Race Results for
Roman Nose Mountain Bike Festival
Watonga, OK
(Event Information)
View By:
Cross Country on 05/18/2008

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - SP - Singlespeed - 0-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Josh Jewell   Norman, OK1.58.20 224287  103 
2 Jeff Metcalf   Sand Springs, OK1.57.49 158203  128 
3 Brad Smith   Oklahoma City, OK2.19.05 210531  132 

Men - SP - Junior - 12-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Jeffrey Sikes   Edmond, OK2.10.39 228074  131 
2 Benjamin Rieck   Ardmore, OK2.39.49 209170  121 

Men - SP - Senior - 19-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Tyson Sparks   1.52.12  124 
2 J.D. FOOTE   Oklahoma City, OK1.57.25 277208  102 
3 JEFF MINOR   Okc, OK2.03.16 277207  104 
4 Jerad Rhodes   Oklahoma City, OK2.07.10 278058  125 
DNF David Snider   Wichita, KS 244288  110 

Men - SP - Master - 30-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Aaron Smathers   1.49.40  113 
2 Brandon Robert   1.49.54  117 
3 Trey Taylor   1.53.04  127 
4 Kenneth Shepherd   2.04.02  111 
5 Lance Robinson   2.06.06  119 
6 James Bolza   Midwest City, OK2.15.03 234752  106 
7 John Joyce   2.25.20  101 

Men - SP - Master - 40-49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Mike Mullane   1.53.22  116 
2 Jon Shank   Larned, KS1.55.19 176800  129 
3 John Duvall   Moore, OK1.56.05 243725  105 
4 Derrick Seys   Geneseo, IL1.58.35 174523  115 
5 Randall Gubrel   2.02.07  122 
6 Carl Wester   Oklahoma City, OK2.05.43 203083  126 
7 Kent Kinsala   Broken Arrow, OK2.12.59 229616  112 
8 Mike Farney   2.17.20  130 
9 Boise (Andy) Harris   Ardmore, OK2.35.07 249703  107 
DNF Tony Vails   Piedmont, OK 222655  120 

Men - SP - Master - 50-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 James Dewlen   Stillwater, OK2.05.38 260535  108 
2 Dave Hill   Newalla, OK2.12.03 203081  118 
3 Kevin Smith   Wichita, KS2.25.36 237890  109 

Men - EX - Senior - 19-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Chris Drummond   Oklahoma City, OK2.13.50 269465  
2 Brandon Melott   Warr Acres, OK2.24.30 260604  
3 Austin Roberts   Norman2.31.06 195235  18 

Men - EX - Master - 30-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Michael Roberts   Tulsa, OK2.23.00 257190  
2 Mark Orton   Broken Arrow, OK2.25.10 244226  
3 Bill Shepard   2.26.23  10 
4 Brent Wiruth   Tulsa, OK2.31.07 130196  11 
5 Craig Cormany   Golden, CO2.58.51 210530  

Men - EX - Master - 40-49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 John Day   Broken Arrow, OK1.18.45 8896  
2 Corey White   Hobart, OK2.30.03 165514  12 
3 Trent Hickey   Yukon, OK2.33.29 203080  14 
DNF Keevin Sharp   Amarillo, TX 139617  15 

Men - EX - Master - 50-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Terry Tietsort   Edmond, OK1.46.49 112942  13 
2 Kevin Klammer   Tulsa, OK1.49.12 146457  17 
3 Bill Denton   Choctaw, OK1.58.40 165513  
4 Clifford Judd   2.13.26  

Men - BG - Junior - 12-15

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Ryan Bloza   0.42.36  215 
2 Joseph Barnes   0.46.45  224 
3 Beau Desmarteau   0.49.53  214 
4 Harrison Willard   1.15.55  218 

Men - BG - Junior - 16-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Brandon Sowle   0.47.02  211 
2 Coffey Brett   0.47.57  221 

Men - BG - Senior - 19-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Gregory Saxon   Oklahoma City, OK0.40.36 195190  207 
2 Greg Crawford   0.42.08  223 
3 Barry Latschar   0.46.58  222 
4 Kevin Scoville   0.56.30  227 

Men - BG - Master - 30-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Chad Kardin   0.38.56  208 
2 Matt Stanley   0.43.56  206 
3 John Cronin   0.49.04  201 
4 Koby Scoville   1.02.56  226 

Men - BG - Master - 40-49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Kelly Harper   0.40.16  216 
2 Brent Farney   0.43.25  225 
3 Donn Coffman   0.48.01  217 
4 Marty Desmarteau   0.49.05  213 
5 Steve Flowers   0.53.01  220 
6 Davin Sowle   2.09.45  210 

Men - BG - Master - 50-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Eric Schroeder   0.39.02  203 
2 Gary Feist   0.57.20  209 
3 Cass Willard   1.29.55  219 

Men - BG - Clydesdale - All

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Christian Combs   Oklahoma City, OK0.40.14 196855  202 
2 Michael Pickle   0.45.30  204 

Women - SP - Master - 19-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Karissa Bowers   1.36.16  123 

Women - SP - Master - 40-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Carla Morris   Del City, OK2.06.09 130818  114 

Women - EX - Master - 40-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
DNF Meredith Day   Broken Arrow, OK 4941  
DNF Karie Mueller   Amarillo, TX 214338  16 

Women - BG - Senior - 19-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Rebecca Hinkle   0.47.58  205 
2 Danielle Sowle   2.02.09  212 

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
SpyBonk BreakerCUORESierra NevadaOSMOUSACDFShimano
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee