Race Results for
Tour of Arkansas
Fort Smith, AR
(Event Information)
View By:
Stage Race on 05/15/2008

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Pro/Cat 1/2

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Glen Chadwick (1 - Pro)   Denville, NJ13:56:48 237681  10 Team Type-1
2 Predrag Prokic   Athens, GA13:57:13 256301  45 TOSHIBA-Santo Presented By Her
3 Michael Lange (2 - Pro)   Golden, CO13:57:27 102660  Jelly Belly Pro Cycling Team
4 K Frank Pipp   Longmont, CO13:57:38 164362  110 HealthNet/Maxxis
5 Moises ALDAPE   13:57:46  11 Team Type 1
6 Stefano Barberi (1 - Cat1)   Newbury Park, CA13:58:01 136696  122 THF Racing
7 Jacob Rytlewski   Brownsburg, IN13:58:24 133501  54 Rite Aid pb Shebell & Shebell
8 Dustin MACBURNIE   13:58:32  22 Team RACE Pro
9 Christopher Jones   Bend, OR13:58:53 187300  16 Team Type 1
10 Christian Helmig   Highland Village, TX13:58:58 245316  116 Metro Volkswagen/FCS Cycling
11 Dan Timmerman (3 - Pro)   Clay, NY13:59:09 79102  28 Team RACE Pro
12 Andrew Talansky   Napa, CA13:59:20 242630  40 TOSHIBA-Santo Presented By Her
13 Mark WALTERS   13:59:27  29 Team RACE Pro
14 John Minturn   Philadelphia, PA13:59:33 179015  86 CRCA / EMPIRE CYCLING TEAM
15 Jonathan Baker   Boulder, CO13:59:42 186350  109 Vitamin Cottage
16 Karl MENZIES   13:59:53  111 HealthNet/Maxxis
17 Nicholas Reistad   Madison, WI14:00:05 162120  Jelly Belly Pro Cycling Team
18 John Parra (4 - Pro)   Winterville, GA14:00:18 273723  44 TOSHIBA-Santo Presented By Her
19 Eric BOILY   14:01:10  34 Team Volkswagen
20 Daniel Vaillancourt   Saco, ME14:01:35 174967  47 TOSHIBA-Santo Presented By Her
21 Jeremy Powers   Easthampton, MA14:02:49 117328  Jelly Belly Pro Cycling Team
22 William Gault   Tulsa, OK14:02:52 192707  98 CTCA/Tulsa Wheelmen
23 Stefan Rothe   Austin, TX14:03:20 205741  62 Mercy Elite Cycling Team
24 Scott Tietzel   Boulder, CO14:03:22 143903  Jelly Belly Pro Cycling Team
25 Clayton Barrows   Denver, CO14:03:52 120470  50 Rite Aid pb Shebell & Shebell
26 Robbie King (5 - Pro)   North Andover, MA14:05:32 168259  52 Rite Aid pb Shebell & Shebell
27 Aaron TUCKERMAN   14:06:08  Jelly Belly Pro Cycling Team
28 Nick FRIESEN   14:09:17  48 GS Mengoni
29 Terrence Keenan (2 - Cat1)   Webster Groves, MO14:10:08 43652  123 THF Racing
30 Matt Winstead (3 - Cat1)   Huntsville, AL14:10:59 115644  79 Team Inferno Pro Cycling
31 Valeriy KOBZARENKO   14:11:17  14 Team Type 1
32 Jared Gilyard   Cedar Hills, UT14:13:03 226665  93 Colavita NM p/b JNF Enterprise
33 Jonathan Jacob   Indianapolis, IN14:13:05 226733  108 Mob Squad/ Ubuildit
34 Bernard VanUlden   San Mateo, CA14:14:20 171819  Jelly Belly Pro Cycling Team
35 Loren Dodson   Austin, TX14:15:23.00 222625  131 Velossimo Racing benefiting Su
36 Noah Singer   Little Rock, AR14:15:47 171313  78 Kahala/LaGrange
37 Sheldon Deeny (4 - Cat1)   Fort Collins, CO14:17:18 162195  82 CRCA / EMPIRE CYCLING TEAM
38 Fabio CALABRIA   14:17:52  12 Team Type 1
39 Janne Hamalainen   Tulsa, OK14:19:22 199458  97 CTCA/Tulsa Wheelmen
40 George Opria   Manassas, VA14:19:41.00 210668  138 Evolution Cycling
41 Mark POZNIAK   14:19:45  25 Team RACE Pro
42 Yosvany Falcon   Miami, FL14:20:22 208086  42 TOSHIBA-Santo Presented By Her
43 Bruno LANGLOIS   14:20:54  32 Team Volkswagen
44 Kolt Bates   Bedford, TX14:24:14 194640  70 Mercy Development
45 John Loehner   New York, NY14:24:20 47769  84 CRCA / EMPIRE CYCLING TEAM
46 Frank Travieso   Athens, GA14:24:38 160295  46 TOSHIBA-Santo Presented By Her
47 Adam THUSS   14:25:25  27 Team RACE Pro
48 Mat Stephens   Dallas, TX14:25:26 178970  66 Mercy Elite Cycling Team
49 Charles (Brad) Huff   Springfield, MO14:25:30 132539  Jelly Belly Pro Cycling Team
50 Karl Kupecz   Austin, TX14:26:26.00 215061  135 Velossimo Racing benefiting Su
51 Adam Mills   Lewisville, TX14:27:08 102467  137 HRRC/Trek Stores
52 David Rendon   Lubbock, TX14:27:59 223674  94 Colavita NM p/b JNF Enterprise
53 Paul Koehn (5 - Cat1)   Macon, MS14:28:10 222436  113 Marx & Bensdorf Realtors/TriSt
54 Emiliano Jordan   Portland, OR14:28:26 139734  95 Colavita NM p/b JNF Enterprise
55 Ian MacGregor   Golden, CO14:32:25 175684  15 Team Type 1
56 John McAllister   Fort Worth, TX14:33:51 206241  136 Velossimo Racing benefiting Su
57 Andrew HUNT   14:36:41  21 Team RACE Pro
58 Buck (Kevin) MILLER   14:43:14.00  23 Team RACE Pro
59 Eugene Boronow   Tucson, AZ14:53:56.00 57369  49 GS Mengoni
60 Christian DESHAIES   14:56:31  30 Team Volkswagen
61 Lance Hughey   Lowell, AR14:56:47 241439  73 Accelerade Cycling Team
62 Nat Thompson   Middletown, MD14:57:55 227840  120 Rocky Mountain Bikes/STOK
63 Timothy Hargrave (6 - Pro)   Boulder, CO15:00:36 272067  13 Team Type 1
64 William Snodgrass (1 - Cat2)   Dallas, TX15:01:07 232735  117 Metro Volkswagen/FCS Cycling
65 Corey Ray   Coppell Texas15:02:31 157827  118 Metro Volkswagen/FCS Cycling
66 Scott Barnes   Bentonville, AR15:36:36 198584  61 Mercy Development
67 Peter Carey   Silver Spring, MD15:37:14 245129  115 Metro Volkswagen/FCS Cycling
68 Justin Jackson   Fayetteville, AR15:37:46 193961  67 Mercy Development
69 Bill Marshall Jr   Overland Park, KS15:45:31 53358  65 Mercy Elite Cycling Team
DNF Nic SANDERSON     Jelly Belly Pro Cycling Team
DNF Matthew Wilson   Saratoga Spgs, NY 131255  17 Team Type-1
DNF Duane Dickey   Cokato, MN 9437  18 Mercy-Specialized
DNF Erik Tomlinson   Genoa, IL 162381  19 Mercy-Specialized
DNF Mark BATTY     20 Team RACE Pro
DNF Keir PLAICE     24 Team RACE Pro
DNF Eric ROBERTSON     26 Team RACE Pro
DNF Jean Michel LACHANCE     31 Team Volkswagen
DNF Arnaud PAPILLON     33 Team Volkswagen
DNF Fran├žois CHABOT     35 Team Volkswagen
DNF Alexandre CLOUTIER     36 Team Volkswagen
DNF Ronald Strange   Pearland, TX 248703  37 Team Tilson Homes / RPM Sports
DNF Tyler Stanfield (Cat1)   Houston, TX 231949  38 Myogenesis.com
DNF John Coppin   Belton, TX 247280  39 NA
DNF John Durango (Pro)   Medellin Colombia 275539  41 TOSHIBA-Santo Presented By Her
DNF Alexander Hagman   Fort Collins, CO 173228  43 TOSHIBA-Santo Presented By Her
DNF Richard GENG     51 Rite Aid pb Shebell & Shebell
DNF Guido PALMA     53 Rite Aid pb Shebell & Shebell
DNF Miles WATSON     55 Rite Aid pb Shebell & Shebell
DNF Chad Cagle   Tulsa, OK 141654  60 Mercy Elite Cycling Team
DNF David SOJO DIEGO     63 Mercy Elite Cycling Team
DNF Alexander Welch   Denver, CO 186958  64 Mercy Elite Cycling Team
DNF Mathew Ankney   Tulsa, OK 145867  69 Mercy Elite Cycling Team
DNF Brooks Branham   New Orleans, LA 203790  71 Mercy Development
DNF Zachary Martin   Park City, UT 87169  72 Mercy Development
DNF Peter Fairbanks   Eden Prairie, MN 77513  74 Cumberland University
DNF Adam Ray   Asheville, NC 165535  77 Industry Nine
DNF Eric Brownell   East Hartford, CT 144563  80 CRCA / EMPIRE CYCLING TEAM
DNF Jonathan Chodroff (Cat1)   Kennett Square, PA 230448  81 CRCA / EMPIRE CYCLING TEAM
DNF Matthew Johnson   New Haven, CT 52098  83 CRCA / EMPIRE CYCLING TEAM
DNF Michael Mathis   Tucson, AZ 200845  85 CRCA / EMPIRE CYCLING TEAM
DNF Daniel Zmolik   New York, NY 204958  87 CRCA / EMPIRE CYCLING TEAM
DNF Joao Correia   Mill Valley, CA 50640  88 Bissell Pro Cycling Team
DNF Michael Talley (Cat2)   Jonesboro, AR 229376  89 Boston Mountain Cyclist
DNF Ryan Knapp   Columbus, IN 161263  90 Alderfer Bergen
DNF Mike Sherer   Boulder, CO 232977  91 Alderfer Bergen
DNF Isaac Neff   Madison, WI 200724  92 Alderfer Bergen
DNF Jay Blankenship   Bel Aire, KS 179001  96 CTCA/Tulsa Wheelmen
DNF Thomas Erlacker   Cape Girardeau, MO 211128  99 Michelob Ultra-Big Shark
DNF Andrew Hill   Lakewood, CO 247560  100 TxTough/Team Hotel San Jose
DNF Bryan Fawley   Denton, TX 198394  102 TxTough/Team Hotel San Jose
DNF Tyler Jewell   Austin, TX 168914  103 TxTough/Team Hotel San Jose
DNF Tristan Uhl   Austin, TX 168160  104 TxTough/Team Hotel San Jose
DNF Stanley Prutz   Baton Rouge, LA 229031  106 Royal Purple Tiger Cycling Fou
DNF David Quist   Leadville, CO 211381  107 Team Clif Bar
DNF Ryan Heydenrych   Pittsburg, KS 193798  112 Marx & Bensdorf Realtors/TriSt
DNF Nathan Rogut   Tampa, FL 58176  119 Metro Volkswagen/FCS Cycling
DNF Courtney Guck (Cat2)   Windsor, CO 199889  121 Rocky Mountain Bikes/STOK
DNF S David Schulhofer   Santa Fe, NM 188963  124 Team Waste Management
DNF Timothy Doud (Cat1)   Tucson, AZ 198782  125 Team Waste Management
DNF Alexander Boyd   Wichita Falls, TX 168212  126 Team Waste Management
DNF Ronald Jensen   Tucson, AZ 82670  127 Team Waste Management
DNF Sean Mazich   Yuma, AZ 196405  128 Team Waste Management
DNF Jonathan Parrish (Cat1)   Chandler, AZ 147952  129 Team Waste Management
DNF Kiel Reijnen   Boulder 198216  130 Team Waste Management
DNF Adam Gaubert   Durango, CO 219159  132 Velossimo Racing benefiting Su
DNF Stephen Brandt (Cat2)   Anytwn, TX 220326  133 Velossimo Racing benefitting S
DNF Mario Arroyave   Waxahachie, TX 224500  134 Velossimo Racing benefiting Su
DNF Andrew Dahlheim   Dallas, TX 188572  101 TxTough/Team Hotel San Jose
DNF Carlos Vargas   Kingwood, TX 177122  105 TxTough/Team Hotel San Jose

Men - Cat 3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Adrian Balsara   Fort Smith, AR 231031  350 Tyson Racing
2 Alex Battles-Wood   Tulsa, OK 212929  351 Team Power Train
3 Mark Griesse   Fayetteville, AR 238104  359 Accelerade Cycling Team
4 Evan Bybee   Oklahoma City, OK 226469  354 Canadian River Racing Club
5 Cailean Carlberg   Tulsa, OK 242682  355 Bicycles of Tulsa
6 Parker Thompson   Bartonville, TX 250045  368 Metro Volkswagen Cycling Team
7 James Exum   Benbrook, TX 11120  358 Moritz Chevrolet Cycling
8 Kris French   Little Rock, AR 265172  373 Accelerade
9 Stephen Liguori   Charlotte, NC 266813  362 Team Tyson
10 Phillip Snodgrass   Dallas, TX 266817  366 Metro Volkswagen
11 Brady Schmiedeberg   Edmond, OK 213881  371 Fossil One
12 Ryan Bosio   Cordova, TN 65704  353 Memphis Velo / Smith & Nephew
13 Matthew Edmonds   Anywhere, OK 100375  357 Bicycles of Tulsa
14 Alex Hetherington   Fayetteville, AR 227603  360 Tyson Racing
15 Bruce Dunn   Fayetteville, AR 127413  356 Tyson Racing
16 Jeff Steinman   Mckinney, TX 237481  367 McKinney Velo Club
17 John Brehmer   Southbury, CT 4725  374 Accelerade
18 Diego Ortiz   Metairie, LA 250862  365 Bicycle World
19 Mike Biondi   Winslow, AR 229314  352 Tyson Racing Team
20 Jon Landes   Castle Rock, CO 202301  361 Accelerade Cycling Team
21 Ben Upchurch   Fayetteville, AR 36231  369 Accelerade Cycling Team
22 Darren Williams   Roanoke, IN 84148  370 Tyson Racing
23 Brian Metz   Denver, CO 207781  363 CTCA/Tulsa Wheelmen
24 John Moore   Tulsa, OK 208556  364 Bicycles of Tulsa (BOT)
25 Eric Anderson   Missoula, MT 87397  372 Star Brite Car Wash

Men - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Beau Theriot   Conway, AR 223981  315 The Ride
2 Westley Netherton   Winslow, AR 97091  311 Tyson Racing Team
3 Chad Hodges   Moore, OK 175928  306 CRRC/Canadian River
4 Will Frank   Bentonville, AR 246407  303 Boston Mountain Cyclists
5 Amos Meyers   Tampa, FL 261096  317 Randys Bikes
6 Caleb Magee   Bentonville, AR 242873  309 Boston Mountain Cyclists
7 Levi Baker   Fayetteville, AR 233873  300 Tyson Racing
8 Kyle Kruger   Norman, OK 229411  307 Accelerade Cycling Team
9 Reynolds Shaffer   Dallas, TX 268241  314 Mercy Cycling Team
10 Christian Verry   Saint Louis, MO 276629  316 CTCA/Tulsa Wheelmen
11 Brent Grist   Fort Smith, AR 232582  305 mercy cycling team
12 Jason Beebe   Fayetteville, AR 253147  301 Tyson Racing
13 Chris Moore   Tahlequah, OK 244412  310 Mercy Cycling Team
14 Nicholas Rogers   Conway, AR 259064  313 The Ride
15 Burton Bledsoe   Springdale, AR 213181  302 Tyson Racing
16 Paul Geoly   Fort Smith, AR 242447  304 Mercy Cycling Team
17 Jeremy Kuehn   Springdale, AR 261122  308 Tyson Racing
18 Todd Reed   Tulsa, OK 263782  319 CTCA/Tulsa Wheelmen
19 Chad Payne   Harrison, AR 207902  312 Buffalo River Cyclists
20 Karl Hanson   Little Rock, AR 215256  318 Central Arkansas Velo/CARVE

Men - Cat 5

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 sam hindsman   Russellville, AR 281870  261 NA
2 Jess Parker   Jenks, OK 161436  263 Gearhead Outfitters
3 Ali Ozair   Metairie, LA 275146  262 Bicycle World Racing
4 james hiatt   Tulsa, OK 272336  269 CTCA Tulsa Wheelmen
5 Jeremy Schmidt   Carrollton, TX 148417  264 PACC
6 scott taylor   Little Rock, AR 274528  266 NA
7 Thomas DAMECS     268 Unattached
8 Warren BOONE     260 UNATTACHED
10 Mark Trejtnar   Albuquerque, NM 190764  267 NA
DNF George Sorrells   West Memphis, ARsorrells family dentistry 227273  G.W. 265

Men - Master - MR - 35-44

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Peter Beland   Little Rock, AR 47037  220 Boston Mountain Cyclists
2 Michael Fakult   Rogers, AR 226188  221 Tyson Racing
3 Charles Parmain   Tulsa, OK 27307  223 Bicycles of Tulsa
4 Michael Schmit (1 - Cat3)   Norman, OK 55335  224 Foss1l
5 Michael Farlow   Broken Arrow, OK 236780  222 Bicycles of Tulsa
6 Mike Wilhelm   Tulsa, OK 227127  225 Bicycles of Tulsa

Men - Master - MR - 45-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Kurt Bickel   Upland, CA 219611  196 Joes Pro Bikes
2 Grant Dona   Monroe, LA 237710  199 s3
3 Charles Varela   Mountain View, AR 77136  206 Tyson Racing
4 Bob Cable   Fayetteville, AR 187039  197 Tyson Racing
5 Steve Owens   Friendship, MD 222509  204 ABRT/Latitude
6 Duke Kern   Norman, OK 243995  202 Fossil 1 Racing
7 Ron Hooley   Tulsa, OK 196373  201 Bicycles of Tulsa
8 Jim McDonald   Harrison, AR 23392  203 OKC Velo
9 Randy Colburn   Shawnee, OK 127879  208 Fossil 1 Racing
10 Frederick Beland   Little Rock, AR 47436  195 Boston Mountain Cyclists
11 James Corcoran   Windsor, CT 71165  198 Mercy Cycling Team
12 Chris Gould   Tucson, AZ 13783  200 GST RACING
13 Scott Posey   Seminole, OK 52112  205 tulsa wheelmen
14 David LeDuc   Willow Springs, NC 45583  207 Mercy Cycling Team

Women - Cat 1/2/3/4 - Open

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Shannon Koch   New Smyrna Beach, FL 175271  159 Metro Volkswagen/FCS Cycling
2 Kristin Wentworth   Madison, WI 207606  162 Team Kenda Tire
3 Andrea Wilson   Cordova, TN 256188  163 Team Kenda Tire
4 Deborah Dust   Chicago 77447  153 Team Kenda Tire
5 Ashley Anderson   Greenville, SC 252398  150 Metro Volkswagen Cycling Team
6 Kimberly Geist   Emmaus, PA 134992  155 Metro Volkswagen
7 Anne GUZMAN     156 Team Kenda Tire
8 Kathryn Clark   Savannah, GA 201335  151 Team Kenda Tire
9 Pamela Hinton   Columbia, MO 198666  158 Mercy Cycling Team
10 Mary Downing (1 - Cat2)   Loveland, OH 157131  152 Team Kenda Tire
11 Amy McGuire   Jamaica Plain, MA 221594  161 Team Kenda Tire
12 Lee Farabaugh   Atlanta, GA 226191  154 Team Kenda Tire
13 Jennifer Herrell   Kansas City, MO 243849  157 Mercy Cycling Team
14 Kristin Jo Markham (2 - Cat2)   Olympia, WA 251742  160 BMW/Bianci
15 Christa VOSS     178 Bicycles of Tulsa
16 Kristen ROBBINS     164 Advil/Chapstick
17 Lise Olivier   Tulsa, OK 276969  176 Bicycles of Tulsa

Women - Cat 3/4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Debra Dunn   Fayetteville, AR 65625  175 Tyson Racing
2 judy price   Paris, TX 269241  177 Red River Velo

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
ShimanoBonk BreakerSierra NevadaUSACDFOSMOSpyCUORE
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee