Race Results for
Shreve Chiropractic Cycling Challeng
Shreve, OH
(Event Information)
View By:
Road Race on 06/23/2007

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Cat 2/3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Thomas Dominic   Harrison Oh 234918  257 Color me Safe
2Henry Hopkins   Akron, OH 77267  260 Team Columbus
3John Lorson   Orrville, OH 21611  261 Orrville cycling club
4John Lowry   Keene, NH 68474  252 Stark Velo
5Tom Keller   Solon, OH 205603  259 Snake Bite racing
6Wesley Jones   Orrville, OH 200114  262 Orrville cycling club
7Larry Pandy   Mentor, OH 55504  254 Mahoning valley cycling
8David Steiner   Chagrin Falls, OH 209770  256 Snake Bite racing
9Steven Fenster   Wooster, OH 41813  253 Orrville cycling club
10James Mullins   Strongville, OH 41717  255 Rainbow inc.
11Patrick Miranda   Valley City, OH 150146  dnf Snake Bite racing

Men - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Christopher Smith   Canton, OH 263109  410 Stark Velo
2Peter Scacheri   Shaker Heights, OH 214963  415 Snake bite
3Tom LeBay   Macedonia, OH 218446  411 Rainbow Inc.
4Christopher Bilowich   Gainesville, FL 255462  414 Snake bite
5Ryan Knopf   Strongsville, OH 200115  418 Orrville cycling
6Matt Turi   North Canton, OH 209312  409 Stark Velo
7Christopher Gochnauer   Orrville, OH 108806  413 Orrville cycling
8Joel Schmidt   Wooster, OH 31638  417 Orrville cycling
9David Schindley   Huron, OH 243045  412 Kinetics
10Paul Kinney   Wooster, OH 205199  408 Orrville cycling
11David Trolio   Cleveland Heights, OH 261501  DNF 

Men - Cat 5

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1John Tullis     520 Kinetics/BTB
2Sebastian Birch   North Canton, OH 189341  515 Stark Velo
3Christopher Nicula   Philadelphia, PA 254842  519 NONE
4Brian Amstutz   Mount Eaton, OH 260199  518 Orrville Cycling
5Jason Findley     514 Kinetics/BTB
6Aaron Holmes     523 Orrville cyling
7Keith DeVore   Newark, OH 248782  512 Buckeye Cycling
8Jeff Alexander     522 Kinetics
9Eric Schmidt   Shreve, OH 236700  524 Shreve Run-n-Ride
10Alfred Dottore   Garfield Heights, OH 195985  516 PDQ
11Jeff Ginsburg     521 Kinetics
12Bill Gutschmidt     513 Kinetics
13Dale Seeds     517 Stark Velo

Men - Cat 5 - 17-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Matthew Stroebel     205 na

Women - Cat 5

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Jill Wood     101 Kinetics

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
Sierra NevadaBonk BreakerShimanoSpyUSACDFCUORE
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee