Race Results for
Channel 3 MTB Race-Cross Country
Andover, CT
(Event Information)
View By:
Cross Country on 06/08/2008

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - SP - Junior - 12-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1George Haydock   1:27:59  451 
2556.21Zachary Nichols   Fiskdale, MA1:36:08 278251  452 
3590.00Aaron House   Great Barrington, MA1:37:15 229608  450 

Men - SP - Senior - 19-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Matt Brewster   1:13:09  629 
2440.90Cary Fridrich   Somerville, MA1:16:25 141247  621 
3Konrad Kulikowski   1:19:57  628 
4Jeff Lukach   1:25:03  624 
5495.68Paul Bickford   Chester, CT1:26:03 200820  625 
6513.94Brandon Baker   Ashburnham, MA1:33:12 205912  622 
7Vincent Galatreo   1:38:01  626 
8550.46Daniel Fama   Westfield, MA1:47:13 226286  627 
9568.72Sean Drew   Stratford, CT2:01:04 210920  623 

Men - SP - Master - 30-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Michael Kelly   1:15:08  549 
2423.31DUANE TURGEON   Westfield, MA1:16:37 279409  554 
3427.63Dominique Desmonts   Norwalk, CT1:17:14 9311  546 
4431.96Harry Stover   Brooklyn, CT1:19:42 211872  559 
5436.28Johnny Valdes   Newington, CT1:20:13 183519  562 
6440.60Craig Kennedy   Suffield, CT1:20:36 65969  558 
7Dan Orzell   1:20:52  552 
8Jake Calvin   1:21:32  572 
9Ernie Lozeau   1:22:21  563 
10Guillaume Loize   1:22:44  568 
11Brennan Downes   1:25:17  564 
12466.54Morgan Hanna   New Britain, CT1:25:21 241697  548 
13Sylvain Loize   1:25:35  570 
14475.18george shaw   Brookline, MA1:25:58 262494  550 
15479.50MARK GEDRAITIS   Westfield, MA1:28:52 254815  555 
16David Flagg   1:30:45  565 
17Alex Roskia   1:32:36  561 
18Willie King   1:32:48  553 
19Dan Biscup   1:33:24  567 
20501.12Chuck Nguyen   Providence, RI1:35:19 182794  566 
21505.44Richard Blair   Winchester, MA1:38:10 258237  560 
22509.76Michael Pajarillo   Hope Valley, RI1:42:35 114646  571 
23Brian Spring   1:48:14  569 
24Adriano Frechel   1:49:05  547 
DNFDavid Baxter   Cranston, RI 195246  545 
DNFMichael Whitfield   Etna, NH 216414  551 

Men - SP - Master - 40-49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1370.21John Mosher   Boxborough, MA1:15:40 140765  726 
2380.77Maximino Veiga   Danbury, CT1:18:42 86327  710 
3391.32Frank Dally   Bethel, CT1:21:46 207866  714 
4401.87Gerry Lafleur   Enfield, CT1:22:23 87557  704 
5412.42John Allen   East Berlin, CT1:23:08 239954  719 
6422.97Geoffrey House   Great Barrington, MA1:23:22 70131  713 
7Adam Steidinger   1:23:35  712 
8444.08Anthony Laskaris   Chelmsford, MA1:25:37 82626  705 
9454.63Michael Provost   Putnam, CT1:27:10 190002  709 
10Mike Rossi   1:28:05  718 
11475.73Jack Enxuto   Simsbury, CT1:28:41 75160  727 
12486.29Matt Ballard   Belchertown, MA1:29:01 92416  724 
13Tracy Montoya   1:29:54  721 
14507.39Joseph Kidd   Oxford, CT1:31:14 50768  703 
15517.94Robert Wheeler   Simsbury, CT1:33:07 223384  711 
16528.49David Powell   Longmeadow, MA1:34:31 253074  708 
17539.04Rob Lockhart   Old Greenwich, CT1:37:55 260691  706 
18549.60Anthony Pace   West Granby, CT1:38:45 210054  707 
19James McNeill   1:47:00  716 
DNFJim Boggs     723 
DNFWayne Cunningham   Wayland, MA 91485  720 
DNFJohn O'Keefe     717 
DNFSean Davidson   Richmond, ME 254298  700 
DNFGeorge Kenty     725 
DNFGerald Oleksak   Westfield, MA 154663  722 

Men - SP - Master - 50-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Mike Napolitano   1:27:08  803 
2507.60Ron Grandchamp   Woonsocket, RI1:29:38 276617  800 
3528.20Harold Green   Hatfield, MA1:38:32 226151  801 
4548.80john weferling   East Longmeadow, MA1:40:43 272347  802 
5Randy Rowland   1:59:09  807 
6590.00John Lockwood   West Simsbury, CT2:01:13 175524  805 
DNFWilliam Bonin     804 
DNFAnderton Bentley     806 

Men - Singlespeed

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00Eric Bascombe   Cumberland, RI1:16:01 130108  101 
2565.00Jonathan Bielik   Winsted, CT1:39:20 245573  102 
3590.00Thomas Thomson   North Attleboro, MA1:52:29 132886  100 

Men - PR/SM/EX

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00Michael Patrick (1 - PR)   Milford, CT1:24:56 77698  356 
2Nathan Ringquist   1:29:56  832 
3536.33John Foley   Fiskdale, MA1:31:21 121026  510 
4534.49Mike Joos (2 - PR)   Reston, VA1:32:15 136615  504 
5Mike Bartlett   1:32:19  511 
6530.82Gregory Carpenter   Durango, CO1:33:56 191158  508 
7Paul Simoes   1:35:06  503 
8527.15Brian Firliet (1 - SM)   Rutland, VT1:36:27 183891  505 
9525.32Lawrence (Skip) Brown   Somerville, MA1:37:42 5155  509 
10523.48Harry Precourt   Sudbury, MA1:48:36 202963  502 
11521.65Richard Visinski   Fairfield, CT1:48:58 221223  506 
DNFMatthew O'Keefe   Ipswich, MA 83528  507 
DNFAaron Oakes (PR)   Richmond, VT 180389  500 
DNFThom Parsons   Wrentham, MA 208960  501 

Men - Cat 1/2/3 - 19-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Sean Walsh   0:29:53  160 
2Marco Lambert   0:33:11  161 

Men - Expert Singlespeed

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Robert Stine   1:34:06  683 
2552.23James Harmon   Fort Collins1:36:48 265280  684 
3571.11Glenn Giglio   Manchester, CT1:43:14 13215  680 
4590.00Royce Yeomans   Springfield, MA1:43:45 143685  682 
DNFTed Yobaccio     681 

Men - EX - Junior - 01-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Jacob Brackett   Brownfield, ME1:51:35 268346  740 

Men - EX - Senior - 19-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1338.06Scott Feltmate   Danbury, CT1:33:23 267446  819 
2352.28Timothy Daigneault   Dudley, MA1:35:59 246346  830 
3366.51Ben Corbalis   Portland, OR1:41:35 184819  831 
4380.73Sean Daley   Plymouth, MA1:42:00 160898  825 
5394.96Colin Reuter   Somerville, MA1:42:08 147771  817 
6409.18Randall Jacobs   Brighton, MA1:42:09 266868  823 
7423.41Eric Carlson   Bristol, CT1:42:10 233018  815 
8437.63Mukunda Feldman   Easthampton, MA1:44:41 145271  829 
9451.86Nathan Pepin   Seattle, WA1:44:48 249643  826 
10466.08Matthew Green   Hatfield, MA1:45:37 226152  816 
11480.30Keith Berkoben   San Francisco, CA1:46:05 261063  822 
12494.53Miles Ericson   Granville, MA1:54:12 153128  833 
13508.75William Rowland   Shelburne, VT1:59:35 247006  821 
14522.98Katriel Statman   Lexington, VA2:04:11 239294  828 
DNFAndrew Thompson   Winchendon, MA 189770  820 
DNFRobert Poole   Brunswick, ME 224748  827 
DNFNicholas Bartow   Ashley Falls, MA 143505  824 

Men - EX - Master - 30-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1368.21Joshua Wilcox   Gaylordsville, CT1:28:41 38209  928 
2377.50Alec Donahue   Easthampton, MA1:32:40 129914  926 
3386.80Brian Cantele   Litchfield, CT1:34:44 6022  927 
4396.09James Tosca   Osterville , MA1:35:23 35793  924 
5405.38Cliff Kenyon   Coventry Ct1:36:11 18959  934 
6Guenter Hofel   1:40:22  932 
7David Booth   1:40:35  925 
8433.27Robert Cruz   Weymouth, MA1:40:49 144424  920 
9442.56Matthew Jalbert   Sturbridge, MA1:42:35 136666  929 
10451.85Robert Carmen   Simsbury, CT1:43:02 111810  930 
11461.15Keith Reynolds   Burlington, MA1:44:44 242949  923 
12470.44David Hildebrand   Ellington, CT1:48:01 160538  922 
13479.74Judd Milne   Reston, VA1:50:48 113729  921 
14489.03Robert Czepas   Middletown, CT1:56:29 236438  933 
DNFKeith Gauvin   Ellington, CT 125555  931 

Men - EX - Master - 40-49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1352.00Kevin Hines   East Wareham, MA1:30:49 16266  355 
2367.85Jonathan Bold   Marstons Mills, MA1:31:36 117383  352 
3383.70Michael Rowell   Bedford, MA1:31:39 76361  353 
4399.55Stuart Jensen   Windsor, CT1:34:44 94818  361 
5415.39Johan Koserius   Sandy Hook, CT1:36:07 125973  363 
6431.24Brian Rutter   Belchertown, MA1:39:17 168738  359 
7447.09Gray Eldridge   Falmouth, MA1:41:31 103758  354 
8462.94Steve Alger   Uncasville, CT1:46:42 134091  350 
9478.79Michael Zocchi   Arlington, MA1:47:14 39534  358 
DNFRobert Bisson   Fall River, MA 3786  351 
DNFPaul Nyberg   Avon, CT 82305  362 
DNFMark Gunsalus   Dudley, MA 146710  360 

Men - EX - Master - 50-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1467.00Paul Curley   Taunton, MA1:41:02 8380  180 
2496.87Andrew Chambers   Bolton, CT1:41:39 210960  182 
3526.73Anthony Muffatti   Bethel, CT1:47:14 174438  184 
4556.60Michael Todisco   Holliston, MA1:57:41 156639  181 
5586.46Jerry White   Auburn, NH2:10:16 71270  183 

Men - BG - Junior - 12-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Tyler Samson   0:53:35  
2Nolan Garon   1:03:48  
3565.00Dale Baker   East Hampton, CT1:05:48 266316  
4Brian Pamaylaon   1:06:18  
5Jeffrey Green   1:12:58  

Men - BG - Senior - 19-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Anthony Clark   0:51:22  201 
2290.80Jonathan Sawn   Granby, CT0:52:25 262054  202 
3Brandon Shordone   0:56:32  206 
4Brendon Mahoney   0:56:59  200 
5Michael Haskell   0:57:52  203 
6David Lambert   1:01:57  205 

Men - BG - Master - 30-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00Richard Person   Hudson, MA0:47:53 211432  305 
2545.56Judd Clarke   Fairfield, CT0:55:09 279583  304 
3Shawn Zahner   0:56:55  307 
4Aaron Dornback   0:57:09  301 
5Richard Sczesniak   1:02:20  309 
6567.78David Keppler   Rowe, MA1:06:26 271586  302 
7Duane Samuel   1:07:01  303 
8578.89Stephen Sekelsky   Northford, CT1:07:09 239350  306 
9Karl Speirs   1:18:50  310 
10Norman Spring   1:23:24  308 

Men - BG - Master - 40-49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Titian Bue   0:48:46  403 
2Jonathan Tarbox   0:50:53  409 
3Kevin Wall   0:53:04  410 
4Frank Navone   0:54:05  405 
5James Marshall   0:54:33  408 
6Ken Hamel   0:56:49  404 
7528.13Armand Arekian   Averill Park, NY0:58:30 86411  400 
8540.51Phillip Warren   Poland, NY1:01:07 37288  402 
9Juan Cardenas   1:01:53  412 
10565.25Paul Lussier   Feeding Hills, MA1:04:14 268805  407 
11Stephen Carney   1:09:11  411 
12590.00Jeffrey Scornavacca   Bellingham, MA1:17:46 203060  406 
DNFChris St. Germaine     401 

Men - BG - Master - 50-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1514.00Robert Meikle   Sayre, PA0:53:39 211727  527 
2John Torrey   0:58:09  533 
3533.00Douglas McBournie   Colchester, CT1:03:40 211976  528 
4542.50Kevin Keogh   Brockton, MA1:03:41 218473  526 
5Charles Bierce   1:05:32  530 
6561.50John Rothemich   Slatersville, RI1:11:00 269640  531 
7Peter Friedman   1:11:19  529 
8580.50Daniel Smiley   Burlington, CT1:13:54 243134  532 
9590.00Harrison Burgess   Avon, CT1:20:02 261367  525 

Men - JR - 1-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Trevor Chambers   0:34:41  665 

Women - SP - 19-34

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1265.49Elizabeth Allen   Danielson, CT1:34:06 261368  901 
2Natalia Boltukhova   1:37:06  906 
3370.42Allison Snooks   Westboro, MA1:40:41 247307  904 
4Anna Bosenfeld   1:41:30  903 
5Nahysa Martinez   1:44:59  907 
6527.83Jessica Kukla   Apo, AE2:43:14 236287  900 
DNFKate Baylis     905 

Women - SP - Master - 35-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1444.45Stacey Moseley   Pawcatuck, CT1:38:41 201114  976 
2460.91Cathy Rowell   Bedford, MA1:40:58 146312  981 
3Susan Lucek   1:42:28  978 
4493.84Mary Fuchs   Hartford, CT1:48:17 268361  977 
5510.30Marilyn Quinlan   Canton, CT1:53:08 2865  979 
6526.76Theresa Carilli   Lexington, MA1:59:55 176884  975 
7Miriam Kovhitzer   2:41:22  980 

Women - PR/EX

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1518.23Sara Bresnick-Zocchi   Arlington, MA1:40:59 166426  277 
2554.12Maureen Bruno Roy   Arlington, MA1:45:31 103270  276 
3590.00Marci Titus Hall   Groton, MA1:50:54 163971  278 
DNFMelanie Swartz   Reston, VA 142510  275 

Women - EX - 12-34

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Elizabeth White   Bedford, NH1:51:50 209806  67 
3Kay Sherwood   Colorado Springs, CO2:09:39 258965  66 

Women - EX - Master - 35-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Susan Lynch   Medfield, MA1:58:29 225308  80 
2Laura Jensen   Windsor, CT2:20:00 190960  82 
DNFMarianne Stover   North Yarmouth, ME 150507  81 

Women - BG - Junior - 12-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Sadie St. Germaine   1:01:06  601 
2518.67Emily Curley   Taunton, MA1:03:43 254284  602 
3Rachel Chambers   1:05:59  603 
4Hailie Shaw   1:14:27  600 

Women - BG - 19-34

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
2Leslie Coffey   1:04:23  606 
3516.49Kelly Hoffman   West Hartford, CT1:08:32 262386  614 
4Paula Melo   1:10:30  610 
5Brittney Badger   1:13:19  615 
6Nicole Hildebrand   1:14:35  613 
7565.50Amanda Warner   Strasburg, VA1:16:25 264298  611 
8577.75Kristen Lukach   Salem, MA1:19:38 268384  609 
9Natasha Bangel   1:30:29  616 
DNFJade Goh     607 
DNFAllison Kukla   Manchester, NH 249164  608 

Women - BG - Junior - 19-34

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Jasmine Scott   0:57:14  612 

Women - BG - Master - 35-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Marjorie Bowen   0:59:23  120 
2Michelle Carney   1:00:54  124 
3Karen Muffatti   1:03:27  125 
4570.00Linda Hood   Auburn, NH1:12:25 220299  122 
5Harley Ericson   1:42:24  123 
6590.00Julie Lockhart   Dunstable Ma1:48:16 226695  121 

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
Sierra NevadaSpyBonk BreakerUSACDFShimano
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee