Race Results for
Springhill Classic
Barling, AR
(Event Information)
View By:
Cross Country on 11/11/2007

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - SP - Single Speed

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 RYAN JOHNSON      COMPETITIVE CYCLIST
2 Adam Moore   Hot Springs, AR 85379   
3 DAVID BOWEN      PARKSIDE

Men - SP - Senior - 19-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 William Sutton   Jackson, TN 269036   TBS
1 MATT PICKARD      
1 Justin Berndt   Roanoke, TX 209652   NRC/PEDALPUSHERS
2 MATT PICKARD      
2 Justin Berndt   Roanoke, TX 209652   NRC/PEDALPUSHERS
3 MATT PICKARD      
3 KEVIN WILLIAMS      BELL & COMP.
4 Brett Robinson   Springdale, AR 203918   AUDI RACING
5 KEVIN WILLIAMS      BELL & COMP.
6 Caleb Magee   Bentonville, AR 242873   HIGHLANDER
7 AUSTIN MYERS      HIGHLANDER
8 NATHAN HUDGENS      AUDI RACING
9 JEREMY GALLOWAY      MERCY CYCLING
DNF Isaac Tweeddale   Fort Smith, AR 192274   MTN GANG

Men - SP - Master - 30-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 THOMAS MULLINS      BELL & CO.
2 Ben Upchurch   Fayetteville, AR 36231   AUDI RACING
2 Scott Hopkins   Mena, AR 177674   OUACHITA CYCLING
3 NEIL STAFFORD      HIGHROLLER
4 ELI JOHNSON      OUACHITA CYCLING
5 JAMES HOWTON      UNATTACHED
6 ROBERT MANGAN      CARVE
7 MARTY EPPES      
8 Scott Hopkins   Mena, AR 177674   OUACHITA CYCLING

Men - SP - Master - 40-49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Michael Wallace   Sparks, NV 92094   AUDI RACING
2 BRUCE WOOD      CARVE
2 Stan Gentry   Reeds Spring, MO 214259   UNATTACHED
3 Keith Wall   El Dorado, AR 191217   TBS
4 Stan Gentry   Reeds Spring, MO 214259   UNATTACHED
5 JEFF HAYES      AUDI RACING

Men - SP - Master - 50-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Tom Williams   Fayetteville, AR 244836   Audi Racing
2 KEN COX      MERCY CYCLING

Men - EX - Junior - 1-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Matt Kazanovicz   El Dorado, AR 256518   TBS
2 Arlo Blaisus   Pettigrew, AR 229315   

Men - EX - Senior - 19-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Matthew Long   Boca Raton, FL 43904   CARVE
2 Robin Grunnagle   Fayetteville, AR 238601   AUDI
2 Clayton Bell   El Paso, AR 238647   BELL & CO.
3 Clayton Bell   El Paso, AR 238647   BELL & CO.
4 Will Frank   Bentonville, AR 246407   HIGHLANDER

Men - EX - Master - 30-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Scott Penrod   Maumelle, AR 86333   CARVE

Men - EX - Master - 40-49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Bob Ocken   Little Rock, AR 182504   CARVE
2 Lonnie Kinkade   Colorado Springs, CO 19209   CARVE-ORBEA
3 Scott Dollar   Kingston, AR 264212   TBS

Men - EX - Master - 50-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Stephen Cole   Olive Branch, MS 128256   CARVE
2 Ed Hawkins   Waldron, AR 15479   OUACHITA CYCLING

Men - BG - Junior - 1-10

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Trevor Mulhern   Van Buren, AR 214425   Mountain Gang
2 SETH JORDAN      UNATTACHED

Men - BG - Clydesdale

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 SAM SWILLING      UNATTACHED
2 JOHN SANDY      AUDI RACING
3 Carl Norris   Fort Smith, AR 97247   MERCY CYCLING
4 STEVE BATES      HIGHLANDER
4 DOUG RYE      UNATTACHED
5 MATTHEW SANDY      AUDI RACING
6 GUNNAR WRIGHT      UNATTACHED
7 DOUG RYE      UNATTACHED
8 Tim Mulhern   Van Buren, AR 214421   MOUNTAIN GANG
9 JUSTIN WOODRUFF      AUDI RACING

Men - BG - Novice

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 JASON WILSON      BELL & CO.
2 CHASE EASTERLING      UNATTACHED
3 BRET ALVOS      UNATTACHED
4 ROB PAIRE      UNATTACHED

Men - BG - Junior - 11-12

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 JOSH STAFFORD      AUDI RACING

Men - BG - Junior - 13-14

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 SPENCER JORDAN      UNATTACHED
2 JD STAFFORD      AUDI RACING

Men - BG - Junior - 15-16

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 KODY PRUSS      UNATTACHED
1 DAKOTA PARKER      UNATTACHED
2 ALEX HAYES      AUDI RACING
3 julian thomas   Fayeteville, AR 264254   AUDI RACING
4 DAKOTA PARKER      UNATTACHED

Men - BG - Junior - 17-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 STUART POWER      UNATTACHED
2 CHRIS BUEHLER      UNATTACHED

Men - BG - Senior - 19-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 WESTLEY NETHERTON      UNATTACHED
2 Brian Danaher   Sherwood, AR 264210   COMPETITIVE CYCLIST
2 MATT WILKINS      HIGHLANDER
3 MATT WILKINS      HIGHLANDER
3 KELLEN CARROLL      HIGHLANDER
4 KELLEN CARROLL      HIGHLANDER
5 JACOB CONNER      AUDI RACING

Men - BG - Master - 30-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 RUSSEL MCCALL      BLACK DIAMOND
1 Chris Marley   Fort Smith 200621   FAT TIRE
1 DANIEL CROTTS      UNATTACHED
2 JOSH JOYCE      UNATTACHED
2 Chris Marley   Fort Smith 200621   FAT TIRE
2 DANIEL CROTTS      UNATTACHED
3 CHUCK WOODS      UNATTACHED
4 DANIEL CROTTS      UNATTACHED
5 DANIEL VAIE      AUDI RACING
6 Chris Marley   Fort Smith 200621   FAT TIRE

Men - BG - Master - 40-49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Greg Jeffers   Hot Springs, AR 238476   BELL & COMPANY
1 MIKE MCDONALD      BUSHMEN
2 DONALD FRANCIS      BLACK DIAMOND
2 Rick Hasty   Joplin, MO 40142   UNATTACHED
3 Les Baker   Paragould, AR 263399   GEARHEAD
4 KEVIN CRAWFORD      UNATTACHED
5 MIKE MCDONALD      BUSHMEN
6 Rick Hasty   Joplin, MO 40142   UNATTACHED
7 BRAD CURTIS      BELL & COMPANY
DNS Rick Hasty   Joplin, MO 40142   UNATTACHED

Men - BG - Master - 50-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 David Thomas   Fayetteville, AR 264253   AUDI RACING
2 STEPHEN (SCOTT) BRIXEY      UNATTACHED
3 Larry Matthews   Mabelvale, AR 179869   OUTSKIRTS BIKE SHOP
4 Richard Bell   El Paso, AR 238657   BELL & CO
5 JOHN KENNETT      UNATTACHED
6 KENNETH POLK      UNATTACHED
7 STEVE AMERSON      UNATTACHED
8 TOM WATERS      UNATTACHED
9 DELMAR DUERR      AUDI RACING

Women - SP - Senior - 19-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 BETTY LONG      CARVE

Women - EX - Master - 40-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Suzanne Henne   Plainview, AR 194490   CARVE-ORBEA

Women - BG - Junior - 13-14

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Hannah Wright   Harrison, AR 266764   BUFFALO RIVER

Women - BG - Senior - 19-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 MARY ROTA      OUACHITA CYCLING
1 HEATHER BELL      BELL
2 LAUREN BAILEY      UNATTACHED
3 OPAL SANDY      AUDI
4 HEATHER BELL      BELL
5 JENNIFER BELL      BELL

Women - BG - Master - 40-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 SHARON MEISNER      DIRT DAWBERS

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
CUOREUSACDFSierra NevadaSpyShimanoBonk BreakerOSMO
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee