Race Results for
Iowa Criterium Championships
Pella, IA
(Event Information)
View By:
Criterium on 08/24/2008

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - JR - 10-14

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Theoren Loo   Madison, WI 283731  470 
2 Perry Leysens   Durango, CO 271227  476 
3 Mitchell Brown     460 
4 Drew Cooper   Kellogg, IA 270971  473 
5 Rory Loo   Madison, WI 283732  472 

Men - JR - 15-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Jimmy Carrico   Mount Vernon, IA 246622  459 
2 Macklin Scheldrup   Boulder, CO 267626  467 HBA Racing Team
3 Vance Fletcher   Chariton 278921  477 DMOS/Bike World Race Team
4 R. Wilson Tarbox IV   New York 283300  478 DMOS/Bike World Race Team
5 Jake Leih     468 

Men - MR - 40-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Steve Lauber   Ames, IA 150119  555 Colorbiotics
2 Gregory Harper   Muscatine 15134  563 Harper's Cycling & Fitness
3 Christopher Eastburn   Cedar Rapids, IA 10368  499 
4 Scott Wall   Ames, IA 47495  528 Colorbiotics
5 William Mize   Sioux City, IA 66605  526 POWERADE - INDEPENDENT FABRICATION
6 Todd Gillihan   Coralville, IA 160140  550 
7 James Cochran   Iowa City, IA 52322  534 Atlas Cycling
8 Shawn Loomis   Ames, IA 243748  554 Colorbiotics
9 Bruce Grell   Bettendorf, IA 160139  551 DICE
10 David Mable   Urbandale, IA 48872  529 
11 Colan Arnold   Des Moines, IA 234710  486 
12 David Lippold   West Des Moines, IA 56252  537 ALL9Yards.com Cycling Team
13 Timothy Putnam   Mason City, IA 115845  489 North Iowa Spin
14 Joe Mann     545 
15 Robert Greigg   Sioux City, IA 61372  556 POWERADE - INDEPENDENT FABRICATION
16 Chad Cuthkent     508 
17 Bill Harper   Muscatine, IA 257972  561 Harper's Cycling & Fitness
18 Christopher Olkiewicz   Ankeny, IA 130091  559 
DNF Kelly Steele   Cedar Rapids, IA 33924  567 HBA Racing Team

Men - MR - 50-59

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Tom Eaton   Marshalltown, IA 68790  465 Colorbiotics
2 Christopher Eastburn   Cedar Rapids, IA 10368  499 
3 Colan Arnold   Des Moines, IA 234710  486 
4 Thomas Lambert   Burlington, IA 53571  493 Bike Burlington
5 RIchard Pearson   Fremont, NE 221142  498 Nebraska Medical Center
6 David Ertl   Waukee, IA 45306  495 DMOS/Bike World Race Team
7 David Delperdang   Clear Lake, IA 67531  488 
8 Richard Gilmore   Washington, IA 65541  484 
9 Paul Black   Des Moines, IA 118342  483 DMOS/Bike World Race Team
10 Bruce Pesch   Ames, IA 45788  482 Colorbiotics
11 Randy Jones   Ames, IA 202057  481 Colorbiotics
12 Mark Linkser     479 

Men - MR - 60-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Michael Hunter   Burlington, IA 48944  492 
2 John Adamson   Cedar Falls, IA 87722  500 

Men - Pro/Cat 1/2

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Louis Waugaman   Tucson, AZ 199952  521 
2 Cody McCullough   Jefferson, SD 23359  525 POWERADE - INDEPENDENT FABRICATION
3 Tracy Thompson   W Burlington, IA 35485  543 
4 Jason Landretti   Fitchburg, WI 86309  522 Great Dane Velo Club
5 Jared Osterloh   Des Moines, IA 259044  540 ALL9Yards.com Cycling Team
6 Jeff Bradley   Davenport, IA 76979  538 
7 Lee Venteicher   Decorah, IA 74475  520 
8 Lane Anderson (1 - Cat1)   Altoona, IA 54805  541 
9 Sean Walker   Urbana, IL 37014  524 
10 Timothy Campbell   Lake Mills, WI 240400  535 
11 David Lippold   West Des Moines, IA 56252  537 ALL9Yards.com Cycling Team
12 James Cochran   Iowa City, IA 52322  534 Atlas Cycling
13 Kim West   Des Moines, IA 51009  532 
DNF Chad Vande Lune   Altoona, IA 130769  533 

Men - Cat 3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 andrew fagersten   Redlands, CA 255143  548 
2 Adam Price   Iowa City, IA 189419  568 Mercy-Specialized
3 Karl Rosenberg   Cedar Rapids, IA 84062  578 
4 Kristopher Kunze   West Des Moines, IA 265900  570 Rasmussen Death Squad 5000
5 Jerome Rewerts   Nevada, IA 271387  539 ALL9Yards.com Cycling Team
6 Brian West   Boone 171534  557 
7 Steven Robinson   Des Moines, IA 213399  542 ALL9Yards.com Cycling Team
8 Carson Christen   Boulder, CO 233801  558 HBA Racing Team
9 Chad Bishop   Muscatine, IA 223776  562 Harper's Cycling & Fitness
10 Jimmy Carrico   Mount Vernon, IA 246622  459 
11 Pete Basso   West Des Moines, IA 230432  564 
12 Bryan Moritz   Danville, IA 207796  571 
13 William Greenwood   Minneapolis, MN 247257  546 
14 Brent Mitchell   W Des Moines, IA 112841  569 
DNF Scott Robinson   Des Moines, IA 214721  523 ALL9Yards.com Cycling Team
DNF Finn Kolsrud   Iowa City, IA 244812  547 
DNF Christopher Reed   Center Point, IA 132199  560 HBA Racing Team
DNF Kelly Steele   Cedar Rapids, IA 33924  567 HBA Racing Team
DNF Matt Gumm   Ankeny, IA 204442  575 ALL9Yards.com Cycling Team
DNF Ian Robinson   Cedar Rapids, IA 196360  576 HBA Racing Team
DNF Brendan Kealey   Iowa City, IA 227228  577 Mercy-Specialized
DNF Chris Hansen   Iowa City, IA 233985  582 

Men - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Derek Cassaday   Des Moines, IA 220786  572 
2 Evan Peterson   Mason City, IA 259918  490 North Iowa Spin
3 Brian Abbott     544 
4 Todd Gillihan   Coralville, IA 160140  550 
5 Nicholas Campbell   West Liberty, IA 260089  536 
6 Michael Johnson   Cedar Falls, IA 115557  573 
7 Steve Reynolds   Pella, IA 244044  527 Iowa Orthopaedic Center Race Team
8 Justin Schnee   Ames, IA 257018  574 Colorbiotics
9 Shawn Loomis   Ames, IA 243748  554 Colorbiotics
10 RIchard Pearson   Fremont, NE 221142  498 Nebraska Medical Center
11 Bruce Grell   Bettendorf, IA 160139  551 DICE
12 Carl Buchanan   Waterloo, IA 240696  566 Rasmussen Death Squad 5000
13 Gavin Huseboe   Marshalltown, IA 258898  565 Colorbiotics
14 Jeffry Farrell   Urbandale, IA 166976  580 
15 Brian Farrell   W Des Moines, IA 198320  579 MOB Racing
16 Bruce Pesch   Ames, IA 45788  482 Colorbiotics
17 Jacob Oyen   Pella, IA 203228  458 Iowa Orthopaedic Center Race Team
18 Lee Current   Pella, IA 228200  480 Iowa Orthopaedic Center Race Team
19 Keith Snoop   Marion, IA 83127  549 
20 Macklin Scheldrup   Boulder, CO 267626  467 HBA Racing Team
21 Eric Knox   Fort Dodge, IA 245003  586 MOB Racing
22 David Fish   Windsor Hts, IA 11687  584 
DNF Douglas Klahsen   Pella, IA 191357  457 Iowa Orthopaedic Center Race Team
DNF Timothy Putnam   Mason City, IA 115845  489 North Iowa Spin
DNF Todd Heminger   Rockford , MI 251654  531 
DNF Jeff Abel   Cary, NC 205894  553 
DNF Andy Breitsprecher   Ely, IA 243670  552 DICE
DNF Curtis Luckett   Bethel Heights, AR 250136  581 
DNF Pete Jensen   Des Moines, IA 57629  583 Rasmussen Death Squad 5000
DNF Richard Wince   Des Moines, IA 259675  585 DMOS/Bike World Race Team

Men - Cat 5

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Carl Bauer   Minneapolis 274265  504 
2 Tom Santacroce   Cedar Rapids, IA 246351  501 
3 David Carpenter     514 
4 Todd Mattix     506 
5 Chap Cuthert     508 
6 Mark Stursma   Omaha, NE 34525  511 Nebraska Medical Center
7 herb hollwager   Desmoines, IA 280400  503 ALL9Yards.com Cycling Team
8 Nathan Hicks   Des Moines, IA 281712  494 
9 Brad Bach     509 
10 Ryan Wilcox   Urbandale, IA 273377  496 DMOS/Bike World Race Team
11 Daniel Davis   Ames, IA 170682  505 DMOS/Bike World Race Team
12 R. Wilson Tarbox IV   New York 283300  476 DMOS/Bike World Race Team
13 Jonathan Meyer   Des Moines, IA 277008  515 
14 Vance Fletcher   Chariton 278921  477 DMOS/Bike World Race Team
15 Jesse Gerlits   Des Moines, IA 250051  512 DMOS/Bike World Race Team
16 Kale Halder   West Des Moines, IA 281057  510 DMOS/Bike World Race Team
17 Dave Cornelison     507 
DNF Louis Viamonte   Omaha, NE 275897  491 
DNF Travis Jass   Fort Dodge, IA 257430  497 MOB Racing
DNF matt nagel   West Branch, IA 267792  502 

Women - JR - 10-14

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Dana Loo   Madison, WI 283736  471 

Women - Cat 1/2/3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Kelli Mente   West Des Moines, IA 276280  516 
2 christina maravelas (1 - Cat3)   Waukee, IA 278202  474 
3 Jane Riessen   Madison, WI 197110  517 
4 Connie Inks   Waterloo, IA 194642  513 
5 Andrea Venteicher (2 - Cat3)   Waukon, IA 155843  519 
6 Lindsay Wetzel   Davis, CA 172454  518 DICE

Women - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Ana Nelson   Des Moines, IA 276161  475 
2 Lacey Douglas   Des Moines, IA 208264  487 DMOS/Bike World Race Team
3 Maria Ruhtenberg   Des Moines, IA 275970  462 
4 christina maravelas   Waukee, IA 278202  474 
5 Jennifer Filipiak   Bloomington, IL 273362  466 DMOS/Bike World Race Team
6 Kimberly Hopkins   Des Moines, IA 277148  464 ALL9Yards.com Cycling Team
7 Joann Schmidt   West Des Moines, IA 277822  469 ALL9Yards.com Cycling Team
8 Kristen Boyer   Des Moines, IA 157523  485 DMOS/Bike World Race Team
9 Dee Mable   Urbandale, IA 278105  463 ALL9Yards.com Cycling Team
10 Karolyn Zeller     461 

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
CUOREUSACDFOSMOSierra NevadaSpyBonk BreakerShimano
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee