Race Results for
Bicycle Blues and BBQ Criterium
Clear Lake, IA
(Event Information)
View By:
Criterium on 07/12/2008

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Pro Cat 1/2/3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Sean Walker   Urbana, IL 37014  10 Bikes To You
2 Tracy Thompson   W Burlington, IA 35485  Bikes To You
3 Jared Osterloh   Des Moines, IA 259044  All 9 Yards
4 Lane Anderson   Altoona, IA 54805  All 9 Yards
5 Lee Venteicher   Decorah, IA 74475  Bikes To You
6 Clark Priebe   Eagle Grove, IA 50365  Team Mack
7 David Lippold   West Des Moines, IA 56252  All 9 Yards
8 Joshua Madsen (1 - Cat2)   Iowa City, IA 179807  Bikes To You
9 Chad Vande Lune   Altoona, IA 130769  All 9 Yards
DNF Bryan Moritz   Danville, IA 207796  104 Bikes To You
DNF Scott Wall   Ames, IA 47495  401 Colorbiotics
DNF Lou Waugaman     Rasmussen

Men - JR - 13-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Macklin Scheldrup   Boulder, CO 267626  801 HB4
2 Vance Fletcher   Chariton 278921  800 DMOS
3 Geoff Delperdang     802 NI Spin

Men - MR - 40-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Clark Priebe   Eagle Grove, IA 50365  Team Mack
2 David Lippold   West Des Moines, IA 56252  402 All 9 Yards
3 Scott Wall   Ames, IA 47495  401 Colorbiotics
4 Ron Scherer   Bloomington, MN 63494  404 Silver
5 Randy Catron   Urbandale, IA 88590  403 DMOS

Men - MR - 50-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Tom Eaton   Marshalltown, IA 68790  500 Colorbiotics
2 David Delperdang   Clear Lake, IA 67531  503 NI Spin
3 Colan Arnold   Des Moines, IA 234710  502 DMCC/DMOS
4 John Adamson   Cedar Falls, IA 87722  501 Bike Tech
5 Randy Jones   Ames, IA 202057  504 Colorbiotics
6 Bruce Pesch     610 Colorbiotics
7 Denny O'Flattery     506 

Men - Cat 3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Bryan Moritz   Danville, IA 207796  104 Bikes To You
2 William Greenwood   Minneapolis, MN 247257  111 Bikes To You
3 Kristopher Kunze   West Des Moines, IA 265900  103 Rasmussen
4 Garrett Ping   Winona, MN 246489  106 RVCC/Brone's
5 Finn Kalsrud     113 Bikes To You
6 Steven Robinson   Des Moines, IA 213399  108 All 9 Yards
7 Ryan French   Des Moines, IA 237744  11 Colorbiotics
8 Trent Ping   La Crosse, WI 234060  107 RVCC/Brone's
9 andrew fagersten   Redlands, CA 255143  112 Bikes To You
10 Chris Hansen   Iowa City, IA 233985  102 Bikes To You
11 Matt Pavlovich   Eugene, OR 235829  105 UNMC/Team Kaos
12 Amanda Miller   Fort Collins, CO 228513  304 Mesa Cycles
13 Matt Gumm   Ankeny, IA 204442  101 All 9 Yards
DNF Scott Robinson   Des Moines, IA 214721  110 All 9 Yards
DNF Chad Briggs   Murphysboro, IL 245081  100 Bike Surgeon

Men - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Jerome Rewerts   Nevada, IA 271387  203 All 9 Yards
2 Steve Reynolds   Pella, IA 244044  204 Iowa Ortho
3 Douglas Klahsen   Pella, IA 191357  208 Iowa Ortho
4 Timothy Putnam   Mason City, IA 115845  215 NI Spin
5 Evan Peterson   Mason City, IA 259918  211 NI Spin
6 Gavin Huseboe   Marshalltown, IA 258898  207 Colorbiotics
7 Michael Johnson   Cedar Falls, IA 115557  213 Bike Tech
8 Carl Buchanan   Waterloo, IA 240696  217 Rasmussen
9 Jacob Oyen   Pella, IA 203228  201 Iowa Ortho
10 Dale Hurt   Le Mars, IA 64326  210 Powerade
11 Matt Curtis   Mason City, IA 262506  209 NI Spin
12 Loran Starts     216 Rasmussen
13 Andy Johnson   Mason City, IA 248559  221 NI Spin
14 Lee Current   Pella, IA 228200  205 Iowa Ortho
15 Jeremy Fry   Waterloo, IA 195984  206 ICCC
16 Tony Nelson   Clear Lake, IA 244106  214 NI Spin
17 Paul Jensen   Pleasant Hill 67364  218 All 9 Yards
18 Jeffry Farrell   Urbandale, IA 166976  219 MOB Racing
19 Brian Farrell   W Des Moines, IA 198320  220 MOB Racing
DNF Shawn Loomis   Ames, IA 243748  202 Colorbiotics
DNF Macklin Scheldrup   Boulder, CO 267626  212 HB4

Men - Cat 5

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Kyle Fleener   Lakeville, MN 278169  602 Iowa Ortho
2 John Johnson   Mason City, IA 261753  601 NI Spin
3 Travis Jass   Fort Dodge, IA 257430  604 MOB Racing
4 herb hollwager   Desmoines, IA 280400  603 All 9 Yards
5 Alex Berge   Chicago, IL 250482  607 NI Spin
6 Jonathan Meyer   Des Moines, IA 277008  609 DMOS
DNF Mike Campbell     608 

Women - Cat 1/2/3/4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Amanda Miller   Fort Collins, CO 228513  304 Mesa Cycles
2 Anne Meyer   La Crosse, WI 55494  303 Mercy-Spec
3 Jane Riessen   Madison, WI 197110  302 Punk Rock
4 Kelli Mente   West Des Moines, IA 276280  301 Punk Rock
5 christina maravelas (1 - Cat3)   Waukee, IA 278202  705 Punk Rock
6 Kristin Gallagher (1 - Cat4)   Madison, WI 279268  710 Punk Rock
7 Maria Ruhtenberg   Des Moines, IA 275970  709 Punk Rock

Women - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 christina maravelas   Waukee, IA 278202  705 Punk Rock
2 Kristin Gallagher   Madison, WI 279268  710 Punk Rock
3 Dee Mable   Urbandale, IA 278105  702 All 9 Yards
4 Maria Ruhtenberg   Des Moines, IA 275970  709 Punk Rock
5 Joann Schmidt   West Des Moines, IA 277822  700 All 9 Yards
6 Lacey Douglas   Des Moines, IA 208264  300 DMOS
7 Kimberly Hopkins   Des Moines, IA 277148  703 All 9 Yards
8 Kristin Pavlovich   Iowacity, IA 280281  701 All 9 Yards
9 Erin McNallan     704 
10 Kathleen Porter   Cedar Falls, IA 236465  706 Bike Tech

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
ShimanoUSACDFSierra NevadaOSMOBonk BreakerCUORESpy
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee