Race Results for
89er Oklahoma State Championship Road Race
Norman, OK
(Event Information)
View By:
Road Race on 06/07/2008

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Jinior - Junior - 10--14

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Cameron Miller   Tulsa, OK 259567  104 Team Power Train
2 Morgan Poe     105 Unattached
3 Ian Smith     106 Unattached

Men - MR - 45-54

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 David Carl Jones   Germantown, TN 64082  435 Memphis Velo Smith & Nephew Cy
2 Phillip Wilson   Stillwater, OK 271275  443 Oklahoma City Velo Club
3 J Jones   Oklahoma City, OK 161175  444 Foss1l Racing
4 Terry Tietsort   Edmond, OK 112942  439 Oklahoma City Velo Club
5 Armand Dela Rosa   Norman, OK 72756  431 Foss1l Racing
6 John Agnitsch   Oklahoma City, OK 216806  440 Foss1l Racing
7 Clendon Brown   Choctaw, OK 61748  442 Foss1l Racing
8 Paul Watkins   Harrah, OK 37359  445 Pedalers Racing Team
9 Charles Long   Edmond, OK 21513  446 Oklahoma City Velo Club
10 Randy Colburn   Shawnee, OK 127879  447 Foss1l Racing

Men - MR - 55-59

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Gary Ziegler   Tulsa, OK 16511  454 Oklahoma City Velo Club
2 Duke Kern   Norman, OK 243995  453 Foss1l Racing
3 Les Banta   Oklahoma City, OK 200890  437 Oklahoma City Velo Club
4 sam roberts   Tulsa, OK 275927  456 Unattached
5 Bryce Dorrough   Norman, OK 270181  452 CRRC/Canadian River

Men - MR - 60-69

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Terry Phelps   Oklahoma City, OK 53738  479 Oklahoma City Velo Club
2 Monty Maughan   Oklahoma City, OK 237092  478 Oklahoma City Velo Club
3 Billy Crynes   Norman, OK 69806  475 CRRC/Canadian River
4 John Ressmeyer     477 Unattached
5 Jim Reading   Oklahoma City, OK 273799  476 Unattached

Men - Cat 1/2 - Senior - 18-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 William Gault   Tulsa, OK 192707  19 Tulsa Wheelmen
2 Chris Zenthoefer   Tulsa, OK 249006  24 Tulsa Wheelmen
3 Tyler Schumacher   Overland Park, KS 199298  25 KCOI Boulevard
4 Robert Green   Norman, OK 156911  Oklahoma City Velo Club
5 Jason Knight   Lawrence, KS 174449  Epic Cycling Team

Men - Cat 3 - Senior - 18-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Jeremy Miller   Norman, OK 212851  13 Foss1l Racing
2 Charles Parmain   Tulsa, OK 27307  26 Bicycles of Tulsa
3 Phillip Snodgrass   Dallas, TX 266817  11 FCS Cycling Club
4 Alex Battles-Wood   Tulsa, OK 212929  Team Power Train
5 Cailean Carlberg   Tulsa, OK 242682  Bicycles of Tulsa
6 Erin Elliott   Oklahoma City, OK 225120  18 Foss1l Racing
7 John Moore   Tulsa, OK 208556  Bicycles of Tulsa
8 Rob Bell   Oklahoma City, OK 252928  213 Team Undiscovered
9 Alan Good   Stillwater, OK 13637  407 Tulsa Wheelmen
10 Samuel Carroll   Tulsa, OK 85425  15 Team Soundpony
11 Stuart Lisle   Albuquerque, NM 256994  12 Oklahoma City Velo Club
12 Tommy Willis   Oklahoma City, OK 229656  16 Team Undiscovered
13 Matthew Edmonds   Anywhere, OK 100375  226 Bicycles of Tulsa
14 Bryan Ziegler   Andover, KS 232305  22 Team Undiscovered

Men - Cat 4 - Senior - 18-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Ryan Westrup   Okc, OK 249711  225 Team Undiscovered
2 Kyle Freeman   Bixby, OK 216797  221 Tulsa Wheelmen
3 Chad Hodges   Moore, OK 175928  201 CRRC/Canadian River
4 Stephen Smith   Oklahoma City, OK 130044  214 Foss1l Racing
5 Christian Verry   Saint Louis, MO 276629  220 Tulsa Wheelmen
6 Austin Roberts   Norman 195235  222 CRRC/Canadian River
7 Rodney Stewart   Oklahoma City, OK 239721  227 OKC Velo Club
8 Tyler Black   Oklahoma City, OK 227004  223 Team Undiscovered
9 Jason Beck   Kirtland Afb, NM 264784  207 Unnatached
10 Se Kim   Oklahoma City, OK 226988  229 Oklahoma Bicycle Racing Union
11 Edgardo Delgado   Jenks, OK 228422  202 Tulsa Wheelmen
12 Daniel Rittler   Tulsa, OK 258053  217 Unnatached
13 Rafael Santiago   Jenks, OK 213968  205 Tulsa Wheelmen
14 Brian Eads   Norman, OK 242881  212 CRRC/Canadian River
15 Trent Hickey   Yukon, OK 203080  224 Oklahoma Bicycle Racing Union

Men - Cat 5 - Senior - 18-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Zachary Perkins   Edmond, OK 267610  311 Unattached
2 Robert Carr   Norman, OK 140640  302 CRRC/Canadian River
3 Robert LeMaster   Bixby, OK 270733  307 Tulsa Wheelmen
4 Alex Fedak   Oklahoma City, OK 268494  317 Team Undiscovered
5 Terry Stewart     316 Unnatached
6 Jay Coleman   Spring, TX 269599  304 CRRC/Canadian River
7 Ted Summers   Tulsa, OK 260678  306 Oklahoma City Velo Club
8 Aaron Wright   Moore, OK 251364  300 Unattached
9 Craig Cormany   Golden, CO 210530  314 CRRC/Canadian River
10 james hiatt   Tulsa, OK 272336  320 Tulsa Wheelmen
11 Christopher Dearner   Oklahoma City, OK 280526  301 Unnatached
12 Nathan Holden     315 Unnatached

Men - Junior - JR - 15-16

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Josiah White   Pauls Valley, OK 277711  101 Unattached
2 Ian Smith     102 Unattached

Men - Junior - JR - 17-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Reynolds Shaffer   Dallas, TX 268241  221 Mercy Cycling Team
2 Ryan LaSorsa     103 OKC Velo Club
3 Kyle Shay   Broken Arrow, OK 268811  223 Team Power Train

Women - MR - 35-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Lynna Hunt   Edmond, OK 202656  46 Team Undiscovered
2 Tamie Sanders   Edmond, OK 258755  43 Oklahoma City Velo Club
3 Donna Rice   Oklahoma City, OK 223681  44 Oklahoma City Velo Club
4 Janet Wilson   Broken Arrow, OK 199188  45 Bicycles of Tulsa
5 Leslie Cappo   Shawnee, OK 232913  48 Oklahoma City Velo Club
6 Cynthia Taylor     47 OKC Velo Club

Women - Cat 1/2/3 - Senior - 18-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Helene Carabin   Nichols Hills, OK 189404  Tulsa Wheelmen
2 Miranda Long   Edmond, OK 186548  Austin Flyers
3 Lise Olivier   Tulsa, OK 276969  Bicycles of Tulsa
4 Lauren Miller   Tulsa, OK 254411  Tulsa Wheelmen

Women - Cat 4 - Senior - 18-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Kelsey Swinford   Horseheads, NY 245123  44 Team Undiscovered
2 Christa Voss   Any City, OK 268771  47 Bicycles of Tulsa
3 Michelle Carr   Norman, OK 276074  42 Unattached
4 KK Washborne     Unattached
5 Martha Royall     46 Unattached
6 Kristin Killgore   Bethany, OK 257313  45 Oklahoma City Velo Club
7 Tracy Hirzel   Oklahoma City, OK 276970  40 Unattached
8 Sarah Haizlip     48 Unattached
9 Donna Garland   Oklahoma City 265833  48 Oklahoma City Velo Club
10 Rebecca Byers   Norman, OK 245290  41 Unattached

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
Bonk BreakerUSACDFSpyShimanoOSMOCUORESierra Nevada
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee