Race Results for
Athens Twilight AM- Greenway Races
Athens, GA
(Event Information)
View By:
Criterium on 04/26/2008

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - JR - 10-12

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Luke Broadwell     741 Jittery Joe's Juniors

Men - JR - 13-14

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Sean Cochran     742 FFCCC junior Development
2Jake King     744 CRC

Men - JR - 15-16

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Alex Spook     754 Atomic Racing
2Michael Arcvalo     755 Fat Cat Bicycles
3Evan Lynn     758 Hincapie/Barkley development
4Matt Lipscomb     733 fulton flyers devo
5Cameron Kennington     731 Fulton flyers devo
6Andrew Piotrowski     734 Atomic Race Team
7Chandler Hill     728 the city of forest acres
8583.75William Dorn   Greenville, SC 232039  751 Les Amis
9Ethan Sealy     736 City of Forest Acres Cycling Te

Men - JR - 17-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Cody Johnson     729 Cycle Science Racing Team
2Blake Johnson     748 Les Amis
3Alexander Montoya     746 Orlando Road Club
4Tyler Karnes     759 Hincapie/Barkley development
5Jonathan Craig     756 Nashille Cyclist.com
6Christian Askew     749 Les Amis
7Liao Macdougall     757 Les Amis
8Harry Walker     740 City of Forest Acres Cycling Te
9Justin Bynum     752 Mellow Mushroom
10Joshua Anhealey     747 Hearns Jr Dev
11Dylan Degan     727 FultonFlyersdevo/FFCC
12Chase Sprouse     737 Les Amis
13William Vess     739 Fulton Flyers Devo
14Andrew Meyer     753 Greenville Spinners

Men - MR - 30-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1526.98Tony Scott   East Point, GA37:40.4 127452  641 Memorial Health/Team One
2529.72Jason Snow   Tallahassee, FL37:43.2 33370  643 YSG/ metra/wendy's/victor homes
3532.46Daniel Larson   Norman, OK37:43.3 58572  653 Cycle Science Racing
4535.20Eric Murphy   Athens, GA37:43.3 127087  654 Myogenesis
5537.94Eric Anderson   Alpharetta, GA37:43.8 151968  626 Realtiy Bikes/Camp Highland Rac
6540.68Wes Parrish   Atlanta, GA37:43.8 27328  638 PACESETTER STEEL SERVICE AMATEU
7543.42Scott Dacunha   Lake Worth, FL37:44.0 197876  630 Break Away Cycling/Village Bike
8546.16Vance James   Lakeland, FL37:44.0 47935  635 Team19
9548.90Patrick Harkins   Nashville, TN37:44.2 224049  634 nashvillecyclist.com p/b bike p
10551.64Lee Showers   Statesboro, GA37:44.2 52234  652 Kaster Alliance
11554.38Steven Carpenter   Chattanooga, TN37:44.4 54521  627 hincapie-barkleydevo
12557.12George (Rick) Richardson   Atlanta, GA37:44.6 73313  639 AXA Cycling
13559.86Brad Reed   Charlotte, NC37:44.7 29370  648 First Rate Mortgage
14562.60James Wansley   Atlanta, GA37:44.8 37168  650 Peachtree Bikes
15565.34Tim Hall   Banner Elk, NC37:44.8 179788  633 NashvilleCyclist.com p/b Bike P
16568.08David Hoffman   Maryville, TN37:44.9 109365  649 Team Gran Fondo Binachi
17570.82Ron Williams   Auburn, AL37:45.6 148667  647 Myogenesis
18573.56Chris Chotas   Atlanta, GA37:51.0 137731  629 Pacesetter Steel Service
19576.30Jason Meshberg   Lyons, IL38:08.5 166565  636 FLATLANDIA / HINSDALE ORTHOPAED
20579.04Jason Sprouse   Asheville, NC38:10.4 223527  644 Industry Nine
21581.78Jason Seaver   Glendale, CA38:10.7 210850  651 Peachtree Bikes
22584.52Eddie Sun   Norcross, GA41:02.3 221063  645 Cycleworks p/b HDR
23587.26Owen Simpson   Swannanoa, NC41:02.3 206017  642 Velosports Performance Center
24590.00Matt Tynan   Austin, TX41:02.4 153520  646 Steel City Cycling

Men - MR - 40-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1528.01Daniel Asbury   Atlanta, GA38:29.1 160459  675 AXA Cycling Team
2530.22Steven Carrell   Norcross, GA38:29.1 6251  677 team one / memorial health
3Daniel King   38:31.8  696 Natures Path
4534.65Andy Lougher   Atlanta, GA39:11.7 21638  702 Gwinett Touring Club
5536.87Kirk Corsello   Lilburn, GA39:11.9 57055  704 AXA Cycling
6539.08Mark King   North Garden, VA39:12.7 208021  683 
7541.29Vincent Maggioni   Savannah, GA39:13.1 45633  686 Team One
8543.51Chuck Schmidt   Atlanta, GA39:13.4 164864  697 AXA
9545.72Michael McMurray   Yulee, FL39:13.5 227759  687 Cycleworks p/b HDR
10547.94Michael Graham   Tampa, FL39:13.7 13862  700 Neptune Cycles
11550.15David Hoffman   Maryville, TN39:13.8 109365  695 Team Gran Fondo Bianchi
12552.36Dale Hair   Dalton, GA39:13.9 55034  680 Scenic City Velo
13554.58Eddie Hudspeth   Bonaire, GA39:14.1 177110  682 Economy Honda
14556.79Gilbert Shillcutt   Atlanta, GA39:14.2 92532  691 Toyota Forklift of Atlanta/FFCC
15559.00Robert Rivers   Athens, GA39:14.4 30025  699 Herns Smith Barney
16561.22Bruce Belden   Tucker, GA39:14.7 185450  694 Aarons/L5 Flyers
17563.43Firmon Hardenbergh   Tucker, GA39:15.5 160098  681 Team One / Memorial Health
18565.65John White   Atlanta, GA39:16.8 53870  703 Century Road Club
19567.86Andy Meyer   Cohutta, GA39:17.2 57051  688 Ecomony honda/SCV
20570.07Isaac Rodriguez   Dallas, TX39:17.4 178749  690 Aarons Cycling / L5 Flyers
21572.29Steven Lewis   Chattanooga, TN39:18.6 60179  685 Outdoor Chattanooga / SCV
22574.50Keith Lamberson   Smyrna, GA39:19.1 141026  684 AXA Masters cycling
23576.72Daniel Moye   Watkinsville, GA39:20.5 126399  698 Bio Wheel Racing
24578.93S Scot Benton   Tallahassee, FL39:21.6 46397  692 Boston Bicycle Club
25581.14Steve Reker   Tallahassee, FL39:22.1 130765  689 Atomic Race Team
26583.36Thomas Evans   Indian Trail, NC39:22.4 98837  678 Salsarita's
27585.57Glen Edridge   Winder, GA39:25.2 103090  701 AXA Cycling
28587.79Kenneth Bartholomew   Founain Valley, CA39:25.6 60388  676 Penta/Vegas Velo
29590.00G Leigh Foti   Atlanta, GA39:37.7 177689  679 AXA Master's Cycling Team

Men - Pro/Cat 1/2/3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1520.99Travis Hagner   Blowing Rock, NC53:33.2 114589  234 Locos Cycling
2522.43Chad Madan   Bolingbroke, GA53:33.7 53270  199 Pacesetter Steel Service
3523.87Daniel Vaillancourt   Saco, ME53:35.9 174967  229 Toshiba-Santo
4525.30Chris Keane   Sw Ranches, FL53:36.7 210581  195 Preferred Alliance/ Team Florid
5526.74Brian Toone   Birmingham, AL53:37.1 35753  213 Tria Market / Two Men and a Tru
6528.18Christopher Butler   Greenville, SC53:37.6 250020  179 hincapie-barkleydevo
7529.62Patrick Weddell   West Jefferson, NC53:48.8 165037  214 Team CarolinaTriathlon/Metro Re
8531.05Alexander Hagman   Fort Collins, CO55:26.4 173228  228 Toshiba-Santo
9532.49Whit Clifford   Athens, GA55:27.2 212642  233 Locos Cycling
10533.93Andrew Meyer   Cohutta, GA55:27.8 191327  203 hincapie-barkleydevo
11535.37Brett Miller (1 - Cat2)   Gainesville, FL55:31.9 220527  204 Naples Cyclery
12536.80Phillip Bailey   Gainesville, FL55:33.7 211446  178 Chain Reaction
13Linel Steward   55:34.3  230 Herbalife
14Sean Condron   55:34.5  183 BCA/ vomax
15541.12Mike Buechel   Atlanta, GA55:34.5 50377  219 Cafe Hollander
16542.56Daniel King   Richmond, VA55:34.6 211359  197 Team Natures Path/3sports
17543.99Reid Beloni   Boone, NC55:34.6 221018  226 Greenville Spinners
18545.43Alder Martz   Charlotte Nc55:34.6 202082  227 Hot Tubes Devel
19546.87Jeffrey Hennessee   Statesville, NC55:34.8 233795  192 Kelly Benefit Strategies / LSV
20548.31Christopher Cundiff   Owens Cross Roads, AL55:34.9 138418  184 Middle Tenneessee Velo (MTV)
21549.74Ty Magner   Griffin, GA55:34.9 222180  224 Hincapie Barkley
22551.18Jason Guzak   Nashville, TN55:35.0 212326  187 Nashville Cyclist
23552.62Joseph Duhon   Florence, AL55:35.3 10137  217 Antarus
24554.06Richard Fuqua   Atlanta, GA55:35.6 128853  221 Peachtree Bikes
25555.50Michael Gann   Fort Collins, CO55:35.6 54068  223 Toshiba-Santo
26556.93Matt McCarthy   Mableton, GA55:35.8 151969  202 Pacesetter Steel Service
27558.37Ben Page   Gainesville, FL55:36.4 269509  205 
28559.81Noah Metzler   Greenville, SC55:36.5 230698  236 RGF Solutions
29561.25Matthew Hansley   Lighthouse Point, FL55:36.6 201681  238 Locos Cycling
30562.68Stephen Colavito   Atlanta, GA55:36.7 60692  222 Hincapie-barkleydevo
31564.12Daryl Reynolds   Griffin, GA55:36.7 194952  207 Myogenesis.com
32565.56Samuel Keesler   Huntersville, NC55:36.9 229479  196 Unattached
33567.00David Talbott   Signal Mountain, TN55:37.4 194564  211 hincapie-barkleydevo
34568.43David Hutton   Chattanooga, TN55:37.4 234035  194 hincapie-barkleydevo
35569.87Stephen Housley   Marietta, GA55:37.6 222206  193 hincapie-barkleydevo
36571.31Tim Hall   Banner Elk, NC55:37.7 179788  189 NashvilleCyclist.com p/b Bike P
37572.75Thomas Shaffer (2 - Cat2)   Kennesaw, GA55:37.9 224566  208 John Deere / Green South
38574.19Boykin Lucas (3 - Cat2)   Clemson, SC55:38.0 198609  232 Black Sheep Cartel
39575.62Ron Williams   Auburn, AL55:38.0 148667  215 Myogenesis
40577.06Darrell O'Quinn   Birmingham, AL55:39.2 166130  240 BooKoo/TriStar/BBC
41578.50Chuck Schmidt   Atlanta, GA55:39.8 164864  218 axa
42579.94Brad Reed   Charlotte, NC55:40.3 29370  239 Pazzo Velo Cycling
43581.37Steven Carpenter   Chattanooga, TN55:40.4 54521  231 Hincapie
44582.81Benjamin Zawacki   Greenville, SC55:41.1 144633  237 Fastar
45584.25Chris Chotas   Atlanta, GA55:43.0 137731  182 Pacesetter Steel Service
46585.69Daniel Asbury   Atlanta, GA55:46.8 160459  177 AXA Cycling Team
47587.12Ty Tagami   Decatur, GA55:48.6 221683  210 Aaron's/L5Flyers
48588.56Eric Anderson   Alpharetta, GA56:01.1 151968  176 Realtiy Bikes/Camp Highland Rac
49590.00Mark King   North Garden, VA56:18.0 208021  198 

Men - Cat 3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00Ryan Ellner   Jupiter, FL53:04.2 207235  286 Cycle Science
2541.06Darryl Seelhorst   Birmingham, AL53:04.4 251230  311 Birmingham Velo
3542.13Cody Johnson   Tallahassee, FL53:04.5 202661  729 Cycle Science Racing Team
4543.19Ben Warren   Lynchburg Va53:04.5 204687  322 Virginia Beach Velo/Virginia Te
5544.26Bob Baxley   Atlanta, GA53:04.7 215190  335 Iron Data
6545.32Jake Zimmerman   Columbia, KY53:04.7 212663  324 Ohio Valley Velo-EDT
7546.38Colby Millen   Atlanta, GA53:05.0 113617  331 Peachtree Bikes
8547.45Joseph Collins   Cleveland , GA53:05.0 244892  281 UGA/Springer Mountain Farms
9548.51Alexander Montoya   Houston, TX53:05.1 252256  326 Orlando Road Club
10549.57Samuel Corcoran   Lebanon, PA53:05.3 197247  283 CNYC
11550.64Nate Adler   North Palm Beach, FL53:05.3 203360  275 FatCat Racing
12551.70Brandon Tai   Atlanta, GA53:05.3 255071  316 Aaron's/L5Flyers
13552.77Nello Teer   Alpharetta, GA53:05.4 240265  317 Cycleworks P/b HDR
14553.83Jacob Tubbs   Homewood, AL53:05.5 243955  319 Tria Market / Ivan Leonard
15554.89Brannon Amtower   Atlanta, GA53:05.6 104923  330 Atlanta Pro
16555.96Josh Gamble   Vestavia Hills, AL53:05.6 242125  325 GS Montagna Rossa
17557.02Andre Vandenberg   Palm Beach Gardens, FL53:05.6 233774  321 Team Velosports
18558.09Nathan Shaw   Castro Valley, CA53:05.7 196249  312 Ritchey/Shaw's
19559.15John Cody Vance   Jacksonville, FL53:05.7 248355  320 TREK BIKE STORE
20560.21Henry Willis   Orlando, FL53:05.7 187343  327 ASUl
21561.28Eric Neely   Cumming, GA53:05.7 143600  304 Realtiy Bikes/Camp Highland
22562.34Jake Byrd   Winston Salem, NC53:05.8 233818  278 Benissimo
23563.40Jonathan Nutting   Greenville, SC53:05.8 253035  337 Land Rover/Touring Sport
24564.47David Hicks   Atlanta, GA53:05.9 241937  329 Aarons/L5Flyers
25565.53Cody Hall   Dallas, GA53:05.9 243945  328 Fulton Flyers
26566.60Brent Marshall   Birmingham, AL53:05.9 175161  299 tria market / ivan leonard
27567.66Tony Esposito   Anniston, AL53:06.0 173319  287 BooKoo-Birmingham Bicycle Compa
28568.72Michael Bowen   Dawsonville, GA53:06.0 244663  276 Reality Bikes/Camp Highland Rac
29569.79David Bell   Atlanta, GA53:06.1 201792  334 Aaron's/L5Flyers
30570.85Willie Payton   Brooklyn, NY53:06.2 137827  306 We Stand United
31571.91Jeff Clayton   Lizella, GA53:06.2 110444  280 Security Bank
32572.98Timothy Ciarkowski   Blacksburg, VA53:06.2 250120  279 Rogues Racing
33574.04Darrell O'Quinn   Birmingham, AL53:06.2 166130  305 BooKoo/TriStar/BBC
34575.11Tyler Karnes   Chesapeake Virginia53:06.3 221327  297 hincapie-barkleydevo
35576.17Artur Sagat   Roswell, GA53:06.4 207381  309 REALITY BIKES/ CAMP HIGHLAND
36577.23Paul McManus   Tallahassee, FL53:06.5 23739  303 Atomic
37578.30Harrison Swift   Decatur, GA53:06.8 253960  315 Aaron's/L5 Flyers
38579.36Benjamin Bryant   Athens53:06.8 211145  277 Reality Bikes/Camp Highland
39580.43George (Rick) Richardson   Atlanta, GA53:07.1 73313  308 AXA Cycling
40581.49Sam Gwin   Auburn, AL53:07.2 232758  292 Mellow Mushroom Racing
41582.55Erik Eidsvik   Decatur, GA53:11.6 55466  285 Aarons/L5Flyers
42583.62Patrick Harkins   Nashville, TN53:12.4 224049  294 nashvillecyclist.com p/b bike p
43584.68Richard Lyons   Atlanta, GA53:15.4 49306  298 Aaron's/L5Flyers
44585.74James Pair   Marietta, GA53:16.9 143635  338 AVS Bikes
45586.81Philip Thompson   Birmingham, AL56:37.4 171646  318 Tria Market
46587.87William Fiser   Houston, TX56:37.5 258668  288 Auburn Flyers
47588.94Owen Simpson   Swannanoa, NC56:37.6 206017  314 Velosports Performance Center
48590.00John Fulkerson   Owensboro, KY56:37.7 224258  290 Ohio Valley Velo Elite Developm

Men - Cat 4/5 - 00-34

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00Marc Williams   Greenville, SC38:17.0 258491  538 Carolina Velo/Cycle Center
2541.00R Maitland Jones   Tallahassee, FL38:17.0 256772  503 Atomic Race Team
3Mouhamed Niang   38:17.0  513 TEam AVX bikes
4543.00Andrew Parker   Nashville, TN38:17.3 251547  514 Nashvillecyclist.com
5544.00Sam Miller   Nashville, TN38:17.4 244375  512 Nashvillecyclist.com
6545.00Hunter Garrison   Athens, GA38:17.5 273663  493 Greensouth John Deere
7546.00Wgleidson Veiga   Duluth, GA38:17.5 256210  525 none
8547.00John Stowe   Cataula, GA38:17.6 258337  522 Columbus Bike Racing
9548.00joe waters   Ogden, UT38:17.7 267821  528 Team AVX Bikes
10Morgan Hunter   38:17.8  502 GreenSouth John Deere
11William Santana   38:17.8  515 East Point Track Club
12Gregory Snyder   38:17.8  519 
13Jan Kolar   38:17.9  507 MELLOW MUSHROOM RACING
14553.00Blake Johnson   North Augusta, SC38:18.0 252885  537 Les Amis
15554.00Damien Dunn   Athens, GA38:18.1 227817  489 Locos Cycling
16555.00Matthew Gordon   Athens, GA38:18.2 272991  495 GreenSouth John Deere
17Shannon Williams   38:18.2  532 nashvillecyclist.com
18557.00Lyn Williams   Chattanooga, TN38:18.3 193104  531 Outdoor Chattanooga/SCV
19558.00JWinn Freeman   Greenville, SC38:18.6 267478  491 Les Amis
20559.00Matt Lipscomb   Decatur, GA38:18.6 256439  508 fulton flyers devo
21560.00Mark Babcock   Athens, GA38:18.7 250228  479 Georgia Cycle Sport
22561.00Robert Simpson   Athens, GA38:18.9 229843  517 Greensouth John Deere
23562.00Brad Kauffman   Atlanta, GA38:19.2 272956  504 Bike Center Racing
24563.00Jake Andrews   Gray Ga38:20.2 259171  475 Security Bank
25Kenneth Wood   38:20.3  533 Team AVX Bikes
26Michael Arevalo   38:20.5  477 fatcat racing team
27Jon Craig   38:21.2  487 Nashvillecyclist.com
28567.00Stephen Dean   Flowery Branch, GA38:21.7 151340  488 Springer Mtn. Farms Cycling Tea
29John Best   38:22.0  481 John Deere/Greensouth
30Ryan Hannah   38:22.2  499 
31Christian Askew   38:22.9  478 Les Amis
32571.00Joshua Antley   Greer, SC38:24.8 251633  539 Hearn Jr
33572.00Alexander Spook   Tallahasssee, FL38:26.9 257179  520 atomic race team
34573.00Brian Lord   Covington, GA38:28.7 182406  509 Cannondale Allset Elite Cycling
35574.00Robert Babcock   Alpharetta, GA38:34.2 79370  480 
36Adam Fancher   39:33.9  490 greensouth john deere
37576.00Michael Pisarri   Miami, FL39:43.1 76890  535 Aarons
38name no   39:45.8  
39name no   40:06.6  555 
40579.00Isaac Strickland   Newnan, GA40:16.1 275823  523 Bike Center Racing
41name no   40:23.7  560 
42David Ansel   40:28.7  476 
43582.00Matthew Whatley   Athens, GA40:48.3 256557  529 John Deere Cycling
44583.00Stephen Walker   King George, VA40:48.9 99479  527 Reality Bikes/Camp Highland
45584.00Cameron Kennington   Atlanta, GA41:17.0 255302  731 Fulton flyers devo
46Jeffrey Hagle   51:28.9  498 
47Alexander Maggioni   51:29.0  510 
48587.00Jess Brown (1 - Cat4)   Monroe, GA51:29.1 221266  484 Cannondale / Allset
49588.00Matt Tynan   Austin, TX51:29.1 153520  524 Steel City Cycling
50Chase Sprouse   51:29.2  521 Les Amis
51Harry Walker   51:29.3  526 City of Forest Acres Cycling Te

Men - Cat 4/5 - 35-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00Jeffrey Gaines (1 - Cat4)   Atlanta, GA40:36.8 264897  557 Aarons Cycling/ l5 flyers
2541.79Sammy Flores   Helena, AL40:37.0 275217  556 Red Mountain Wheelmen
3543.57Bill Shaw   Kennesaw, GA40:37.0 254683  575 Cycleworks p/b HDR
4545.36Marc Crouch   Jensen Beach, FL40:37.1 211302  553 Colavita Racing
5547.14Scott Harris   Charlotte, NC40:37.3 241231  580 Carolina Flyers
6548.93Chad Stanton (2 - Cat4)   Athens, GA40:37.5 274634  577 Greensouth John Deere
7550.71Jeffrey Blau   Atlanta, GA40:37.5 151876  551 Aaron's/L5Flyers
8552.50Alexander Schellekens   Evans, GA40:37.8 275483  574 Outspokin' of Augusta
9554.29David Marbut   Villa Rica, GA40:38.0 223854  561 FFCC/Toyota Forklifts of Atlant
10556.07Paul Hardison   Saint Augustine, FL40:38.2 212835  558 Colavita Florida
11557.86Allan Emmons   Cumming, GA40:38.3 220624  555 Reality Bikes
12559.64Calvin O'Keeffe   Atlanta, GA40:38.3 255639  567 Pacesetter Steel Service
13561.43Greg McDevitt   Savannah, GA40:38.4 273051  562 OSP/Savannah Wheelmen
14563.21Robert Jordan   Monticello, GA40:38.6 195298  581 Georgia Cycling LLC
15565.00Joe Remling (1 - Cat5)   Atlanta, GA40:38.7 119348  570 Colavita / Sutter Home
16566.79David Poole   Portland, IN40:38.8 277544  568 AeroCat Bicycles
17568.57Brian Reising   Duluth, GA40:39.1 274882  569 Atlanta Cycling/ATS
18570.36Isaac Rodriguez   Dallas, TX40:39.2 178749  571 Aarons Cycling / L5 Flyers
19572.14mohammed adawi   Centreville, MD40:39.4 270808  550 Chain Reation
20573.93Steven Lewis   Chattanooga, TN40:39.7 60179  559 Outdoor Chattanooga / SCV
21575.71Mario Rodriguez (3 - Cat4)   Lawrenceville, GA40:40.0 247365  584 Latino Cycling Team
22577.50Trevor Stewart   Athens, GA40:41.2 271141  578 Athens Cycling Club- John Deere
23579.29Craig Westwood (2 - Cat5)   Hoschton, GA41:29.5 273598  583 GA Cycling Club
24581.07Anthony Eaker   Maylene, AL42:15.4 217412  554 Steel City Cycling
25582.86Kevin Spradlin (3 - Cat5)   Brevard, NC43:24.1 274006  576 Green South/ John Deere
26584.64Alex Royter   Atlanta, GA43:46.5 274739  582 
27Thomas Maddox   43:46.7  560 GreenSouth John Deere
28588.21Andy Meyer   Cohutta, GA43:46.8 57051  564 Ecomony honda/SCV
29590.00Silvio Antonio Carranza Castillo (4 - Cat5)   Tunnel Hill, GA43:47.0 241158  552 Scenic City Velo

Women - JR - 15-16

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Ana Suarez     738 City of Forest Acres

Women - JR - 17-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Cinthia Lehner     732 Hincapie/Barkley development
2Ony Ratsimbaharison     735 The City of Forest Acres Cyclin
3Jenna Kessler     745 City of Forest Acres

Women - Cat 3/4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00Kristen Bowers   Tallahassee, FL39:19.7 223491  775 Atomic Race Team
2542.50Jackie Soladay   Greenville, SC39:20.9 231793  796 Team Med Plan
3545.00Lisa Witzlib   Smyrna, GA39:20.9 263289  801 Peachtree Bikes
4547.50Katie Reynolds   Griffin, GA39:21.1 199016  795 Tristar cycling/Team Medplan
5550.00Kristen Weinacker   Seneca, SC39:21.8 273303  798 Velo Bella
6Megan Cole   39:22.1  779 OUTSPOKIN' AUGUSTA
7555.00Sheila Lopez   Pompano Beach, FL39:22.2 256789  799 Herbal Life
8557.50Jennie May   Cumming, GA39:22.3 258525  793 Reality Bikes / Camp Highland
9560.00michelle scharf   Sacramento, CA39:22.6 258446  800 Peachtree Bikes
10562.50Amy Lang   Decatur, GA39:22.7 243863  790 The Sweet Project
11565.00Amy Gravlee   Birmingham, AL39:22.8 239578  785 medplan
12567.50Catherine Peacock   Athens, GA39:23.4 222160  794 Vantaggio/Specialized
13570.00Cinthia Lehner   Greer, SC39:23.8 272896  792 hincapie-barkleydevo
14572.50Laura Steele   Auburn, AL39:23.9 258816  797 Team Kenda Tire
15575.00Sarah Crawford   Grayson, GA39:24.1 220104  781 Sorella Cycling p/b BVM Enginee
16577.50Kelly Bownes   Birmingham, AL39:24.2 242369  776 Tri Star/MedPlan
17580.00Jacqueline Dougherty   Pelham, MA39:24.6 276621  783 boston bicycle club
18582.50Mari DeMarco   St Louis, MO39:27.2 258988  782 
19585.00Kristine Gum   Rincon, GA39:34.6 274715  786 OSP
20587.50Elizabeth Lee   Conyers, GA41:23.0 231228  791 Kudzu.com/FFCC
21Ashley Hurley   41:25.2  787 

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
Sierra NevadaSpyBonk BreakerShimanoCUOREUSACDF
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee