Race Results for
Allgood Cycle For Parkinsons at Georgia Gwinnett C
Lawrenceville, GA
(Event Information)
View By:
Criterium on 05/19/2007

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - JR - 10-12

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Ben Wellington   Suwanee, GA 240630  314 
2 Luke Broadwell     300 
3 Charles Hough   Travelers Rest, SC 255729  307 
4 Matthew Stanley   Acworth, GA 260429  313 
5 Grayson Brookshire   Hendersonville, NC 258439  301 
6 Andrew Macrae   Atlanta, GA 257951  309 
7 Fletcher Lydick   Lawrenceville, GA 252912  308 
8 Charles Snead   Northport, AL 262201  312 
9 Philip O'Donnell   Suwanee, GA 257659  310 
10 Bradley Garrett   Simpsonville, SC 261670  303 
11 BRODERICK HARTLEY   Social Circle, GA 256892  306 
12 WILL GARRISON   Alpharetta, GA 251129  304 
13 Alexander Wexler   Suwanee, GA 257892  315 

Men - JR - 13-14

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Evan Wynn   Asheville, NC 249535  589 
2 Matt Lipscomb   Decatur, GA 256439  583 
3 William Richter   Rock Hill, SC 250330  584 
4 David Goodman   Suwanee, GA 229367  579 
5 Hunter Stephenson   Charlotte, NC 259852  585 
6 Kevin Burgess   Charlotte, NC 257065  576 
7 Russell Tindol   Suwanee, GA 242945  587 
8 Nathaniel Broadwell     575 
9 Cameron Kennington   Atlanta, GA 255302  581 
10 Ian Sullivan   Charlotte, NC 257551  586 
11 Adam Hamrick   Matthews, NC 259631  580 
12 August Lehnert     582 
13 Christopher Calder   Greenville, SC 256717  578 
14 Samuel Tomaka   Atlanta, GA 240009  588 

Men - JR - 15-16

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Joshua Antley   Greer, SC 251633  639 
2 Stradford Helms   Greenville, SC 193828  630 
3 Nicholas Savadelis   Suwanee, GA 248676  636 
4 Reilly Mahon   Clarkesville, GA 246808  634 
5 Patrick McGhee   Decatur, GA 232761  635 
6 Dylan DeGan   Marietta, GA 238093  628 
7 Andrew Lagasse   Roswell, GA 220986  631 
8 Brian Sullivan   Charlotte, NC 257550  637 
9 Nicholas Frazier   Suwanee, GA 229339  629 
10 Liam MacDougall   Spartanburg, SC 255867  633 
11 Jacob Arnold   Fort Collins, CO 259024  625 
12 Jordan Warner   Fort Mill, SC 263545  638 
13 Calum Dodson   Weaverville, NC 260795  640 
14 Gregg Boyer   Charlotte, NC 242671  627 
15 Hunter Lydick   Lawrenceville, GA 263221  632 

Men - JR - 17-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Nick Housley   Marietta, GA 222206  678 
2 Cody Hall   Dallas, GA 243945  676 
3 Evan Redwine   Canton, GA 252891  681 
4 Blake Johnson   North Augusta, SC 252885  679 
5 Will McGinnis   Blairsville, GA 227625  680 
6 Dan Heckman   Norcross, GA 244151  677 
7 Brody Stiarwalt   Alto, GA 257769  682 

Men - MR - 35-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Andy Lougher   Atlanta, GA 21638  445 
2 Kirk Corsello   Lilburn, GA 57055  439 
3 Rodney Dender   Travelers Rest, SC 193691  441 
4 Patrick Weddell   West Jefferson, NC 165037  440 
5 Roy Simmons   Roswell, GA 67155  444 
6 Neil Kopitsky   Atlanta, GA 19643  438 
7 Eric May   Marietta, GA 189029  435 
8 David Bell   Atlanta, GA 201792  426 
9 Clay Parks   Atlanta, GA 56716  447 
10 Scott Girard   Atlanta, GA 227652  449 
11 Greg Gilbert   Marietta, GA 13226  430 
12 Robert Omalley   Lincoln, NH 58181  448 
13 Bryan Holloway   Atlanta, GA 187470  432 
14 James G Wenzel   Auburn, AL 59328  436 
15 Robby Bryant   Decatur, GA 5276  428 
16 Dale Hair   Dalton, GA 55034  431 
17 Chris Hurst   Smyrna, GA 210554  443 
18 Philippe Humbert   Greer, SC 48421  433 
19 Arnold Galit   Marietta, GA 225425  429 

Men - MR - 45-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Eric May   Marietta, GA 189029  356 
2 James G Wenzel   Auburn, AL 59328  360 
3 Brad Harper   Atlanta , GA 185352  372 
4 Andres Castro     351 
5 David Magloire   Powder Springs, GA 111252  355 
6 Daniel Shiels   Huntersville, NC 178846  358 
7 Michael Tindol   Suwanee, GA 242943  367 
8 Dale Hair   Dalton, GA 55034  353 
9 Randy Nelson   Woodstock, GA 208883  357 
10 Timothy Farrar   Atlanta, GA 198642  368 
11 Mark Gernazian     352 
12 Daniel Moye   Watkinsville, GA 126399  371 
13 Marshall Millard   Lawrenceville, GA 190422  370 
14 Tom Palmer   Alpharetta, GA 234971  373 
15 Stanley White   Mountain City, GA 221450  361 
16 John Turner   Suwanee, GA 48691  359 
17 Eric Broadwell   Roswell, GA 203232  350 
18 David Lagasse   Roswell, GA 220985  354 

Men - Pro/Cat 1/2

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Oscar Heano     829 
2 Emile Abraham   Atlanta, GA 222021  828 
3 Jonathan Atkins   Peachtree City, GA 2039  822 
4 Eric Murphy   Athens, GA 127087  825 
5 Tiago DePaula   Kennesaw, GA 228341  813 
6 Thaddeus Dulin   Greenville, SC 130354  802 
7 Cesar Grajales   Atlanta, GA 401944  819 
8 Patrick Weddell   West Jefferson, NC 165037  809 
9 Creed Sewell     823 
10 Douglas Pomeranz   Encinitas, CA 48516  821 
11 Kirk Corsello   Lilburn, GA 57055  811 
12 Terry Duran   Hailey, ID 82946  826 
13 Cleve Blackwell   Greenville, SC 144020  800 
14 Wesley Garland   Alpharetta, GA 151975  803 
15 D Tyler Grahovec   Atlanta, GA 179499  818 
16 Diego Garavito   Charlotte, NC 172738  831 
17 Rodney Dender   Travelers Rest, SC 193691  801 
18 James G Wenzel   Auburn, AL 59328  810 
19 John Green   Atlanta, GA 41973  824 
20 Derek Kidd   Greenwood, SC 95116  804 
21 Charles Rossignol   Atlanta, GA 173111  830 
22 Emilio Asconeqoy-Aguilar     817 
23 Ben Carter   Jesup, GA 171189  812 

Men - Cat 3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Cody Hall   Dallas, GA 243945  508 
2 David McNeal   Burbank, CA 144611  516 
3 Chris Hong   Atlanta, GA 184082  511 
4 Gabriel Callodra     526 
5 Scott DeMyer   Atlanta, GA 145923  504 
6 Eric Edgar   Suwanee, GA 135698  522 
7 Nicholas Angus   Johnson City, TN 206711  501 
8 Nathan Taylor   Alpharetta, GA 234862  518 
9 Tony Esposito   Anniston, AL 173319  505 
10 Wael Amara   Birmingham, AL 201606  500 
11 Mark King   Decatur, GA 163111  513 
12 Adam Handler   Atlanta, GA 168447  509 
13 Justin Dozier   Bloomingdale, GA 219548  523 
14 Neil Kopitsky   Atlanta, GA 19643  520 
15 Greg Gilbert   Marietta, GA 13226  507 
16 Brian Ceballos   Alpharetta, GA 221979  527 
17 Robby Bryant   Decatur, GA 5276  502 
18 Will McGinnis   Blairsville, GA 227625  515 
19 Richard Lyons   Atlanta, GA 49306  514 
20 Nello Teer   Alpharetta, GA 240265  519 
21 Oscar Rodrigues     528 
22 Joseph Rosentel   Duluth, GA 105314  517 
23 Arnold Galit   Marietta, GA 225425  506 
24 Chris Hurst   Smyrna, GA 210554  521 
25 Kyle Cochran   Spartanburg, SC 199023  503 
26 Benjamin Collins   Roswell, GA 175061  524 
27 Bryan Holloway   Atlanta, GA 187470  510 

Men - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Andrew Wetherington   Jesup, GA 230875  185 
2 Eric Neely   Cumming, GA 143600  187 
3 David Bell   Atlanta, GA 201792  150 
4 Patrick Maginn   Duluth, GA 212094  188 
5 Stradford Helms   Greenville, SC 193828  163 
6 Brandon Tai   Atlanta, GA 255071  182 
7 Wgleidson Veiga   Duluth, GA 256210  184 
8 Robert O'Malley   Clermont, FL 26458  175 
9 Guzman Larronda   Duluth, GA 247925  169 
10 Tom Vaughan   Holly Springs, GA 107550  183 
11 Blake Johnson   North Augusta, SC 252885  167 
12 William Holt   Greensboro, NC 244147  165 
13 Stephen Dean   Flowery Branch, GA 151340  156 
14 Nicholas Savadelis   Suwanee, GA 248676  176 
15 Brian Lord   Covington, GA 182406  170 
16 Jeffrey Blau   Atlanta, GA 151876  151 
17 brandon stone   Lincoln, AL 254896  180 
18 Douglas Mathews   Decatur, GA 211883  171 
19 David Hicks   Atlanta, GA 241937  164 
20 Dustin Mealor   Alto, GA 235305  173 
21 Michael Gordon   Dunwoody, GA 205029  159 
22 Peter Mayrhofer     172 
23 Eddie Sun   Norcross, GA 221063  181 
24 Isaac Brown   Cumming, GA 224238  152 
25 Carl Stimmel   Atlanta, GA 219035  179 
26 Travis Neumuller   Acworth, GA 160310  174 
27 Tim Smith   Kennesaw, GA 228179  177 
28 Joseph Burch   Alto, GA 205389  153 
29 Stephen Wiley   Buford, GA 193731  186 
30 Dan Heckman   Norcross, GA 244151  162 
31 Jesse Jones   Lawrenceville, GA 234674  168 

Men - Cat 5

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Harrison Swift   Decatur, GA 253960  136 
2 Mouhamed Niang   Smyrna, GA 258181  127 
3 Evan Redwine   Canton, GA 252891  130 
4 Jeff Ford     143 
5 John Stowe   Cataula, GA 258337  135 
6 matt ragan   Columbus, GA 254939  129 
7 Jack Easter   Smyrna, GA 257903  113 
8 Russell Baggett   Atlanta, GA 244285  103 
9 Buff Harsh   Atlanta, GA 232655  118 
10 Robert Babcock   Alpharetta, GA 79370  102 
11 Thomas Armes   Norcross, GA 213220  101 
12 Stephen Walker   King George, VA 99479  140 
13 Jason Kriel   Suwanee, GA 262360  145 
14 Jonathan Altman   Clemson, SC 258388  100 
15 Dylan DeGan   Marietta, GA 238093  109 
16 Kenneth Wood   Atlanta, GA 260714  141 
17 Jeffrey Gaines     116 
18 Alejandro Callorda   Norcross, GA 256039  106 
19 Mike Carter     144 
20 Patrick Falvey    242971  115 
21 Taylor Gonsoulin   Canton, GA 264556  117 
22 Mark Sinderson   Norcross, GA 209603  133 
23 Todd Bill   Norcross, GA 256284  142 
24 Joe Nealon     126 
25 Jeff Pinnell   Lawrenceville, GA 172153  128 
26 CESAR DAVID ESPINOZA   Marietta, GA 257140  114 
27 Brian Herbert   Dacula, GA 228239  119 
28 Sean Cochran   Kennesaw, GA 210334  108 
29 Cade Thacker   Roswell, GA 251979  137 
30 Thomas Dziedzic   Roswell, GA 263635  111 
31 Harvey Blanco     104 
32 Julio Quintana     146 
33 Liam MacDougall   Spartanburg, SC 255867  125 
34 Terry Jackson     122 
35 Derek Jones   Mount Berry, GA 264567  123 
36 James Stanley     134 
37 Anthony Eaker   Maylene, AL 217412  112 
38 Robert DeLong   Brasstown, NC 223451  110 
39 PAUL BUCK   Duluth, GA 262836  105 
40 Olbap Rojas     132 

Women - JR - 10-12

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Zoe Frazier   Suwanee, GA 229338  302 
2 Dominique Shore   Suwanee, GA 236179  311 
3 Melissa Goodman   Suwanee, GA 229365  305 

Women - JR - 13-14

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Caroline (Carrie) Burke   Lawrenceville, GA 229336  577 

Women - Cat 1/2/3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Cheryl Fuller   Cumming, GA 235133  731 
2 Kimberly Sawyer (1 - Cat1)   Marietta, GA 108766  729 
3 Jackie Soladay   Greenville, SC 231793  730 
4 Kim Foland (2 - Cat1)   Atlanta, GA 177171  725 
5 Carla Swart   Anytown, NC 232757  733 
6 Ellen Carroll   Atlanta, GA 108074  734 
7 Sarah Heaton (1 - Cat2)   Atlanta, GA 221482  727 
8 Katie Reynolds   Griffin, GA 199016  728 
9 Chamblee Abernethy (2 - Cat2)   Athens, GA 208567  732 
10 Molly Freeman   Decatur, GA 220261  726 

Women - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Sarah Crawford   Grayson, GA 220104  203 
2 Dana Martin   San Anselmo, CA 258501  218 
3 Lesli Meadows   Arden, NC 232457  217 
4 Gillis Rowston   Rome, GA 220619  211 
5 Caroline (Carrie) Burke   Lawrenceville, GA 229336  201 
6 Brooke Henderson   Colorado Springs, CO 166286  205 
7 Jennie May   Cumming, GA 258525  209 
8 Amy Lang   Decatur, GA 243863  206 
9 Gwyneth Lodge   Atlanta, GA 252889  207 
10 Pamela White   Decatur, GA 257379  215 
11 CAROLINE BURKE   Lawrenceville, GA 258031  202 
12 Renata Shore   Suwanee, GA 239927  212 
13 Melissa Woods     216 
14 Kate DeLong   Brasstown, NC 240188  204 
15 Mandy Stanley     213 
16 Elizabeth Austin   Marietta, GA 252823  200 
17 Beth Wellington     214 
18 Hanaa Nessim     210 
19 Jenny Macrae   Atlanta, GA 258356  208 

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
SpyCUORESierra NevadaUSACDFOSMOShimanoBonk Breaker
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee