Race Results for
Wheels of Thunder Dash for Cash
Pleasanton, CA
(Event Information)
View By:
Criterium on 05/31/2008

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Cat 1/2/3 - Open

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Benjamin Barsi-Rhyne (1 - Cat2)   Los Gatos, CA00:00:00.00 197823  Adobe/HDR Presented by Lombard
2 Brian Bosch   Fresno, CA00:00:00.00 40703  75 Sierra Pacific Racing
3 Jan Weissenberger   San Francisco, CA00:00:00.00 186678  73 Active Athlete/Squadra Ovest
4 Josh Snead   Larkspur, CA00:00:00.00 135947  666 BPG/Montano Velo
5 John Bergmann   Albany, CA00:00:00.00 187522  BPG / Montano Velo
6 Joel Robertson   San Leandro, CA00:00:00.00 220316  57 Sierra Pacific Racing
7 Kevin Klein (1 - Cat1)   Menlo Park, CA00:00:00.00 47388  38 Rock Racing
8 Shawn Rosenthal   Berkeley, CA00:00:00.00 196247  58 ZteaM Cycling
9 Benjamin Lyon   San Francisco, CA00:00:00.00 227794  45 McGuire Cycling Team
10 Andrew Goessling   Brooklyn, NY00:00:00.00 207262  661 Whole Athlete
11 Steve Reaney   San Jose, CA00:00:00.00 133288  55 California Giant Berry Farms/
12 Logan Loader/Mooney   Pacific Grove, CA00:00:00.00 198542  88 Sprinter de Nice
13 Roman Kilun   Oakland, CA00:00:00.00 153790  681 UCI PCT: Health Net Profession
14 Rand Miller   San Francisco, CA00:00:00.00 182990  674 Webcor/Alto Velo
15 James Hardy   Houston, TX00:00:00.00 80116  29 Kaiser Permanente/ Team Oaklan
16 Sean McBride   Oakland, CA00:00:00.00 190591  679 BPG/Montano Velo
17 Kevin King   Hayward, CA00:00:00.00 190594  37 Wells Fargo Racing Team
18 Chris Stastny   Vacaville, CA00:00:00.00 249743  66 Davis Bike Club
19 Darren Basso   Belmont, CA00:00:00.00 130973  McGuire Cycling Team
20 Joe Iannarelli   Vacaville, CA00:00:00.00 195783  85 Davis Bike Club
21 Mack Chew   San Francisco, CA00:00:00.00 170147  15 McGuire Cycling Team
22 Jenson Lee   00:00:00.00  42 Easton/Sugar CRM/Specialized
23 Lawrence Nolan   Fremont, CA00:00:00.00 26205  695 Team Specialized Racing
24 Gabriel Byrne   Santa Cruz, CA00:00:00.00 178761  16 Active Athlete/Squadra Ovest
25 Erick Pierce   Oakland, CA00:00:00.00 209459  52 McGuire Cycling Team
26 Evan Huffman   El Dorado Hills, CA00:00:00.00 256955  33 Adobe/HDR p/b Lombardi Sports
27 Christian Kearney   Oakland, CA00:00:00.00 197820  36 ZteaM Cycling
28 Matthew Tamel (2 - Cat2)   San Francisco, CA00:00:00.00 63450  692 BPG/Montano Velo
29 Alden Tanaka   San Mateo, CA00:00:00.00 568  693 TEAM CLIF BAR Cycling
30 Eric Walle   Berkeley, CA00:00:00.00 186029  72 Team Clif Bar Cycling
31 John Staroba   Santa Rosa, CA00:00:00.00 195591  65 Team Norcal Bike Sport
32 Michael Foley   Moraga, CA00:00:00.00 11946  26 Wells Fargo Racing Team
33 Dennis Hopp   San Jose, CA00:00:00.00 54895  31 Easton/SugarCRM/Specialized
34 Michael Ma   San Jose, CA00:00:00.00 41600  677 San Jose Bicycle Club
35 Santiago Bolon   San Jose, CA00:00:00.00 195384  IC3
36 Gregory Phipps   Pleasanton, CA00:00:00.00 28083  51 EMC/FELT
37 Ted burns   00:00:00.00  678 
38 Robert Winder   Lafayette, CA00:00:00.00 220285  79 NorCal Elite Cycling
39 Eric Christopherson   Carmichael, CA00:00:00.00 258805  689 Unattached
40 Ted Toribio   Elk Grove00:00:00.00 88963  68 Sycip Racing
41 Eric Easterling   Fresno, CA00:00:00.00 79101  680 Sierra Pacific Racing
42 Cyrus Behroozi   Menlo Park, CA00:00:00.00 40408  688 Page Mill Racing
43 Chris Carscadden   Walnut Creek, CA00:00:00.00 165751  13 Adobe/HDR p/b Lombardi Sports
44 Aaron Gallardo   Woodland Hills Ca00:00:00.00 160366  97 Active Athlete
45 Craig Stewart   Orinda, CA00:00:00.00 205201  67 Synergy-Taleo Racing
46 Stephen Langone   Redwood City, CA00:00:00.00 152079  40 Kaiser Permanente/Team Oakland
47 Elliot Holland   San Francisco, CA00:00:00.00 179191  30 Webcor/Alto Velo
48 William Howard   Fairfax, CA00:00:00.00 46833  48 NorCal Elite Cycling
49 Sean Smith   Oakland, CA00:00:00.00 204018  64 Kaiser Permanente/Team Oakland
50 UNKNOWN RIDER   00:00:00.00  ??? 
51 Jeff Horner   Walnut Creek, CA00:00:00.00 219308  32 Wells Fargo Racing Team
52 Adam Ross   Folsom, CA00:00:00.00 167796  59 Wells Fargo Racing Team
53 Filip Vanacht (3 - Cat2)   Los Altos, CA00:00:00.00 245198  90 Los Gatos Bicycle Racing Club
54 Mark Deterline   Salt Lake City, UT00:00:00.00 43613  20 Wells Fargo Racing Team
56 Eric Nitschke   Mountain View, CA00:00:00.00 141064  682 NorCal Elite Cycling
57 Paul Carter   Pleasant Hill, CA00:00:00.00 58642  14 Wells Fargo Racing Team
58 James Badia   Redwood City, CA00:00:00.00 200949  Webcor/Alto Velo
59 Robert Newman   Los Gatos, CA00:00:00.00 53327  690 Delta Velo
60 Keith Miller   Los Gatos, CA00:00:00.00 53753  46 California Giant Berry Farms/
61 Gregory Anderson   Vacaville, CA00:00:00.00 90802  86 Davis Bike Club
62 Nathan Falk   Pleasanton, CA00:00:00.00 98304  25 International Christian Cyclin
64 Dylan Seguin   Boise, ID00:00:00.00 44296  61 TEAM CLIF BAR Cycling
65 Shawn Oliver   St. Helena, CA00:00:00.00 46241  662 Morgan Stanley Cycling Team
66 Chris Crawford   Napa, CA00:00:00.00 126286  686 Webcor/Alto Velo
67 Vincent Owens   Fresno, CA00:00:00.00 242560  667 Sierra Pacific Racing
68 Christopher Coble   San Francisco, CA00:00:00.00 220196  17 The Olympic Club
69 John O'Neill   San Mateo, CA00:00:00.00 52722  87 Team Clover
71 Jordan Kobert   Palo Alto, CA00:00:00.00 49185  668 Unattached
72 Michael Attie   Seattle, WA00:00:00.00 68948  683 Page Mill Racing
73 Nathan Freed   Tahoe City, CA00:00:00.00 86484  27 Cyclepaths/Wild Cherries Racin
74 Patrick Briggs   Oakland, CA00:00:00.00 4838  691 California Giant Cycling
75 Hunter Ziesing   Bel Tiburon, CA00:00:00.00 39478  675 ZteaM
76 Philip Roberts   Oakland, CA00:00:00.00 30110  56 SF VELO/Cycles Gladiator
77 Doran Mori   Oakland, CA00:00:00.00 196267  49 Team Clif Bar Cycling
78 Bo Hebenstreit   Campbell, CA00:00:00.00 196276  684 Webcor/Alto Velo
79 carmi Schulman   Seattle, WA00:00:00.00 200292  60 Active Athlete/Squadra Ovest
80 Angelo DiGiovine   San Francisco, CA00:00:00.00 141326  21 Active Athlete / Squadra Ovest
81 John Wooldridge   Alamo, CA00:00:00.00 38940  77 Wells Fargo Racing Team
82 Tore Nauta   Los Gatos, CA00:00:00.00 237281  83 Webcor/Alto Velo
83 Neil Harrington   Los Altos Hills, CA00:00:00.00 247680  98 Webcor/Alto Velo
84 Sassan Golafshan   Palo Alto, CA00:00:00.00 169945  28 Form Fitness
85 Chris Turner   Los Altos, CA00:00:00.00 253101  70 Above Category Racing
86 Marcus Smith   Pleasanton, CA00:00:00.00 209193  63 AMD/Discovery JR
DNS James Lo   San Ramon, CA00:00:00.00 190598   Webcor/Alto Velo
DNS Charles Alexander   Sacramento, CA00:00:00.00 206466   Active Athlete / Squadra Ovest
DNS John Trefethen   Danville, CA00:00:00.00 212376   International Christian Cyclin
DNS John Wilk   Oakland, CA00:00:00.00 199951   Sierra Pacific Racing
DNS Timothy Montagne   Sunnyvale, CA00:00:00.00 24781   Easton-SugarCRM-Specialized
DNP David Acri   San Francisco00:00:00.00 233803  Active Athlete/Squadra Ovest
DNP Irving Arguello   Millbrae, CA00:00:00.00 134895  ZteaM Cycling
DNP Ethan Atkins   San Francisco, CA00:00:00.00 224998  Metromint Cycling on Marin Bik
DNP Whitney Bradley   Burlingame, CA00:00:00.00 118779  Peninsula Velo/Kondra Systems
DNP Lance Cameron   Pacific Grove, CA00:00:00.00 5900  11 Don Chapin Monterey Bay Racing
DNP Thomas Carpenter   Oakland, CA00:00:00.00 169740  12 Kaiser Permanente/TeamOakland
DNP Dylan Clark   Auburn, CA00:00:00.00 243069  16 BPG/Montano Velo
DNP Mark Davis   Scotts Valley, CA00:00:00.00 64246  18 Cyclesafe.org
DNP David Del Rosso   Dublin, CA00:00:00.00 187432  19 EMC2 / FELT
DNP Alton Dunnigan   Pleasant Hill, CA00:00:00.00 157044  22 McGuire Cycling Team
DNP Michael Egan   West Sacrametno, CA00:00:00.00 124893  23 SGW/ City Bike Works
DNP James Eyman (Cat3)   Berkeley, CA00:00:00.00 207671  24 Berkeley Bicycle Club (BBC)
DNP Brian Johnston   San Francisco, CA00:00:00.00 237599  34 Kaiser Permanente/Team Oakland
DNP Greg Juneau   Kenmore, WA00:00:00.00 155436  35 Easton/Specialized
DNP Aroussen Laflamme (Cat1)   Sunnyvale, CA00:00:00.00 272087  39 Webcor-AltoVelo-Kona Endurance
DNP Chris LaTraille   Oakland, CA00:00:00.00 219570  41 Kovarus / Squadra Ovest
DNP Peter Lemon   Minneapolis00:00:00.00 195942  43 McGuire Cycling Team
DNP Kent Lourenzo   Discovery Bay, CA00:00:00.00 72054  44 Wells Fargo Racing Team
DNP Timothy Montagne   Sunnyvale, CA00:00:00.00 24781  47 Easton-SugarCRM-Specialized
DNP Murat Ozgur   Los Altos, CA00:00:00.00 41335  50 Active Athlete/Squadra Ovest
DNP David Pouncy   Piedmont, CA00:00:00.00 248071  53 Berkeley Bicycle Club (BBC)
DNP Manuel Prado   Grass Valley, CA00:00:00.00 53245  54 International Christian Cyclin
DNP John Blasquez   Livermore, CA00:00:00.00 3914  62 Eden Bicycles Racing Club
DNP Mark Vandenberghe   Lafayette, CA00:00:00.00 36393  71 Wells Fargo Racing Team
DNP Zachary Wick   Davis, CA00:00:00.00 200743  74 Davis Bike Club
DNP Peter Wood   Cupertino, CA00:00:00.00 196669  76 Z TeaM
DNP Joe Iannarelli   Vacaville, CA00:00:00.00 195783  78 team precision bikes
DNP Robert Parker   San Jose, CA00:00:00.00 48416  81 Webcor/Alto Velo
DNP Scott Hartzel   San Francisco, CA00:00:00.00 125944  82 Unattached
DNP Jordi Cortes   Santa Cruz, CA00:00:00.00 41985  89 Unattached
DNP Edward Abeleven   Campbell, CA00:00:00.00 197005  91 Team Oakland Cycling
DNP Aaron Hanna   San Jose, CA00:00:00.00 204722  92 Los Gatos Bicycle Racing Club
DNP Toby Long   Oakland, CA00:00:00.00 262539  93 Team Oakland Cycling
DNP Eric Ryba (Cat3)   Durango, CO00:00:00.00 205364  94 ZteaM
DNP Michael Cruz   Danville, CA00:00:00.00 217914  95 Contra Costa Cycling Club
DNP Kieran Cox   Oakland, CA00:00:00.00 244305  96 Team Oakland Cycling
DNP Shaun Harless   San Francisco, CA00:00:00.00 179538  99 NorCal Elite Cycling
DNP Duane Bolt   Pleasanton, CA00:00:00.00 47096  663 Echelon Velo
DNP Kevin Swanson   Santa Rosa, CA00:00:00.00 56660  665 Team KS2
DNP Ashlee Staroba   Santa Rosa, CA00:00:00.00 167662  669 NorCal Velo Womens Cycling Tea
DNP Scott Cole   Oakland, CA00:00:00.00 207165  670 Team Oakland Cycling
DNP Victor Becerra   San Anselmo, CA00:00:00.00 52809  671 DC Velo Limited
DNP Bubba Melcher   Reno, NV00:00:00.00 23961  673 Team Clover
DNP Garry Birch   Dublin, CA00:00:00.00 136971  685 Fremont Freewheelers
DNP Graham Simpson   Carmel Valley, CA00:00:00.00 65800  687 Webcor/Alto Velo
DNP Jesse Mendonca   San Jose, CA00:00:00.00 196277  694 NorCal Elite Cycling
DNF Martin Wolff   Carmel, CAInc. 203646  676 Pedali Alpini

Men - Cat 1/2/3 - Master - 35-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Bubba Melcher   Reno, NV00:00:00.00 23961  231 Team Clover
2 Chris Wire   Saratoga, CA00:00:00.00 152176  225 SJBC/SugarCRM
3 Joel Robertson   00:00:00.00  218 Sierra Pacific Racing
4 Jeff Poulsen   Arnold, CA00:00:00.00 28533  235 VOS Racing
5 Scott Fonseca   Fair Oaks, CA00:00:00.00 204715  234 Zenn Cycling Team
6 Lawrence Nolan   Fremont, CA00:00:00.00 26205  213 Team Specialized Racing Master
7 Max Mack   Sacramento, CA00:00:00.00 45629  245 Unattached
8 Gregg Betante   00:00:00.00  201 Team Specialized/ Sierra Nevad
9 Reed Maxwell   Golden, CO00:00:00.00 164136  244 Contra Costa Cycling Club
10 Scott Cole   Oakland, CA00:00:00.00 207165  230 Team Oakland Cycling
11 Grant Foster (1 - Cat3)   Los Gatos, CA00:00:00.00 110279  238 San Jose Bicycle Club
12 Rich Mader   Sacramento, CA00:00:00.00 222996  236 Zenn Cycling Team
13 Brian Bosch   Fresno, CA00:00:00.00 40703  243 Sierra Pacific Racing
14 David Anderson   Encinitas , CA00:00:00.00 1608  240 Morgan Stanley Cycling Team
15 Jan Diemont   Sunnyvale, CA00:00:00.00 101781  239 
16 Scott Rodamaker (1 - Cat2)   Los Altos, CA00:00:00.00 30270  219 Webcor/Alto Velo
17 Peter Allen   00:00:00.00  200 Team Specialized/ Sierra Nevad
18 Craig Stewart   Orinda, CA00:00:00.00 205201  241 Lamorinda/Synergy Cycling Club
19 Mike Kelly   Rio Linda, CA00:00:00.00 138145  210 Zenn Cycling Team
20 Richard Bradley   Sacramento, CA00:00:00.00 223944  204 Team Specialized/ Sierra Nevad
21 wilson gorrell   Folsom, CA00:00:00.00 254622  207 Specialized/Sierra Nevada
22 Chris Carscadden   Walnut Creek, CA00:00:00.00 165751  205 Adobe/HDR p/b Lombardi Sports
23 Greg Juneau   Kenmore, WA00:00:00.00 155436  209 Easton/Specialized
24 Ryan MacDonald   Martinez, CA00:00:00.00 160274  248 Burkes Army
25 Robert Sto Domingo   Brentwood, CA00:00:00.00 48389  222 SJBC/SugarCRM
26 Sean Smith   00:00:00.00  221 Kaiser Permanente/Team Oakland
27 Stephen Langone   Redwood City, CA00:00:00.00 152079  211 Kaiser Permanente/Team Oakland
28 Oswaldo Orozco   San Francisco, CA00:00:00.00 47530  214 SJBC/SugarCRM
29 Mark Deterline   Salt Lake City, UT00:00:00.00 43613  224 Contra Costa Cycling Club
30 Kevin Swanson   Santa Rosa, CA00:00:00.00 56660  246 Team KS2
32 Gregory Phipps   Pleasanton, CA00:00:00.00 28083  215 EMC/FELT
33 Robert Winder   Lafayette, CA00:00:00.00 220285  227 NorCal Elite Cycling
34 Nathan Falk   Pleasanton, CA00:00:00.00 98304  206 International Christian Cyclin
35 Alden Tanaka   San Mateo, CA00:00:00.00 568  247 TEAM CLIF BAR Cycling
36 Ted Burns   Madison, WI00:00:00.00 51292  232 Webcor/Alto Velo
37 Eric Easterling   Fresno, CA00:00:00.00 79101  233 Sierra Pacific Racing
38 Manuel Prado   Grass Valley, CA00:00:00.00 53245  216 International Christian Cyclin
DNS Peter Allen   Fair Oaks, CA00:00:00.00 46996   Specialized/Sierra Nevada
DNS Gregg Betonte   Truckee, CA00:00:00.00 255414   Specialized /Sierra Nevada
DNS Richard Juarez   Mill Valley, CA00:00:00.00 71186   VOS Racing
DNS Ryan Ley   Reno, NV00:00:00.00 54565   Nevada
DNS Joel Robertson   San Leandro, CA00:00:00.00 220316   Sierra Pacific Racing
DNS Darryl Smith   Pleasanton, CA00:00:00.00 33092   International Christian Cyclin
DNS Sean Smith   Oakland, CA00:00:00.00 204018   Kaiser Permanente/Team Oakland
DNS Mark Vandenberghe   Lafayette, CA00:00:00.00 36393   Wells Fargo Racing Team
DNP Santiago Bolon   San Jose, CA00:00:00.00 195384  202 IC3
DNP Duane Bolt   Pleasanton, CA00:00:00.00 47096  203 EMC/Felt
DNP Jess Raphael   Napa, CA00:00:00.00 221460  217 VOS Racing
DNP Daniel Turner   Oakland, CA00:00:00.00 36095  223 Morgan Stanley/Specialized/24h
DNP Thomas Carpenter   Oakland, CA00:00:00.00 169740  228 Team Oakland Cycling
DNP William Howard   Fairfax, CA00:00:00.00 46833  229 NorCal Elite Cycling
DNP Hunter Ziesing   Bel Tiburon, CA00:00:00.00 39478  242 ZteaM
DNF Gregory Pike   Salinas, CAInc. 158350  237 Pedali Alpini

Men - Cat 3 - Open

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Hendrik Pohl   San Francisco, CA00:00:00.00 207753  354 Fusion Sport USA
2 Filip Vanacht   Los Altos, CA00:00:00.00 245198  345 Easton/SugarCRM/Specialized
3 David Pouncy   Piedmont, CA00:00:00.00 248071  340 Berkeley Bicycle Club (BBC)
4 Jeff Horner   Walnut Creek, CA00:00:00.00 219308  322 Wells Fargo Racing Team
5 Dylan McReynolds   Berkeley, CA00:00:00.00 23832  364 Berkeley Bicycle Club (BBC)
6 Toby Long   Oakland, CA00:00:00.00 262539  362 Team Oakland Cycling
7 Eric Christopherson   Carmichael, CA00:00:00.00 258805  357 Unattached
8 Gabriel Byrne   Santa Cruz, CA00:00:00.00 178761  309 Active Athlete/Squadra Ovest
9 Nicholas Abal   San Ramon, CA00:00:00.00 251628  300 Tieni Duro
10 James Eyman   Berkeley, CA00:00:00.00 207671  316 Berkeley Bicycle Club (BBC)
11 John Wooldridge   Alamo, CA00:00:00.00 38940  348 Wells Fargo Racing Team
12 James Lo   San Ramon, CA00:00:00.00 190598  331 Webcor/Alto Velo
13 Angelo DiGiovine   San Francisco, CA00:00:00.00 141326  361 Active Athlete/Squadra Ovest
14 Michael Pugh   Davis, CA00:00:00.00 28820  367 Davis Bike Club
15 David Mayer   Portola Valley, CA00:00:00.00 120501  334 Third Pillar
16 Hunter Ziesing   Bel Tiburon, CA00:00:00.00 39478  350 ZteaM
17 Aaron Gallardo   Woodland Hills Ca00:00:00.00 160366  370 Active Athlete/Squadra Ovest
18 John Blasquez   Livermore, CA00:00:00.00 3914  372 Eden Bicycles Racing Club
19 Brian Johnston   San Francisco, CA00:00:00.00 237599  326 Kaiser Permanente/Team Oakland
20 Santiago Bolon   San Jose, CA00:00:00.00 195384  305 IC3
21 Mark Davis   Scotts Valley, CA00:00:00.00 64246  314 Cyclesafe.org
22 Scott Peradotto II   San Francisco00:00:00.00 190044  339 Fusion Sport
23 wilson gorrell   Folsom, CA00:00:00.00 254622  320 Specialized/Sierra Nevada
24 David Acri   San Francisco00:00:00.00 233803  302 Active Athlete/Squadra ovest
25 James Long   Sausalito, CA00:00:00.00 195936  332 Berkeley Bike Club
26 Joseph Christensen   Clements, CA00:00:00.00 240832  311 Rocket Sports Racing
27 Randall Smith   San Carlos, CA00:00:00.00 185237  365 Peninsula Velo Cycling Club
28 Damian Gonzalez   Stockton, CA00:00:00.00 178252  319 Pacific State Bank Cycling Tea
29 Irving Arguello   Millbrae, CA00:00:00.00 134895  303 ZteaM Cycling
30 Zachary Wick   Davis, CA00:00:00.00 200743  347 Davis Bike Club
31 Charlie Schneider   Petaluma, CA00:00:00.00 245542  358 Whole Athlete
32 Kieran Cox   Oakland, CA00:00:00.00 244305  369 Team Oakland Cycling
33 Edward Abeleven   Campbell, CA00:00:00.00 197005  301 Kaiser Permanente / Team Oakla
34 Gary Stein   San Francisco, CA00:00:00.00 159974  343 CRC/Poggio
35 Adam Hodes   San Francisco, CA00:00:00.00 219706  321 Tieni Duro
36 James LaBerge   Napa, CA00:00:00.00 221376  328 Team Specialized Racing
37 Sean Smith   Oakland, CA00:00:00.00 204018  342 Kaiser Permanente/Team Oakland
38 Mark Vandenberghe   Lafayette, CA00:00:00.00 36393  346 Wells Fargo Racing Team
39 Shawn Clover   San Francisco, CA00:00:00.00 65104  355 Contra Costa Cycling Club
40 Michael Cruz   Danville, CA00:00:00.00 217914  313 Wells Fargo Racing Team
41 Jared Ives   Santa Rosa, CA00:00:00.00 207956  323 International Christian Cyclin
42 Matt Britter   Fresno, CA00:00:00.00 195228  307 Sierra Pacific Racing
43 Stephen Janke   Davis, CA00:00:00.00 188217  325 Davis Bike Club
44 Nathanael Christensen   Clements, CA00:00:00.00 239919  312 Rocket Sports Racing
45 Peter Nicholson   Mill Valley00:00:00.00 219558  335 Whole Athlete
46 Whitney Bradley   Burlingame, CA00:00:00.00 118779  306 Peninsula Velo/Kondra Systems
47 Myong-Jae Kim   San Rafael, CA00:00:00.00 199345  327 Berkeley Bicycle Club (BBC)
48 Patrick McLaughlin   Lafayette, CA00:00:00.00 227027  349 Wells Fargo Racing Team
49 Karla Kingsley   Kensington, CA00:00:00.00 219191  351 Los Gatos Bicycle Racing Club
50 Scott Hartzel   San Francisco, CA00:00:00.00 125944  352 Unattached
51 Lance Cameron   Pacific Grove, CA00:00:00.00 5900  310 Don Chapin Monterey Bay Racing
52 Raymond Cogan   San Francisco, CA00:00:00.00 201255  353 Fusion Sport USA
53 Joel Jacobson   Redwood City, CA00:00:00.00 63643  324 Easton / Sugar CRM / Specializ
54 Murat Ozgur   Los Altos, CA00:00:00.00 41335  337 Active Athlete/Squadra Ovest
55 Jordi Cortes   Santa Cruz, CA00:00:00.00 41985  359 Unattached
56 Ethan Atkins   San Francisco, CA00:00:00.00 224998  304 Metromint Cycling on Marin Bik
57 David Anthony   Fremont, CA00:00:00.00 195564  371 East Bay Cyclists
58 Kaley Parkinson   Danville, CA00:00:00.00 195339  368 Lamorinda/Synergy Cycling Club
59 Chad DeMasi   Davis, CA00:00:00.00 158049  366 Davis Bike Club
60 Sassan Golafshan   Palo Alto, CA00:00:00.00 169945  318 Form Fitness
61 Andrew Lanier   Gilroy, CA00:00:00.00 226086  330 Team Specialized Racing Junior
62 Aaron Hanna   San Jose, CA00:00:00.00 204722  360 Los Gatos Bicycle Racing Club
63 Michael O'Rourke   Auburn, CA00:00:00.00 204496  336 Victory Velo
64 carmi Schulman   Seattle, WA00:00:00.00 200292  341 Active Athlete/Squadra Ovest
65 Kalani Hines   Walnut Creek, CA00:00:00.00 219316  356 Metromint Cycling on Marin Bik
DNS Michael Egan   West Sacrametno, CA00:00:00.00 124893  315 SGW/ City Bike Works
DNS Andrew Lancashire   Elk Grove, CA00:00:00.00 218734  329 Specialized/Sierra Nevada
DNS Kent Lourenzo   Discovery Bay, CA00:00:00.00 72054  333 Wells Fargo Racing Team
DNS Patrick Pecknold   Brentwood, CA00:00:00.00 203484  338 Metromint Cycling
DNP David Buccola   Pleasanton, CA00:00:00.00 195485  308 InfoVista Cycling Team
DNP Ernie Gallardo Jr.   00:00:00.00  317 Synergy
DNP Vaughn Van Note   Walnut Creek00:00:00.00 47564  344 Wells Fargo Racing Team
DNP Eric Ryba   Durango, CO00:00:00.00 205364  363 ZteaM
DNF UNKNOWN RIDER   00:00:00.00  ??? 

Men - Cat 3/4 - Master - 45-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Mike Gadow   Dublin, CA00:00:00.00 12619  109 TIENI DURO
2 Mark Patten (1 - Cat3)   San Jose, CA00:00:00.00 92552  121 Clean Racer
3 Leon Pitts   Carmel, CA00:00:00.00 213367  124 VOS Racing
4 Shin Umeda   Sunnyvale, CA00:00:00.00 46023  135 Webcor/Alto Velo
5 Dennis Pedersen   Santa Cruz, CA00:00:00.00 126404  123 Team Bicycle Trip
6 Mark Vandenberghe   Lafayette, CA00:00:00.00 36393  136 Wells Fargo Racing Team
7 Sean Williams   Oakland, CA00:00:00.00 205876  139 East Bay Velo Club
8 Rob Maheu   Hollister, CA00:00:00.00 22166  142 Team Extreme Bicycle Racing Cl
9 Raymond Gildea   Emerald Hills, CA00:00:00.00 133970  112 Peninsula Velo/Kondra Systems
10 Hunter Ziesing   Bel Tiburon, CA00:00:00.00 39478  140 ZteaM
11 Stefano Schiaffino   Pleasanton, CA00:00:00.00 257173  129 International Christian CC
12 Darryl Smith   Pleasanton, CA00:00:00.00 33092  132 International Christian Cyclin
13 Paul Ryan   San Ramon, CA00:00:00.00 112814  128 Synergy-Taleo Racing
14 Gregg Marioni   San Anselmo, CA00:00:00.00 22517  115 ZteaM Cycling
15 Vladan Strbac   Scotts Valley, CA00:00:00.00 259261  133 Team Bicycle Trip
16 Erik Ostly   Los Gatos, CA00:00:00.00 242604  119 Easton/SugarCRM/Specialized-LG
17 Ross Parkerson   Mill Valley, CA00:00:00.00 221444  120 Zteam cycling
18 Samuel Campbell   San Francisco, CA00:00:00.00 242549  104 Third Pillar
19 Jonathan Laine   Truckee, CA00:00:00.00 256153  114 Specialized/Sierra Nevada
20 Carl Canaparo   San Ramon, CA00:00:00.00 212014  106 International Christian Cyclin
21 Kevin Farrauto   Livermore, CA00:00:00.00 662  108 IC3
22 Bernard Silveria   El Dorado Hills, CA00:00:00.00 94897  131 Unattached
23 Roger Von Rotz   Modesto, CA00:00:00.00 240458  138 VSRT/Livermore Cyclery
24 Scott Calley   Monterey, CA00:00:00.00 195999  103 VOS Racing
25 Steven Riojas (1 - Cat4)   Walnut Creek, CA00:00:00.00 222820  141 NorCal Elite Cycling
26 Garry Birch   Dublin, CA00:00:00.00 136971  100 Team Fremont / Sugar CRM
27 Craig Robertson   Los Altos, CA00:00:00.00 240115  126 Wells Fargo Racing Team
28 Stuart Kron (2 - Cat4)   Pleasanton, CA00:00:00.00 237601  113 NA
29 David Buccola   Pleasanton, CA00:00:00.00 195485  102 InfoVista Cycling Team
30 Patrick Logan   San Ramon, CA00:00:00.00 242583  143 Third Pillar
31 Kevin Torbett   Walnut Creek, CA00:00:00.00 58379  134 Wells Fargo Racing Team/C4
32 Russell McCrary   San Ramon, CA00:00:00.00 253276  116 ZteaM Cycling
33 Andy Gee   Danville, CA00:00:00.00 53644  111 Tieni Duro Jr. Cycling
34 Kelly Silberberg   San Anselmo, CA00:00:00.00 107871  130 Morgan Stanley/24hr Fitness/Sp
35 Michael O'Rourke   Auburn, CA00:00:00.00 204496  118 Victory Velo
36 Jess Raphael   Napa, CA00:00:00.00 221460  125 VOS Racing
DNS Michael Bonkowski (Cat3)   San Francisco, CA00:00:00.00 167358  101 Berkeley Bike Club
DNS Giovanni Campisi   Santa Rosa, CA00:00:00.00 256021  105 Precision Bicycles/Team Precis
DNS Thomas Carpenter   Oakland, CA00:00:00.00 169740  107 Kaiser Permanente/TeamOakland
DNS Francisco Gatdula   Lodi, CA00:00:00.00 111613  110 LUZVIMIN RACING TEAM
DNS Steven Mielich   San Jose, CA00:00:00.00 136178  117 SJBC/SugarCRM
DNS John Vipiana   00:00:00.00  137 
DNP Patrick Pecknold   Brentwood, CA00:00:00.00 203484  122 Metromint Cycling
DNP Mark Robertson   Oakland, CA00:00:00.00 237380  127 Synergy-Taleo Racing

Men - Cat 3/4 - Master - 55-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Mark Rodamaker   Los Altos, CA00:00:00.00 30269  172 Webcor/Alto Velo
2 Dana Farmer   Gold River, CA00:00:00.00 150815  169 Tuesday Velo/Team Voler
3 Stuart Humpert   Napa, CA00:00:00.00 197375  170 ECC
4 Lawrence Broberg   Felton, CA00:00:00.00 4905  177 Team Bicycle Trip
5 Manuel Borges   Vacavaille, CA00:00:00.00 254360  167 Team Precision
6 David Puglia   Saratoga, CA00:00:00.00 180139  171 EASTON/Specialized/SugarCRM
7 Larry Upthegrove   Antioch, CA00:00:00.00 195417  173 InfoVista Cycling Team
8 Alan Atha   Novato, CA00:00:00.00 192209  176 Team CS
9 Rudi Verhoeven   Greenbrae, CA00:00:00.00 251327  174 Team CS
DNS William Fallis   San Mateo, CA00:00:00.00 45315   Peninsula Velo/Kondra
DNS Richard Warner   Sunnyvale, CA00:00:00.00 268645   SJBC/SugarCRM

Men - Cat 4 - Master - 35-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Jason Boynton   Yuba City, CA00:00:00.00 4526  506 Sierra Express/TONC
2 Mac Heebner   Danville, CA00:00:00.00 252751  522 Dolce Vita Cycling
3 Stephen Ransom   San Francisco, CA00:00:00.00 59104  545 Dolce Vita
4 Louis Toba   Palo Alto, CA00:00:00.00 56384  571 Webcor/Alto Velo
5 Giovanni Campisi   Santa Rosa, CA00:00:00.00 256021  510 Precision Bicycles/Team Precis
6 Dennis Baker   Sacramento, CA00:00:00.00 255279  501 Sacramento Golden Wheelmen
7 Paul O'Reilly   South San Francisco, CA00:00:00.00 155042  539 Peninsula Velo Kondra systems
8 Daniel Brasse   San Mateo, CA00:00:00.00 245111  507 Third Pillar
9 Lloyd Ranola   Oakland, CA00:00:00.00 198425  544 Active Athlete/Squadra Ovest
10 Adam Martin   Antioch, CA00:00:00.00 57185  534 InfoVista Cycling Team
11 Ron Rel   00:00:00.00  546 InfoVista Cycling Team
12 German Villa   San Lorenzo, CA00:00:00.00 224232  563 Berkeley Bicycle Club (BBC)
13 Steve Ball   Napa, CA00:00:00.00 59338  502 Eagle Racing Team
14 Ernie Perreira   Sebastopol, CA00:00:00.00 27775  542 2wheelracing
15 Rich Rozzi   Hollywood Ca00:00:00.00 230031  552 Colavita/Sutterhome-Norcal
16 Oscar Nunez   Menlo Park, CA00:00:00.00 220085  538 Team Fremont
17 Richard Jones   Oakland, CA00:00:00.00 122040  528 Team Oakland/Kaiser Permanente
18 John Beaudry   Merced, CA00:00:00.00 239028  503 Stanislaus/Merlock Velo
19 Joseph Morales   Gilroy, CA00:00:00.00 159452  537 SJBC/SugarCRM
20 Romeo Uriarte   Orinda, CA00:00:00.00 262503  562 Berkeley Bicycle Club
21 Paul Ryan   San Ramon, CA00:00:00.00 112814  553 Synergy-Taleo Racing
22 Richard Tabuso   Roseville, CA00:00:00.00 274439  558 solo
23 Adam Waskow   Fairfax, CA00:00:00.00 219104  564 Whole Athlete
24 Michael Boehme   Windsor, CA00:00:00.00 252576  505 Colavita/Sutterhome-Norcal
25 Star Stevenson   Santa Rosa, CA00:00:00.00 236074  557 2 WHEEL RACING
26 Mark Robertson   Oakland, CA00:00:00.00 237380  549 Synergy-Taleo Racing
27 Chris Callahan   Alamo, CA00:00:00.00 242571  508 Wells Fargo Racing Team
28 Devin Koch   Truckee, CA00:00:00.00 260704  561 Dolce Vita Cycling
29 Derrick Hemingway   San Jose, CA00:00:00.00 259077  573 San Jose Bicycle Club
30 James Elder   Carmaichael, CA00:00:00.00 271765  515 Rio Strada Racing
31 Jagjit Johal   San Mateo, CA00:00:00.00 259595  527 Peninsula Velo/Kondra Systems
32 Carl Canaparo   San Ramon, CA00:00:00.00 212014  511 International Christian Cyclin
33 Rob Robinson   Castro Valley, CA00:00:00.00 271386  550 Zteam Cycling
34 Marc Lomax   Berkeley, CA00:00:00.00 242430  533 Unattached
35 Francisco Gatdula   Lodi, CA00:00:00.00 111613  570 Luzvimin Racing Team
36 Anthony Eng   El Cerrito, CA00:00:00.00 245065  516 Kaiser Permanente / Team Oakla
37 Samuel Campbell   San Francisco, CA00:00:00.00 242549  509 Third Pillar
38 Bill Laddish   Castro Valley, CA00:00:00.00 20105  531 NA
39 Benjamin Holland   Castro Valley, CA00:00:00.00 258722  523 International Christian CC
40 Kristopher Spyrka   Alamo, CA00:00:00.00 207144  556 Synergy-Taleo
41 Chris Crabtree   Concord, CA00:00:00.00 51436  512 IC3
42 Andrew Frey   Pleasanton, CA00:00:00.00 49971  518 ICCC
43 Craig Robertson   Los Altos, CA00:00:00.00 240115  548 Wells Fargo Racing Team
44 Saeed Abedi   Mountain View, CA00:00:00.00 172270  500 Webcor/ Alto Velo
45 Matthew Smith   Emeryville, CA00:00:00.00 228089  555 East Bay Velo Club
46 Xeno Rasmusson   San Ramon, CA00:00:00.00 29197  576 East Bay Cyclists
46 UNKNOWN RIDER   00:00:00.00  
47 John Prosser   Hillsboro, OR00:00:00.00 271137  543 unattached
48 Russell McCrary   San Ramon, CA00:00:00.00 253276  535 ZteaM Cycling
49 Ian Dewar   00:00:00.00  513 BKB
50 Steven Ohlhaber   Chicago00:00:00.00 223376  574 Dolce Vita Cycling
51 James Werle   San Jose Ca00:00:00.00 219990  566 LGBRC
52 Juan Mariaca   Oakland, CA00:00:00.00 207670  572 Unattached
53 Juan Ortiz   Castro Valley, CA00:00:00.00 26838  540 Bianchi USA
54 Jay Hahn   Oakdale, CA00:00:00.00 255850  520 InfoVista Cycling Team
DNS Gregory Bennett   San Francisco, CA00:00:00.00 205105  504 Dolce Vita
DNS Francis Goldsberry   Sacramento, CA00:00:00.00 132927  519 Sacramento Golden Wheelmen
DNS John Houston   Pleasanton, CA00:00:00.00 255975  524 IC3
DNS Jim Hunton   San Jose, CA00:00:00.00 204853  525 SJBC/SugarCRM
DNS Christopher Kolm   Moraga, CA00:00:00.00 254578  529 Synergy-Taleo Racing
DNS Brad McKenzie   San Rafael, CA00:00:00.00 23629  536 ZteaM/3 Ring Cycles
DNS Marty Panos   Moraga, CA00:00:00.00 264154  541 Synergy-Taleo Racing
DNS Stacey Sell   Prunedale, CA00:00:00.00 235653  554 Fox Racing Factory Team
DNS Paul Taylor   Brentwood, CA00:00:00.00 207281  559 Metromint on Marin Bikes
DNS Kevin Threm   Aptos, CA00:00:00.00 255687  560 NA
DNS James Whitney   Lincoln, CA00:00:00.00 51073  567 Fusion Sport
DNS Joseph Winslow   Menlo Park, CA00:00:00.00 195280  568 Page Mill Racing
DNS Peter Tousignant   Belmont, CA00:00:00.00 231855   third pillar
DNP David Douglas   Pleasanton, CA00:00:00.00 195436  514 InfoVista Cycling Team
DNP Morgan Frank   San Francisco, CA00:00:00.00 208414  517 active athlete/sqaudra ovest
DNP John Hansen   Danville, CA00:00:00.00 113380  521 wells fargo racing team
DNP Gregg Lehman   Vacaville, CA00:00:00.00 250959  532 Precision Bicycles / Team Prec
DNP David Rossow   Los Gatos, CA00:00:00.00 232665  551 Webcor/Alto Velo
DNP David Hopkins   Santa Cruz, CA00:00:00.00 169930  569 Santa Cruz County Cycling Club
DNP Richard Asturias   Pleasanton, CA00:00:00.00 236210  575 East Bay Cyclists
DNP Allen Jackson   00:00:00.00  526 Stanislaus/Merlock Velo
DNF Colin Wenstrand   Pleasanton, CAPleasanton 87281   Stoneridge Cycling

Men - Cat 4/5

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Samuel Milroy   Mountain View, CA00:00:00.00 263091  462 Webcor Alto Velo
2 Luther Kopf   Oakland, CA00:00:00.00 205705  453 Dolce Vita Cycling
3 Devin Koch   Truckee, CA00:00:00.00 260704  446 Dolce Vita Cycling
4 Tim Butler   Clovis, CA00:00:00.00 239746  433 Sierra Pacific Racing
5 Star Stevenson   Santa Rosa, CA00:00:00.00 236074  484 2 WHEEL RACING
6 Matthew Triska   San Francisco, CA00:00:00.00 257229  488 Active Athlete/Squadra Ovest
7 Keith Jordon   Hayward, CA00:00:00.00 254515  452 Berkeley Bicycle Club (BBC)
8 Kevin Davis   Palo Alto, CA00:00:00.00 257793  437 QuadCycles
9 jacob olds   Philadelphia, PA00:00:00.00 268040  470 Roaring Mouse Cycles
10 Jeff Remer   El Cerrito, CA00:00:00.00 267197  478 Roaring Mouse Cycles
11 Steven Woo   Los Altos, CA00:00:00.00 38840  495 Easton/SugarCRM/Specialized/LG
12 German Villa   San Lorenzo, CA00:00:00.00 224232  489 Berkeley Bicycle Club (BBC)
13 Anthony Bezsylko   Chicago, IL00:00:00.00 238364  428 Metromint Cycling on Marin Bik
14 Jorge Pont   Menlo Park, CA00:00:00.00 237177  477 Webcor / Alto Velo
15 Daniel Amaral   Fremont, CA00:00:00.00 1514  426 Team Fremont / Sugar CRM
16 Nicholas Riojas (1 - Cat4)   Walnut Creek, CA00:00:00.00 220195  479 Independent
17 Josh LaGrange   Bend, OR00:00:00.00 201330  454 Form Fitness
18 Matt Abbott   Santa Rosa, CA00:00:00.00 260224  424 2 WHEEL RACING
19 Ben Earl   San Luis Obispo, CA00:00:00.00 273452  439 SLO Nexus Cycling Club
20 Christopher Bosch   San Francisco, CA00:00:00.00 261766  436 Alto Velo Racing Club
21 Douglas Aldrich   San Jose, CA00:00:00.00 245255  425 SJBC/SugarCRM
22 Matthew Smith   Emeryville, CA00:00:00.00 228089  482 East Bay Velo Club
23 Lars Norlund (2 - Cat4)   Santa Rosa, CA00:00:00.00 110988  467 2 WHEEL RACING
24 Brandon Gallagher   Eugene Or00:00:00.00 271553  443 TeamCS
25 Peter Tousignant   Belmont, CA00:00:00.00 231855  487 third pillar
26 Chai Montgomery (3 - Cat4)   San Francisco, CA00:00:00.00 220242  476 
27 Oscar Nunez   Menlo Park, CA00:00:00.00 220085  468 Team Fremont
28 Chris Callahan   Alamo, CA00:00:00.00 242571  434 Wells Fargo Racing Team
29 Allen Brumm   Foster City, CA00:00:00.00 195431  431 Webcor/Alto Velo
30 Kalman Zeiger   San Francisco, CA00:00:00.00 237651  498 NA
31 Rob Robinson   Castro Valley, CA00:00:00.00 271386  480 Zteam Cycling
32 Michael Boehme   Windsor, CA00:00:00.00 252576  430 Colavita/Sutterhome-Norcal
34 Karl Wurzbach   Fairfield, CA00:00:00.00 260329  496 Davis Bike Club
35 Kristopher Spyrka   Alamo, CA00:00:00.00 207144  483 Synergy-Taleo
36 Anthony Eng   El Cerrito, CA00:00:00.00 245065  448 Team Oakland Cycling
37 Jose Ortiz   San Mateo, CA00:00:00.00 244913  472 Peninsula Velo/Kondra Systems
38 N/A   Oakland, CA00:00:00.00 237905  469 Berkeley Bicycle Club
39 Rory Osbrink   Pleasanton, CA00:00:00.00 218676  473 Webcor/Alto Velo
40 Robert Fusco   Livermore, CA00:00:00.00 264855  435 VSRT
41 Paul Ngo   San Jose, CA00:00:00.00 275571  466 NA
42 Caden Taylor   Tucson, AZ00:00:00.00 240890  459 Form Fitness
43 Alexander Gee   Danville, CA00:00:00.00 219922  444 Tieni Duro Jr. Cycling
44 David Douglas   Pleasanton, CA00:00:00.00 195436  438 InfoVista Cycling Team
45 Joshua Godar   00:00:00.00  445 Godspeed Couriers
46 Adam Martin   Antioch, CA00:00:00.00 57185  458 InfoVista Cycling Team
47 Rene Villalpando (1 - Cat5)   Oakland, CA00:00:00.00 242554  491 Eden Bicycle Racing Team
48 John Beaudry   Merced, CA00:00:00.00 239028  427 Stanislaus/Merlock Velo
49 Andrew Elisan-Visperas (4 - Cat4)   Alameda, CA00:00:00.00 218599  440 Third Pillar
50 Stephen Ransom   San Francisco, CA00:00:00.00 59104  450 Dolce Vita Cycling
51 Ed Richardson   Livermore, CA00:00:00.00 272019  432 InfoVista Cycling Team
52 James Werle   San Jose Ca00:00:00.00 219990  442 Los Gatos Bicycle Racing Club
53 Tim Fehon   San Francisco, CA00:00:00.00 263093  441 NA
54 Latreille Marc-Cedric   Vallejo, CA00:00:00.00 260294  455 Metromint Cycling on Marin Bik
55 William Ho   Fremont, CA00:00:00.00 125065  456 
56 David Mesa   Crockett, CA00:00:00.00 243257  461 NA
DNP Timothy Bisson   San Jose, CA00:00:00.00 221552  429 Fremont Freewheelers
DNP Michael Hironimus   00:00:00.00  447 NA
DNP Shane Huntoon   Livermore, CA00:00:00.00 17200  449 International Christian Cyclin
DNP Adam Lucero   00:00:00.00  457 UC Santa Cruz Cycling
DNP Richard Medalen   00:00:00.00  460 
DNP Maurice Monge   San Jose, CA00:00:00.00 257119  463 SJBC/SugarCRM
DNP Gaelan Mundorff   Fremont, CA00:00:00.00 196301  464 Third Pillar
DNP Peter Newell   Alamo, CA00:00:00.00 268555  465 Third Pillar
DNP Nicholas Oliver   00:00:00.00  471 Rio Strada Racing
DNP Ruben Paredes   Hayward, CA00:00:00.00 158963  474 EDEN Bicycles
DNP Russell Petrosky   Gardnerville, NV00:00:00.00 220923  475 Great Basin Imaging Cycling Te
DNP Stacey Sell   Prunedale, CA00:00:00.00 235653  481 Fox Racing Factory Team
DNP Steve Thomsen   00:00:00.00  485 Great Basin Imaging
DNP Kevin Threm   Aptos, CA00:00:00.00 255687  486 NA
DNP David Villalpando (Cat5)   Sunnyvale, CA00:00:00.00 237542  490 Unattached
DNP Robert Werner   00:00:00.00  493 Alto Velo Racing Club
DNP James Whitney   Lincoln, CA00:00:00.00 51073  494 Fusion Sport
DNP Matt Yamamoto   Mountain View, CA00:00:00.00 278666  497 Webcor/Alto Velo
DNP Allen Jackson   00:00:00.00  451 Stanislaus/Merlock Velo
DNF Colin Wenstrand   Pleasanton, CAPleasanton 87281  492 Stoneridge Cycling

Men - Master - MR - 45-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Steven Gile   Salinas, CA00:00:00.00 98978  611 VOS racing
2 Gregg Betonte   Truckee, CA00:00:00.00 255414  602 Specialized /Sierra Nevada
3 Mark Caldwell   Moraga, CA00:00:00.00 40039  654 Morgan Stanley Cycling Team
4 Shin Umeda   Sunnyvale, CA00:00:00.00 46023  640 Webcor/Alto Velo
5 Hunter Ziesing   Bel Tiburon, CA00:00:00.00 39478  645 ZteaM
6 David Del Rosso   Dublin, CA00:00:00.00 187432  609 EMC2 / FELT
7 Joe Saunders   San Anselmo, CA00:00:00.00 47412  629 Morgan Stanley/24 Hr Fitness/S
8 Thomas Carpenter   Oakland, CA00:00:00.00 169740  662 Kaiser Permanente/TeamOakland
9 Ted Toribio   Elk Grove00:00:00.00 88963  639 International Christian Cyclin
10 Mark Patten (1 - Cat3)   San Jose, CA00:00:00.00 92552  622 Clean Racer
11 Robert Parker   San Jose, CA00:00:00.00 48416  620 Webcor/Alto Velo
12 Garry Birch   Dublin, CA00:00:00.00 136971  603 Team Fremont / Sugar CRM
13 Mark Vandenberghe   Lafayette, CA00:00:00.00 36393  641 Wells Fargo Racing Team
14 Michael O'Rourke   Auburn, CA00:00:00.00 204496  619 Victory Velo
15 Rick Martyn   Pleasant Hill, CA00:00:00.00 204699  614 VOS Racing
16 Vladan Strbac   Scotts Valley, CA00:00:00.00 259261  635 Team Bicycle Trip
17 Martin Wolff   Carmel, CA00:00:00.00 203646  644 VOS Racing
18 Darryl Smith   Pleasanton, CA00:00:00.00 33092  633 International Christian Cyclin
19 UNKNOWN RIDER   00:00:00.00  ??? 
20 Peter Allen   Fair Oaks, CA00:00:00.00 46996  600 Specialized/Sierra Nevada
21 Duane Bolt   Pleasanton, CA00:00:00.00 47096  604 EMC/Felt
23 UNKNOWN RIDER   00:00:00.00  655 
24 Leon Iannarelli   Vacaville, CA00:00:00.00 49838  653 Precision Bicycles/Team Precis
25 Chris Kovash   Ashland, OR00:00:00.00 19729  652 Team Oakland Cycling
26 Jonathan Laine   Truckee, CA00:00:00.00 256153  613 Specialized/Sierra Nevada
27 Gregg Marioni   San Anselmo, CA00:00:00.00 22517  647 ZteaM
28 Mark Walsh   Sacramento, CA00:00:00.00 46040  643 Berkeley Bicycle Club
29 Scott Calley   Monterey, CA00:00:00.00 195999  606 VOS Racing
30 John Bellantoni   San Jose, CA00:00:00.00 46441  601 Webcor/Alto Velo
31 George Meilahn   Antioch, CA00:00:00.00 166581  650 International Christian Cyclin
32 Dennis Pedersen   Santa Cruz, CA00:00:00.00 126404  623 Team Bicycle Trip
33 Roger Von Rotz   Modesto, CA00:00:00.00 240458  642 VSRT/Livermore Cyclery
34 John O'Neill   San Mateo, CA00:00:00.00 52722  656 Team Clover
35 Michael Coppolino   San Francisco, CA00:00:00.00 237772  608 Trips for Kids
36 Steven Riojas (1 - Cat4)   Walnut Creek, CA00:00:00.00 222820  627 NorCal Elite Cycling
37 Kevin Torbett   Walnut Creek, CA00:00:00.00 58379  638 Wells Fargo Racing Team/C4
38 Ross Parkerson   Mill Valley, CA00:00:00.00 221444  621 Zteam cycling
39 Dave Gane   San Leandro, CA00:00:00.00 12735  610 Morgan Stanley
40 Russell McCrary   San Ramon, CA00:00:00.00 253276  615 ZteaM Cycling
41 Leon Pitts   Carmel, CA00:00:00.00 213367  624 VOS Racing
42 Kelly Silberberg   San Anselmo, CA00:00:00.00 107871  630 Morgan Stanley/24hr Fitness/Sp
43 GARY SPEER   00:00:00.00  634 TEAM METALWORKS
44 Jess Raphael   Napa, CA00:00:00.00 221460  625 VOS Racing
45 Bernard Silveria   El Dorado Hills, CA00:00:00.00 94897  631 Unattached
46 Daniel Smith   Long Beach, CA00:00:00.00 196294  632 Morgan Stanley/Specialized/24h
DNS Richard Juarez   Mill Valley, CA00:00:00.00 71186   VOS Racing
DNS Timothy Montagne   Sunnyvale, CA00:00:00.00 24781   Easton-SugarCRM-Specialized
DNS Mark Robertson   Oakland, CA00:00:00.00 237380   Synergy-Taleo Racing
DNS Brendan Sugrue   Mill Valley, CA00:00:00.00 240566   ZTEAM
DNS Max Thompson   San Anselmo, CA00:00:00.00 80642   Morgn Stanley/24hr fitness/Spe
DNS Leon Iannarelli   Vacaville, CA00:00:00.00 49838   team precision bikes
DNP David Buccola   Pleasanton, CA00:00:00.00 195485  605 InfoVista Cycling Team
DNP Wayne McIntosh   00:00:00.00  616 ZteaM Cycling
DNP Timothy Montagne   Sunnyvale, CA00:00:00.00 24781  617 Easton-SugarCRM-Specialized
DNP Chris Redlitz   00:00:00.00  626 Z Team
DNP Alan Atha   Novato, CA00:00:00.00 192209  648 Team CS
DNP Holly Borowski (Cat1)   Boulder, CO00:00:00.00 188263  651 Unattached

Men - Master - MR - 55-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Mark Rodamaker   Los Altos, CA00:00:00.00 30269  673 Webcor/Alto Velo
2 Stuart Humpert   Napa, CA00:00:00.00 197375  671 ECC
3 Ernest Gallardo Sr   Soledad Ca.00:00:00.00 12682  670 Vos Racing
4 Lawrence Broberg   Felton, CA00:00:00.00 4905  666 Team Bicycle Trip
5 Rudi Verhoeven   Greenbrae, CA 251327  649 Team CS
6 David Stockwell   San Jose, CA00:00:00.00 53052  674 SJBC/SugarCRM
7 Dana Farmer   Gold River, CA00:00:00.00 150815  669 Tuesday Velo/Team Voler
8 David Puglia   Saratoga, CA00:00:00.00 180139  672 EASTON/Specialized/SugarCRM
9 Manuel Borges   Vacavaille, CA00:00:00.00 254360  667 Team Precision
10 Randy Bowman   Pleasanton, CA00:00:00.00 97407  665 East Bay Cyclists
DNP William Fallis   San Mateo, CA00:00:00.00 45315  668 Peninsula Velo/Kondra
DNP Paige Youngman   Dublin, CA00:00:00.00 39334  675 synergy-taleo

Men - Junior - JR - 10/12/08

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Dylan Drummond   Walnut Creek, CA00:00:00.00 265912  401 Tieni Duro
2 Stanley Goto   Petaluma, CA00:00:00.00 254829  402 Team Swift
3 Jonathan Christensen   Clements, CA00:00:00.00 250315  400 Rocket Sports Racing
4 matthew valencia   Los Altos, CA00:00:00.00 255576  408 Los Gatos Bicycle Racing Club
5 Christian Villasana   San Francisco, CA00:00:00.00 229257  405 Teamswift
6 Troy Strickland   San Ramon00:00:00.00 279824  404 NA
7 Daniel Gurevich   Pleasanton, CA00:00:00.00 279387  403 Hellyer Velodrome Junior Progr

Men - Junior - JR - 13-14

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Marcus Smith   Pleasanton, CA00:00:00.00 209193  418 International Christian Cyclin
2 Tyler Hanson   Orinda, CA00:00:00.00 257206  413 Tieni Duro
3 Chris LaBerge   Napa, CA00:00:00.00 229950  415 Team Specialized Racing
4 Isaiah Rapko   Berkeley, CA00:00:00.00 247899  417 Above Category Racing
5 Reese Levine   Orinda, CA00:00:00.00 263998  416 Tieni Duro
6 Dominique van den Dries   Los Gatos, CA00:00:00.00 255641  419 SugarCRM/Easton/Specialized
7 Rebecca Hill   Campbell, CA00:00:00.00 280087  414 Easton/SugarCRM/Specialized
8 Ben Libbey   San Francisco, CA00:00:00.00 261985  420 Team Swift
9 Abigail Christensen   Clements, CA00:00:00.00 250316  412 Rocket Sports Racing

Men - Junior - JR - 15-16

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Daniel Farinha   San Jose, CA00:00:00.00 240558  677 SJBC/SugarCRM
2 Joel Shaffer   Los Altos Hills, CA00:00:00.00 208502  683 Team Specialized Racing
3 James LaBerge   Napa, CA00:00:00.00 221376  679 Team Specialized Racing
4 Daniel Tisdell   Phoenix, AZ00:00:00.00 188030  685 Team Specialized Racing
5 Andrew Lanier   Gilroy, CA00:00:00.00 226086  680 Team Specialized Racing Junior
6 Kenny Strickland   San Ramon, CA00:00:00.00 270965  681 InfoVista Cycling Team
7 yuma koishi   Cupertino, CA00:00:00.00 273567  682 SJBC
8 Joseph Christensen   Clements, CA00:00:00.00 240832  676 Rocket Sports Racing
9 Alexander Gee   Danville, CA00:00:00.00 219922  678 Tieni Duro Jr. Cycling
10 Taylor Meilahn   Antioch, CA00:00:00.00 196485  684 International Christian Cyclin

Women - Cat 1/2 - Open

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Mary Ellen Ash   Menlo Park, CA00:00:00.00 254874  940 Easton/SugarCRM/Specialized
2 Starla Teddergreen   Portland, OR00:00:00.00 202033  958 Dolce Vita Cycling
3 Amanda Eaken (1 - Cat1)   San Francisco, CA00:00:00.00 226055  956 Metromint Cycling on Marin Bik
4 Virginia Perkins (2 - Cat1)   Larkspur, CA00:00:00.00 236544  953 Proman Racing
5 Ileana Garcia-Parker   San Jose, CA00:00:00.00 236207  944 Webcor/Alto Velo
6 Mary Elizabeth Maroon   Sacramento, CA00:00:00.00 219555  963 Vanderkitten
7 Liza Rachetto   Los Altos, CA00:00:00.00 145511  960 Team TIBCO
8 Ashlee Staroba   Santa Rosa, CA00:00:00.00 167662  949 Norcal Velo Women's Cycling Te
9 Emily Zell   Mill Valley, CA00:00:00.00 222480  955 Unattached
10 Sarah Kerlin   Santa Cruz, CA00:00:00.00 158037  959 Unattached
11 Catherine Robertson-Goodkin   Healdsburg, CA00:00:00.00 258429  954 Dolce Vita Cycling
12 Holly Borowski (3 - Cat1)   Boulder, CO00:00:00.00 188263  941 Touchstone Climbing Cycling
13 Olivia Dillon   Fairfax, CA00:00:00.00 232172  952 Touchstone Climbing
14 Karla Kingsley   Kensington, CA00:00:00.00 219191  946 Easton/SugarCRM/Specialized
15 Claire House   Santa Rosa, CA00:00:00.00 40434  957 Norcal Velo Women's Cycling Te
16 Ashley Fouts   Menlo Park, CA00:00:00.00 139136  943 Team TIBCO
17 Holly Roberts   Sunnyvale, CA00:00:00.00 203177  947 Easton/SugarCRM/Specialized
18 Wendy Hermes   Fairfield, CA00:00:00.00 224167  950 Eagle Cycling Club
DNS Alison Rosenthal (Cat2)   Palo Alto, CA00:00:00.00 199109  948 Team TIBCO
DNP Lauraleen Fenech   San Francisco, CA00:00:00.00 224272  942 Team Walthour
DNP Charlotte Hart   Merced, CA00:00:00.00 237583  945 TEAM TIBCO
DNP Kimberley Payne   Campbell, CA00:00:00.00 51589  951 Webcor/Alto Velo
DNP Stacy Sims (Cat2)   Menlo Park, CA00:00:00.00 261429  961 Unattached
DNP Jill McLaughlin   Los Gatos, CA00:00:00.00 183828  962 Touchstone Climbing

Women - Cat 3 - Open

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Jennie Phillips   Danville, CA00:00:00.00 203722  986 Wells Fargo Racing Team
2 Jessica Conner   San Francisco, CA00:00:00.00 181072  993 Dolce Vita Cycling
3 Birgit Cory   San Francisco, CA00:00:00.00 224694  981 CRC/Hill & Co.
4 Laurie Simonson   Burlingame, CA00:00:00.00 138341  992 Metromint Cycling on Marin Bik
5 Andrea Monroe   Oakland, CA00:00:00.00 195672  991 Velo Bella-Kona
6 Angela Aldrich   San Jose, CA00:00:00.00 222858  980 Easton/SugarCRM/Specialized
7 Rita Szeto   Crockett, CA00:00:00.00 195322  989 NorCal Velo
8 Sarah Kayfetz   San Francisco, CA00:00:00.00 104310  984 Dolce Vita
9 Monique Quandt   Oakland, CA00:00:00.00 196320  988 Metromint Cycling on Marin Bik
10 Sarah Holmes   Wichita, KS00:00:00.00 219793  982 Protech Racing
11 Denise Prue   Santa Rosa, CA00:00:00.00 244519  987 NorCal Velo Womens Cycling
DNP Michiko Kawamoto   Berkeley, CA00:00:00.00 243852  983 Unattached
DNP Andrea Laue   Berkeley, CA00:00:00.00 235762  985 Metromint Cycling on Marin Bik
DNP Kimberly White   Grand Junction, CO00:00:00.00 209678  990 Easton Sugar CRM Specialized

Women - Cat 4 - Open

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Kate Riedell   Oakland, CA00:00:00.00 188596  731 Roaring Mouse Cycles
2 Ruth Winder   Lafayette, CA00:00:00.00 273081  769 
3 Karena Shannon   Castro Valley, CA00:00:00.00 266333  771 Code Three Womens Cycling
4 Morgan Bonar   Oakland, CA00:00:00.00 247685  770 Chico Corsa Cycling Team
5 Mason Cornelius   Dublin, CA00:00:00.00 268258  714 Code3Racing
6 April Hamlin   El Dorado Hills, CA00:00:00.00 266244  717 Velo Bella
7 Emily Matheu   Oakland, CA00:00:00.00 277109  720 Roaring Mouse Cycles
8 Leslie Creed   Dixon, CA00:00:00.00 158064  715 Eagles Cycling Club
9 Kim Nutt   Atwater, CA00:00:00.00 232690  774 Stanislaus/Merlock Velo
10 brandi bergstrom   00:00:00.00  708 Dolce Vita Cycling
11 Emma Piggott   San Diego, CA00:00:00.00 219665  730 Dolce Vita Cycling
12 Kerry Stivaletti   Los Gatos, CA00:00:00.00 239419  737 Easton/Sugar CRM/Specialized
13 Kim Perez   Redwood City, CA00:00:00.00 196318  729 Protech
14 Katherine Hamilton   00:00:00.00  716 Code 3 Women's Racing
15 Jamii North   Portola Valley, CA00:00:00.00 219869  772 Webcor/Alto Velo
16 Lisa Hern   San Francisco, CA00:00:00.00 258499  718 Easton/Sugar CRM/Specialized
17 Norma Hilton   Pacifica, CA00:00:00.00 196223  719 Protech Racing
18 Brittany Thibault   00:00:00.00  739 Simply Fit / Action Sports
19 Cheryl Shwe   San Francisco, CA00:00:00.00 271152  734 ZGirl
20 Kelly Snow   San Francisco, CA00:00:00.00 255117  736 Dolce Vita
21 Ashley Shimabuku   El Cerrito, CA00:00:00.00 271338  733 Roaring Mouse Cycles
22 Katherine Burgess   Healdsburg, CA00:00:00.00 275380  709 Norcal Velo
23 Melissa Smith   Fairfax, CA00:00:00.00 236189  735 Kovarus/Squadra Ovest
24 Brett Ortiz   San Francisco, CA00:00:00.00 271361  723 Zgirls
25 Jennifer Sanders   00:00:00.00  732 ZTeam
26 Margaret Winder   Lafayette, CA00:00:00.00 237600  768 Metromint Cycling on Marin Bik
27 Carole Sykes   Tiburon00:00:00.00 270735  738 Easton/SugarCRM/Specialized
28 Julia Camp   San Francisco, CA00:00:00.00 271058  710 Dolce Vita
29 Cathy Morgan   Nashville, TN00:00:00.00 204300  721 Roaring Mouse Cycles
30 Mary Glenn Carrasco   Foster City, CA00:00:00.00 266378  712 Velo girls
31 Sarah Clatterbuck   Sunnyvale, CA00:00:00.00 237674  713 Velo Girls
DNS Kameo Campisi   00:00:00.00   Precision Bicycles/Team Precis
DNS Meg Ornellas   Merced, CA00:00:00.00 255760   UCSC Cycling
DNS Christina Yglesias   Cupertino, CA00:00:00.00 264750   SJBC/SugarCRM
DNP Mariko Fischer   Santa Rosa, CA00:00:00.00 254642  773 NorCal Velo Womens Cycling Tea

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
CUORESpyOSMOShimanoUSACDFBonk BreakerSierra Nevada
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee