Race Results for
Sand Creek Series
Colorado Springs, CO
(Event Information)
View By:
Cross Country on 06/18/2008

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - SP - Senior

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Derik George      
2 Adam Benetson      
3 Brian Hoff      
4 Kyle Webb      
5 Kevin Dessart      
6 Mike Herbert      
7 Eric Lawrence      
8 Nathan McCrary      
9 Eldon Goates      
10 TG Tayor      
11 Kirk Nordgren      
12 Jamie Searfoss      
13 Kevin Trebesh      

Men - Singlespeed

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Ryan Sanders      
2 Dan Durand      
3 Charlie Dunn      
4 Keaton Ward      
5 Peter Scoville      
6 Chris Price      
7 Chris Rossow      
8 Kyel Visuba      
9 Eddie Miller      
10 Kirk Barrett      
11 Matthew Penhollow      

Men - PR/SM/EX - Senior

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 J Clark (1 - PR)   Colorado Springs, CO 132523   
2 Douglas Ryden   Colorado Springs, CO 106147   
3 Matt Simmons (2 - PR)   Wheat Ridge, CO 32718   
4 Daniel Matheny   Colorado Springs, CO 145481   
5 Chad Lewis      
6 Kevin Kane   Dillon, CO 223277   
7 Doug Johnson   Colorado Springs, CO 17932   
8 Jensen Ricks   Colorado Springs, CO 261035   
9 Jurgen Burgeron      
10 Matthew Connors (3 - PR)   Scottsdale, AZ 196490   
11 Michael Riley   Colorado Springs, CO 223985   
12 Damon Gilbert   Manitou Springs, CO 138631   
13 Matt Webb      
14 Joseph Costello (1 - EX)   Colorado Springs, CO 7876   
15 Ken Berkeley      
16 Benjamin Sharp   Boulder, CO 56190   
18 Cody Cox   Colorado Springs, CO 229249   
19 Adam Parke      
20 Nate Byrom (4 - PR)   Penn Valley, CA 237491   
21 James Rutberg (2 - EX)   Colorado Springs, CO 61922   

Men - Expert/sport - JR

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Ryan Geiger   Flagstaff, AZ 258285   
2 Kallan Creager   Queen Creek, AZ 255030   
3 Daniel Conley   Payson, AZ 251389   
4 Kyle Kraakevik   Scottsdale, AZ 232125   
5 Tyler Coplea   Chandler 196300   
6 Michael Dutczak   Crete, IL 200766   

Men - Clydesdale

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Michael Nutting      
2 Ron Leasure      
3 Steven Thompson   Colorado Springs, CO 263081   
4 Troy Slocum      

Men - BG - Senior

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Bob Catalano   Colorado Springs, CO 280114   
2 Dan Klausmeier      
3 Ed Heffernan      
4 Doug Lash      
5 Michael Deaton      
6 Kevin Starkie      
7 Ron McCall      
8 David Krycho      
9 Israel Estella      
10 James Lehman      
11 John Andelfinger      
12 Ken Kowalski      
13 Paul Vana      

Men - Beginner - JR - 15-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Andrew Hemeseth      
2 William (Grant) Ambrosich   Monument, CO 276133   
3 Darrick Steinward      

Men - JR

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Phil Meyer      
2 Collen Albert   Colorado Springs, CO 276233   
3 Wyatt Geibig      
4 Andrew Starkie      

Men - Master

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Joe McHerney      
2 Michael Naughton      
3 Ron Bollenberghe      
4 David Bierbrauer      
5 Lane Sherman      
6 Troy Alexander   Fort Belvoir, VA 148709   

Men - Master - 45-49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Russell Asleson   Colorado Springs, CO 2017   
2 Kelly McGrew   Colorado Springs, CO 64702   
3 Ron Petila      
4 Thomas Kimmell (1 - SP)   Colorado Springs, CO 268856   
5 Dan Knight      
6 Gary Meyeer      
7 Roger Villmow      
8 Thomas Vinson   Colorado Springs, CO 36716   
DNF Chris Carmichael   Colorado Springs, CO 55429   

Women - Pro/Expert/Sport - Senior

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Tracy Thelen   Colorado Springs, CO 245202   
2 Kara Durand      
3 Maatje Benassi   Vlissingen Netherlands 155126   
4 Sarah Musick   Colorado Springs, CO 239966   
5 Amy Creed   Colorado Springs, CO 176383   
6 Jessica Niles      
7 Melinda Sorber      
8 Vivian McDuffie      
9 Carolyn Gery      

Women - Expert/sport - JR - 15-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Meghan Kane   Dillon, CO 223279   
2 Kara Uhl   Smithville, TX 185730   
3 Alexzandrea Jones   Rowlett, TX 263300   

Women - BG - Senior

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Sabrina Bayles      
2 Virginia Anddeltinger      
3 Christy Nordgren      
4 Katie Kothmann   Dallas, TX 274967   

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
USACDFSierra NevadaShimanoBonk BreakerSpyCUOREOSMO
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee