Race Results for
Team Dayton Renaissance Festival Classic
Wilmington, OH
(Event Information)
View By:
Criterium on 07/07/2008

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Kids on Bikes - 10-12

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 John Morris     882 0
2 Logan Jones     123 Team Dayton

Men - Kids on Bikes - 6-9

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Peter Morris     884 0
2 Ivan Shires     881 0
3 Thomas Shires     883 0
4 Gavin Moore     880 NA

Men - Espoir - 19-22

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Richard Rouse   Centerville, OH 236140  729 Team Dayton
2 Kyle Lyman   Seattle, WA 250341  727 Team Dayton
3 Matthew Brooks   Alpharetta, GA 249788  728 Team Cat 1
4 Austin Wieland   Oxford, OH 259964  726 DRT Racing

Men - JR - 10-12

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Erick Madis   Hudson, OH 237913  121 Pista Elite
2 Michael Musilli   Powell, OH 266563  120 Team COBC
3 Michael Gruenwald   Cincinnati, OH 270146  122 none

Men - JR - 13-14

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Jonathan Patton   Mason, OH 263799  710 Team Dayton
2 Erik Mattis     711 Pista Elite
3 Logan Pitcher   Newark, OH 261273  708 COBC
4 Andrew McAllister   Troy, OH 281928  709 One Call Now

Men - JR - 15-16

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Johnathan Freter   Columbus, OH 266654  636 Krietler
2 Will Gleason   New Albany, OH 231092  635 COBC
3 Alex Meyer   Sidney, OH 265291  634 Team Dayton

Men - JR - 17-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Bryce Schide   Bellbrook, OH 213709  546 Team Dayton

Men - MR - 35-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Michael Savory   Miamisburg, OH 248650  418 Team Dayton
2 Daniel Waite   Dayton, OH 175584  416 Team Dayton
3 Todd Frye   Fairfield, OH 211810  419 Team Dayton
4 Peter Hills   Loveland, OH 117544  417 Team Dayton
5 Rick Maier   Liberty Twp, OH 48035  414 Team Dayton
6 Bryan Hellard   West Chester, OH 219427  413 Project Velo
7 Craig Alexander   Cincinnati, OH 40898  415 Team Dayton

Men - MR - 45-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Brian Jones   Asheville, NC 45515  524 Asheville Bicycle Racing
2 Ronald Garrett   Xenia, OH 49097  535 Team Dayton
3 Daniel Waite   Dayton, OH 175584  521 Team Dayton
4 Christopher Grisvard   Dublin, OH 52865  528 Team Columbus
5 J Todd Lee   Gahanna, OH 53782  525 Olympus Cycling
6 Jonathan Spicker   Cincinnati, OH 45961  545 Racerheads SLC
7 Paul Rouse   Lebanon, OH 200047  523 Team Dayton
8 Doug McConaha   Galena, OH 51774  529 Walker
9 Mitchell Beckner   Troy, OH 183739  522 One Call Now
10 Mike Lawler   Columbus, OH 192792  526 Team Dayton
11 David Chambers   Powell, OH 259663  531 Team Roll
12 Michael Otting   Cincinnati, OH 26933  530 Mercyhealth Plex
DNP Gary Hickey   Germantown, OH 156295  532 Team Dayton
DNP Mitchell Tallan   Pickerington, OH 69678  359 Team columbus torrelli
DNP Richard Toler   Dayton, OH 66088  536 Kreitler
DNP Ronald Vance   Xenia, OH 92675  527 Team Dayton
DNP Ben VanWye   Brookville Ohio 262959  534 Team dayton

Men - MR - 60-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Gary Hickey   Germantown, OH 156295  486 Team Dayton
2 Leon Burk   Tipp City, OH 199441  489 Team Dayton
3 Dale Griggs   Waynesville, OH 272267  491 Team Dayton
4 Jozsef (Joe) Raskay   New Carlisle, OH 219673  490 Team Dayton
5 Charles Winkelman   Springfield, OH 38643  492 Team Dayton
6 Leslie Skillings   Kettering, OH 195520  487 Team Dayton
7 Bruce Skillings   Kettering, OH 45949  488 Team Dayton

Men - Cat 1/2/3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 James Matson   Columbus, OH 60978  805 COBC
2 Kyle Lyman   Seattle, WA 250341  804 Team Dayton
3 Jerry Witham (1 - Cat2)   Fort Wayne, IN 70424  815 DBT
4 Abraham McNutt   Germantown, OH 194766  806 Team Dayton
5 Eric Obergfell   Bellevue, NE 79482  816 Power
6 Alan Sabino   Springboro, OH 189537  807 Team Dayton
7 Seth Zaleski   Goleta, CA 261897  808 Platinum Performance
8 John Rigdon   Livonia, MI 60320  811 South Lyon Cycling
9 Nick Waite (1 - Cat3)   Dayton, OH 265816  809 Team Dayton
10 Richard Toler   Dayton, OH 66088  812 Kreitler
11 John Moore   Bellbrook, OH 256479  379 Dayton
12 Michael Canestaro   Dayton, OH 195585  810 Team Dayton
13 Rick Maier   Liberty Twp, OH 48035  802 Team Dayton
14 Mitchell Beckner   Troy, OH 183739  814 One Call Now
DNF Mark Caswell   New Hudson, MI 154491  813 South Lyon
DNF Jason McCoy (Cat3)   Canal Winchester, OH 55711  839 Olympus/Walker
DNF Christopher Slone   Tipp City, OH 229714  803 Team Dayton

Men - Cat 3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 John Moore   Bellbrook, OH 256479  379 Team Dayton
2 Seth Zaleski   Goleta, CA 261897  375 Platinum Performance
3 Alan Sabino   Springboro, OH 189537  373 team Dayton
4 Ryan Good   Cincinnati, OH 251528  378 Abundance Investor
5 Michael Savory   Miamisburg, OH 248650  351 Team Dayton
6 Rob Rhodes   Granville, OH 97673  377 Olympus
7 Christopher Grisvard   Dublin, OH 52865  355 Team Columbus
8 Matthew Brooks   Alpharetta, GA 249788  353 Team Type 1
9 Jim Jenkins   Ironton, OH 242096  363 Ohio Orthopedic
10 Joseph Bonnell   Columbus, OH 98909  368 Echelon
11 Brett Brevoort   Cincinnati, OH 218557  361 Darkhorse
12 Jeff Aufdencamp   Columbus, OH 54950  372 Walker Companies
13 Steve Fine   Fort Mitchell, KY 239980  371 Team Dayton
14 Isaiah Wallake   Columbus, OH 100343  367 Echelon
15 Mitchell Tallan   Pickerington, OH 69678  359 Team Columbus
16 Jonathan Wood   Canal Winchester, OH 263718  364 na
17 James Turner   Dayton, OH 189407  362 Team I Pro
18 Christopher Slone   Tipp City, OH 229714  352 Dayton
19 Randy Brown   Columbus, OH 209129  357 Savage Hill
DNP William Childers   Lebanon, OH 242843  380 Abundance
DNP Chip Dobson     360 Darkhorse
DNP Christian Fischer   Columbus, OH 11672  374 COBC
DNP Russell Fogle     365 Rainbow Inks
DNP Todd Frye   Fairfield, OH 211810  381 Team Dayton
DNP Douglas Green   Charlotte, NC 231100  369 olympus
DNP Mark Hagopian   Indianapolis, IN 201562  376 Indiana Hand Center
DNP joseph hall     358 na
DNP Peter Hills   Loveland, OH 117544  350 Team Dayton
DNP J Todd Lee   Gahanna, OH 53782  398 Olympus Cycling Team
DNP Jason McCoy   Canal Winchester, OH 55711  370 Olympus/ Walker
DNP Paul Rouse   Lebanon, OH 200047  354 Team Dayton
DNP Doug McConaha   Galena, OH 51774  356 Walker
DNP Krystal Lacy-McNutt   Germantown, OH 200960  366 Team Kenda Tire

Men - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 John Price   Delaware, OH 265926  250 Team roll
2 William Timberman   Springfield, OH 133867  252 Team dayton
3 Zachary Steever   Cincinnati, OH 245721  264 Abundance
4 Ron Moody   Lewis Center, OH 272389  253 Cobc
5 mark danniballe   Hilliard, OH 268295  251 Nat'l engineering
6 Anthony D'Varga   Middletown, OH 197572  271 Team Abundance
7 Michael Malmer   Louisville, CO 168454  239 Team Dayton
8 Christopher Kaiser   Park Hills, KY 256689  267 7 Hills
9 Jim Rauck   Grove City, OH 273978  248 Savage Hill
10 Joshua Berner   Dayton , OH 279671  265 Team Dayton
11 Johnathan Freter   Columbus, OH 266654  242 Kreitler
12 Scott Wesseler   Columbus, OH 267544  273 Team Awesome/Jenis Ice Cream
13 Mason Morgan   Westerville, OH 252334  241 Team Awesome/Jenis Ice Cream
14 Daniel Newhart   Columbus, OH 241049  260 Team Awesome/Jenis Ice Cream
15 Matthew Ungerleider   Springboro, OH 195234  240 Team Dayton
16 Richard Rouse   Centerville, OH 236140  247 Team Dayton
17 Chris Kuntz   Mason, OH 244903  274 Team Abundance
18 mike michaelson   Springfield, OH 280634  261 na
19 Shannon Moore   Cincinnati, OH 269594  249 Team dayton
DNP Mike Abney   Pittsburgh 266636  255 7 hills
DNP Jason Beck   Kirtland Afb, NM 264784  256 na
DNP Donald Bill   Miamisburg, OH 203552  263 Team Dayton
DNP Sean Brinker   Westerville, OH 230975  254 Buckeye cycling
DNP Stephen Brown   Cincinnati, OH 107882  259 Dark Horse-RPC
DNP Dick Chartier   Hamilton, OH 238296  266 Abundance
DNP Chris Freter   Columbus, OH 275071  243 Kreitler
DNP Bryan Hellard   West Chester, OH 219427  244 Project Velo
DNP Josh Luster   Saint Paris, OH 270252  257 Team Dayton
DNP Roy McCarthy   Bellbrook, OH 199471  272 Team Dayton
DNP Scott Murschel   Cincinnati, OH 202250  268 Team Abundance
DNP Michael Otting   Cincinnati, OH 26933  246 Mercyhealth Plex
DNP Andy Prickett   Pleasant Hill, OH 266105  269 Team Dayton
DNP Austin Stone   Cincinnati, OH 215848  270 Team Abundance
DNP Greg Tankersley   Cincinnati, OH 223780  258 Dark Horse
DNP Douglas Gatto   Allen Park, MI 196826  262 South Lyon

Men - Cat 5

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Austin Wieland   Oxford, OH 259964  53 DRT Racing
2 Scott Sutton   Columbus, OH 221996  51 -
3 Kristian Graham   Granville, OH 231846  46 Ohio Orthopedic
4 Patrick Braham   Springfield, OH 267558  48 -
5 Scott Myers   Centerville, OH 267128  43 Team Dayton
6 Justin Ling   Columbus, OH 282163  50 Team Awesome
7 Joel O'Connell   Arlington, VA 271001  44 Buckeye Cycling Club
8 Ryan Fogle   Carlisle, OH 281698  49 Team Dayton
9 Willis Brown   Columbus, OH 274873  41 Buckeye Cycling Club
10 John Moore     52 -
11 Doug Johnson   Columbus, OH 215500  47 -
12 Bill Brickey   Troy, OH 280279  42 Team Dayton
DNP Andrew Otte   West Lafayette, IN 281578  45 -

Women - JR - 13-14

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Hannah Mossman   Cincinnati, OH 260364  624 Project Velo

Women - MR - 35-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Jeanette Shires   Hamilton, OH 271728  688 Team Dayton
2 Jennifer Hjelle   Columbus, OH 237242  687 Team Dayton
3 Jamie Clifton   Hilliard, OH 262572  690 COBC
4 Stephanie Myers   Centerville, OH 276963  691 Team Dayton
5 Sheri Noer   Brookville, OH 249902  692 Team Dayton
6 Stephani Decker   Powell, OH 236359  685 Team Dayton
DNP Nancy Jones     689 Racerheads
DNP linda leigh edwards   Cincinnati, OH 271053  686 Team Dayton

Women - Cat 1/2/3/4 - Open

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Brooke Crum   Westerville, OH 215956  772 Kreitler Racing
2 Emily Walling   Kettering , OH 255284  761 Team Dayton
3 Elizabeth Freudenberger   Washington, DC 210256  768 Team Awesome
4 Krystal Lacy-McNutt   Germantown, OH 200960  769 Team Kenda Tire
5 Rebecca Mathews (1 - Cat3)   Mcmurray, PA 254886  766 Prographics Cycling
6 Amy Kulesza   Columbus, OH 216124  764 Team Awesome
7 Michelle Morris   Cincinnati, OH 236167  775 One Call Now
8 Trevy Ramos (1 - Cat4)   Johnson City, TN 223339  776 Tortuga
9 Rachel Teodori   Pittsburgh, PA 271851  767 Steel City Endurance
10 Jennifer Hjelle   Columbus, OH 237242  773 Team Dayton
11 Luanne Murray   London, OH 48868  771 Kreitler Racing
12 April Beckner   Troy, OH 193162  763 One Call Now
13 Jamie Clifton   Hilliard, OH 262572  762 COBC
DNP linda leigh edwards   Cincinnati, OH 271053  774 Team Dayton
DNP Christine McCarthy (Cat4)   Columbus, OH 266083  770 Team Awesome

Women - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Elaine Schaaf     287 Team Dayton
2 Stephanie Myers   Centerville, OH 276963  280 Team Dayton
3 Peninah Rosenblum   San Diego, CA 274860  286 -
4 Jeanette Shires   Hamilton, OH 271728  282 Team Dayton
5 Jennifer Hjelle   Columbus, OH 237242  284 Team Dayton
6 Stephani Decker   Powell, OH 236359  283 Team Dayton
DNP Mary Bill     285 Team Dayton
DNP linda leigh edwards   Cincinnati, OH 271053  281 Team Dayton

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
Bonk BreakerSierra NevadaSpyUSACDFOSMOCUOREShimano
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee