Race Results for
Faulkner Honda Criterium
Hummelstown, PA
(Event Information)
View By:
Road Race on 07/08/2007

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Pro/Cat 1/2/3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Johannes Huseby   Boulder, CO01:21:10 17237  112 FiordiFrutta Elite Cycling Team
2David Black   Mount Gretna, PA 3816  101 Swashbuckler Brewing/PaRenfaire.com
3A Stamp   Lancaster, PA 54332  123 Hincapie/Dasani Cycling Team
4Alexander Gilliam   Philadelphia, PA 50497  111 BreakawayBikes.com
5Matt Shechtman   Athens, GA 210202  120 Cyclingscience.org
6Wayne Work   Lancaster, PA 38957  129 Swashbuckler Brewing/PARenfaire.com
7Zack Simkover   San Francisco, CA 206495  121 CyclingScience
8Adam Farabaugh (1 - Cat2)   Owego Ny 238217  107 Ruud Racing Team
9Christopher Peck   Newtown, CT 50748  117 Fiordifrutta
10Brian Smith   York, PA 223324  122 Monstr health cycling
11Dwayne Clinton   Lititz, PA 52944  106 GS Lancaster/spinners cycling
12Timothy Yost   Mechanicsburg, PA 56754  130 Monstr Health Cycling
13Keith Gerber   Brookhaven, PA 166846  109 Human Zoom / Pabst Blue Ribbon
14Kevin Fryberger   Devon, PA 230428  108 Human Zoom/Pabst Blue Ribbon
15Saysana Inthavongsa   Manheim, PA 56690  113 Swashbuckler Brewing Company/PaRenfaire.
16Steven Gergely   Manheim, PA 142568  110 Swashbuckler Brewing Company/ PaRenfaire
17Brian Trdina   Frederick, MD 56798  126 Swashbuckler Brewing/PaRenFaire.com
18Michael Carney   Mechanicsburg, PA 159716  105 Faulkner Honda Racing
19Kenneth Wareham   Mount Joy, PA 174846  127 GS Lancaster/Spinners Cycling
20Brian Stoner   Quentin, PA 143351  124 hunt valley bikes/marathon roofin'
DNFZachary Blaser (Cat2)   Allentown, PA 85186  102 Team VisitPA.com
DNFDaniel Bonora   York Haven, PA 150946  103 World Cup Ski & Cycle
DNFJohann Liljengren   Chapel Hill, NC 220623  115 Faulkner Honda Racing
DNFArt Miller   Conestoga, PA 221543  116 International Christian Cycling
DNFKevin Swanson   Santa Rosa, CA 56660  125 Team KS2/Swancoaching.com
DNFMark Light   Hackettstown, NJ 112548  114 Liberty Cycle
DNFJoseph Reynolds   Folsom, NJ 176551  118 Breakaway/QCW
DNFAaron Ritz   Philadelphia, PA 111264  119 Quaker City Wheelmen
DNFKarl Woitas   Elizabethtown, PA 38756  128 Team Alliance Environmental presented by
DNFKyle ECKLEY     131 TechnoCycles
DNFGerald Burkett   Middletown 97936  104 World Cup Ski & Cycle

Men - Cat 3/4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Aaron Ritz   Philadelphia, PA11:27:00 111264  341 Quaker City Wheelmen
2Ben King   Rockville, MD 208844  325 none
3Michael Burrows   San Jose, CA 223312  313 World Cup Ski & Cycle
4Thomas Ratzell   Blandon, PA 45831  337 Bikeline / LWA
5Adam Farabaugh   Owego Ny 238217  317 Ruud Racing Team
6Daniel Greene   Pittsburgh, PA 172784  321 trizilla
7Ryan Pomajevich   Schnecksville, PA 145887  335 Gotham Cyclists/Hensley Racing
8Scott Sanderson   Millerstown, PA 141039  347 Faulkner Honda Racing
9Timothy Klotz   Morrisville, NC 204120  326 Monstr Health Cycling Team
10Joseph Reynolds   Folsom, NJ 176551  340 Breakaway/QCW
11Ryan Sohmer   Harrisburg, PA 186270  309 Faulkner Honda Racing
12Nathan Larson   Erie, PA 215328  328 Countryside Cycling/PICC
13Alexander Gilliam   Philadelphia, PA 50497  319 BreakawayBikes.com
14Michael Carney   Mechanicsburg, PA 159716  303 Faulkner Honda Racing
15Alex Cox   Somerville, MA 207002  315 Prographics Cycling
16Brian Hoffman   Pittsburgh, PA 256860  323 Trizilla Triathlon Equipment Co
17Thomas Weatherall   Linwood, NJ 205505  345 Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV Amatuer Rac
18Brian Rife (1 - Cat3)   Camp Hill, PA 62413  306 Faulkner Honda Racing
19Scott Boland   Mechanicsburg, PA 211043  301 Faulkner Honda Racing
20Gerald Burkett   Middletown 97936  312 World Cup Ski & Cycle
21Cameron Reider   Easton, PA 41251  339 Gotham Cyclists presented by Hensley Rac
22Aaron Mackley   Columbia, PA 258757  331 Team Cycleworks
23Robert Grimwood   Lewisberry, PA 259837  322 World Cup Ski & Cycle Cycling Team
24Ryan Linder-Hess   Lancaster, PA 197132  330 Team Cycleworks
25Samuel Baum   Wellsville, PA 158835  304 
26Lonnie Metz (1 - Cat4)   New Cumberland, PA 254089  332 World Cup Ski & Cycle Cycling Team
27Steve Reed   Lebanon, PA 149286  305 Faulkner Honda Racing
28Robert Carlsen   Brooklyn, NY 241462  314 Quaker City Wheelmen/Breakaway Racing
29Seth Witman   York, PA 238084  346 Team Cycle Works pres. by Harp & Fiddle
30Andrew Johnson   Parkesburg, PA 163272  324 Team Cycle Works
31Jon Kokus   Lancaster, PA 239323  327 Team Cycle Works presented by The Harp a
32David Lauria   Oneonta , NY 183228  329 philadelphia ciclismo/villanova universi
DNSAlexander Roberts   Lancaster, PA 108416  307 Faulkner Honda Racing
DNSJonathan Glick   Lancaster, PA 203214  320 Monstr Health Cycling Team
DNSHuy Tran   Oakland, CA 222304  343 Lehigh University
DNFJohn Cameron (Cat3)   Mechanicsburg, PA 42864  302 Faulkner Honda Racing
DNFJason Thomas   Elizabethtown, PA 73022  310 Faulkner Honda Racing
DNFRyan Bloom   Baltimore, MD 240629  311 Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV Amateur Rac
DNFGraham Coy   Atlanta, GA 207880  316 Tri-State Velo
DNFZachary Felpel   Willowstreet, PA 220467  318 Red Rose Rockets
DNFPaul Plowright   York, PA 242123  333 Team Cycle Works presented by The Harp a
DNFNicholas Pointon   Gibsonia, PA 201393  334 trizilla
DNFZach Putt   Harrisburg, PA 241787  336 World Cup Ski and Cycle
DNFBarry Rauhauser   York Pa 29237  338 Team Cycle Works presented by the Harp a
DNFEli Smith   York, PA 225345  342 MONSTR HEALTH CYCLING
DNFBrian Ursu   Bethlehem, PA 199064  344 Gotham Cyclists / Hensley Racing

Men - Cat 4/5

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Jacob Mueller   Fish Creek, WI01:45:00 248510  220 Guys Racing
2Robert Grimwood   Lewisberry, PA 259837  210 World Cup Ski & Cycle Cycling Team
3Carey Jackson Yonce   Philadelphia, PA 235674  212 
4Lonnie Metz (1 - Cat4)   New Cumberland, PA 254089  218 World Cup Ski & Cycle Cycling Team
5Benjamin Garrett   Brooklyn, NY 66727  209 Team Independence/Keswick Cycle
6Joseph Bruce   Pottstown, PA 259869  201 
7Kevin Love   Royersford, PA 207420  217 
8Joseph Transue   Walnutport, PA 232114  230 Gotham Cyclists p/b Hensley racing
9Andrew Johnson   Parkesburg, PA 163272  213 Team Cycle Works
10Thomas DREYER     206 World Cup Ski & Cycle
11Robert Carlsen   Brooklyn, NY 241462  202 Quaker City Wheelmen/Breakaway Racing
12Michael Retzlaff   Baltimore, MD 212535  225 University of Wisconsin
13Aaron Stabley (2 - Cat4)   Jersey Shore, PA 214160  229 Guys Racing
14James Robbins (3 - Cat4)   Clarksville, TN 258638  226 Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV Amateur Rac
15Kenneth Klose (4 - Cat4)   Sunbury, PA 259474  215 Big Ring Velo
16Patrick Hankins   Newville, PA 245569  211 South Mountain Velo
17Barry Rauhauser   York Pa 29237  224 Team Cycle Works presented by the Harp a
18John Kern   Laurel, MD 212285  214 Route 1 Velo/Capitol Hill Bikes
19Alex Viana   Baltimore, MD 249210  231 University of Wisconsin
20Jon Kokus   Lancaster, PA 239323  216 Team Cycle Works presented by The Harp a
21Seth Witman   York, PA 238084  234 Team Cycle Works pres. by Harp & Fiddle
22Gerrit Padgham (5 - Cat4)   Lakewood, CO 246143  221 World Cup Ski and Cycle Cycling Team
23Paul Plowright   York, PA 242123  223 Team Cycle Works presented by The Harp a
24John Snyder (1 - Cat5)   Harrisburg, PA 256583  228 World Cup Ski & Cycle Cycling Team
25Paul Williams   Lancaster, PA 112755  233 Swashbucklers Beer/PA Renaissance Faire
26Christopher Davis   Canonsburg, PA 8759  205 Cycle Works presented by Harp & Fiddle
27Mark Wanco   New Cumberland, PA 238331  232 World Cup Ski and Cycle cycling team
28David Romberger (2 - Cat5)   Philadelphia, PA 262058  227 
29Kevin PETERSON     222 Green Mountain
30Jason FITTERER     208 Downhill From Here
DNSRichard Armstrong (Cat4)   Fairfax, VA 247290  200 NCVC/Inova Health Systems
DNSdan conrad   Lancaster, PA 252903  204 Bike Line
DNSBob ESCHENBACH     207 MRI Power
DNFKyle Centrella   Paoli, PA 223455  203 Chester County Velo - Iron Hill Brewery
DNFKenny MONTIJO     219 

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
SpyShimanoCUORESierra NevadaBonk BreakerUSACDF
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee