Race Results for
Maskenthne XC Classic
Stanton, NE
(Event Information)
View By:
Cross Country on 08/11/2007

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Sport Clydesdale - Senior

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Gregory Mayer   Omaha, NE01:55:51 199135  462 The Bike Way

Men - SP - Senior

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Joshua Beasley   Omaha, NE01:22:50 225304  251 Bike Masters
2 Dale Pinkelman   Lincoln, NE01:29:43 200991  253 
3 Paul Eichler   Omaha, NE01:35:41 230029  249 The Bike Way
4 Jared Carlson   01:38:53  250 Team Nebraska Tri
5 Bruce Brown   Indianola, IA01:45:24 263804  252 Team 14

Men - SP - Master - 35-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Robert Brindamour   Omaha, NE01:25:01 260293  364 Bike Masters
2 James Fobben   Lincoln, NE01:32:06 260048  366 
3 Alan Regier   01:35:40  363 Albrecht Cycle
4 Martin Bixby   Bellevue, NE01:36:58 227297  365 

Men - SP - Master - 45-49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Douglas Larson   Omaha, NE01:21:30 242621  420 Bike Masters
2 Todd Matheson   01:25:48  417 Bike Masters
3 Gary Nebeker   Omaha, NE01:29:38 214795  418 Midwest Cycling
4 Timothy Powell   Wayne, NE01:37:21 258487  415 Elkhorn Valley Cycling pwrd by Monster
5 Rick Isham   Plattsmouth, NE01:42:29 242775  419 MCC
6 Dan Christenson   01:42:40  416 Bike Masters
7 Joel Moritz   01:43:42  421 3rd Hand Dispenser/E-Cow

Men - Single Speed - Senior

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Dale Rabideau   Omaha, NE01:34:06 198205  325 Bike Masters
2 Damon Wagner   Plattsmouth, NE01:38:35 227670  326 Midwest Cycling
3 Tim Wieland   Omaha, NE01:41:46 231632  327 Bike Masters

Men - EX - Senior

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Camden Kirkpatrick   Clive, IA01:36:45 154860  1104 Rasmussen Bike Shop
2 Aaron Grady   Fort Clahoun, NE01:39:53 241792  1102 Bike Masters
3 Matthew Gersib   Malcolm Ne01:42:42 13122  1103 Monkey Wrench/Salsa
4 Jay Chesterman   Sioux City, IA01:45:18 66231  1100 Powerade/IF
5 Ryan Feagan   Omaha, NE01:59:18 181860  1101 Bike Masters
6 Monte Brent   Le Mars, IA02:03:43 112425  1099 Powerade/IF

Men - EX - Master - 35-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Kevin Limpach   Omaha, NE01:39:21 245870  1187 Midwest Cycling Community
2 Jesse Petersen   Lincoln, NE01:40:09 113697  1189 Monkey Wrench/RA
3 Jim Winklepleck   Lincoln, NE01:46:04 38648  1186 O.G.
4 Donald Raskey   Lincoln, NE01:48:08 199533  1185 Midwest Cycling Community
5 John Holmes   Omaha, NE01:50:39 16600  1184 Holmes Family Racing
6 Sean Myers   Ames, IA02:05:29 117295  1188 Team 14 Production

Men - BG - Senior

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Brian Logan   Elkhorn, NE01:07:49 261581  518 Bike Masters Racing
2 Todd Jochum   01:10:49  520 Elkhorn Valley Cycling Club pwd by Monst
3 Brandon Harpster   01:11:15  519 
4 Eric Moyer   01:22:56  522 

Men - BG - Junior - 10-12

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Harley Bagby   00:40:43  759 Bike Masters
2 Jesse Holmes   Omaha, NE00:41:34 261860  760 Holmes Racing Team
3 Micah Holmes   Omaha, NE00:45:35 261862  761 Holmes Racing Team

Men - BG - Junior - 13-15

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Jeffrey Hofer   00:41:15  762 

Men - BG - Master - 35-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Chris Price   01:05:00  614 
2 Shannon Sullivan   01:06:00  611 Elkhorn Valley Cycling Club pwd by Monst
3 Michael Loll   Lincoln, NE01:11:49 236378  612 

Men - BG - Master - 45-49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Richard Wilson   Omaha, NE01:09:00 261833  662 Bike Masters

Men - Beginner Clydesdale - Senior

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 David Marson   01:17:33  688 Bike Masters

Women - SP - Senior

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Nicole Koch   01:49:40  295 The Bike Way

Women - EX - Senior

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Roxzanne Abbott   Omaha, NE01:26:42 168049  1145 Bike Masters
2 Donna Holmes   Omaha, NE01:34:26 16596  1144 Holmes Family Racing

Women - BG - Senior

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Jamie Bachmann   00:34:47  729 Ekhorn Valley Cycling Club pwd by Monste
2 Christine Bixby   Bellevue, NE00:40:56 242633  730 Yankee Hill Vet
3 Linda Hofer   00:41:30  731 

Women - BG - Junior - 13-15

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Taira Anderson   00:56:10  756 
2 Hannah Rabideau   Omaha, NE01:33:24 239383  758 Bike Masters

Women - BG - Junior - 16-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Leah Rabideau   Omaha, NE00:57:05 221513  757 Bike Masters

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
Sierra NevadaCUOREUSACDFSpyOSMOShimanoBonk Breaker
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee