 Joseph Felder   Lake Forest, CA 51798  506 Cycles Veloce
26 Jan Hagenbrock   San Diego, CA 226513  509 UC Cyclery/JW Flooring
27 Scott Hammack   San Diego, CA 178612  510 Acqua al 2/SDBC
28 Daniel Katz   Goleta, CA 227135  512 UC Santa Barbara Cycling-USCF
29 Marc Love   Yucaipa, CA 240445  515 Possabilities Elite
30 adam masters   Pasadena, CA 256750  517 NOW-MS Society
31 Erik Turner   Irvine, CA 204638  524 Liquid Fitness So Cal Cat 3 Team
32 rider unknown     530 
33 Matt Bond   Menlo Park, CA 246549  533 Liquid Fitness So Cal Cat 3 Team
34 Carlos Leyva   National City, CA 239645  536 Acqua al 2/SDBC
35 Eder Frayre     537 Para Galleta
DNF Alfonso Garcia     539 
DNF Scott Matsuda   Irvine, CA 22917  600 Team Simple Green

Men - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 David Jacobson   Ontario, CA 270365  223 Southern California Velo
2 John Echeveste   Goleta, CA 268389  212 Echelon Santa Barbara
3 Mike Gratz   Pleasant Hill, CA 256787  263 CA Pools Racing
4 Hector Garcia   Los Angeles, CA 255478  268 Bike Barn Racing Team
5 Jim Miller   San Diego, CA 220797  234 Cynergy Cycles Race Team
6 Hernan Ormachea   Ventura, CA 263800  237 NONSTOP CICLISMO
7 Chester Gillmore   Santa Barbara, CA 269966  215 Platinum Performance Cycling Team
8 Jeff Carchidi   Rancho Santa Margarita, CA 247695  205 Paramount Racing
9 Artehio Martinez   Rialto, CA 247807  232 Martins Pro Bicycles Team
10 Terry Crouse   Monrovia, CA 254631  209 PAA
11 Marc DeLeon   Woodland Hills, CA 197848  292 Ranchos Cycling Club
12 David Bianco   Pasadena, CA 257944  267 PAA
13 Lucio Martino   Palermo 263678  233 Motortabs Cycling Team
14 Rene Pulido   Pomona, CA 240860  241 Southern California Velo
15 Willard Ostrander   Los Angeles, CA 258186  239 Triathletix
16 Larry Roberts   San Diego, CA 242665  245 Unattached
17 Joe Kolling   Newport Beach, CA 273962  225 Team Simple Green
18 Paul Douville   Manhattan Beach, CA 270311  210 Cynergy Cycles Race Team
19 Jared Shier   Los Angeles, CA 231309  248 Cynergy Cycles Race Team
20 Brett Harrison   Delafield, WI 270870  217 Team Chicken Ranch
21 Brian Towey     253 
22 Richard Alex Leu   La Canada, CA 268906  265 Unattached
23 Sean Haney   Boulder, CO 256092  216 University of California-Santa Barbara
24 Joshua Walters   San Diego, CA 220153  256 Acqua al 2/SDBC
25 Sang Vu   Chino Hills, CA 243000  262 Velo Avanti
26 Marc Lewis   Santa Monica, CA 272577  230 Cynergy Cycles Race Team
27 D La Salle   Provo, UT 225724  226 Southern California Velo
28 Terence Traughber Jr   Pasadena, CA 269632  254 PAA
29 John Genovese   Virginia Baeach, VA 196010  214 Celo Pacific
30 Chuck Sowers   Panama City, FL 220338  249 Emerald Velo Cycling Team Inc.
31 Joseph Ainsworth   Pasadena, CA 263817  201 Bicycle Johns Serious Cycling
32 Othie Burk   Thousand Oaks, CA 200552  202 Amgen Cycling Club
33 John Camilli   Ventura, CA 191929  203 Unattached
34 Kely Campbell   Rancho Santa Fe, CA 257493  204 Acqua al 2/SDBC
35 Lemuel Casas   Brea, CA 257798  206 Unattached
36 Matthew Conner   San Gabriel, CA 74036  207 PAA
37 Wilson Crider   Corona, CA 271312  208 Paramount Racing
38 James Downs   Los Angeles, CA 248005  211 PAA
39 Maksym Fatyga   Isla Vista, CA 254358  213 UC Santa Barbara Cycling-USCF
40 Wade Hewitt   Santa Monica, CA 258897  218 Kahala LaGrange
41 Douglas Hill   Irvine, CA 224066  219 Southern California Velo
42 Kenneth HIll   Pomona, CA 272123  220 Southern California Velo
43 Jason Hock   Oceanside, CA 243377  221 Celo Pacific
44 Ryan Hopman   Los Angeles, CA 271007  222 PAA
45 Thomas Kenny   San Clemente, CA 239395  224 Paramount Racing
46 Robert Langone   Playa Del Rey, CA 260632  227 Kahala LaGrange
47 Joshua Lapacik   Chula Vista, CA 251783  228 DeWalt Racing
48 Jeremy Lapacik   Chula Vista, CA 251786  229 DeWalt Racing
DNF Matt Marshall   San Marcos, CA 230074  231 Acqua al 2/SDBC
DNF James Miller   Westchester, CA 256360  235 Cynergy Cycles Race Team
DNF John David Orach   Santa Barbara, CA 268323  236 Unattached
DNF Edgardo Ortiz   San Diego, CA 165765  238 Team Ranchos
DNF Eric Popiel   Santa Monica, CA 274037  240 Unattached
DNF Alexander Quintero   San Diego, CA 200735  242 Acqua al 2/SDBC
DNF Juan Raigoza   Redwood City, CA 219477  243 Webcor/Alto Velo
DNF Konrad Ribeiro   Santa Monica, CA 231208  244 Triathletix
DNF Roberto Rodriguez   Riverside, CA 231759  246 Kahala LaGrange
DNF Will Rowland   Redondo Beach, CA 141197  247 South Bay Wheelmen
DNF Christian Stoehr   Santa Monica, CA 250005  250 Cynergy Cycles Race Team
DNF Marc Thomas   Los Angeles, CA 270945  251 Kahala LaGrange
DNF Peter Tousignant   Belmont, CA 231855  252 Third Pillar
DNF David Valero   Corona, CA 160776  255 Team Velocity
DNF Steve Weixel   Santa Barbara, CA 242153  257 Platinum Performance Cycling Team
DNF Aaron Wise   Los Angeles, CA 259188  258 PAA
DNF Robert Yula   Santa Ana, CA 174527  259 Team Simple Green
DNF Gary Zimble   Culver City, CA 252533  260 Kahala LaGrange
DNF Till Geib   Santa Ana, CA 219280  261 Sho-air/Sonance
DNF Michael Forster   Montebello, CA 237006  264 Team Velocity
DNF Max Foorman   Folsom, CA 152445  266 Liquid Fitness So Cal 4/5 Team

Men - Cat 5

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 David Santos     186 
2 michael higgins   Los Angeles, CA 276587  166 Major Motion Cycling Club
3 Brian Hickok     194 
4 Yoshi Yoshimoto   Diamond Bar, CA 279453  189 
5 Salvador Maciel   Chula Vista, CA 277673  173 Unattached
6 Dan Rudd   Santa Barbara, CA 274686  184 Unattached
7 Jimmy Ly   Fountain Valley, CA 243318  192 Velo Avanti Cycling Team
8 Diego Perez   Long Beach, CA 274328  180 Unattached
9 Jose Jaime dela Serna Lopez   Hawthorne, CA 245831  196 Kahala LaGrange
10 David Heath   Cypress, CA 266491  165 Team Velocity
11 Rider Unknown     200 
12 Jonathon Harmon     163 
13 Adam Austin   Los Angeles, CA 251417  151 Team Bearclaw
14 Andrew Popinski   Alhambra, CA 157189  181 Unattached
15 Mike Nunes     178 
16 Richard Gentili   Loma Linda, CA 247382  161 HealthNet Maxxis-Citrus Valley Velo
17 Adrian Amodeo     150 
18 Brian Harmon     195 
19 Nicholas Jacobs   Walnut, CA 257449  190 Cal Poly Pomona
20 Paul Pagano     179 
21 Andrew Sjogren   Riverside, CA 271744  188 Unattached
22 Michael Hanning   Young America, MN 251130  149 Unattached
23 Al Morinaka   Los Angeles Ca 232691  177 Team Velocity
24 Chris Blanton   Sammamish, WA 255135  153 Unattached
25 Edward Kelleher   Santa Monica, CA 276276  154 Kahala LaGrange
26 Lemuel Casas   Brea, CA 257798  155 Unattached
27 Paul Darrigo     157 
28 Quinn Hatfield   Los Angeles, CA 273985  162 Unattached
29 david price   Los Angeles, CA 270639  182 Cynergy Cycles Race Team
30 Bryan Johnson   San Clemente, CA 279914  168 
31 Joseph Casino     197 
32 Matthew Lyman   Hermosa Beach, CA 169862  172 Unattached
33 Oscar Miramontes     176 
34 Luis Che   Gardena, CA 242600  156 Unattached
35 Rich Householder   Marina Del Rey, CA 186035  167 Unattached
36 Josh Jordan     169 
37 Jason Francis   Riverside, CA 272161  160 UC Santa Barbara Cycling-USCF
38 Julio Morales     199 
39 Thomas Lopez   Ontario, CA 277490  171 Southern California Velo
40 Drew Davis     158 
41 Michael Santoro   Carlsbad, CA 244665  185 Unattached
42 matthew bigos   Cardiff By The Sea, CA 276874  152 Unattached
43 Moshe Ovadya   Los Angeles, CA 279093  164 Kahala LaGrange
44 Byron Belcher     159 
45 carlos ovalle   Long Beach, CA 253111  191 
46 Steven Rosales     183 
47 Michael Tran     193 
DNF Richard Alex Leu   La Canada, CA 268906  170 Unattached
DNF Joey Marchiano   Redlands, CA 271454  174 Dons Bikes of Rialto
DNF Justin Mayernik     175 
DNF scott simpson   Newport Beach, CA 255254  187 Unattached
DNF Charles Spano   Woodstock, NY 273695  198 Summit

Women - JR - 10-12

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Amelia Tanner   Irvine, CA 250449  69 Sho-air/Sonance
2 Joy Lapacik   Chula Vista, CA 254996  68 DeWalt Racing

Women - JR - 13-14

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Martiza Meza   Pomona, CA 259410  94 Coates /Freedom 2 Doit/Felt

Women - JR - 15-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 angela bosco   Alta Loma, CA 249601  576 Southern California Velo

Women - Cat 1/2/3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Amber Neben   Lake Forest, CA 116712  26 Flexpoint
2 Beatriz Rodriguez   Pomona, CA 253229  18 Southern California Velo
3 Hilary Crowley   Alameda, CA 211759  Higher Cadence Cycling Club
4 Bonnie Bourque   Belle Chasse, LA 144338  Acqua al 2/SDBC
5 Priscilla Calderon (1 - Cat1)   Costa Mesa, CA 221486  Team Rock
6 Lana Atchley   Huntington Beach 207288  Team Rock
7 Sandra Talavera (2 - Cat1)   Nashville, TN 89430  20 Bicycle Johns Serious Cycling
8 Morgan Kapp   Claremont, CA 186865  25 South Bay Wheelmen
9 Katharine Lundby (3 - Cat1)   Solana Beach, CA 216647  15 Helens/Trek
10 melinda weiner   Culver City, CA 257450  23 Encino Velo Cycling Club
11 Jennifer Weinbrecht   La Jolla, CA 267997  21 Unattached
12 Karen Meske   Alhambra, CA 245326  16 Acqua al 2/SDBC
13 Elizabeth (Betsy) Galenti (4 - Cat1)   Anaheim, CA 176754  11 Southern California Velo
14 Laura Hines   Alta Loma, CA 89620  14 Southern California Velo
15 Charlayne Barger   Chandler, AZ 195195  24 Bicycle Johns Serious Cycling
16 Suzan Given   Fullerton, CA 204896  12 Higher Cadence Cycling Club
17 Pamela Schuster   San Diego, CA 31886  Helens/Trek
18 Skye-Lee Armstrong     Bicyle Johns Serious Cycling
19 Alicia Boland   Kent, WA 255790  Higher Cadence Cycling Club
20 Dianna Del Fante   Brea, CA 220742  Higher Cadence Cycling Club
DNF Ashley Dymond (Cat2)   San Francisco, CA 204584  Team Rock
DNF Belinda Eschenwald   Laguna Niguel, CA 230267  10 Team Simple Green
DNF Rachel Herring   New Tripoli, PA 136480  13 Team Rock
DNF Heather Rose   Santa Barbara, CA 236955  19 Higher Cadence Cycling Club
DNF Lisa Young   La Jolla, CA 198285  22 Acqua al 2/SDBC

Women - Cat 3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Suzan Given   Fullerton, CA 204896  162 Higher Cadence Cycling Club
2 Belinda Eschenwald   Laguna Niguel, CA 230267  161 Team Simple Green
3 Krista Panaro   Temecula, CA 137281  166 CA Pools Racing
4 Sarah Butler   San Diego, CA 237176  160 DeWalt Racing
5 Julia Cross   Costa Mesa, CA 241726  165 South Bay Wheelmen

Women - Cat 3/4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Suzan Given   Fullerton, CA 204896  162 Higher Cadence Cycling Club
2 Belinda Eschenwald   Laguna Niguel, CA 230267  161 Team Simple Green
3 Melanie Curran     193 
4 Linda Stark   Monrovia, CA 237130  186 Bicycle Johns Serious Cycling
5 Andrea Hensler   Redlands, CA 105847  181 Unattached
6 Krista Panaro (1 - Cat3)   Temecula, CA 137281  166 CA Pools Racing
7 Mary Soderberg   San Antonio, TX 254988  185 CA Pools Racing
8 Carole Nix   Santa Monica, CA 158512  190 Kahala LaGrange
9 Michele McClure     188 SC Velo
10 Wendy Hoopes     187 
11 Cynthia Sjogren   Riverside, CA 271949  184 Unattached
12 Sarah Butler   San Diego, CA 237176  160 DeWalt Racing
13 Cynthia Lou (1 - Cat4)   Los Angeles, CA 247779  183 Team Rock
14 angela bosco   Alta Loma, CA 249601  192 Southern California Velo
15 Julia Cross   Costa Mesa, CA 241726  165 South Bay Wheelmen
DNF Dora Lendvai (Cat4)   Santa Monica, CA 257032  182 NOW-MS Society
DNF Joy Simpson     189 
DNF Tara Unverzagt   Torrance, CA 255337  191 South Bay Wheelmen

Women - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Melanie Curran     193 
2 Linda Stark   Monrovia, CA 237130  186 Bicycle Johns Serious Cycling
3 Andrea Hensler   Redlands, CA 105847  181 Unattached
4 Mary Soderberg   San Antonio, TX 254988  185 CA Pools Racing
5 Carole Nix   Santa Monica, CA 158512  190 Kahala LaGrange
6 MicheleMarie McClure   Chino, CA 281488  188 SC Velo
7 Wendy Hoopes     187 
8 Cynthia Sjogren   Riverside, CA 271949  184 Unattached
9 Cynthia Lou   Los Angeles, CA 247779  183 Team Rock
10 angela bosco   Alta Loma, CA 249601  192 Southern California Velo
DNF Dora Lendvai   Santa Monica, CA 257032  182 NOW-MS Society
DNF Joy Simpson     189 
DNF Tara Unverzagt   Torrance, CA 255337  191 South Bay Wheelmen

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
OSMOSpyShimanoSierra NevadaBonk BreakerUSACDFCUORE
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee