Race Results for
Tour De Frankenmuth
Frankenmuth, MI
(Event Information)
View By:
Road Race on 05/24/2008

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - JR

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
2 ETHAN WATSON     195 LOOSE SPOKES CYCLE CLUB
3 SPENCER VIRTUE     194 MAPLE LEAF CYCLING
4 LEVI VELTKAMP     196 TRI CITY CYCLISTS
5 CONNOR VIRTUE     192 MAPLE LEAF CYCLING
6 IAN VIRTUE     193 MAPLE LEAF CYCLING
7 ANDREW ROETHLISBERGER     190 UNATTACHED

Men - JR - 10-12

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Nikolaas Vermeulen   Pinckney, MI 260245  191 Ann Arbor Velo Club

Men - MR - 35-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Don Cameron   White Lake, MI 94327  121 SPECIALIZED BICYCLES
2 PATRICK SHEA     116 LONDON HONDA WESTHAVEN HOMES CYCLING TEA
3 Paul Rivera   Southfield, MI 131480  115 Essex Brass Cycling Team
4 Neal Schubel   Saginaw, MI 198628  119 CYCLEFIT SPORTS CLUB
5 Timothy Collins   Oxford, MI 109072  118 
6 Hal BeVier   Traverse City, MI 3599  112 HAGERTY
7 Robert Selle   Oakland Twp, MI 102586  114 TEAM O2 / CADIEUX BIKE CLUB
8 Jeff Adamcik   Midland, MI 180291  110 TRI CITY CYCLISTS
9 Simon Bailey   Ann Arbor, MI 160410  111 Wolverine Sports Club
10 Jimmy McMurray   Grand Rapids, MI 166307  123 TEAM GIANT-MI
11 Anthony Bruley   Rochester Hills, MI 80460  124 Team O2

Men - MR - 45-49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 CARLOS GONCALVES     265 LONDON HONDA / WESTHAVEN HOMES
2 CHARLIE SQUIRES     266 LONDON HONDA / WESTHAVEN HOMES
3 Robert Iser   South Lyon, MI 189026  263 South Lyon Cycle Racing Team
4 Kurt Russell   St. Louis, MO 196824  273 Big Shark Racing Team
5 William Gilboe   Oakland, MI 13242  264 ESSEX BRASS
6 Clifford Onthank   Traverse City, MI 26766  253 HAGERTY RACE CLUB
7 James Ignash   Clawson, MI 276023  251 FRCC
8 JULIO GONCALVES     267 LONDON HONDA-WESTHAVEN HOMES
10 Tim Best   Sault Sainte Marie, MI 248700  269 
12 Jeffrey Warner   Temperance, MI 249166  258 Saturn of Toledo/Shell Cycling Team
13 Robert Pulcipher   Ann Arbor, MI 220675  254 Team Priority Health
14 Edward Reid   Grand Blanc, MI 29460  271 CYCLEFIT
15 Craig Busche   Wauwatosa, WI 250106  260 
16 Mark Lovejoy   Andover, MA 151790  252 Ann Arbor Velo Club

Men - Pro/Cat 1/2

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Matthew Busche   Brevard, NC 226346  Nova Cycle Sports Foundation Inc.
2 Andys Burns   Delaware, OH 5573  WWW.TEAM-COBC.COM
3 Brian Batke   Novelty, OH 99527  26 Team Columbus
4 Jacob Rytlewski   Brownsburg, IN 133501  UCI CT: Rite-Aid Pro Cycling Presented b
5 Kyle Jacobson   Milwaukee, WI 209985  10 Nova Cycle Sports Foundation Inc.
6 Brendan Benson   Birmingham Mi 214161  Essex Brass Cycling Team
7 James Bruce   Novi, MI 46453  35 Lathrup Industries/Giant Bicycles
8 Daniel Klein   Berkley, MI 19336  45 WSC
9 Kip Spaude   Watertown, WI 199775  20 NOVA/ ISCORP
10 Richard Geng     25 UCI CT: Rite-Aid Pro Cycling Presented b
11 Steve Scholzen (1 - Cat1)   Shorewood, WI 201190  49 Nova Cycle Sports Foundation Inc.
12 Luke Cavender   Troy, MI 199544  43 Wolverine Sports Club
13 Terry Palmer   Macomb, MI 67533  14 Essex Brass Cycling Team
14 Bruce Rivera   Beverly Hills, MI 64577  16 Essex Brass Cycling Team
15 DANIELE DEFRANCESCHI     32 JET FUEL COFFEE
16 PAOLO EUGENI     46 INVITA RACING
17 Robert Daksiewicz   Howell, MI 47027  47 Lathrup Industries/Giant Bicycles
18 DYLAN LANSPEARY     11 UNATTACHED
19 Eric Forrester   Rockford, MI 149439  58 BISSELL MASTER ELITE
20 Robert Hockin   Flint, MI 164410  TEAM GIANT - MICHIGAN
21 Michael Krywanski   Rockford, MI 77307  29 Cisco Cycling Team
22 Eric Bean (2 - Cat1)   Seattle, WA 164426  40 Nova Cycle Sports Foundation Inc.
23 Michael Wyczalek   Goodrich, MI 39106  24 WEST MICHIGAN COAST RIDERS
24 Jason Stephenson   Clay, MI 160931  21 Vision Quest
25 DAvid Byer     48 Jet Fuel Coffee
26 Tim Finkel   Shelby Twp., MI 216738  WOLVERINE/AMERICAN C & F
27 Jamie Smith   Rochester, MI 33160  31 FLYING RHINO CC
28 Alex Wieseler   Indianapolis, IN 207324  22 Nova Cycle Sports Foundation Inc.
29 Robert Herriman (3 - Cat1)   Royal Oak, MI 125151  Wolverine Sports Club
30 ADAM MC CLOUNIE     44 WOLVERINE/AMERICAN C&F
32 Brian Adams   Novi, MI 80614  34 Lathrup Industries/Giant Bicycles
33 Rich Russell   Oxford, MI 228348  18 Essex Brass Cycling Team
34 Christopher Bogedin   Rochester Mi 254352  WOLVERINE/AMERICAN C & F
35 Timothy Saari   Rochester Hills, MI 197477  19 Essex Brass Cycling Team

Men - Cat 3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 James Minnema   Jenison, MI 258591  216 BISSELL CYCLING CLUB
2 Shawn Hebb   Winter Park, FL 126663  208 Volvo Cycling / Cental Florida Eurocars
3 WAYNE TOMKINS     229 CICLOSPORT RACING
4 Joseph Hess   Orlando, FL 178122  210 BISSEL
5 Darrell Anderson   Mesa, AZ 236425  237 South Lyon Cycle Racing Team
6 Brian Rach   Chilton, WI 257820  226 Nova Cycle Sports Foundation Inc.
7 Lupe Martinez   Hamilton, MI 121485  231 LEADOUT RACING/CHICAGO DRIVE CYCLING
8 Mike VanHouten   Grand Rapids, MI 239548  230 CISCO CYCLING
9 JOHN LONCKE     234 MAPLE LEAF CYCLING CLUB
10 Alan Antonuk   Santa Monica, CA 200093  238 TRAILS EDGE CYCLERY
11 David Morrissey   Ann Arbor, MI 221669  236 South Lyon Cycle Racing Team
12 Zachary Maino   Jackson Mi 235419  215 South Lyon Cycle Racing Team
13 Brent DelRosario   Rochester Mi 232619  206 Wolverine Sports Club
15 Scott Kroske   Birmingham, MI 225584  212 Wolverine Sports Club
16 Byron Boyer   Colorado Springs, CO 207155  203 
18 Scott Gifford   Canton, MI 113027  207 South Lyon Cycle Racing Team
19 Nate Cole   Wyoming, MI 236397  205 Fusion IT
20 Francis Bunn   East Grand Rapids, MI 221576  224 Cisco Cycling Team
21 Matthew Ashley   Clarkston, MI 192357  201 Flying Rhino Cycling Club
22 CHRISTIAN CARVALLO     232 MAPLE LEAF
23 Peter Beels   Seattle, WA 235743  202 LEADOUT/CHICAGO DRIVE CYCLING
24 Joseph Brzuchanski   Highland, MI 166327  222 BELL'S BREWERY/QUIRING CYCLES
25 Tony Wieczorek   Trenton, MI 240820  220 SOUTH LYON CYCLE RACE TEAM

Men - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Dale Carley   Alto, MI 237745  137 Fusion IT
2 Tom Elias   Bloomfield Hills, MI 250699  140 Team O2
3 kevin dittmer   Novi, MI 279592  139 Cycle To Fitness Racing Greyhounds
4 Gennaro Capasso   Orion, MI 243717  163 Flying Rhino Cycling Club
5 Adam Sulkes   Westland, MI 191897  152 
6 Scott Fabijanski   Royal Oak, MI 256573  141 WOLVERINE SPORTS CLUB
7 Anthony Ponton   Macomb Twp, MI 197417  147 Flying Rhino Cycling Club
8 Adam York   Okemos Mi 210584  167 TRAILS EDGE CYCLERY
9 joshua neider   Northville, MI 277699  145 UNATTACHED
10 Nick Fochtman   Grand Rapids, MI 263051  142 LEADOUT/CHICAGO DRIVE CYCLING
11 Eric Blankinship   Chicago, IL 265147  135 UNATTACHED
12 Brian Jankowski   Redford, MI 269427  144 CYCLE TO FITNESS RACING GREYHOUNDS
13 Patrick Russell   Berkley, MI 197649  148 Wolverine Sports Club
15 Joseph Weissert   Jenison, MI 208576  156 Fusion IT
16 Andrew Lee   Lansing, MI 167025  165 Spin Street Bicycles Road Team
18 Colin Vis   East Grand Rapids Mi 204068  155 LEADOUT RACING/CHICAGO DRIVE CYCLING
19 David DeBoer   Grand Rapids, MI 253676  138 SPOUT.COM/WEG & BERG VELO
20 David Schultz   Kentwood, MI 210354  149 Fusion IT
21 Justin Dyszelski   Cudahy, WI 268045  164 Nova Cycle Sports Foundation Inc.
22 Ken Taylor   Grand Rapids, MI 264347  153 LOOSE SPOKES LAKE EFFECT
23 EDWARD KRZIC     159 
24 Douglas Gatto   Allen Park, MI 196826  158 South Lyon Cycle Racing Team
25 Michael Gorkowski   Grand Rapids, MI 255426  143 Fusion IT
26 Tim Sherrow   Fenton, MI 90890  151 Flying Rhino Cycling Club
27 Matthew Younkins   Campbell, CA 264170  157 
28 Mac Brennan   East Jordan, MI 243416  136 Priority Health Juniors U23
29 Darrin Oliver   Middleville, MI 198589  146 Fusion IT
30 Alexey Vermeulen   Pinckney, MI 258681  154 Ann Arbor Velo Club
31 Noah Veltkamp   Coleman, MI 262847  160 TRI CITY CYCLISTS

Men - Cat 5

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Horst Obereder   Sylvania, OH 261610  94 MAUMEE VALLEY WHEELMEN
2 Steven Briscoe   The Woodlands, TX 245719  67 Woodlands Cycling Club Race Team
3 MICHAEL ARNOLD     61 
4 Nick Laughton   Rochester, MI 233026  86 Flying Rhino Cycling Club
5 Don Boersma   Ada, MI 4078  65 Fusion IT
6 Michael Dega   Farmington Hills, MI 264316  72 Team O2
7 JOSEPH IRWIN     84 UNATTACHED
8 JESSE GOULD     77 
9 Terry Sensiba   Middleville, MI 272897  76 Fusion IT
10 Glen Mutscher   Midland, MI 244073  92 Tri-City Cyclists
11 Christopher Matthews   Rochester Hills, MI 276259  87 FLYING RHINOS CC
12 Eric Anderson   Okemos, MI 190227  60 TEAM VENOM
13 Todd Fenton   Ortonville, MI 80801  69 
15 MARK PARMELEE     97 CYCLETHERAPY
16 Mark Talbot   Alto, MI 260296  104 FUSION IT / RCV
17 BENJAMIN WILKS     107 WOLVERINE SPORTS CLUB
18 NATHAN HOLLOWAY     82 UNATTACHED
19 Jim O'Connell   Miami, FL 277877  95 Ann Arbor Velo Club
20 douglas mcclellan   Waterford, MI 253564  88 
21 Bryan Underwood   Davisburg 260349  105 CYCLETHERAPY RACING
22 Tim Bochenek   Holland, MI 254608  64 Fusion IT
23 Michael Basel   Grand Rapids, MI 277628  63 Rapid Wheelmen
24 Mark Caffyn   Ortonville, MI 252670  68 Flying Rhino Cycling Club
25 CHARLES MCCOURT     89 TRICITY CYCLISTS
26 Ken Pallach   Clarkston, MI 278198  96 Flying Rhino Cycling Club
27 Lincoln Miller   South Haven, MI 257757  90 TEAM WHEELSUCKER
28 Thomas Novitsky   Northville, MI 227191  93 
29 Tom DeMay   Royal Oak, MI 278520  73 
35 Doug Schueneman   South Lyon, MI 273363  102 UNATTACHED
36 DEREK HILL     80 CYCLETHARAPY RACING
37 Martin Shubitowski   Bay City, MI 255581  103 Tri-City Cyclists
38 JOHN KARTZ     85 
39 GARY PRINGLE     98 
40 Richard Huber   Grosse Pointe Farms, MI 224294  83 WOLVERINES
41 BRIAN FRENCH     75 BRIAN FRENCH
42 Jay Atwater   Pontiac, MI 280556  62 CYCLETHERAPY
43 kenneth macgillivray   Saginaw, MI 280205  71 
44 ANDREW SCHMITT     99 UNATTACHED
45 CHRISTOPHER SCHMITT     100 
46 WILLIAM SCHMITT     101 

Women - Cat 1/2/3/4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Antonia Musto   Ada, MI 213753  182 BISSELL
2 Whitney Kroll   Lafayette, IN 196469  181 Saturn of Toledo/Shell Cycling Team
3 Mary Ward   Rochester Hills, MI 247101  185 Team O2
4 Maia Orabi   Shelby Twp, MI 246674  183 Wolverine Sports Club
5 Stephanie Sheehan (1 - Cat4)   Lansing, MI 270826  184 Spin Street Bicycles Road Team
6 Melinda Calgie (2 - Cat4)   Toledo, OH 273831  186 Saturn of Toledo/Shell Cycling Team

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
Sierra NevadaUSACDFCUOREBonk BreakerOSMOSpyShimano
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee