Race Results for
Tour of Cedar Creek- Dan Cihak Memorial
Twin Lake, MI
(Event Information)
View By:
Road Race on 06/08/2008

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


- Men Cat 5

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Brian BARTEK   Ann Arbor, MI 278439   
2 Tim BOCHENEK   Holland, MI 254608   
3 Don BOERSMA   Ada, MI 4078   
4 Larry BROWNELL   Traverse City, MI 5190   
5 Shane CARTER   Portage, MI 279490   
6 Brian CLISSOLD      
7 terry COLLINS      
8 Michael DEGA   Farmington Hills, MI 264316   
9 doug DERDOWSKI   Williamston, MI 264959   
10 rhone EPPELHEIMER      
11 Ryan FIELD   Manistee, MI 276374   
12 Paul HAVENS   Jenison, MI 279713   
13 Brian HOFSTRA   Lake Ann, MI 280648   
14 Sean HOUTEKIER   New York, NY 27770   
15 Casey KLEYMEER      
16 Michael MCGUIGAN      
17 Lincoln MILLER   South Haven, MI 257757   
18 Paul NEDERVELD   Hudsonville, MI 255567   
19 Ronald NOL   Grand Rapids, MI 97399   
20 Michael OKMA   Traverse City, MI 166121   
21 Luke OOSTINDIE   Middleville, MI 268132   
22 Justin RUSSELL   Allegan, MI 280937   
23 Terry SENSIBA   Middleville, MI 272897   
24 MICHEAL SHONG   Jackson 263349   
25 Dan SOCIE   East Grand Rapids, MI 277536   
26 Russell SPEES III      
27 Justin SPRUNG   Portage 274267   
28 Mark TALBOT   Alto, MI 260296   
29 Don TRASK      
30 Wen TU   Ann Arbor, MI 273071   
31 Justin VAN BEEK      
32 Donald WALKER   Austin, TX 256444   
33 Daniel WOLIN      
34 Joel WOOD      

- Masters Women 50-54

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Kathy KIRK   Kalamazoo, MI 208216   

- Masters Women 35-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Susan SCHUBEL (1 - Cat3)   Saginaw, MI 179648   
2 joseph SKROCKI   St.clair, MI 32882   

- Masters Men 40-44

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Stephen ANDRIESE   Traverse City, MI 209048   
2 Fred BUNN   East Grand Rapids, MI 221576   
3 Brian DEBLANC   Spring Lake, MI 48933   
4 Scott DOMBROWSKI   Hudsonville, MI 52364   
5 dave GEORGE   Sparta, MI 46693   
6 craig GIETZEN   Rockford, MI 13211   
7 Jeff GRAY   Troy, MI 187265   
8 JEFF HANEY   Rockford, MI 273412   
9 Randy HERMANN   Dexter, MI 101303   
10 David HIETIKKO   Ada, MI 16121   
11 Jimmi MCMURRAY   Grand Rapids, MI 166307   
12 Jon MORGAN   Milford, MI 25051   
13 Timothy PIKAART (1 - Cat3)   Grand Rapids, MI 171549   
14 Craig RAWLINGS   Grand Rapids, MI 208778   
15 Terry RITTER (1 - Cat2)   Royal Oak, MI 135609   
16 Paul RIVERA   Southfield, MI 131480   
17 neal SCHUBEL   Saginaw, MI 198628   
18 jeff WEINERT   Lake Orion, MI 37591   
19 Jeff WHITE (1 - Cat4)   Caledonia, MI 189747   

- Masters Men 35-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Simon BAILEY   Ann Arbor, MI 160410   
2 Michael KRYWANSKI   Rockford, MI 77307   
3 Chris MULLER (1 - Cat3)   E Grand Rapids, MI 25377   
4 Derek PRECHTL (1 - Cat2)   Empire, MI 28635   
5 William SCHOUMAN   Grand Haven, MI 48031   
6 Rob SELLE   Oakland Twp, MI 102586   
7 jason STEPHENSON      

- Masters 70+

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 David E WHITESTONE   Traverse City, MI 49383   

- Masters 60-64

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
2 douglas MCCLELLAN   Waterford, MI 253564   

- Masters 60 - 64

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 David RYSKAMP   Grand Rapids, MI 94536   

- Masters 55-59

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
5 william GILBOE   Oakland, MI 13242   
6 Doug KIRK    2421000   
7 EJ LEVY   Bloomfield Hills Mi 21031   
8 ED REID   Grand Blanc, MI 29460   
9 rob SELLEY   Grand Blanc, MI 53559   
10 Rick UPDIKE   Plainwell, MI 228795   

- Masters 55 - 59

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Chuck GRZANKA   Ada, MI 256835   
2 Scott HUBBARD   Fenton, MI 250103   
3 Frank KISTLER   Toledo, OH 192365   
4 Clifford ONTHANK   Traverse City, MI 26766   

- Masters 50-54

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
3 Larry BOHNSACK   Brighton, MI 40759   
4 Bernie CLINCKE   Murfreesboro, TN 170290   
5 David COAR   Ft Wayne, IN 57399   
6 Jack Crawford CRAWFORD   Anchorage, AK 27231   
7 dan DUBES   Rockford, MI 10066   
8 Donald FEDRIGON JR. (1 - Cat3)   Williamsburg, MI 11372   
9 Todd FENTON   Ortonville, MI 80801   
10 Norman LICHT (1 - Cat2)   Traverse City, MI 233939   
11 Douglas ROBERTS (1 - Cat5)   Redford, MI 271511   
12 Brian SEDIK   Shelby Twp, MI 170291   
13 Myles WEITZMAN (2 - Cat3)   Traverse City, MI 92876   
14 Mark WOLOWIEC   Davisburg, MI 41215   

- Masters 50 - 54

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Glenn DIK   Rockford, MI 111632   
2 John SHEDLOCK   Wixom, MI 61308   

- Masters 45-49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
3 Patrick AIMONE   Belleville, MI 149474   
4 Terry BANDSTRA   Spring Lake, MI 206138   
5 Hal BEVIER   Traverse City, MI 3599   
6 Mike BIRMANN   Portage, MI 263155   
7 Mark CAHN   W Bloomfield, MI 45148   
8 mark CASWELL   New Hudson, MI 154491   
9 Scott CLAES (1 - Cat2)   W Bloomfield, MI 106137   
10 clyde GILBEY   Rochester Hills, MI 196622   
11 Daniel HOFSTRA (1 - Cat3)   Traverse City, MI 119054   
12 James IGNASH   Clawson, MI 276023   
13 James KUBIAK (1 - Cat4)   Ludington, MI 241160   
14 David LINDEN   Yellow Springs, OH 190519   
15 Kenneth LOWN      
16 Scott PRYDE   Elk Rapids, MI 83073   
17 Arthur SILLS      
18 Loren SIMONS   Lansing Mi 47936   
19 Mike VANHOUTEN   Grand Rapids, MI 239548   
20 Craig WEBB (2 - Cat2)   Traverse City 198629   
21 Michael WILLIAMS   Middleton, WI 56931   

- Masters 45 - 49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Tom COLE   Muskegon, MI 229301   
2 Robert HUGHES   Ada, MI 202165   

- Junior Women 17-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Alicia TREVINO   Saginaw, MI 278555   

- Junior Men 17-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
4 Mark BAILEY   Grand Rapids, MI 248294   
5 Stephen BARNES   Portage, MI 225155   
6 Aaron BEEBE      

- Junior Men 17 - 18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Caleb BROMLEY   Jackson, MI 260816   
2 Alex COTTON      
3 Gannon MCHENRY      

- Junior Men 15-16

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
2 Taylor BIRMANN   Portage, MI 237470   
3 Mark SHERMAN   Marshall, MI 266493   
4 Ross WILLIAMS      

- Junior Men 15 - 16

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Noah VELTKAMP   Coleman, MI 262847   

- Junior Men 13-14

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Jordan SANFORD   Grandrapids, MI 280503   
2 Joseph TOMA   Tucson, AZ 43010   
3 Alexey Vermeulen VERMEULEN   Pinckney, MI 258681   
4 Nikolaas VERMEULEN   Pinckney, MI 260245   

- Junior Men 10-12

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Zach SOBOLEWSKI   Muskegon 272352   

- Elite Women Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Angela BOWERS      
2 Lauri BROCKMILLER   Traverse City, MI 275925   
3 Rachel DECKER   Traverse City, MI 276047   
4 Michele HOWARD   Traverse City, MI 263518   
5 Danielle JANKOWSKI      
6 amy JENEMA   Williamsburg, MI 278968   
7 Kate JOHNSON      
8 Melinda MCCUTCHEON   Salt Lake City, UT 254509   
9 Arianne PETERSEN   Traverse City, MI 270824   
10 Jennifer RAUTIOLA   Stevensville , MI 263900   
11 Danielle REARICK   Traverse City, MI 264406   
12 Stephanie SHEEHAN   Lansing, MI 270826   
13 Mary WARD   Rochester Hills, MI 247101   
14 Jaclynn WORKMAN      

- Elite Men Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Thomas BARRETT   Ann Arbor, MI 244235   
2 Tim BARRONS   Traverse City, MI 154530   
3 Terry BOCHENEK   Jenison, MI 208574   
4 Mac BRENNAN   East Jordan, MI 243416   
5 David BURKE   Tucson, AZ 244600   
6 Mark BUSH   Lawton, MI 274918   
7 dale CARLEY   Alto, MI 237745   
8 Keith CATERINO   Jenison, MI 242639   
9 Christopher CHASE   Marquette, MI 241064   
10 KEVIN COLLINS   Grand Rapids, MI 76192   
11 Andrew CORWIN   Mount Pleasant, MI 260675   
12 David DEBOER   Grand Rapids, MI 253676   
13 David DEBOER   Grand Rapids, MI 253676   
14 Don DEMEYER   South Bend, IN 228696   
15 Darryl DOLBY   Portage, MI 264814   
16 Jeff DOMBROWSKI    634572   
17 scott FABIJANSKI   Royal Oak, MI 256573   
18 Gordy FITCH   Traverse City, MI 263711   
19 Nick FOCHTMAN      
20 Brad FRY   Portage, MI 219935   
21 Matt FRYMIRE   Goleta, CA 6726   
22 Douglas GATTO   Allen Park, MI 196826   
23 Mike GORKOWSKI   Grand Rapids, MI 255426   
24 Mark HOEKSTRA   Grand Rapids, MI 274114   
25 todd HOOVER      
26 Scott HOWARD   Traverse City, MI 264436   
27 Loren HUBBARD   Dimondale, MI 241518   
28 Paul JACOBSON   Richland, MI 209765   
29 Brian JANKOWSKI   Redford, MI 269427   
30 Tim JENEMA   Williamsburg, MI 154519   
31 Mike JONES   Kalamazoo, MI 18223   
32 Andrew LEE   Lansing, MI 167025   
33 Tom LINCK   Ada, MI 225784   
34 Matt NAWROCKI   San Anselmo, CA 223248   
35 reece OSTER   Muskegon, MI 231676   
36 Ben PENNER      
37 Anthony PONTON   Macomb Twp, MI 197417   
38 Patrick RUSSELL   Berkley, MI 197649   
39 Niel SCHARPHORN   Jension, MI 204881   
40 Tim SHERROW   Fenton, MI 90890   
41 Collin SNYDER   Plymouth, MI 264396   
42 Todd STEINER   South Bend, IN 215335   
43 Brian STEWART   Birmingham, MI 245539   
44 Adam SULKES   Westland, MI 191897   
45 Frank TAFELSKY   Traverse City, MI 119439   
46 BJ TAYLOR   Grand Rapids, MI 274692   
47 Ken TAYLOR   Grand Rapids, MI 264347   
48 Todd VIGLAND   Traverse City, MI 264002   
49 Colin VIS   East Grand Rapids Mi 204068   
50 JOSEPH WEISSERT   Jenison, MI 208576   
51 john WUNDERLIN   Kalamazoo, MI 148149   
52 Mathew YOUNGKINS   Campbell, CA 264170   
53 David SCHULTZ   Kentwood, MI 210354   

- Elite Men Cat 3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Alan ANTONUK   Santa Monica, CA 200093   
2 Raymond AUGER      
3 Christopher BARNES   Portage, MI 50873   
4 Greg BATTISTA   Fayetteville, AR 226938   
5 Peter BEELS   Seattle, WA 235743   
6 David BEST   Chicago, IL 157553   
7 chris BOER   Grand Rapids, MI 111940   
8 rodger BOWSER   Ann Arbor, MI 244327   
9 Byron BOYER   Colorado Springs, CO 207155   
10 Cody BROWN   Highland, MI 258051   
11 John COATES   Harperwoods, MI 246615   
12 Nathan COLE   Wyoming, MI 236397   
13 brent DELROSARIO   Rochester Mi 232619   
14 Chad EVERTS   Hudsonville, MI 220011   
15 Andrew FLORIAN   Kalamazoo, MI 198114   
16 Andrew FRELITZ   Chicago, IL 227677   
17 Scott GIFFORD   Canton, MI 113027   
18 Douglas HEDGES   Royal Oak, MI 249941   
19 Eric KIMBER   Grand Rapids, MI 225461   
20 Joe LEKOVISH   Northville, MI 166429   
21 John LONCKE   Menlo Park, CA 42325   
22 Zachary MAINO   Jackson Mi 235419   
23 Lupe MARTINEZ      
24 Jimi MINNEMA   Jenison, MI 258591   
25 David MORRISSEY   Ann Arbor, MI 221669   
26 Tylan SCHMIDT   Traverse City, MI 196830   
27 aaron SHEEHAN   Lansing, MI 219075   
28 Timothy STERSIC   Caledonia, MI 120653   
29 Tony WIECZOREK   Trenton, MI 240820   
30 John WOLF   Brighton, MI 58615   
31 Jeremy WOOLCOCK   Kalamazoo, MI 207563   
32 Dominick ZACCONE   Brighton, MI 85167   

- Elite Men Cat 1/2

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Eric FORRESTER   Rockford, MI 149439   
2 Brian KOZELISKI   Bloomfield Hills, MI 156235   
3 Eric PHREED   Lansing, MI 161040   
4 Brian ADAMS      
5 greg ALLEN      
6 Scott ANDERSON   Boulder, CO 190521   
7 Fredrick ANDERSON   Okemos, MI 1625   
8 David BOBOLTZ   Kalamazoo, MI 120317   
9 James BRUCE   Novi, MI 46453   
10 Thomas BURKE   Grand Rapids, MI 179205   
11 JONATHAN CARD   Sylvania, OH 6078   
12 BART CARLSON   Pleasant Grove, UT 258124   
13 Benjamin CHRISTIAN (1 - Cat2)   Novi, MI 70790   
14 Raymond DYBOWSKI   Waterford, MI 10313   
15 Tim FINKEL   Shelby Twp., MI 216738   
16 robert FOSHAG   Monroe, MI 88653   
17 Derek GRAHAM   Cedar, MI 102695   
18 Jeffrey HAMILTON   Kalamazoo, MI 58362   
19 Robert HOCKIN   Flint, MI 164410   
20 Steven HOWARD   Grand Rapids, MI 193840   
21 Graham HOWARD      
22 Robert ISER (2 - Cat2)   South Lyon, MI 189026   
23 Tyler JENEMA   Marquette, MI 241103   
24 Thomas KACHELMEYER   Royal Oak, MI 18395   
25 Dan KLEIN   Berkley, MI 19336   
26 jeff KOCH   Elk Rapids, MI 19522   
27 Adam MCCLOUNIE      
28 William MCLAUGHLIN (3 - Cat2)   Ferndale, MI 76592   
29 Alvin NORDELL   Golden, CO 169765   
30 Terry PALMER   Macomb, MI 67533   
31 John RIGDON   Livonia, MI 60320   
32 bruce RIVERA   Beverly Hills, MI 64577   
33 Brett ROBINSON   Mason, MI 58880   
34 Rich RUSSELL    2248348   
35 TIMOTHY SAARI   Rochester Hills, MI 197477   
36 John SAMMUT   Washington, MI 31145   
37 Joshua TARRANT   Mattawan, MI 198388   
38 Kenneth VERNIER   Sterling Heights, MI 201821   
39 ciro VIVIANO      
40 Nathaniel WILLIAMS   Grand Rapids, MI 220678   
41 David WILLIAMS   Grand Rapids, MI 225765   
42 Derek WITTE   Grand Rapids, MI 41402   
43 Michael WYCZALEK   Goodrich, MI 39106   

- Category

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
0 FirstName LastName      

- Cat 1/2/3 Women Elite

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Emily FLYNN   Eagle Lake, MN 234057   
2 Leslie GAINES   Okemos, MI 182278   
3 Laura JOHNSON   Ann Arbor, MI 110465   
4 christy KEELY   Holland Mi 267467   
5 whitney KROLL   Lafayette, IN 196469   
6 Aimee LAHANN   Ann Arbor, MI 266066   
7 Sarah MAGUIRE (1 - Cat2)   Portland, OR 263583   
8 Laura MELENDEZ   Grand Rapids, MI 225973   
9 jennifer MITCHELL   Toledo, OH 208609   
10 Antonia MUSTO   Ada, MI 213753   
11 Cheryl OLSON   Delton, MI 140154   
12 Brinn POPE   Grand Rapids, MI 229627   
13 Johanna SCHMIDT (2 - Cat2)   Traverse City, MI 236546   
14 Amy STAUFFER   Lowell, MI 151668   
15 Tara TASMA   Grand Rapids, MI 225567   
16 Susan VIGLAND   Traverse City, MI 263846   
17 Laura WEBB   Dimondale, MI 229806   
18 Erica WEITZMAN      
19 April YERGE   Farmington Hills, MI 186984   

- Cat 1/2 Men Master 30-34

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 David BAAR   Ada, MI 125256   
2 Andrew WEIR   South Ogden, UT 169810   
3 Benjamin WHITEHEAD (1 - Cat1)   Belmont, MI 183938   

- Cat 1/2 Men Elite U23

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Tom ARCHER   Howell, MI 153642   
2 Christopher BOGEDIN   Rochester Mi 254352   
3 John DOYLE   Banner Elk, NC 225327   
4 cory DUBRISH   Grosse Pointe Farms, MI 199004   
5 Kyle LAKE   Grand Rapids, MI 221613   
6 Zach McBride MCBRIDE   Kalamazoo, MI 212543   
7 benJAMin renkema RENKEMA   Greenville, SC 193086   
8 Jordan SMITTER   Byron Center, MI 236759   
9 Chris UBERTI   Greenville, SC 238311   
10 John ZACCONE   Richmond, VA 159096   

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
ShimanoSierra NevadaBonk BreakerUSACDFSpyOSMOCUORE
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee