Race Results for
The Epic Time Trial
Gardner, KS
(Event Information)
View By:
Individual Time Trial on 06/05/2008

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Cat 1/2

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Andrew Chocha   Shreveport, LA12:23 78680  31 
2 Stan Hoehn   Lenexa, KS12:59 59877  37 
3 Jason Knight   Lawrence, KS13:10 174449  33 
4 Matt Maher   Independence, MO14:10 220772  

Men - Cat 3/4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Dennis Weinbeck   Topeka, KS13:01 153760  18 
2 Thomas Price   Overland Park, KS13:03 28705  
3 Scott Stevens    Mission, KS13:04 171441  
4 Jason Fife   New Prague, MN13:11 198104  43 
5 Brett Johnson   Lees Summit, MO13:13 67607  28 
6 Peter Greig   Prairie Village, KS13:18 14104  42 
7 Harold Parker   Lenexa, KS13:28 27258  13 
8 Mark Thomas   Shawnee, KS13:33 35363  11 
9 Daniel Everhart   Kansas City, KS13:42 248231  38 
10 William Anderson   Lawrence, KS14:04 194087  32 
11 Patrick Angell   Leawood, KS14:25 179718  44 
12 Jay Raupp   Lenexa, KS14:43 50699  24 

Men - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Craig Henwood   Olathe, KS12:57 245535  15 
2 Jeffrey Lively   Overland Park, KS13:16 220698  34 
3 Steven Auchterlonie   Fayetteville, AR13:18 260270  39 
4 Steven Wathke   Topeka, KS13:31 198134  16 
5 Paul Fancher   Shawnee Mission Ks13:33 53933  41 
6 Jerry Baker   14:40  27 

Men - Cat 5

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Scott Sifferman   13:02  20 
2 Matt Baugher   13:32  12 
3 Scott Langton   Lenexa, KS13:38 242569  35 
4 James Conway   Miramar Beach, FL13:54 223247  
5 Robert Swift   Lees Summit, MO14:17 263088  26 
6 James Bertoncin   Merriam, KS14:18 204003  17 
7 Terry Wilkes   15:31  22 
8 Edward Byrne   Olathe, KS15:41 200655  29 
8 Donavon Hottman   Shawnee, KS15:41 244366  
9 Dale Eldridge   15:48  25 
10 L Michael Smithmier   Overland Park, KS16:08 147913  
11 David Veach   16:09  21 
12 Frank Quinlan   Overland Park, KS16:21 249104  40 
13 Arthur Berger   Leawood, KS16:26 255320  
14 Jim Hoehn   16:39  36 
15 Mike Fisher   17:29  23 
16 Brian Kopp   17:34  19 
17 Richard Bowman   Kansas City, MO18:24 220573  14 
18 Paul Weston   Kansas City, MO18:28 266812  
19 Nolan Goldberg   Overland Park, KS18:45 225796  30 

Women - Cat 3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Teresa Jarzemkoski   Shawnee, KS16:11 155694  10 

Women - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Dawn McPherson   15:36  45 
2 Stacie Tindle   Kansas City, MO18:10 277461  

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
Sierra NevadaUSACDFCUOREOSMOBonk BreakerSpyShimano
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee