Race Results for
Gary Glickman Memorial Criterium
Mesquite, TX
(Event Information)
View By:
Criterium on 05/24/2008

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - 45+ - MR - 45-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Mark Kuithe   Grapevine, TX 174738  705 GS Tenzing
2 Chris Carlson   Plano, TX 6135  723 Unattached
3 Gary Ziegler   Tulsa, OK 16511  754 Oklahoma City Velo Club
4 Jorge Merle   Garland, TX 24084  719 PARK PLACE LEXUS CYCLING TEAM
5 Dan Dandrea   Lantana, TX 190239  716 Colavita Racing Inc.
6 Davis Kersey   Coppell, TX 57971  703 FCS Cycling Club
7 Jordan Chaney   Dallas, TX 151023  700 Mirage
8 Marc Corbin   Plano, TX 68600  720 PARK PLACE LEXUS CYCLING TEAM
9 Phillip Wilson   Stillwater, OK 271275  722 Oklahoma City Velo Club
10 Michael Reade   Granbury, TX 49894  707 Moritz Chevrolet Cycling
11 Bill Shirer   Dallas, TX 32500  708 Mirage
12 Mark Littell   Garland, TX 47431  721 Systeme E
13 Jimmie Vaughan   Fredericksburg, TX 203868  717 Colavita Racing Inc.
14 Pete Kelly   Dallas, TX 187584  711 Mirage
15 Scott Mathewson   South Jordan, UT 240704  715 Unattached
16 Douglas Jones   Dallas, TX 232850  702 Mirage
17 Jim Wilkinson   Carrollton, TX 137645  713 Matrix/RBM
18 Michael Steeves   Garland, TX 72640  724 PACC
19 Todd Thomas   Dallas, TX 35386  709 Mirage
21 George Chapman   Arlington, TX 185090  701 Unattached
22 Barry Klunder   Haslet, TX 162941  704 Team Bicycles Inc.
22 James Quinn   Houston, TX 99352  753 Southern Elite/Sun & Ski Sports
23 Kurt Van Winkle   Flower Mound, TX 236973  710 GS Tenzing
24 David Parks   Dallas, TX 45770  752 Mirage
25 William Goldapp   Austin, TX 205674  751 Team Tilson Homes
26 Richard McLamore   Abilene, TX 186975  706 Moritz Chevrolet Cycling
27 Michael Woerner   Dallas, TX 72215  712 GS Tenzing
28 Richard Vincent   Dallas, TX 71108  756 Matrix Cycling Club
DNF Greg Post   Plano, TX 186570  714 PACC
DNF James Burns   Dallas, TX 5584  718 PARK PLACE LEXUS CYCLING TEAM
DNF Eric Reyes   Fort Worth, TX 189434  725 Colavita Racing
DNF Frank Sohm   Richardson, TX 66295  755 PARK PLACE LEXUS CYCLING TEAM
DNF Clay Thompson   Dallas, TX 192460  757 Matrix Cycling Club

Men - 35+ - MR - 35-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Kurt Bickel   Upland, CA 219611  815 Joe's Pro Bikes
2 Janne Hamalainen   Tulsa, OK 199458  819 CTCA/Tulsa Wheelmen
3 Kevin Schaefer   Austin, TX 216157  824 Hotel San Jose/Redbudsports
4 Tom Lattig   Dallas, TX 58187  811 Mirage
5 David Hassan   Flower Mound, TX 186361  813 GS Tenzing
6 Mark Ross   Dallas, TX 56748  808 Mirage
7 Justin Wolfe   Austin, TX 246080  826 Oklahoma City Velo Club
8 Chris Carlson   Plano, TX 6135  823 Unattached
9 John Eder   Dallas, TX 176076  802 Mirage
10 James Murff   Austin, TX 234056  806 Unattached
11 Christian Wojciechowski   Dallas, TX 191911  830 PACC
12 Jonathan Garrett   Grapevine, TX 12865  803 Colavita Racing
13 Aaron Foreman   Austin, TX 12020  814 Unattached
14 Judge Dobrient   Dallas, TX 102481  801 Unattached
15 Christopher Powers   Flower Mound, TX 63195  821 Infinity Cycling Club
16 Joseph Howard   Dallas, TX 126617  822 Mirage
17 Brien Gonzales   Phoenix, AZ 13607  818 Mirage
18 Jeff Steinman   Mckinney, TX 237481  809 McKinney Velo Club
19 Michael Brown   Dallas, TX 60849  820 Mirage
20 William Mabus   Dallas, TX 42117  829 Unattached
21 David Bradfield   Ft Worth, TX 167036  800 Colonel's Army
22 Jason Ham   Benton, LA 216512  816 Team LaS'port
23 Jack Marsh   Rockwall, TX 174166  828 Unattached
24 Brent Moulder   Frisco, TX 237395  805 PACC
DNF Kenneth Maclean   Addison, TX 234594  804 GS Tenzing
DNF Patrick Robinson   Kansas City, MO 116245  807 360 Racing
DNF Bradford Weddell   Duncanville, TX 213559  810 Mirage
DNF Bryan Reid   Dallas, TX 172139  812 Colavita Racing Inc.
DNF Brian Moffett   Scottsdale, AZ 146600  817 MOB Cyclery / RMCEF
DNF Russell Motz   Colleyville, TX 213679  825 Team Solar Eclipse
DNF Lester Carson   River Oaks, TX 6311  827 Broken Films Racing

Men - JR - 10-14

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Noah Williams   Wimberley, TX 185731  222 GS Tenzing
2 Kyle McIntosh   Katy, TX 279995  228 Southern Elite/Sun & Ski Sports
3 John Ryan   North Richland Hills, TX 240838  217 
4 Hunter Stewart   Dallas, TX 208878  221 GS Tenzing
5 Imari Miller   Fort Worth, TX 274863  225 Team Bicycles Inc
6 Brian Moore   Hurst, TX 241950  900 Team Bicycles Inc
7 Alexander Richey   Benbrook, TX 278371  218 Unattached
8 Kyle Sanders   Cypress, TX 261033  219 Northwest Cycling Club
9 Colton Holland   Frisco, TX 246379  227 Frisco Cycling Club
10 Christian Bergh   Dripping Springs, TX 259586  216 Hotel San Jose/Redbudsports
11 Gunnar Scheck   Plano, TX 259935  226 Frisco Cycling Club
12 James Ryan   North Richland Hills, TX 246564  223 Team Bicycles Inc
13 Joseph Schuck   North Richland Hills, TX 245183  220 Team Bicycles Inc
14 Jack Ryan   North Richland Hills, TX 259026  224 Team Bicycles Inc
15 Josiah White   Pauls Valley, OK 277711  229 Unattached
DNF Ryan Earnheart   Fort Worth, TX 241953  230 Team Bicycles Inc

Men - JR - 10-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Parker Thompson   Bartonville, TX 250045  207 FCS Cycling Club
2 Austin Stewart   Dallas, TX 193295  204 GS Tenzing
3 Redding Shelby   North Richland Hills, TX 224826  203 Team Bicycles Inc.
4 Blake Collier   Kempner, TX 238774  201 Hotel San Jose/Redbudsports
5 Zach Bergh   Dripping Springs, TX 254872  200 TxTough/Team Hotel San Jose
6 Sean Pinard   Flowermound, TX 280486  202 Unattached
7 Jacob White   Pauls Valley, OK 272180  205 Tulsa World Jr. Development Team
8 Redding Shelby   North Richland Hills, TX 224826  208 Team Bicycles Inc.
9 Zachary Sedillo   Houston, TX 271009  210 Southern Elite/Sun & Ski Sports
DNF Austin Robison   Highland Village, TX 207843  206 FCS Cycling Club
DNF Henk Calderon   Bellaire, TX 199154  209 M7 Racing

Men - Pro/Cat 1/2

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 David Wenger   Austin, TX 89282  41 Bicycle Sport Shop pb Girling
2 Loren Dodson   Austin, TX 222625  65 Velossimo Racing Team
3 Christian Helmig   Highland Village, TX 245316  52 Metro VW FCS Cylcing
4 Scott Veggeberg   Austin, TX 188306  40 GS Tenzing
5 Sol Ethan Frost   Austin, TX 165768  49 Austinbikes/Revenant
6 Chad Cagle   Tulsa, OK 141654  61 Mercy Cycling Team
7 Andrew Dahlheim   Dallas, TX 188572  TX Tough/ Hotel San Jose
8 Tyler Jewell   Austin, TX 168914  17 Hotel San Jose/Redbudsports
9 Phil Wikoff   Austin, TX 117896  43 Super Squadra
10 Geoff Godsey   Frisco, TX 128172  13 Tx Tough/Team Hotel San Jose
11 Bryan Fawley   Denton, TX 198394  11 Texas Tough/Hotel San Jose Presented by
12 Chad Haga   Colorado Springs, CO 248479  14 Texas A & M University
13 Jaime Gandara   El Paso, TX 130311  47 Team Inferno Pro Cycling
14 Jordan Smothermon   Austin, TX 256683  59 University of Texas
15 Max Miley   Allen, TX 24324  27 Matrix/RBM
16 Ryan Wohlrabe   San Antonio, TX 264404  44 Bicycle-Heaven
17 Ronald Strange   Pearland, TX 248703  35 Team Tilson Homes
18 Chris Kutach   Dallas, TX 219631  22 Mirage
19 Ian Dille   Austin, TX 104953  10 Bicycle Sport Shop pb Girling
20 Janne Hamalainen   Tulsa, OK 199458  46 CTCA/Tulsa Wheelmen
21 Leo Frayre   Dallas, TX 184301  12 FCS Cycling Club
22 James Lawrence   Edmond, OK 148318  24 Matrix/RBM
23 Tristan Uhl   Austin, TX 168160  38 Tx Tough/Team Hotel San Jose
24 Alexander Welch   Denver, CO 186958  63 Mercy Cycling Team
25 Mitchell Comardo (1 - Cat2)   Sugar Land, TX 141179  Bike Barn Texas
26 Kolt Bates   Bedford, TX 194640  53 Mercy Cycling Team
27 Matthew O'Malley   Boulder, CO 209504  58 Velossimo Racing Team
28 Corey Ray   Coppell Texas 157827  31 FCS Cycling Club
29 Barry Lee   Nederland, CO 85255  66 Tx Tough/Team Hotel San Jose
30 Dan Teaters   Green Bay , WI 214818  37 Matrix/RBM
31 Michael Kincaid   Dallas, TX 19138  21 TxTough/Team Hotel San Jose
32 Evan Lambert   Austin, TX 239971  23 Unattached
33 Robert Kane   San Antonio, TX 104842  19 Bicycle-Heaven
34 Troy Dunton   Houston Tx 155928  57 Lone Star Racing Club
35 Christopher Trickey   Austin, TX 240752  64 Velossimo Racing Team
DNF Jaime Arrieta Jr   New Braunfels, TX 162167  Bicycle-Heaven
DNF Steven Ballinger   Albuquerque, NM 164768  Colavita Racing
DNF Andrew Beres   San Antonio, TX 3403  Colavita Racing
DNF Peter Carey   Silver Spring, MD 245129  FCS Cycling Club
DNF Gregory (Lawson) Craddock   Austin, TX 194685  Northwest Cycling Club
DNF Warney Crosby   Dallas 69378  Tx Tough/Team Hotel San Jose
DNF William Hale   Tulsa, OK 232395  15 CTCA/Tulsa Wheelmen
DNF Anuthee Huffstetter   Austin Tx 159143  16 FCS Cycling Club
DNF Emiliano Jordan   Portland, OR 139734  18 Colavita Racing Inc.
DNF Nicklaus Kiernan   Euless, TX 95282  20 Tx Tough/Team Hotel San Jose
DNF Joshua Liberles   Portland, OR 208558  25 Colavita Racing
DNF Nathan Miller   Austin, TX 155048  28 Team at&t-Brain and Spine Cycling
DNF Wesley Mundy   San Antonio, TX 54350  29 Bicycle-Heaven
DNF Johan Ordonez   Houston, TX 208395  30 Sugar Cycles
DNF Jonathan Reeder (Cat2)   Allen, TX 226867  32 Matrix/RBM
DNF Thacker Reeves   Tyler, TX 240130  33 Matrix/RBM
DNF David Rendon   Lubbock, TX 223674  34 Colavita Racing
DNF Carlos Tames (Cat1)   Austin, TX 34952  36 Hotel San Jose/Redbudsports
DNF Carlos Vargas   Kingwood, TX 177122  39 Tx Tough/Team Hotel San Jose
DNF Steven Wheeler   Austin, TX 152962  42 Super Squadra
DNF Jesus Zapata   El Paso, TX 69395  45 Colavita Racing
DNF Henk Calderon   Bellaire, TX 199154  48 M7 Racing
DNF Jaime Gandara   El Paso, TX 130311  46 Team Inferno Pro Cycling
DNF William Snodgrass (Cat2)   Dallas, TX 232735  50 FCS Cycling Club
DNF Joseph Miller   Ormond Beach, FL 101209  54 FCS Cycling Club
DNF Nathan Rogut   Tampa, FL 58176  55 FCS Cycling Club
DNF Mario Arroyave   Waxahachie, TX 224500  56 Velossimo Racing Team
DNF Scott Bennett   Southlake, TX 214742  60 Geri Atrix
DNF Marc Bergeron   Austin, TX 202616  62 Velossimo Racing Team
DNF Zachary Lytle   Dallas, TX 60167  26 Bicycle-Heaven
DNF John Korioth   Austin, TX 102704  51 Team Six

Men - Cat 3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Colton Jarisch   Austin, TX 271716  320 Velossimo Racing
2 Draye Redfern   Austin, TX 204553  322 Mirage
3 Joseph Giardano   Dallas, TX 214261  338 GS Tenzing
4 Robert Lange   Fairview, TX 238220  310 Matrix/RBM
5 Timothy Cook   Euless, TX 152094  328 Team Bicycles Inc.
6 Steve Dodge   Plano, TX 168030  308 PARK PLACE LEXUS CYCLING TEAM
7 Justin Wolfe   Austin, TX 246080  319 Oklahoma City Velo Club
8 Stuart Lisle   Albuquerque, NM 256994  323 Oklahoma City Velo Club
9 Tomasz Baginski   Austin, TX 266852  324 Velossimo Racing
10 John LaSorsa   Lawton, OK 20450  336 Oklahoma City Velo Club
11 Travis Troxtell   Cedar Park, TX 225121  314 Tx Tough/Team Hotel San Jose
12 Ruarri Day-Stirrat   Houston, TX 257640  307 TxTough/Team Hotel San Jose
13 Marcus de la Fuente   Plano, TX 192585  329 GS Tenzing
14 Russell Metoyer   Austin, TX 24157  333 Unattached
15 Kelly Orr   Arlington, TX 177980  344 Black Label
16 Jeff Turner   Richardson, TX 177873  342 Mirage
17 James Exum   Benbrook, TX 11120  326 Moritz Chevrolet Cycling
18 Jordan Chaney   Dallas, TX 151023  304 Mirage
19 Phillip Snodgrass   Dallas, TX 266817  321 FCS Cycling Club
20 Christian Wojciechowski   Dallas, TX 191911  316 PACC
21 Jamey Munroe   Plano, TX 211410  339 Velossimo Racing
DNF Eric Anderson   Wylie, TX 209662  300 PACC
DNF Robert Biard   Austin, TX 260814  301 Hotel San Jose/Redbudsports
DNF Andrew Bradfield   Ft Worth, TX 184280  302 Lone Star Racing Club
DNF Michael Lahey   Adams, MA 217327  303 Unattached
DNF Marco Corsi   Allen, TX 261317  305 Velossimo Racing Team
DNF Thomas Craddock   Houston, TX 8031  306 Northwest Cycling Club
DNF Paul Janko   Corpus Christi, TX 156925  309 Velossimo Racing Team
DNF Brian Metz   Denver, CO 207781  311 CTCA/Tulsa Wheelmen
DNF Jed Rogers   Austin Tx 271069  312 TxTough/Team Hotel San Jose
DNF Jeffery Scherer   Burleson, TX 248673  313 Unattached
DNF Richard Wharton   Dallas, TX 37880  315 Mirage
DNF Derrek Taber   Dallas, TX 126527  317 PARK PLACE LEXUS CYCLING TEAM
DNF Parker Thompson   Bartonville, TX 250045  318 FCS Cycling Club
DNF William Rader   Dallas, TX 201905  325 Matrix/RBM
DNF Edward Stephan   Pittsburgh, PA 256167  327 Moritz Chevrolet Cycling
DNF Pedro Martinez   Houston, TX 213034  330 Southern Elite
DNF Brian Parks   Oklahoma City, OK 168619  331 Team Undiscovered
DNF Judson Copeland   Edmond, OK 240939  332 Team Undiscovered
DNF Dirk Fruhling   Richardson, TX 72927  334 FCS Cycling Club
DNF Stephen Borski   Mckinney, TX 55866  335 Velossimo Racing Team
DNF Gustav Delany   Highland Village, TX 218642  337 FCS Cycling Club
DNF Erin Elliott   Oklahoma City, OK 225120  340 Fossil 1 Racing
DNF J Brooks Ellis   Dallas, TX 64123  341 GS Tenzing
DNF Michael (Joe) Paugh   Fort Worth, TX 113065  343 Broken Films Racing
DNF J Jones   Oklahoma City, OK 161175  345 Fossil 1 Racing
DNF Richard Miller   Dallas, TX 113870  346 McKinney Velo Club
DNF Paul Brent Fletcher   Richardson, TX 58258  347 Matrix

Men - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Joseph Long   Saint Benedict, OR 227815  421 Tiger Cycling Foundation
2 Wade Wolfenbarger   Jacksonville Fl 200343  419 Unattached
3 Jerry Smith   The Colony, TX 270314  415 Team Bicycles Inc
4 Thomas Luton   Fort Worth, TX 251741  422 Moritz Chevrolet Cycling
5 David Tomkinson   Plano, TX 245745  431 PARK PLACE LEXUS CYCLING TEAM
6 Marc Montemayor   Duncanville, TX 126609  411 Matrix Cycling Club
7 Greg Andersen   Chesterfield, MO 263901  400 Infinity Cycling Club
8 Glen Love   Allen, TX 243668  406 PACC
9 Toby Smith   Denton, TX 185914  428 GS Tenzing
10 Nathan Skinner   Dallas, TX 273925  441 Mirage
11 Chris Nybom   Houston, TX 259480  433 Unattached
12 Chad Musgrove   Round Rock, TX 240850  412 Team at&t-Brain and Spine Cycling
13 Carlos Salas   Fort Worth, TX 213698  426 Unattached
14 Eric Rohani   Lufkin, TX 224873  414 Moritz Chevrolet Cycling
15 Blake Collier   Kempner, TX 238774  435 Tx Tough/Team Hotel San Jose
16 Jorge Alvarez   Dallas, TX 237345  443 Unattached
17 Jared Reynoso   Allen, TX 240250  432 Matrix/RBM
18 Tyler Wells   Austin, TX 251341  418 Unattached
19 Walter Megura   Plano, TX 111657  409 McKinney Velo Club
20 Ramon Galindo   Dallas, TX 213699  439 Unattached
21 David Preston   Lubbock, TX 273758  413 Unattached
22 Christopher Haga   Colorado Springs, CO 249581  403 Unattached
23 Bobby Etheridge   Mc Kinney, TX 254112  420 Unattached
24 Brian McDaniel   Fort Worth, TX 247559  429 Moritz Chevrolet Cycling
25 Juan Borondy   Cleburne, TX 268504  434 Moritz Chevrolet Cycling
26 Gary Obernolte   Austin, TX 59979  425 Team at&t-Brain and Spine Cycling
27 Todd Lafleur   Wylie, TX 238163  405 PACC
28 Matthew Jones   Boulder, CO 231255  427 Unattached
29 Joshua Storm   Prosper, TX 200929  416 Matrix/RBM
30 Anthony McDougle   Boulder, CO 241923  407 CU Cycling-Boulder
31 Alex Schaefer   Austin, TX 258635  438 TxTough/Team Hotel San Jose
32 Doug Baysinger   Sugar Land, TX 204536  401 Sugar Cycles
DNF Eriksen Bruess   Montgomery, TX 236615  402 Woodlands Cycling Club Race Team
DNF Aaron Haspel   Corpus Christi, TX 272965  404 S.T.A.R.R.S.
DNF Kevin McRee   Austin, TX 272613  408 Velossimo Racing Team
DNF Charles Mencio III   Lubbock, TX 274122  410 Unattached
DNF Bradford Weddell   Duncanville, TX 213559  417 Mirage
DNF Austin Robison   Highland Village, TX 207843  423 FCS Cycling Club
DNF Ben Cooper   Dallas, TX 252306  424 Moritz Chevrolet Cycling
DNF Wes Kennedy   Lubbock, TX 280484  430 Unattached
DNF Paul Rybalka   Corpus Christi, TX 271982  436 S.T.A.R.R.S.
DNF Frank Velazguez     437 Unattached
DNF Jose Cruz   Wilmer, TX 251168  440 US Bicycling Hall of Fame
DNF Lee Eldridge   Dallas, TX 177774  442 PARK PLACE LEXUS CYCLING TEAM

Men - Cat 4/5 - Master - 35-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Carl Hentschel   Hickory Creek, TX 187765  237 GS Tenzing
2 Todd Hollenshead   Mesquite, TX 221924  238 Mirage
3 Neal Alto   Dallas, TX 272808  253 Unattached
4 Doug Platz   Dallas, TX 235927  240 Mirage
5 Manuel Alba   Irving, TX 212902  231 Unattached
6 J Jones   Oklahoma City, OK 161175  257 Fossil 1 Racing
7 Michael Steeves   Garland, TX 72640  248 PACC
8 Biff Bailey (1 - Cat5)   Dallas, TX 230038  251 Mirage
9 Tomer Tzafrir   Dallas, TX 211256  256 PACC
10 Russell Wiseman   Grapevine, TX 213665  247 Team Bicycles Inc.
11 Jonathan Golab   Flower Mound, TX 235361  252 Colavita Racing
12 William Wardy   Dallas, TX 249188  254 Matrix/RBM
13 Bryan Wadie   Lewisville, TX 185250  244 Colavita Racing
14 Daniel Fontenot   Plano, TX 234718  235 PACC
15 Robb Bush   Austin, TX 245682  250 Colavita Racing
16 Bob Rowell   Arlington, TX 207029  241 Team Bicycles Inc.
17 Michael Whitley   Plano, TX 252325  246 PACC
18 Gale Beatty   Snyder, OK 240083  232 Unattached
19 Bradford Weddell   Duncanville, TX 213559  245 Mirage
20 Paul Sedillo   Houston, TX 163905  249 Team Bikesport
21 Clyde Stafford   Dallas, TX 165289  242 Mirage
DNF Mark Brightenburg   Dallas, TX 263709  233 Mirage
DNF Gary Dutschmann   Dallas, TX 271466  234 Mirage
DNF Rene Guerra (Cat4)   Ovilla, TX 219932  236 Colavita Racing
DNF Ahmed King   Houston, TX 280189  239 Unattached
DNF David Swanson   Dallas, TX 219884  243 Mirage
DNF Jerry Chambers   Garland, TX 187957  255 Mirage

Men - Cat 5

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Elkin Arteaga   Duncanville, TX 276550  500 Unattached
2 Zachary Perkins   Edmond, OK 267610  516 Unattached
3 Matthew Kocian   Fort Worth, TX 237050  517 Unattached
4 Matthew Mahon     504 Austin Bikes
5 Tracy McGrath   Dallas, TX 236148  506 Matrix/RBM
6 Randall Cook   Farmersville, TX 265319  501 Unattached
7 David Smith   The Woodlands, TX 255693  510 The Woodlands Cycling Club
8 David McIntosh   Dallas, TX 263831  507 Mirage
9 Matthew Denton   Round Rock, TX 272240  518 Unattached
10 Brian Estes   Dallas, TX 248463  502 Mirage
11 Anthony Marlar   Fort Worth, TX 268358  519 Unattached
12 Michael Whitley   Plano, TX 252325  512 PACC
13 Clark Kennington   Dallas, TX 227577  520 Unattached
14 Todd Wobig   Chesapeake, VA 273149  513 S.T.A.R.R.S.
15 Jason West   Garland, TX 233380  511 Mirage
16 Anthony Myers     509 Unattached
17 Tyler Frohlich   Sunnyvale, TX 269047  514 Mirage
DNF Ahmed King   Houston, TX 280189  503 Unattached
DNF Lex Mathews   Dallas, TX 247683  505 Unattached
DNF Anthony Mulheron   Corpus Christi, TX 214977  508 S.T.A.R.R.S.
DNF Biff Bailey   Dallas, TX 230038  515 Mirage

Women - Cat 1/2/3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Shannon Koch   New Smyrna Beach, FL 175271  603 Metro Volkswagen Cycling Team
2 Tracie Akerhielm   Denton, TX 228874  607 LoneStarWorks.com
3 Sue Monroe (1 - Cat3)   Addison, TX 154028  658 FCS Cycling Club
4 Kimberly Geist   Emmaus, PA 134992  605 FCS Cycling Club
5 Rachel Byus   Chandler, AZ 260379  657 FCS Cycling Club
6 Jennifer Purcell   Austin, TX 193628  608 Unattached
7 Kim Ciolli   San Antonio, TX 210485  602 Team Solar Eclipse
8 Whitney Schultz   Fort Collins, CO 252835  654 Hotel San Jose/Redbudsports
9 Lori Barrett   Austin, TX 255636  651 TxTough/Team Hotel San Jose
10 Christina Wolfe   Austin, TX 246079  656 Hotel San Jose/Redbudsports
11 Rheannon Cunningham   Austin, TX 252159  653 Hotel San Jose/Redbudsports
12 Ashley Anderson   Greenville, SC 252398  604 FCS Cycling Club
13 Jenny Willhite   San Antonio, TX 188342  601 FCS Cycling Club
14 Cheryl Moffett   Dallas 221146  600 Mob Cyclery Racing/RMCEF
15 Sheri Rothe   Austin, TX 221312  606 Austin Flyers
16 Victoria Piper   Richardson, TX 160534  659 Matrix Cycling Club
17 Joyce Baysinger   Sugar Land, TX 219901  652 Specialized Regional Women's Team
18 Cristin Walker   Houston, TX 170360  655 Northwest Cycling Club

Women - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Pamela Bates   Bedford, TX 192549  559 Team LaS'port
2 Billye Jo Sanders   Houston, TX 271336  557 Specialized Regional Women's Team
3 Bibiana Martinez   Dallas, TX 230216  555 LoneStarWorks.com
4 Lisa Hartman   Houston, TX 217745  553 Sugar Cycles
5 Tracy Christenson   Dallas, TX 204645  551 Matrix/RBM
6 Joy Havner   Fort Worth, TX 190281  561 Broken Films Racing
7 Angela Clark   Houston, TX 256648  552 Specialized Regional Women's Team
8 Kathleen (Brandi) Lafleur   Wylie, TX 258415  554 PACC
9 Cindy Phillippi   Fort Worth, TX 254800  558 Broken Films Racing
10 Timberly Erickson   Fort Worth, TX 263206  560 Broken Films Racing
11 Parks Sarah     562 Team Undiscovered
DNF Hanna Frys     556 Austin Bikes

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
OSMOSpySierra NevadaBonk BreakerCUOREUSACDFShimano
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee