Race Results for
Tour Of Kensington Valley
Milford, MI, MI
(Event Information)
View By:
Stage Race on 05/19/2007

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - JR - 10-14

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Alexey Vermeulen   Pinckney, MI86 258681  901 AAVC
2 Nikolaas Vermeulen   Pinckney, MI71 260245  902 AAVC
3 Pieter Casteleyn   Novi, MI64 246190  900 AAVC
4 James Anderson   Mesa, AZ46 220662  903 AAVC Juniors
5 Jakob Kiel-Locey   16  911 Ann Arbor Velo Club
6 Chaise Harris   Lansing, MI18 264279  912 Team Venom/Holt Pro

Men - JR - 15-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Christopher Brinkman   Toledo, OH90 202241  910 Saturn of Toledo/Shel
2 Colton Liberacki   Colorado Springs, CO67 259149  908 Ann Arbor Velo Club
3 Daniel Ritter   Maumee, OH62 243763  909 Saturn of Toledo/Shel
4 Mark Bailey   Grand Rapids, MI59 248294  906 Forest Hills Cycling
5 Myles Davis   43  907 NA
6 Mack McDonald-Wilkins   Ann Arbor, MI42 263129  905 Ann Arbor Velo Club
7 Caleb Bromley   Jackson, MI36 260816  904 Ann Arbor Velo Club

Men - MR - 35-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Matt Thourot   Maumee, OH79 128061  610 Saturn of Toledo/Shell
2 Jonathan Morgan   Milford, MI71 25051  612 Team Giant-Michigan
3 David Hietikko   Ada, MI65 16121  615 West Mich Coast Ride
4 Stephen McGregor   Saline, MI54 23513  608 Saturn of Toledo/Shell
5 Brian Rex   Perrysburg, OH54 198321  609 Saturn of Toledo/Shell
6 Francis Bunn   East Grand Rapids, MI44 221576  600 Cisco Cycling Team
7 Mathew Baroli   Troy, MI40 163946  613 Team Giant-Michigan
8 Roberto Vani   32  648 
9 Terry Ritter   Royal Oak, MI29 135609  611 Team Giant-Michigan
10 Robert Selle   Oakland Twp, MI19 102586  607 Just for FUN!
11 Randy Rusceak   Howell, MI15 210730  605 Team Giant-Michigan
12 Glenn Goodman   Bellaire, MI14 13670  606 Hagerty cycling team
13 Dan Fisher   Grand Blanc, MI14 212457  617 Cyclefit Sports
14 Dean Cohen   Grand Rapids, MI12 47204  601 Cisco Cycling Team
15 Michael Wissink   Walled Lake, MI12 119033  646 Specialized
16 Neal Schubel   Saginaw, MI198628  602 Cyclefit Sports
17 Fred Doyle   Mattawan, MI101579  623 
18 Christopher Boer   Grand Rapids, MI111940  645 Spout
19 Robert Pulcipher   Ann Arbor, MI220675  626 Two Wheel Tango
20 Brian Sedik   Shelby Twp, MI170291  621 Team O2 Cadieux Bicy
21 David Rieland   Troy, MI29849  614 Team O2
22 Terry Florian   Kalamazoo, MI201526  616 Priority Health
23 Gennaro Capasso   Orion, MI243717  628 FRCC
DNF Jeff Gray   Troy, MI 187265  603 Essex Brass
DNF Paul Winocur   Royal Oak, MI 157965  604 Saturn of Toledo/Shell
DNF Craig Fitzpatrick     618 
DNF Brian Kaczmarek   Clinton Twp., MI 18396  619 
DNF adam miller   Grosse Pointe Park, MI 263273  620 
DNF Jason Melcher   Monroe, MI 245480  622 

Men - MR - 45-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Mark Swartzendruber   Chicago, IL02:21:02 154822  309 Delta Faucet Cycling Team
2 Mark Armstrong   Maumee, OH02:22:09 100451  316 Saturn of Toledo/Shell
3 Michael Krywanski   Rockford, MI02:22:25 77307  303 BiciSport West Michigan
4 Scott Claes   W Bloomfield, MI02:22:34 106137  311 Flying Rhino Cycling Club
5 Mark Cahn   W Bloomfield, MI02:22:37 45148  304 Cadieux / Team O2
6 Mark Wolowiec   Davisburg, MI02:22:38 41215  313 Flying Rhino Cycling Club
7 Mike VanHouten   Grand Rapids, MI02:22:46 239548  307 Cisco Cycling
8 Eric Snider   Vadnais Heights, MN02:22:55 162504  319 Saturn of Toledo/Shell
9 David Linden   Yellow Springs, OH02:22:56 190519  312 Flying Rhino Cycling Club
10 Michael Faehnle   Sylvania, OH02:23:06 159245  321 Saturn/Shell of Toledo
11 David Stebbins   Belmont, MI02:26:05 137712  306 cisco cycling
12 John Shedlock   Wixom, MI02:27:40 61308  302 Ann Arbor Velo Club/Wheels in Motion
13 John Burrows   Northville, MI02:28:22 213849  315 O2
14 Bernie Clincke   Murfreesboro, TN02:28:37 170290  305 Cadieux/Team O2
15 Pio Apostoli   Toledo, OH02:28:42 149464  320 saturn of toledo/shell cycling team
16 Jonathan Brinkman   Toledo, OH02:29:38 159241  317 Saturn of Toledo/Shell
17 Michael Iannone   Perrysburg, OH02:39:35 90332  318 Saturn of Toledo/Shell
DNF Jim Levinsohn   New Haven, CTDNF 76031  300 AAVC
DNF Larry Bohnsack   Brighton, MIDNF 40759  301 AAVC
DNF Allen Duncan   Dearborn, MIDNF 169547  308 Cycling Saddlemen
DNF John Singleton   Carmel, INDNF 181968  310 Delta Faucet/HRH
DNF Terry Bandstra   Spring Lake, MIDNF 206138  322 West Michigan Coast Riders
DNF Roberto Vani   DNF  314 Jamis Racing

Men - MR - 55-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Edward Reid   Grand Blanc, MI86 29460  701 Cycle Fit
2 Franklin (Frank) Kistler   Toledo, OH78 192365  705 Saturn of Toledo/Shell
3 Marc Dettman   Grand Rapids, MI64 215793  704 Priority Health Cycling Team
4 Robert Hair   Waterford, MI57 189247  703 Flying Rhino Cycling Club
5 Robert Selley   Grand Blanc, MI53 53559  702 Cycle Fit
6 Thomas Jones   Pinckney, MI47 18251  700 Ann Arbor Velo Club/
7 Fred Swartz   Perry, MI46 224142  706 Unattached

Men - Pro/Cat 1/2

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Graham Howard   Grand Rapids, MI03:14:42 180491  32 Priority Health / Bissell Pro Cycling Te
2 Gregory Christian   St Simons Is Ga03:15:03 186412  West Michigan Coast Riders
3 Stephen Clark   Perrysburg, OH03:15:04 157284  45 Saturn of Toledo/Shell
4 Tom Burke   Grand Rapids, MI03:15:11 179205  West Michigan Coast Riders
5 Jeff Koch   Elk Rapids, MI03:15:13 19522  31 Priority Health
6 Jonathan Card   Sylvania, OH03:15:14 6078  41 Saturn of Toledo/Shell
7 Benjamin Whitehead   Belmont, MI03:15:14 183938  34 Priority Health Bissel
8 Thomas Archer   Howell, MI03:15:16 153642  21 Lathrup Industries/Giant
9 Scott Riddle   Lowell, MI03:15:17 212520  West Michigan Coast Riders
10 Todd Shoberg   Grand Rapids, MI03:15:19 102225  West Michigan Coast Riders
11 Robert Foshag   Monroe, MI03:15:20 88653  42 Saturn of Toledo/Shell
12 Robert Iser   South Lyon, MI03:15:20 189026  55 South Lyon Cycle Racing Team
13 meurig james   03:15:21  24 Lathrup Industries/Giant
14 Anthony Bruley   Rochester Hills, MI03:15:22 80460  70 Wolverine Sports Club
15 Tucker Olander   Boulder, CO03:15:22 176282  63 Team Einstein's Racing
16 Gary DeAngelis   Plymouth, MI03:15:24 154468  53 South Lyon Cycle Racing Team
17 Jason Swiatlowski   Grand Rapids, MI03:15:24 34815  West Michigan Coast Riders
18 Derek Witte   Grand Rapids, MI03:15:26 41402  35 Priority Health Cycling
19 Jeffrey Crawford   Toledo, OH03:15:26 180452  46 Saturn of Toledo/Shell
20 Brian Adams   Novi, MI03:15:27 80614  20 Lathrup Industries/Giant
21 James Bruce   Novi, MI03:15:30 46453  22 Lathrup Industries/Giant
22 Jason Stephenson   Clay, MI03:15:31 160931  14 Essex Brass
23 Timothy Saari   Rochester Hills, MI03:15:32 197477  12 Essex Brass
24 John Zaccone   Richmond, VA03:15:32 159096  60 South Lyon Cycle Racing Team
25 Robert Daksiewicz   Howell, MI03:15:32 47027  23 Lathrup Industries/Giant
26 Thomas Kachelmeyer   Royal Oak, MI03:15:32 18395  64 Team Giant
27 Terry Palmer (1 - Cat2)   Macomb, MI03:15:34 67533  11 Essex Brass
28 Ian Lockley   Oakland, CA03:15:36 219888  66 Two Wheel Tango/Morgan & York
29 Michael Wyczalek   Goodrich, MI03:15:36 39106  West Michigan Coast Riders
30 Jeff Weinert   Lake Orion, MI03:15:44 37591  17 Giant
31 Kenneth Vernier   Sterling Heights, MI03:15:46 201821  15 Essex Brass
32 Ben Renkema   Greenville, SC03:15:48 193086  West Michigan Coast Riders
33 Matt Scott   Brighton, MI03:15:54 119440  27 Make-A-Wish/Citizens Bank
34 Tim Finkel   Shelby Twp., MI03:15:54 216738  79 Wolverine Sports
35 Luke Cavender   Troy, MI03:15:56 199544  80 Wolverine Sports Club
36 Anthony Gwin   Waterville, OH03:15:58 162505  51 Saturn/Shell of Toledo
37 Simon Bailey   Ann Arbor, MI03:15:58 160410  76 Wolverine Sports Club
38 Brian Kozeliski   Bloomfield Hills, MI03:16:03 156235  72 Wolverine Sports Club
39 Andrew Weir   South Ogden, UT03:16:06 169810  67 Two Wheel Tango/Morgan & York
40 Raymond Dybowski   Waterford, MI03:16:07 10313  71 Wolverine Sports Club
41 Jay Moncel   Troy, MI03:16:09 166325  49 Saturn of Toledo/Shell/Bontrager
42 Fredrick Anderson   Okemos, MI03:16:17 1625  West Michigan Coast Riders
43 James Regan   Toledo, OH03:16:20 69603  50 Saturn/Shell Cycling Team
44 Adam McClounie   03:16:28  73 Wolverine Sports Club
45 Brett Robinson   Mason, MI03:16:45 58880  West Michigan Coast Riders
46 William McLaughlin   Ferndale, MI03:16:45 76592  47 Saturn of Toledo/Shell
47 David Boboltz   Kalamazoo, MI03:17:00 120317  68 Western Michigan University
48 David Williams   Grand Rapids, MI03:17:02 225765  40 Priority Health Presented by Bissell
49 John Rigdon   Livonia, MI03:17:04 60320  57 South Lyon Cycle Racing Team
50 Eric Forrester   Rockford, MI03:17:14 149439  30 Priority Health
51 John Doyle   Banner Elk, NC03:17:25 225327  36 Priority Health Cycling Club
52 Omer Kem   Ashland, OR03:17:27 194595  33 Priority Health / Bissell Pro Cycling Te
53 Derek Graham   Cedar, MI03:19:02 102695  37 Priority Health Cycling Club
54 Julie Bellerose (2 - Cat2)   Pasadena, CA03:20:02 230896  10 Aberdeen
55 Paul Heirtzler   Northville, MI03:20:03 128854  78 Wolverine Sports Club
56 Scott Anderson   Boulder, CO03:20:08 190521  61 Speed Merchants
57 Jason Mishka   Sylvania, OH03:20:35 193281  44 Saturn of Toledo/Shell
58 John Sammut   Washington, MI03:22:32 31145  75 Wolverine Sports Club
59 Mark Caswell   New Hudson, MI03:27:15 154491  54 South Lyon Cycle Racing Team
DNF Joseph Skrocki   St.clair, MIDNF 32882  13 Essex Brass
DNF Wayne Tomkins   DNF  18 Hooters/Reynold cycling
DNF Jeffrey Hamilton   Kalamazoo, MIDNF 58362  19 Lathrup Industries/Giant
DNF Alvin Nordell (Cat1)   Golden, CODNF 169765  25 Lathrup Industries/Giant
DNF Blair Dudley   Ann Arbor, MIDNF 10090  26 Make-A-Wish/Citizens Bank
DNF Brian Alfermann   Washington, MODNF 184145  28 Manchester Cycling
DNF Jacob Stechmann   Chardon, OHDNF 133200  29 NUVO-Cultural Trail
DNF Steven Howard (Cat1)   Grand Rapids, MIDNF 193840  38 Priority Health Cycling Club
DNF Mark Olson   Hickory Corners, MIDNF 140153  39 Priority Health Cycling Club
DNF Bruce Rivera   Beverly Hills, MIDNF 64577  16 Essex Brass

Men - Cat 3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Matt Prygoski   Okemos, MI02:19:53 222725  125 Team Venom/Holt Pro Cycle
2 Joe Schaard   Okemos, MI02:20:06 227918  120 South Lyon Cycle Racing Team
3 Nathaniel Williams   Grand Rapids, MI02:20:07 220678  131 West Michigan Coast Riders
4 Lawrence Warbasse   Traverse City, MI02:20:16 215167  109 Priority Health Cycling
5 Peter Schilling   Ann Arbor, MI02:20:16 44051  128 South Lyon Cycle Racing Team
6 Darrell Anderson   Mesa, AZ02:20:22 236425  115 South Lyon Cycle Racing Team
7 Benjamin Christian   Novi, MI02:20:23 70790  124 Team Gaint/Michigan
8 Peter Ehmann   Bloomfield Hills, MI02:20:30 200606  106 Kona Midwest/CBS
9 Branden Lyon   Grand Rapids, MI02:20:34 53879  123 Spout
10 Jamie Parker   Howell, MI02:20:36 100594  122 Specialized
11 Zach McBride   Kalamazoo, MI02:20:36 212543  110 Priority Health Cycling Club
12 Joe Feng   Santa Rosa, CA02:20:37 213018  132 Wolverine Sports Club
13 Cory Dubrish   Grosse Pointe Farms, MI02:20:41 199004  133 Wolverine Sports Club
14 Myles Weitzman   Traverse City, MI02:20:45 92876  102 Bicisport West Michigan
15 Robert Sisson   Pineville, NC02:20:45 60506  103 FRCC
16 Kyle Lake   Grand Rapids, MI02:20:48 221613  129 West Michigan Coast Riders
17 Rune Duke   Ann Arbor, MI02:20:49 230710  117 South Lyon Cycle Racing Team
18 Eric Chase   Tucson, AZ02:20:54 209612  134 Wolverine Sports Club
19 Craig Webb   Traverse City02:21:00 198629  104 Hagerty Racing
20 Brian Geffe   Perrysburg, OH02:21:18 173369  112 Saturn of Toledo/Shell
21 Eric Phreed   Lansing, MI02:21:23 161040  139 West Michigan Coast Riders
22 Nate Cole   Wyoming, MI02:21:24 236397  111 River City Velo/Velocity
23 Andrew Florian   Kalamazoo, MI02:21:25 198114  108 Priority Health
24 Patrick Robb   Royal Oak, MI02:21:43 48371  119 South Lyon Cycle Racing Team
25 Raymond Auger   02:21:47  100 abikes.com
26 Stanley Piotrowski   Spring Lake, MI02:24:44 206544  130 West Michigan Coast Riders
DNF Karl Bowman   Suffolk, VADNF 185673  101 AAVC
DNF John Wolf   Brighton, MIDNF 58615  107 Maple Leafs
DNF Jay Rafeld   Kalamazoo, MIDNF 199517  113 South Lyon Cycle Racing Team
DNF Tony Wieczorek   Trenton, MIDNF 240820  114 South Lyon Cycle Racing Team
DNF Taylor Birmann   Portage, MIDNF 237470  116 South Lyon Cycle Racing Team
DNF Joseph Lekovish   Northville, MIDNF 166429  118 South Lyon Cycle Racing Team
DNF Dominick Zaccone   Brighton, MIDNF 85167  121 South Lyon Cycle Racing Team
DNF Tom McArdle   Midland, MIDNF 210151  126 Tri City Cyclist
DNF Andrew Frelitz   Chicago, ILDNF 227677  127 Tri-City Cyclists
DNF edward krzic   DNF  105 Independent

Men - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Bart Carlson   02:11:31  222 West Michigan Coast Riders
2 Eric Hinderager   Meridian, ID02:11:43 224310  203 Ann Arbor Velo Club
3 Austen Thelen   East Lansing, MI02:11:44 241480  220 West Michigan Coast Riders
4 Scott Kroske   Birmingham, MI02:11:47 225584  251 Wolverine Sports Club
5 Andy Langlois   Marquette, MI02:11:52 69141  216 KMK Cycling
6 John Coates   Harperwoods, MI02:11:58 246615  254 Wolverine Sports Club
7 Brendan Benson   Birmingham Mi02:11:59 214161  212 KLM Bike and Fitness
8 Derek Anderson   Marquette, MI02:12:03 257590  211 Kitchi-Mi-Kana Cycling
9 Rodger Bowser   Ann Arbor, MI02:12:12 244327  200 2 wheel AAVC
10 David Morrissey   Ann Arbor, MI02:12:12 221669  204 Ann Arbor Velo Club
11 Weston Pernsteiner   Marquette, MI02:12:13 263140  217 KMK Cycling
12 Alan Antonuk   Santa Monica, CA02:12:14 200093  246 West Michigan Coast Riders
13 Greg Steltenpohl   Marquette, MI02:12:17 257553  218 KMK Cycling
14 Byron Boyer   Colorado Springs, CO02:12:20 207155  235 Team Venom/Pro Holt Cycling
15 Chad Everts   Hudsonville, MI02:12:21 220011  233 Spout.com
16 Michael Gorkowski   Grand Rapids, MI02:12:22 255426  227 Pardee Network Solutions
17 Tim Sherrow   Fenton, MI02:12:28 90890  209 Flying Rhino CC
18 Steven Weckle   Midland, MI02:12:31 227728  242 Tri City Cyclists
19 Sean Forbes   Lansing, MI02:12:31 264137  241 Team Venom/Pro Holt Cycling
20 Joe Hartley   Portage, MI02:12:32 258854  247 West Michigan Coast Riders
21 Peter Beels   Seattle, WA02:12:36 235743  207 ECFA/Honeywell
22 Joseph Bettendorf   Marquette, MI02:12:41 211056  260 KMK Cycling
23 Lupe Martinze   02:12:50  243 Village Bike Shop
24 Ben LaForce   Chicago, IL02:12:56 230509  215 KMK Cycling
25 Zachary Maino   Jackson Mi02:13:09 235419  201 AAVC
26 Brent DelRosario   Rochester Mi02:13:12 232619  248 Wolverine Sports Club
27 Patrick Russell   Berkley, MI02:13:30 197649  225 NA
28 Scott Fabijanski   Royal Oak, MI02:13:32 256573  249 Wolverine Sports Club
29 Scott Gifford   Canton, MI02:13:56 113027  202 Ann Arbor Velo Club
30 Daniel Smith   Mount Pleasant, MI02:13:56 227535  237 Team Venom/Pro Holt Cycling
31 cody brown   Highland, MI02:14:36 258051  221 NA
32 John Preuss   Northville, MI02:14:42 209314  252 Wolverine Sports Club
33 David Schultz   Kentwood, MI02:15:00 210354  231 River City Velo Club
34 Christopher Chase   Marquette, MI02:15:27 241064  213 KMK Cycling
35 John Olsa   Grand Rapids, MI02:16:08 217590  229 Priority Health Cycling
36 John Talbot   Lathrup Village, MI02:16:58 219385  253 Wolverine Sports Club
37 Mac Brennan   East Jordan, MI02:17:59 243416  226 North Country Cycling
38 Douglas Gatto   Allen Park, MI02:18:12 196826  232 South Lyon Cycle
39 Anthony Konkol   Jackson, MI02:20:18 260509  236 Team Venom/Pro Holt Cycling
40 Douglas Hedges   Royal Oak, MI02:26:11 249941  250 Wolverine Sports Club
DNF Kyle Kleckner   Fenton, MIDNF 226299  205 Cylcle Fit
DNF Don DeMeyer   South Bend, INDNF 228696  208 ECFA/Honeywell
DNF Greg Johnson   Fenton, MIDNF 211378  210 Flying Rhino Cycling Club
DNF anthony lackey   Marquette, MIDNF 261754  214 KMK Cycling
DNF Christopher Wiederhold   Petersburg, MIDNF 228761  219 maumee valley wheelmen
DNF Steven Hetfield   Owosso, MIDNF 255211  223 NA
DNF Patrick Prominski   Ada, MIDNF 211957  224 NA
DNF Robert Hughes   Ada, MIDNF 202165  228 Priority Health Cycling
DNF Dale Carley   Alto, MIDNF 237745  230 River City Velo Club
DNF Matt LeVasseur   Midland, MIDNF 229638  234 Tri City Cyclists
DNF John Harris   Mason, MIDNF 137917  238 Team Venom/Pro Holt Cycling
DNF Andrew Lee   Lansing, MIDNF 167025  239 Team Venom/Pro Holt Cycling
DNF Aaron Sheehan   Lansing, MIDNF 219075  240 Team Venom/Pro Holt Cycling
DNF Keith Caterino   Jenison, MIDNF 242639  244 Weg & Berg Velo
DNF Jeffrey Dombrowski   Jenison, MIDNF 67302  245 Weg & Berg Velo
DNF Derek Thiel   Clawson, MIDNF 243688  255 Wolverine Sports Club
DNF Alan Smith   Bloomfield Hills , MIDNF 246978  256 Wolverine Sports Club
DNF Stephen Brown   Cincinnati, OHDNF 107882  206 Darkhorse-Smitty's

Men - Cat 5

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Will Baker   71  516 BT & F Cycling Team
2 Ric Hummel   65  506 Maumee Valley wheelm
3 Christopher Conens   Ada, MI61 241192  507 NA
4 Thomas Behan   Petoskey, MI59 246139  501 BT & F Cycling Team
5 Dan Simundza   Ann Arbor, MI57 263793  500 AAVC
6 Rodney Eaton   Clarkston, MI54 259797  504 Flying Rhino Cycling
7 Laurence Cappel   42  502 BT & F Cycling Team
8 Brian Dynda   Perrysburg, OH31 260709  503 Doug Brown Packaging
9 Collin Snyder   Plymouth, MI28 264396  510 NA
10 David Young   Fort Wayne, IN27 253387  513 Team Chiropower
11 David Mirabella   24  509 NA
12 Matthew Younkins   Campbell, CA16 264170  526 
13 Ben Penner   14  548 
14 Rex Reist   Saginaw, MI13 249797  514 unattached
15 Aaron Tarnow   10  530 
16 Matthew Turner   Williamsport, IN239018  512 Team Chiropower
17 Mike Stone    521 
18 Timothy Raabe   Clinton Township, MI166913  515 Wolverine Sports Clu
19 alex benikov    519 Team Venom
DNF Andy Fedewa     508 
DNF Bryan Vaughn   Caledonia, MI 261941  511 
DNF Clayton Francis   Hamburg, MI 254529  517 
DNF Jared Zimmerman   Northville, MI 259804  518 

Men - Cat 5 - 35-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Michael Birmann   Portage, MI67 263155  561 South Lyon Cycle Racing Team
2 Tim Barrons   Traverse City, MI57 154530  562 Team Hagerty
3 Jonathan Evans   Kalamazoo, MI53 240895  552 Hup United
4 Jack Deegan   52  551 BT & F Cycling Team
5 Dennis Lessard   48  555 NA
6 Justin Bassett   Harbor Springs, MI42 260133  550 BT & F Cycling Team
7 Bryan Vaugn   42  599 River City Vela
8 James Martin   40  568 American Cycle & Fit
9 Ken Booth   30  566 NA
10 Bob Lynch   25  594 Little Ceasar's
11 David Burke   Tucson, AZ22 244600  564 Tri-City Cyclists
12 Craig Braue   Royal Oak, MI20 224395  565 Wolverines
13 Todd Steiner   18  581 
14 David Burkhart   Brighton, MI17 247102  554 NA
15 John Gielow   16  574 NA
16 Michael Dega   Farmington Hills, MI14 264316  563 Team o2
17 Thomas Novitsky   Northville, MI11 227191  557 NA
18 Jeff Shipkey    597 KMK
19 David Lattie   Birmingham, MI217337  577 unattached
20 Edward Miner   Columbus, OH231198  576 Phoenix Racing
21 Richard Hughes   Ann Arbor, MI261557  569 Ann Arbor Velo Club
22 Robert Bangert    595 NA
DNF Douglas Gulgin   Perrysburg, OH 245299  553 
DNF Tony Lyndon   South Lyon, MI 262366  556 
DNF Mark Talbot   Alto, MI 260296  558 
DNF Robert Wydra   Detroit, MI 179571  559 
DNF Jeffrey Fletcher     560 
DNF Craig Braue   Royal Oak, MI 224395  567 
DNF Mark Labadie     570 
DNF Brian Pirrie   Plymouth, MI 261795  571 
DNF Peter Thompson   Ortonville, MI 245538  572 
DNF Ken Booth     573 
DNF Kevin Morrison     575 
DNF Richard Huber   Grosse Pointe Farms, MI 224294  578 

Women - Cat 1/2/3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Mackenzie Woodring   Belmont, MI02:26:20 211079  404 Priority Health
2 Theresa Cliff-Ryan   Cedar Springs, MI02:26:35 231296  408 Verducci/Breakaway
3 Kacey Manderfield   Kutztown, PA02:26:37 221431  409 Verducci/Breakaway Racing
4 Jessie Mclean   02:26:55  410 Verducci/Breakaway Racing
5 Cheryl Olson   Delton, MI02:27:19 140154  405 Priority Health Cycling Team
6 Amy Stauffer   Lowell, MI02:27:21 151668  403 Priority Health
7 Jennifer Mitchell   Toledo, OH02:27:25 208609  406 saturn/shell of toledo
8 Julie Lewis-Sroka   N Royalton, OH02:27:30 143111  400 Bear Naked Cannondale
9 Renee Schroeder   Nederland, CO02:27:31 193694  414 Wolverine Sports Club
10 Elizabeth Skau   Harbor Springs, MI02:27:35 205669  412 Wolverine Sports Club
11 Leslie Gaines   Okemos, MI02:27:45 182278  411 West Michigan Coast Riders
12 Erica Weitzman   Traverse City, MI02:27:59 244410  407 Unattached
13 Emily Flynn   Eagle Lake, MN02:28:04 234057  401 Michigan State University
14 Antonia Musto   Ada, MI02:28:25 213753  402 Priority Health

Women - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Andrea Bacik     801 Coach Chris
2 Monica Tory   Kalamazoo, MI 255445  803 Velo Bella - Kona
3 Sue Semaszczuk   Lincolnwood, IL 240476  800 Athletes By Design
4 Maia Orabi   Shelby Twp, MI 246674  805 Wolverines
5 Sarah McGuire     834 Priority Health
6 Mary Ward     805 Wolverines
7 Aimee Lahann     806 Team Aberdeen/AAVC
8 Jessica Bratus     833 Two Wheel Tango

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
ShimanoBonk BreakerUSACDFSierra NevadaCUOREOSMOSpy
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee