Race Results for
Georgia State Championship #5
Ellijay, GA
(Event Information)
View By:
Cross Country on 06/08/2008

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - SP - Senior - 19-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Luke Bryan   Barnesville, GA 247195  630 BIKE CENTER
2 ROSS MARTIN     637 OUTBACK BIKES
3 Malachi Peacock   Athens, GA 188717  662 PACESETTER STEEL SERVICE
4 CHRISTOPHER RAMPTON     634 FASTER MUSTACHE
5 Aaron Chamberlain   Tucker, GA 277609  654 
6 MIKE BROWN     676 
7 Kurt Rampton   Atlanta, GA 277500  636 FASTER MUSTACHE
8 Logan Souther   Flowery Branch, GA 243784  627 BIKETOWN USA
9 Drake Lindsey   Hiram, GA 277549  652 
10 JAMES FINK     632 
11 ADRIAN HRUSZKEWYCZ     677 FASTER MUSTACHE
DNF BENJAMIN ZIMMERMAN     626 ALE HOUSE / VILLAGE BIKE SHOP

Men - SP - Clydesdale - 19-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Chris Smith   Alpharetta, GA 242651  62 ADDICTIVE CYCLES / VASSAGO
2 JOHN CARMICHAEL     77 
3 Chad Lossiah   Macon, GA 278491  63 MAX CYCLING TEAM
DNF MARK EDWARDS     73 REALITY BIKES

Men - SP - Single Speed - 19-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 ROBERT SMEITZER     522 YABA
2 WILLIE COPELAND     516 ADDICTIVE CYCLES
3 KEVIN KELLER     544 CARTECAY BIKE SHOP

Men - SP - Master - 30-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Robert Yeske   Blairsville, GA 279880  756 
2 Austin Crenshaw   Atlanta, GA 297670  741 ATLANTA PRO SHOP
3 Tadd Peck   Oakwood, GA 238849  732 BIKETOWN USA
4 EDWARD FRAYER     748 
5 Jose Mendez   Columbus, GA 243343  730 COLUMBUS BIKE RACING
6 Robert Cotrell JR   Stockbridge, GA 267242  773 
7 Thomas Armes   Norcross, GA 213220  738 SOUTHERN CRESCENT CYCLING
8 Keith Kudlac   Roswell, GA 261923  742 
9 Ladd Dunwoody   Marietta, GA 10226  760 KHS BICYCLES
10 Kelly Bear   Hoschton, GA 276912  774 ADDICTIVE CYCLES
11 Chip Purcell   East Brainerd 242389  700 KRYSTAL / SCV
12 Craig Spoon   Winder, GA 222340  754 DEDICATED ATHLETE
DNF Peter Molloy   Atlanta, GA 236536  737 
DNF Brent Noisette   Alpharetta, GA 242497  772 ELLSWORTH / MAXXIS / 661

Men - SP - Master - 40-49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 stephen ridgway   Flowery Branch, GA 277405  836 ADDICTIVE CYCLES
2 MARK GILLIAM     874 OI
3 JOHNNY GARNER     839 OUTDOOR MAFIA / BIKETOWN
4 Mark Johnson   Cumming, GA 221666  845 DEDICATED ATHLETE
5 Paul Ozier   Fayetteville, NC 50860  871 TEAM HAMMER NUTRITION
6 James Behning   Covington, GA 106306  841 GTC GWINNETT TOURING CLUB
7 Russell Sandidge   Atlanta, GA 259963  830 GATR RACERS
8 STUART RACHLEY     844 YABA
9 KEVIN DOYLE     877 
10 WILLIAM ORTIZ     878 
11 Jackie Souther   Flowery Branch, GA 243781  833 BIKE TOWN USA
DNF William Feier   Canton, GA 203619  800 PACESETTER STEEL CYCLING
DNF BOBBY THRASH     846 

Men - SP - Master - 50-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 VAN COUNCIL     13 
2 STAN ETHRIDGE     14 MAX CYCLING
3 Duane Dobesh   Roswell, GA 9641  32 CYCLEWORKS
DNF Randall Stauffer   Dougalsville, GA 151680  BICYCLE OUTFITTERS RACING
DNF JEFFREY DUCKWORTH     15 QUACK RACING
DNF William Whidden   Gainesville, GA 238007  17 BIKETOWN USA

Men - EX - Senior - 19-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 PETER JOSKI     67 DEDICATED ATHELETE
2 TROY ADAMS     102 THE BIKE SHOP
3 PERRY THOMAS     40 CYCLE SOUTH / NEW LEAF ADVENTURES
4 JON MCLAUGHLIN     41 
5 JUSTIN SOUTHER     72 BIKETOWN USA
6 CHRIS COREN     79 KENNESAW STATE CYCLING CLUB
7 KIRK LINDQUIST     78 LIFETIME BIKES

Men - EX - Senior - 19-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Natasha Cowie   Pisgah Forest, NC 175349  440 DAHLONEGA WHEEL WORKS
2 Loretta Simpson   Woodstock, GA 161662  413 SORELLA/BVM
3 Norma Rainwater   Oakwood, GA 243133  412 SORELLA/BVM
4 Mary Kellar   Talking Rock, GA 210398  441 
5 Nicki Sutherland   Columbus, GA 223185  411 COLUMBUS BIKE RACING

Men - EX - Master - 30-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Bruce Gann   Smyrna, GA 245885   
2 Shane Schreihart   Woodstock, GA 185868  229 DEDICATED ATHLETE
3 JASON MURRELL     244 GARY FISHER / SCTT'S BIKES
4 Patrick Jones   Atlanta, GA 153186  234 IF RACING
5 Tim Owens   Roswell, GA 210234  230 DEDICATED ATHLETE
6 Charles Oswald   Duluth, GA 139291  264 
7 WILL FORD     245 OUTDOOR CHATTANOOGA / SCV
8 Brian DeLoughy   Marietta, GA 230587  231 DEDICATED ATHLETE
9 Jason Crosby   Decatur, GA 148361  227 ATLANTA PRO BICYCLES
DNF Todd Daprano   Atlanta 145715  263 ATLANTA PRO BICYCLES
DNF Matthew Maddox   Fernandina Beach, FL 109180  210 TITUS

Men - EX - Master - 40-49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 William Lanzilotta   Athens, GA 237476  336 WAKE RACING
2 John Hoover   Mc Donald, TN 127337  302 KRYSTAL/SCV
3 Jeff Clayton   Lizella, GA 110444  337 SECURITY BANK
4 Scott Hammontree   Dalton, GA 193745  350 MIDOUGH INC
5 Paul VanKooten   Red Bank, TN 178931  360 SCV
6 Joey Stanley   Mcdonough, GA 243108  313 SCOTT / MAXXIS / EPIC BIKES
7 Timothy Zimmerman   Jupiter, FL 250101  310 ALE HOUSE / VILLAGE BIKE SHOP
8 Asa Marshall   Macon, GA 223004  338 MAX CYCLING / OMBA
9 John McElroy   Griffin, GA 200678  330 BICYCLES UNLIMITED
10 Mark Poore   Cookeville, TN 94493  303 
11 Troy Zimmerman   Palm Beach Gardens, FL 250100  314 ALE HOUSE / VILLAGE BIKE SHOP

Men - BG - Junior - 11*12

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Evan Souther   Flowery Branch, GA 277662  616 BIKE TOWN USA
2 Joe Buck   Cumming, GA 277483  622 CYCLE YOUTH DEVO
3 Carter Anderson   Dunwoody, GA 268382  618 CYCLE YOUTH DEVO
4 TRACE NUTT     623 CYCLE YOUTH
5 DOMINIQUE WOODS     614 

Men - BG - Junior - 13-14

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Logan Bryan   Barnesville, GA 261408  617 BIKE CENTER
2 JEREMY SIMPSON     638 CARTECAY BIKES
3 GUNNER GILLIAM     613 
4 Jesse Zimmerman   Lake Worth, FL 259338  600 ALE HOUSE / VILLAGE BIKE SHOP

Men - BG - Junior - 15-16

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 SAWYER KAUFMAN     470 
2 KIEFER MARTIN     469 SS DUCKY RACING
3 DUSTIN BROADAWAY     454 CYCLE YOUTH

Men - BG - Senior - 19-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 VICTOR KARM     134 COLUMBUS BIKE RACING
2 Austin Berger   Ocala, FL 243846  123 GONERIDING.COM
3 THOMAS HUGHES     141 
4 NICK ROGERS     139 
5 JUSTIN DAVENPORT     146 
6 MICHAEL BATES     125 

Men - BG - Master - 30-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 William Agricola   Fernandina Beach, FL 266978  225 
2 DAVID VELEZ     235 
3 JOE GRUBBS     248 
4 SHAUN KEL     233 
5 TODD PARKER     249 
6 ERIC BURKE     231 
7 JOHN UMBERGER     228 
8 DENNIS MCKINLEY JR     227 
9 Jason Rogers   Atlanta, GA 149207  240 
10 MARK LEATHERMAN     230 
DNF RIAAN DE BEER     255 
DNF DEAN JORDAN     247 

Men - BG - Master - 40-49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 CHRIS HOUGHTLING     337 H-BOMB MTB RACING
2 STEVEN KOGAN     345 
3 DAVID ANDERSON     326 
4 CHRIS BROWN     313 

Men - BG - Master - 50-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Philip Cheek   Marietta, GA 137704  417 CYCLEWORKS
2 Byron Merritt   Milledgeville, GA 156134  414 OCONEE OUTFITTERS
3 JOSE CARVALHO     404 PAKMAIL
4 LARRY DAMERON     422 

Women - SP - Senior - 19-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Jennifer Horn   Atlanta, GA 271357  913 SORELLA CYCLING / PB / BVM ENGINEERING
2 GWNETH LODGE     941 SORELLA CYCLING / PB / BVM ENGINEERING
3 LISA HAGER     915 
4 Sunny Sandidge   Atlanta, GA 259960  914 SORELLA CYCLING / PB / BVM ENGINEERING
5 Trish Albert   Smyrna, GA 140671  916 MED PLAN
6 Laina Hamilton   Dacula, GA 250073  931 SORELLA CYCLING / PB / BVM ENGINEERING
DNF Laina Hamilton   Dacula, GA 250073  931 SORELLA CYCLING / PB / BVM ENGINEERING

Women - BG - Senior - 19-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Catherine Peacock   Athens, GA 222160  525 VANTAGGIO/SPECIALIZED
2 SILVIA PARKER     531 BIKE TOWN USA
DNF RACHEL NEIDERT     514 

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
SpyCUOREBonk BreakerOSMOSierra NevadaUSACDFShimano
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee