Race Results for
Raleigh Downtown Criterium
Raleigh, NC
(Event Information)
View By:
Criterium on 05/25/2007

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Pro/Cat 1/2 - None

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Frank Travieso   Athens, GA 160295  60 AEG-TOSHIBA-JetNetwork Pro Cycling Team
2 Timothy Henry   Franklin, TN 127993  28 The Jittery Joes Pro Cycling Team
3 Rich Harper   Raleigh, NC 175041  25 A&F Pro Development Cycling Team
4 Thomas Soladay   Glendale, CA 220775  59 Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV
5 John DeLong   Blacksburg, VA 61583  13 Team Alliance Environmental
6 James Duncan (1 - Cat1)   Banner Elk, NC 160093  16 TIME Factory Development Team
7 Keith Norris   Athens, GA 145216  46 AEG-TOSHIBA-JetNetwork Pro Cycling Team
8 Emile Abraham     18 Priority Health
9 Bobby Lea   Mertztown, PA 65819  36 Toyota- United Pro Cycling Team
10 Guido Palma     47 Rite Aid Pro Cycling
11 Mark Hekman   Winston Salem, NC 72192  27 A&F Pro Development Cycling Team
12 Tiago DePaula   Kennesaw, GA 228341  12 TIME Factory Development Team
13 Tommy Nankervis     45 Jittery Joe's Cycling Team
14 Michael Muller     98 kane nc cycling
15 Owen Nielsen   Roanoke, VA 92478  90 Manulife Financial Cycling Team
16 Craig Dodson   Richmond, VA 122482  74 Nature's Path Pro/Am Cycling Team
17 Torsten Wambold   Charlotte, NC 129353  64 Giordana-Clif Bar Cycling Team
18 Jason Snow   Tallahassee, FL 33370  78 Cycle Science Racing Team
19 Eric Bennett   Littleton, CO 242825  Successfulliving.com
20 Christopher Monteleone   Winston Salem, NC 180410  43 TIME Factory Development Team
21 Ryan DeWald (1 - Pro)   Mount Penn, PA 89187  14 Rite Aid Pro Cycling
22 Curtis Winsor   Charlottesville, VA 187500  70 Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV
23 Stephen De Lisle (2 - Cat1)   Gloucester, VA 203973  82 Hilton Cycling Club
24 Michael Stoop (3 - Cat1)   Richmond, VA 212905  54 Seigler / Axley Cycling Team
25 Ryan Mele   Washington, PA 158772  40 UPMC Cycling Performance
26 Peter Whitlock   Bethesda, MD 222833  68 Seigler / Axley Cycling Team
27 Nick Friesen     21 Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV
28 David Wenger   Austin, TX 89282  67 HealthCoach Mens Elite
29 Joshua Taylor (2 - Pro)   Fountainville, PA 60279  58 Rite Aid Pro Cycling
30 Ian Ayers (3 - Pro)   Charlottesville, VA 62804  Rite Aid Pro Cycling
31 Kris Stein   Arlington, VA 42628  101 Team Endurance Magazine
32 Terry Huss   Clayton, NC 218947  30 Raleigh Allstars
33 Justin Beard   Albemarle, NC 187935  105 Capri Foundation/CSH
34 Robert Sweeting   Asheville, NC 205722  56 Unattached
35 Charlie Brown   Salisbury, NC 61620  91 Carolina Masters Cycling Club
36 Mitchell Luck   Chapel Hill, NC 186626  38 Flight Club
37 Jonathan Swain (4 - Cat1)   Derwood, MD 185593  55 Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV
38 Benjamin King   North Garden, VA 210212  32 US National Team
39 Jered Gruber   Monroe, LA 193544  24 TIME Factory Development Team
40 Travis Livermon   Lewisville, NC 161583  37 Capri Foundation/CSH
41 Matthew Howe   Raleigh, NC 223721  73 Unattached
42 R Blair Craig   Belmont, NC 179229  100 Hincapie Sportswear Bianchi
43 Paul Mica   Alexandria, VA 177291  42 National Capital Velo Club/Inova Health
44 Mason Haymes   Richmond, VA 214730  26 Seigler / Axley Cycling Team
45 Anthony Hall (1 - Cat2)   Richmond, VA 220560  79 Seigler / Axley Cycling Team
46 Phil Wikoff (5 - Cat1)   Austin, TX 117896  69 HealthCoach Mens Elite
47 Richard Creed   Raleigh, NC 50288  11 Hearn's Smith Barney
48 Barney Baxter   Raleigh, NC 56193  93 Raleigh Allstars Bike Club
49 David LeDuc   Willow Springs, NC 45583  97 Mercy Cycling Team
50 Charles Pendry   Raleigh, NC 106096  48 Inland Construction
51 Patrick Raines   Cary, NC 43378  49 Time Developmental Team
52 Daniel Larson   Norman, OK 58572  83 Cycle Science Racing Team
53 Boyd Johnson   Greenville, SC 103689  75 Team Alliance Environmental
54 Joseph Coddington   Candler, NC 48363  88 Manulife Financial Cycling Team
55 Ben Faulk   Winston Salem, NC 187086  81 Giordana-Clif Bar Cycling Team
56 Andrew Applegate   Asheville, NC 1829  A&F Pro Development Cycling Team
57 Bradley Viera (4 - Pro)   Lancaster, PA 157940  63 Rite Aid Pro Cycling
58 Cody Stevenson     53 Jittery Joe's Cycling Team
59 Yosvany Falcon   Miami, FL 208086  20 AEG-TOSHIBA-JetNetwork Pro Cycling Team
DNF Phillip Bailey   Gainesville, FL 211446  Unattached
DNF James Baldesare   Kent, OH 63797  A&F Pro Development Cycling Team
DNF Emory Ball   Raleigh, NC 179031  Aflac Headway TheSpinCyle
DNF Joseph Butler (Cat2)   Wilmington, NC 108533  Cycles Veloce
DNF James Carney   Tucson, AZ 45167  Salamander Racing
DNF Thaddeus Dulin   Greenville, SC 130354  15 The Jittery Joes Pro Cycling Team
DNF William Elliston   Easton, PA 47232  17 Rite Aid Pro Cycling
DNF Mark Griffin   Jamestown, NC 103960  23 Printery - Cycles De Oro
DNF Mark King   North Garden, VA 208021  35 Charlottesville Racing Club
DNF William Messenger   Asheville, NC 204222  41 Giordana-Clif Bar Cycling Team
DNF Uriel Rayo    262957  50 raleigh allstar
DNF Andrew Shaw   Alexandria, VA 116102  51 US Armed Forces
DNF Bryan Sorrell   Virginia Beach, VA 188651  52 SR Racing
DNF Joshua Tarrant   Mattawan, MI 198388  57 Lathrup Industries/Giant Bicycles
DNF Bennet Van der Genugten   Bloomington, IN 194787  61 A&F Pro Development Cycling Team
DNF Michael VandenHeuvel   Cary, NC 193795  62 Flight Club
DNF Jason Ward   Matthews, NC 92017  65 Capri Foundation/CSH
DNF Scottie Weiss   Radford, VA 93133  66 AEG-TOSHIBA-JetNetwork Pro Cycling Team
DNF Ross Bowden   Durham, NC 181996  72 Giordana-Clif Bar Cycling Team
DNF Adam Steelman (Cat2)   Ocean Isle Beach, NC 179539  76 Team Pfeiffer Cycling
DNF Nick Cossa   Vienna, VA 190819  77 Unattached
DNF Christopher Blake   Morrisville, NC 3868  80 Bitter Dose Cycling
DNF Chris Knetsche   Concord, NC 46911  84 Hincapie Sportswear Bianchi
DNF Andrew Olson   Blacksburg, VA 84236  85 Manulife Financial Cycling Team
DNF Nathan Griffith (Cat1)   Arden, NC 185813  86 Manulife Financial Cycling Team
DNF Colin Barry (Cat2)   Cincinnati, OH 100867  87 Manulife Financial Cycling Team
DNF Hugh Moran   Asheville, NC 180136  89 Manulife Financial Cycling Team
DNF Neil Coleman     92 A&F Pro Development Cycling Team
DNF William Short (Cat1)   Frisco, TX 82814  94 Team Alliance Environmental
DNF Jonathan Wirsing   Sandy Hook, VA 48398  95 Rite Aid Pro Cycling
DNF Jonathan Hamblen   Winston Salem, NC 14782  96 Manulife Financial Cycling Team
DNF Daniel Corum   Winston Salem, NC 92797  99 Inland Construction
DNF Ronald Hinson   Raleigh, NC 128494  102 Raleigh Allstars
DNF Andy Baker   Easley, SC 193830  103 Ultimate/Carolina Cyclone
DNF Benjamin Miller   Alexandria, VA 105267  104 NMBRA (New Mexico Bicycle Racing Assoc)
DNF Thomas Evans   Indian Trail, NC 98837  19 Audi-Salsarita's
DNF Chip Goble   Mechanicsville, VA 193573  22 Team Nature's Path/3 Sports
DNF Daniel King   Richmond, VA 211359  33 Team Nature's Path/3 Sports
DNF William Malone   Mechanicsville, VA 47734  39 Team Nature's Path/3 Sports

Women - Cat 1/2/3 - None

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Laura Van Gilder   Cresco, PA 36345  232 Cheerwine
2 Kelly Benjamin   Whiteman Afb, MO 184788  202 Cheerwine
3 Nichole Wangsgard   Cedar City, UT 100972  233 Vitesse Cycling LLC
4 Sarah Caravella   Boulder, CO 199998  205 Aaron's/L5 Flyers
5 Brenda Lyons   Anaheim, CA 165574  219 TEAm Lipton
6 Holli Steelman   Winston Salem, NC 193769  228 JUICE PLUS
7 Shontelle Gauthier   Austin, TX 80726  211 Team Ultralink
8 Laura Yoisten     236 Webcor Builders Cycling Team
9 Rebecca Larson   Athens, GA 91806  216 Aaron's/L5 Flyers
10 Christina DeKraay   Belmont, NC 9085  207 HT Naturals/Bicycle Sport Cycling Team
11 Laura Bowles   Asheville, NC 199307  204 Team Advil/ChapStick
12 Trew Jenny     229 Vitesse Cycling
13 Rachel Heal     213 Webcor Builders Cycling Team
14 Erica Allar   Tucson, AZ 174914  200 Salamander Racing
15 Kimberly Sawyer (1 - Cat1)   Marietta, GA 108766  226 BMW/Bianchi
16 Catherine Powers   Boulder, CO 165347  224 Aaron's/L5 Flyers
17 Kim Foland (2 - Cat1)   Atlanta, GA 177171  209 BMW/Bianchi
18 Hadley Trotter (1 - Cat2)   Chapel Hill, NC 235466  206 HT Naturals/Bicycle Sport Cycling Team
19 Andrea Myers   Danbury, CT 228117  222 TARGETRAINING
20 Natalie Klemko   Bristol, WI 126306  215 Team Advil/ChapStick
21 J Kele Murdin   Kenmore, WA 120671  239 Team Ultalink
22 Kathleen Billington   Norwalk, CT 172658  203 TARGETRAINING
23 Marianne Holt   Matthews, NC 149427  214 Outdoorlights.com
24 Anna Milkowski   Andover, MA 145201  220 Targetraining
25 Leigh Valletti   Decatur, GA 142209  231 TARGETRAINING
26 Elizabeth Hatch   Delray Beach, FL 229099  212 Team 19 Cycling
27 Kelly McLaughlin   Durham, NC 220851  241 BMW/Bianchi
28 Nina Santiago   Breinigsville, PA 194414  225 TARGETRAINING
29 Melissa Petty   Knoxville, TN 208174  223 BMW/Bianchi
30 Annie Lux   Houston, TX 185306  218 HT Naturals/Bicycle Sport Cycling Team
31 Cora Olson   Blacksburg, VA 208139  234 Capital Cycling Club
32 Amanda Lozano   Charlottesville, VA 199375  217 TARGETRAINING
33 Janet Edgerton   Raleigh, NC 195599  208 BMW/Bianchi
DNF Sarah Bamberger   San Francisco, CA 179772  201 Cheerwine
DNF amy slater   Holly Springs, NC 253264  227 BMW/Bianchi
DNF Whitney Dehli   Coloma, WI 215646  237 Unattached
DNF Nicole Bossie   Greenville, SC 196189  238 Juice Plus Cycling
DNF Alane Ballweg (Cat3)   Charlottesville, VA 123316  240 Unattached

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
OSMOBonk BreakerUSACDFSierra NevadaShimanoSpyCUORE
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee