Race Results for
SoBe Energy Downhill Series #1
West Dover, VT
(Event Information)
View By:
Downhill on 06/01/2008

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - SP - Junior - 1-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Austin Eterno   Easton, CT04:10.2 213802  420 MOREWOOD BIKES
2 Michael Gross   Walpole, MA04:19.6 244155  442 TEAM DROP
3 Dustin Foudray   Fort Collins, CO04:19.8 261428  273 VONCOOPER/MONGOOSE
4 Alex Couture   Conway, NH04:27.8 266641  276 
5 MATTHEW NICKILIS   04:30.3  229 
6 MARC ROUSSEAU   04:36.0  243 661/AZONIC
7 Camrin Fecteau   Westfield, MA04:37.7 267383  244 
8 JASON TRACEY   04:42.6  256 ONEIL
9 PETER MCNAULTY   04:44.6  433 
10 LOGAN MULLALY   04:46.5  415 
11 COLBY NUGENT   04:46.5  216 
12 Alex Bowdish   Weybridge, VT04:51.6 231814  205 GREEN MOUNTAIN DOWNHILL/ETHIRTEEN
13 Chris Overton   Westhampton, NY04:52.4 247788  301 
14 DAVID MILKIEWICZ   04:59.5  258 ROTEC
15 MATTHEW LAREAU   05:15.9  434 
16 richard kahan   Hanover, NH05:36.4 279814  278 
17 ANDREW KITTREDGE   09:21.3  319 MAGES
18 JUSTIN WANKE   DNF  227 GREEN MOUNTAIN DOWNHILL

Men - SP - Senior - 19-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 TRAVIS LILLY   04:09.7  208 DOWN CYCLES
2 HALSTON MENDES   04:25.0  201 FPP/AZTECH/AZONIC/BLUR OPTICS
3 Nick Tanner   Burlington, VT04:31.0 282488  290 SNOWFIRE RACING
4 MICHAEL OLIVER   04:35.7  225 OLIVER RACING
5 Michael Iafrate   Providence, RI04:36.6 274093  265 SUNLINE
6 SCOTT BUREAU   04:37.4  223 OLIVER RACING/NIANTIC BAY BICYCLES
7 Dennis Yuroshek   Tempe, AZ04:38.9 277459  313 KRG INC/MEMMELGNAR.COM
8 KRISHNA GAHNDI   04:40.0  232 VONCOOPER/MONGOOSE/EROMO/DONATE LIFE/MIC
9 IAN BONESTEEL   04:40.3  312 DOWNTUBE CYCLEWORKS
10 ALLEN GALLUP   04:42.7  209 MOUNT SNOW
11 Daniel Schwartz   Rehoboth, MA04:44.6 248951  234 VONCOOPER/MONGOOSE/SMITH OPTICS/MOUNT SN
12 MICHAEL RICE   04:51.0  430 ENDLESS TRAIL BIKEWRX
13 CLAY PATTERSON   05:01.4  237 
14 Thomas McKeon   Madison, CT05:13.4 252210  230 ONEIL RACING
15 ED BUTLAH   05:14.0  214 BRINA PEPPERS/PEDAL-PHILE RACING
16 NICHOLAS BRODEUR   05:15.9  306 
17 Evan Bassarab   Warrensburg, NY05:25.1 267597  401 TURE WHEELS/ANDIRONDACK STUDIOS
DNF TYLOR BOWES   DNF  248 

Men - SP - Senior - 30-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Douglass Wilson   Keene, NH04:37.4 280148  441 DRUMMER RACING
2 Jason Clark   North Providence, RI04:56.3 252894  262 
3 LUKE PINCINCE   05:00.7  307 
4 Jacob Bogie   Seymour, CT05:09.8 280688  267 
5 ADAM FRANKLIN   05:12.0  439 
6 Riagan Orr   Glens Falls, NY05:20.0 221284  423 ELEVATE CYCLES/NEMA
7 Mike Strobel   Butler, PA05:25.9 188681  236 WINGMAN
8 Jeremy Matson   Vernon, CT05:26.6 213482  277 CRANKFIRE/MOREWOOD/FOX/MAAXIS/CRANK BROT

Men - SP - Master - 40-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 STEFAN DANEY   05:07.2  240 
2 Michael Rothenbeck   Easton, PA05:59.6 218912  253 RACERS EDGE/SHERINAN PRINTING/MONTER
3 KEVIN ROONEY   06:02.0  418 MOREWOOD

Men - PR/SM - Open

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Geritt Beytagh   Fletcher, NC03:41.8 188092  MOREWOOD BIKE USA
2 Benjamin Moody   Rumney, NH03:43.9 24837  52 RHINO BIKEWORKS/HIGHLAND MTB PARK
3 Chris Higgerson (1 - PR)   Deansboro, NY03:44.3 208966  MOREWOOD BIKE USA/MICHELIN/TLD
4 Jason Memmelaar (2 - PR)   Chester, NY03:45.6 161139  15 SCOTT/DIABLO FREERIDE PARK
5 Chris Heath   Denver, CO03:48.3 177708  50 TOMAC/HAYES/SMITH/MANITOU
6 GAVIN VAUGHN   03:49.6  19 SNOWFIREAUTO.COM
7 SASHA MERLJAK   03:49.6  SOLID BIKES/DIABLO/ATOMLAB
8 Trevyn Newpher (3 - PR)   Steamboat Springs, CO03:56.2 189058  11 SNOWSHOE MTN/MARIN BIKES
9 Dan Whitehead (1 - SM)   Stroudsburg, PA04:01.6 249128  57 RPR RACING/PROFILE RACING
10 Willem Cooper   Newport, RI04:02.8 201902  VONCOOPER/MONGOOSE/SMITH OPTICS/MOUNT SN
11 Timothy Price   Great Falls, VA04:04.1 194155  12 SPECIALIZED BIKES/GAMUT USA/SMITH OPTICS
12 Ken Walter (2 - SM)   Park Ridge, NJ04:04.6 227997  17 MAAXIS/MONSTER/ETHIRTEEN/ROYAL
13 David Flynn (4 - PR)   Shrewsbury, MA04:05.0 174665  58 3 POINT RACING/PAUL MITCHELL/LANDRY'S BI
14 Tim Howland (5 - PR)   Sugar Hill, NH04:05.9 212855  14 SOBE/CANNONDALE
15 Oliver Levick   Troy, NH04:06.7 195365  55 DRUMMER RACING
16 Jerime Smiley   East Stroudsburg, PA04:07.9 200208  56 FITNESS CENTRAL/MOOREWOOD
17 Danial Ferreira (6 - PR)   Milford, CT04:08.0 98389  SMART CYCLES/MAXXIS
18 CONOR BOWAN   04:11.6  10 
19 Luke Snyder (7 - PR)   Cohoes, NY04:18.1 266362  ELEVATE SRAM SCOTT
20 Kyle Wolmer   Hampton, CT04:19.3 207340  16 DIETY/TWENTY 6
21 Isaiah Smith (3 - SM)   Strafford, NH04:26.0 234000  54 MOUNTAIN CYCLE/MRP/AZONIC/BLUR
22 Scott Cooper   Washington, NJ04:32.8 174047  60 ROTEC CYCLES FACTORY TEAM
23 Michael Mullen   Hudson Falls, NY04:51.5 163398  ELEVATE CYCLES/661/AZONIC
DNS Dennis LaClair   Rutland, MA 184234  WACHUSETT BREWING/ETHIRTEEN/DT SWISS/FOX
DNF Michael Carron (SM)   Spring Valley, NYDNF 185461  53 FINISH LINE/AZONIC/661
DNF Peter Fougere   Middleboro, MADNF 236840  13 12CENT RACING/LANDRY'S/VIRUS CLOTHING

Men - EX - Junior - 1-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 NICO MALLALY   03:43.9  414 
2 Richard Rude JR   Redding, CT03:52.6 209311  445 SANTA CRUZ ALL RIDE TOUR
3 Will Collins   West Hartford, CT03:56.3 231811  412 MOREWOOD/FOX/SMITH
4 Zachary Faulkner   Spofford, NH03:57.0 231815  305 DRUMMER RACING/LIQUID LIGHTNING/FIVE TEN
5 Phillip Kmetz   Keene, NH04:01.9 139600  321 MONGOOSE/EVOMA/VONCOOPER/E13/AZONIC/MOUN
6 Erik Gosselin   Bedford, NH04:13.8 257554  443 TEAM DROP
7 Brooks Parssinen   Georges Mills, NH04:21.7 237859  218 
8 Andrew Schumer   Middlebury, VT04:22.2 246020  429 GREEN MOUNTAIN DOWNHILL
9 Jamie Cook   Madison, CT04:32.9 246157  231 STEELMX/S661/MARZOCCHI/SUNLINE/HAYES
10 Jake Baxter   Storrs, CT04:38.9 263457  422 VONCOOPER/MONGOOSE/SMITH OPTICS/MOUNT SN
11 SEAN PRITCHARTHORPE   04:39.0  239 MONGOOSE/VONCOOPER/MOUNT SNOW/EVOMO
12 Kevin Learned   Carlisle, MADNF 265207  444 TEAM DROP/JAKES BIKE SHOP

Men - EX - Senior - 19-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Nicholas D'Emidio   Langhorne, PA04:01.9 269942  247 
2 John Quick   Burlington, CT04:05.6 243847  437 MOREWOOD/NSDHR
3 Adam King   North Andover, MA04:07.8 209619  212 SPARKY'S RED TINKLE
4 Chris Carleton   Portland, ME04:09.6 149927  280 DON MIGUEL RACING
5 Mark Ferioli   East Bridgewater, MA04:12.8 208790  310 AZONIC/ONEIL
6 MATTY KANOR   04:13.7  292 
7 Jason Bourgeois   Ashburnham, MA04:15.6 264260  416 WACHUSETT BREWING
8 Chris Flynn   Shrewsbury, MA04:17.1 214464  268 3 POINT RACING/LOANDRY'S BICYCLES
9 Chris Patton   Westport, CT04:17.3 252550  210 
10 BEAU CORMIER   04:18.3  309 MARK FEROILI/ADAM KING/MOREWOOD BIKE
11 DAVID CUSTER JR   04:18.6  403 SINISTER BIKES/UTOPIA OPTICS/SIC/MONSTER
12 Sky Nicholson   Potsdam, NY04:21.8 214476  308 SNOWFIRE RACING
13 Chad Kilmartin   Portland, ME04:22.4 247815  228 ATOM LAB/FOX RACING/ODI/661/SOCKGUY
14 Kyle Karpuska   Old Lyme, CT04:23.8 269076  224 NEED FOR SPEED RACING
15 Nicholas Girard   Glens Falls, NY04:24.4 228558  233 ELEVATE CYCLES/MONSTER ENERGY/MICHELIN T
16 Ben Jones   Reno, NV04:25.0 201529  264 SPACE AVAILABLE
17 Geoff Ayr   Westfield, MA04:25.1 185267  322 
18 STEPHEN SOLT   04:27.3  413 SOUTH MOUNTAIN CYCLES
19 Tim Rosenfeld   Amenia, NY04:27.4 268945  448 
20 Kevin Gallagher   Middletown, NY04:28.5 214443  215 
21 Chris Brown   Manchester, NH04:31.7 174623  203 HOTFIRE RACING
22 Joseph Clemenzi   Boulder, CO04:32.6 263528  449 HOTFIRE RACING
23 BREWSTER KANIS   04:36.7  245 WACHUSETT BREWING
24 EDDY COHN   04:38.5  293 
25 JAMIE FLETCHER   04:40.1  318 
26 Eric Allocco   Hamden, CT04:40.5 262124  235 
27 David Schoon   Somerville, MA04:43.6 163803  246 WACHUSETT BREWING
28 Scott Moody   Brattleboro, VT04:52.1 209789  316 DRUMMER RACING/SINISTER BIKES/LIQUID LIG
29 Jonathan Bowdish   Weybridge, VT05:05.4 224091  206 GREEN MOUNTAIN DOWNHILL
30 Matt Tenure   Newport Beach, CA05:19.1 234095  204 HOTFIRE RACING
DNS David Gilbert   Manchester, CT 227938  275 CRANKFIRE RACING

Men - EX - Senior - 30-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Tim Pierce   Randolph, NJ04:15.1 254906  304 CYCLE CRAFT
2 BEN KUBAS   04:17.6  291 
3 Scott LaPanne   Malden, MA04:19.8 174062  257 FAST FREDDY RACING/AZONIC/KRAFT/JRA CYCL
4 David Mee   Belmont, MA04:24.7 251696  263 ROYAL/UTOPIA/E13
5 Leif Erickson   North Conway, NH04:30.9 116429  406 RD PERFORMANCE/ETHIRTEEN/MICHELIN
6 David McManus   South Chatham, MA04:32.1 243911  221 TEAM DROP/MAAXIS/AZONIC
7 Michael Polito   Wrentham, MA04:41.2 200775  436 INTENSE CYCLES
8 Mark Washkevich   Putney, VT04:42.1 214437  314 DRUMMER RACING/LIQUID LIGHTNING/WESTHILL
9 STEVE ROBINSON   04:42.2  426 
10 Kurt Sibrinsz   Manchester, CT04:49.1 75124  274 MOREWOOD/MAAXIS/FOX/SDG/CRANKBROTHER/661
11 Scott Oberg   Meriden, CT04:52.3 197472  287 MARZOCCHI/SUNSHINE/SUNRINGLE/MONSTER ENE
12 Kevin Joyce   East Stroudsburg, PA04:58.6 163823  266 RPR RACING/BAY RIDGE BIKE
13 Steven Battaglini   Ballston Spa, NY05:02.5 181070  404 ELEVATE/CHUMBA
14 MARK COGNATA   05:05.3  272 JRACYCLES

Men - EX - Master - 40-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Derek Pierce   Manchester, CT03:58.9 28121  220 BIKE RAG.COM/VERNONCYCLE.COM
2 Darrell Szlachetka   Manchester, CT04:04.7 208785  299 BIKERAG.COM
3 Thomas Anderson   Tully, NY04:33.8 229386  320 BIKE LOFT/GAMUT USA
4 Edward Smith   Bolton, CT04:40.0 117290  289 BIKERAG.COM
5 Rich DeCarlo   Branford, CT04:42.0 8998  202 ACTION SPORT/SMITH OPTIC
6 Mike Gallagher   Gilford, NH04:42.3 180464  285 MICHELIN
7 Alan Morrison   Southington, CT04:51.6 230223  428 
8 Richard Rude   Redding, CT04:53.4 189124  446 CYCLE CENTER RACING
9 Dave Herde   Oxford, CT04:57.9 247380  424 CANNONDALE
10 James MacNaughton   Albany, NY04:58.5 237322  435 ELEVATE CYCLES/SINISTER/NYC FREERIDE/SUN
11 George Ulmer   Troy, NY05:03.9 197486  409 SICKLINES.COM
12 Reid Kiniry   Northfield, VT05:05.5 19208  405 MICHELIN
13 Jay Barrows   Brooklyn, CT05:07.5 2740  222 TEAM DROP/ONEAL/MAAXIS
DNS Nick Fortune   Lansdale, PA 182497  250 RPR RACING
DNF Daniel McDonald   Manchester, NHDNF 184707  417 TEAM DROP/AZONIC/HIGHLAND

Men - BG - Junior - 1-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 LUEN PROFT   04:53.6  447 
2 TREVOR SANTO-CHRISTO   04:53.9  303 
3 PETER NEWCOMBE   04:54.6  217 
4 ROBERT COPPOLA   05:00.7  254 
5 RYAN GREGORY   05:13.1  261 
6 NICK POIRIER   05:22.7  427 661
7 Michael Fisher   Easton, PA05:27.9 247686  255 RACERS EDGE/SHERINAN PRINTING/AZONIC
8 MICHAEL ROUSSEAU   05:38.0  242 EUOMO/661
9 ANTHONY COPPOLA   05:49.3  251 
10 TREVOR SUPERNOV   05:53.2  421 ALPINE SHOP
11 EVAN ROONEY   05:59.3  419 MOREWOOD BIKES
12 BILLY CZAJA   06:08.7  302 
13 MATTHEW MASTRODOMENICO   06:46.0  300 
14 BRENDAN SILKEY   06:49.9  402 TRIVE CLOTHING AND APPARAL
15 MATTHEW GREGORY   06:55.5  260 
DNS MIKE BRANCOFORTE     283 

Men - BG - Senior - 19-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 COLBY LAROCQUE   04:37.6  286 
2 ALLEN BERCUME   04:47.2  282 
3 MICHAEL MCLENNAN   04:54.2  440 
4 DANIEL FIFIELD   04:56.6  226 
5 JOHNATHAN KLEPADLO   04:59.6  438 
6 RYAN BOLLY   05:10.4  252 
7 DARON DAGOSTINO   05:20.4  211 
8 JACOB KILGORE   05:23.0  249 
9 jason mass   Ballston Spa, NY05:23.1 259639  407 ELEVATE CYCLES
10 PATRICK KIENDZIOR   05:24.4  410 PAID 4 RACING
11 BEN FOOTE   05:44.8  311 
12 BRANDON NADEAU   05:46.8  411 PAID 4 RACING
13 RYAN MCGUIRE   06:08.2  259 
14 Eric Bremiller   Sauquoit, NY06:20.6 280670  284 
15 PATRICK FLYNN   06:52.8  408 PAID 4 RACING
DNF Brian Ward   Stamford, NYDNF 278757  432 MMR/TEAM PLATTEKIL

Men - BG - Senior - 30-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Robert Portvliet   Highland Lakes, NJ05:32.4 277964  271 661/ROYAL RACING
2 andy haskell   Jaffrey, NH06:04.0 283641  315 PERFECT IMAGE PHOTOGRAPHY
3 Michael Chapman   Chadwicks, NY06:36.8 275939  281 

Men - BG - Master - 40-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Jonathan Jameson   Norwalk, CT05:48.7 17645  279 CANFILED BROTHERS/FOX RACING SHOX/661/MI
2 Dieter Ward   New Egypt, NJ07:40.5 277878  431 MMR/TEAM PLATTEKIL

Women - SP - Open

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Kristine Koch   East Aurora, NY05:54.3 203473  270 TEAM CMI/MOOREWOOD BIKES/MAGURA/661/SIC
2 LAUREN DANEY   05:59.6  238 DAD
3 Kasey Sibrinsz   Vernon, CT06:02.7 244848  219 CRANKFIRE/MOREWOOD/FOX/MAAXIS/CRANK BROT

Women - EX - Open

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Vicki Koch   West Falls, NY05:16.1 200770  269 TEAM CMI/THE BIKE SHOP/SIC/MOORWOOD/SCOT
2 Charlene Smith   Bolton, CT05:45.7 265552  288 BIKERAG.COM
3 Kathy Herde   Oxford, CT05:45.8 246397  425 CANNONDALE/TEAM DIRTY GIRLS

Women - BG - Open

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Amanda Doughty   Whiting, VT06:18.9 277858  207 GREEN MOUNTAIN DOWNHILL
2 MARIELLE LUEKER   07:13.1  241 

Women - Pro - Open

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Dawn Bourque   Campton, NH04:44.1 4403  51 RHINO/CHAINLINE
2 Lauren Petersen   Swanzey, NH05:11.2 119186  59 LIQUID LIGHTNING

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
SpyBonk BreakerSierra NevadaOSMOShimanoCUOREUSACDF
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee