Race Results for
Maskenthne XC Classic
Stanton, NE
(Event Information)
View By:
Cross Country on 08/11/2007

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Sport Clydesdale - Senior

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Gregory Mayer   Omaha, NE01:55:51 199135  462 The Bike Way

Men - SP - Senior

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Joshua Beasley   Omaha, NE01:22:50 225304  251 Bike Masters
2Dale Pinkelman   Lincoln, NE01:29:43 200991  253 
3Paul Eichler   Omaha, NE01:35:41 230029  249 The Bike Way
4Jared Carlson   01:38:53  250 Team Nebraska Tri
5Bruce Brown   Indianola, IA01:45:24 263804  252 Team 14

Men - SP - Master - 35-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Robert Brindamour   Omaha, NE01:25:01 260293  364 Bike Masters
2James Fobben   Lincoln, NE01:32:06 260048  366 
3Alan Regier   01:35:40  363 Albrecht Cycle
4Martin Bixby   Bellevue, NE01:36:58 227297  365 

Men - SP - Master - 45-49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Douglas Larson   Omaha, NE01:21:30 242621  420 Bike Masters
2Todd Matheson   01:25:48  417 Bike Masters
3Gary Nebeker   Omaha, NE01:29:38 214795  418 Midwest Cycling
4Timothy Powell   Wayne, NE01:37:21 258487  415 Elkhorn Valley Cycling pwrd by Monster
5Rick Isham   Plattsmouth, NE01:42:29 242775  419 MCC
6Dan Christenson   01:42:40  416 Bike Masters
7Joel Moritz   01:43:42  421 3rd Hand Dispenser/E-Cow

Men - Single Speed - Senior

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Dale Rabideau   Omaha, NE01:34:06 198205  325 Bike Masters
2Damon Wagner   Plattsmouth, NE01:38:35 227670  326 Midwest Cycling
3Tim Wieland   Omaha, NE01:41:46 231632  327 Bike Masters

Men - EX - Senior

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Camden Kirkpatrick   Clive, IA01:36:45 154860  1104 Rasmussen Bike Shop
2Aaron Grady   Fort Clahoun, NE01:39:53 241792  1102 Bike Masters
3Matthew Gersib   Malcolm Ne01:42:42 13122  1103 Monkey Wrench/Salsa
4Jay Chesterman   Sioux City, IA01:45:18 66231  1100 Powerade/IF
5Ryan Feagan   Omaha, NE01:59:18 181860  1101 Bike Masters
6Monte Brent   Le Mars, IA02:03:43 112425  1099 Powerade/IF

Men - EX - Master - 35-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Kevin Limpach   Omaha, NE01:39:21 245870  1187 Midwest Cycling Community
2Jesse Petersen   Lincoln, NE01:40:09 113697  1189 Monkey Wrench/RA
3Jim Winklepleck   Lincoln, NE01:46:04 38648  1186 O.G.
4Donald Raskey   Lincoln, NE01:48:08 199533  1185 Midwest Cycling Community
5John Holmes   Omaha, NE01:50:39 16600  1184 Holmes Family Racing
6Sean Myers   Ames, IA02:05:29 117295  1188 Team 14 Production

Men - BG - Senior

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Brian Logan   Elkhorn, NE01:07:49 261581  518 Bike Masters Racing
2Todd Jochum   01:10:49  520 Elkhorn Valley Cycling Club pwd by Monst
3Brandon Harpster   01:11:15  519 
4Eric Moyer   01:22:56  522 

Men - BG - Junior - 10-12

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Harley Bagby   00:40:43  759 Bike Masters
2Jesse Holmes   Omaha, NE00:41:34 261860  760 Holmes Racing Team
3Micah Holmes   Omaha, NE00:45:35 261862  761 Holmes Racing Team

Men - BG - Junior - 13-15

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Jeffrey Hofer   00:41:15  762 

Men - BG - Master - 35-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Chris Price   01:05:00  614 
2Shannon Sullivan   01:06:00  611 Elkhorn Valley Cycling Club pwd by Monst
3Michael Loll   Lincoln, NE01:11:49 236378  612 

Men - BG - Master - 45-49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Richard Wilson   Omaha, NE01:09:00 261833  662 Bike Masters

Men - Beginner Clydesdale - Senior

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1David Marson   01:17:33  688 Bike Masters

Women - SP - Senior

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Nicole Koch   01:49:40  295 The Bike Way

Women - EX - Senior

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Roxzanne Abbott   Omaha, NE01:26:42 168049  1145 Bike Masters
2Donna Holmes   Omaha, NE01:34:26 16596  1144 Holmes Family Racing

Women - BG - Senior

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Jamie Bachmann   00:34:47  729 Ekhorn Valley Cycling Club pwd by Monste
2Christine Bixby   Bellevue, NE00:40:56 242633  730 Yankee Hill Vet
3Linda Hofer   00:41:30  731 

Women - BG - Junior - 13-15

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Taira Anderson   00:56:10  756 
2Hannah Rabideau   Omaha, NE01:33:24 239383  758 Bike Masters

Women - BG - Junior - 16-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Leah Rabideau   Omaha, NE00:57:05 221513  757 Bike Masters

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
USACDFSpyShimanoSierra NevadaBonk Breaker
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee