Race Results for
Montana Velo Road Race
Helena, MT
(Event Information)
View By:
Road Race on 04/29/2007

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - B - MR

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 William Martin   Bozeman, MT 22734   Unattached
2 Don Arthur   Kalispell, MT 61050  254 Flathead Cycling
3 Jeff Penrod   Kalispell, MT 59369   Flathead Cycling
4 Pat Hatfield      Unattached
5 Chuck Aragon      YVCC
6 Robert Ray   Helena, MT 68315  237 Great Divide
7 Richard Strong   Bigfork, MT 237922  229 Unattached
8 Ken Campbell   Bigfork, MT 219714  228 Flathead Cycling
9 David Schoening   Deer Lodge, MT 50233  228 Ridley Factory Team
10 Maxwell Yanof   Bozeman, MT 236853   Bozeman Masters' Velo
11 Blair Fisher   Missoula, MT 59294  337 Northern Rockies
12 John Winnie   Bozeman, MT 203410  245 Bozeman Masters' Velo
13 William Grey   Bozeman, MT 14135   Bozeman Masters' Velo
14 Bill Schneider      Unattached
15 Byron Deford   Helena, MT 9048   Great Divide

Men - A - MR

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Michael Longmire   Missoula, MT 21552   Northern Rockies Orthopedics
2 John Juras   Great Falls, MT 46288  214 Echelon Cycling Club
3 Albert Pendergrass   Livingston, MT 77626  230 Bozeman Masters' Velo
4 Richard West   Fairfield, MT 63105  201 Echelon Cycling Club
5 Steve Zellmer   Missoula, MT 261065  252 Northern Rockies Orthopedics
6 William Cochran   Bozeman, MT 7232   Rad Racing NW

Men - JR - 10-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Keaton Crook   Coeur D Alene, ID 253591   Vertical Earth
2 Zachary Affholter   Missoula, MT 247122   Montana Junior Cycling Foundation
3 Lucca Scariano   Missoula, MT 260919  672 Montana Junior Cycling Foundation
4 William Zellmer   Missoula, MT 225407   Montana Junior Cycling Foundation
5 Jace Meng   Missoula, MT 226208   Montana Junior Cycling Foundation
6 Chris Lapp   Bozeman, MT 262540   Montana Junior Cycling Foundation
7 Christopher Cordingley   Missoula, MT 242646   Montana Velo
8 Alexis Graman      Montana Velo
9 Nathan Phillips   Helena, MT 258530   Montana Velo
10 Adam Cook   Missoula, MT 239329   Montana Junior Cycling Foundation
11 Clayton O'Leary   Highwood, MT 260511  677 Central Montana Junior Cycling
12 Conor O'Leary   Belt, MT 260510  678 Central Montana Junior Cycling
13 Wyatt Hatch   Highwood, MT 250481  674 Central Montana Junior Cycling
14 Anthony Butler   Highwood, MT 259671  676 Central Montana Junior Cycling

Men - Cat 1/2/3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Brad Morgan   Belgrade, MT 209124  17 GAS/Intrinsik Architecture
2 Eric Greenberg   Whitefish, MT 70392  23 Flathead Cycling
3 Kiefer Hahn   Missoula, MT 136551  19 Montana Velo
4 Alexandre Lussier   Bozeman, MT 224673  325 GAS/Intrinsik Architecture
5 Brink Kuchenbrod (1 - Cat2)   Missoula, MT 19942   Montana Velo
6 Denny Rowe (1 - Cat3)   Bozeman, MT 173870   Unattached
7 Walt Chauner   Whitefish, MT 212574  338 Flathead Cycling
8 Russell Schneider   Whitefish, MT 58454   Flathead Cycling
9 Matt Butterfield   Kalispell, MT 225869  21 Unattached
10 John Curry   Bozeman, MT 230410  328 GAS/Intrinsik Architecture
11 Tim Gaertner   Whitefish, MT 81059  208 Flathead Cycling
12 Jeff Handlin (2 - Cat3)   Billings, MT 174670  322 Rimrock United Racing
13 Tomas Dumbrovsky   Bozeman, MT 237073  331 GAS/Intrinsik Architecture
14 Joe Chalmers   Issaquah, WA 218964  316 Northern Rockies Orthopedics
15 Blake Wiedenheft      GAS/Intrinsik Architecture
16 Tim Noonan   Whitefish, MT 151146  311 Flathead Cycling
17 Clint Muhlfeld   Whitefish, MT 185552  24 Unattached
18 Jason Delmue   Bozeman, MT 231355  334 GAS/Intrinsik Architecture

Men - Cat 4/5

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Warren Smith   Butte, MT 216488  469 Highlands Cycling
2 Ben Parsons   Kalispell, MT 186195  472 Unattached
3 Jason Keister   Whitefish, MT 210982  403 Unattached
4 Michael Borduin   Butte, MT 4264  418 Highlands Cycling
5 Jeffrey Twohig   Missoula, MT 243404   5 Valley Velo
6 Dean McGovern      5 Valley Velo
7 Scot Smith   Boyd, MT 138530  216 Rimrock United Racing
8 Jeff Olson   Laurel, MT 160216  434 Team Hammer Nutrition
9 Bryan Frykman      Unattached
10 Jean Meyer   Billings, MT 260640   Rimrock United Racing
11 Eric Landl      Unattached
12 John Coulthard   Butte, MT 7926  248 Highlands Cycling
13 Dan Gager   Corvallis, MT 96448  405 5 Valley Velo
14 Matt Arndt   Bozeman, MT 227919  427 5 Valley Velo
15 John Foster (1 - Cat5)   Billings, MT 247934  474 Rimrock United Racing
16 Howard Williams   Missoula, MT 212074  459 5 Valley Velo
17 Erik Digby   Missoula, MT 254363  471 5 Valley Velo
18 Lucas Wilkinson   Missoula, MT 175629  420 5 Valley Velo
19 Rick Finley   Helena, MT 11640   Great Divide Cycling Club
20 Kyle Shannon   Missoula, MT 260298  454 5 Valley Velo
21 Andrew Drobeck   Missoula, MT 260861  470 Rimrock United Racing
22 Chris Martin (1 - Cat4)   Belgrade, MT 258060  451 GAS/Intrinsik Architecture
23 Dave Cook      5 Valley Velo
24 David Wagner   Anaconda, MT 231049  457 Highlands Cycling
25 Stacey Clausen      Unattached
26 Mike Rydell      Unattached
27 Justin Whaley (2 - Cat5)   Helena, MT 260993   Montana Velo
28 Jim Rice   Helena 241925  465 Unattached

Women - JR - 10-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Mallory Ewer-Speck      Montana Velo
2 Haley Golz      Montana Velo
3 Lizi Wirak      Montana Velo
4 Shauna Milne-Price      Montana Velo

Women - Cat 1/2/3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Lisa Speegle   Bozeman, MT 243762  127 GAS/Intrinsik Architecture
2 Tamara Bessette   Missoula, MT 47028   Northern Rockies Orthopedics
3 Zoe Smith (1 - Cat3)   Helena, MT 192936  128 Rimrock United Racing
4 Rebecca (Becky) Bjork   Bend, OR 76875   Boise Cycling Club
5 Jane O'Driscoll   Helena, MT 235636  120 Great Divide

Women - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Michelle Richardson   Helena, MT 253917  111 Montana Velo
2 Laura Landon   Bozeman, MT 150979  136 GAS/Intrinsik Architecture
3 Geraldine Carter     561 Northern Rockies Orthopedics
4 Kathleen Aragon   Billings, MT 196177   Velo Bella
5 Jenna Rettenmayer   Bozeman, MT 212119  113 Team Delphine
6 Joey Lenaburg      Unattached
7 Lara Schulz   Bozeman, MT 261109  134 Team Delphine
8 Katryn Mitchell   Bozeman, MT 235570  131 Unattached
9 Caroline Roy      Team Delphine
10 Elizabeth Parsons     141 Unattached
11 Vanessa Van Beusekom   Bozeman, MT 240242   Team Delphine
12 Laurie Jungst   Bozeman, MT 259802  133 Team Delphine
13 Lexi Gulbranson      Team Delphine
14 Amy Frykman     142 Team Delphine
15 Amy Urband      GAS/Intrinsik Architecture
16 Jenny McCune   Bozeman, MT 258024  132 Team Delphine
17 Rebecca McKain      Unattached
18 Molly Pickall      GAS/Intrinsik Architecture
19 Wendy Stredwick      Vertical Earth
20 Karen Powell      Great Divide
21 Margot Higgins      Unattached
22 Susan Sheard   Bozeman, MT 261838   GAS/Intrinsik Architecture
23 Liz Ann Kudra      Team Delphine
24 Janet Axelson     112 Highlands Cycling
25 Patricia Dowd   Bozeman, MT 262121  137 Team Delphine
26 Janet Nothstine      Unattached
27 Jacqueline Stenz     135 GAS/Intrinsik Architecture
28 Caroline Fauls      GAS/Intrinsik Architecture
29 Melinda Barnes      Unattached
30 Katie Wilson      Unattached
DNF Kari Haga   Billings, MT 259371   Velo Bella

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
USACDFSpyOSMOSierra NevadaShimanoCUOREBonk Breaker
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee