Race Results for
Greenbrier Challenge
Frederick/Hagerstown, MD
(Event Information)
View By:
Cross Country on 04/29/2007

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Uci Elite Pro - Senior

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Todd Wells   Durango, CO2:01:46.47 83401  GT
2 Jeff Schalk   Frederick, MD2:09:23.58 169390  Trek-VW East
3 Christopher Eatough   Ellicott City, MD2:09:26.55 97632  Trek/VW
4 Jeremiah Bishop   Harrisonburg, VA2:09:58.52 3771  Trek/Volkswagen
5 Georges-Edouard Duquette   2:14:01.33  22 Equipe Québec Kona Factory
6 Thomas Turner   Canton, GA2:14:42.34 103410  Bear Naked Cannondale
7 Harlan Price   Philadelphia, PA2:16:10.64 191176  26 Inependent Fabrication
8 Andrew Johnston   Lilburn, GA2:16:33.22 18075  12 KHS/Kenda
9 Todd Helmick   Newport News, VA2:17:05.23 181000  Trek VW East
10 Matthew Bailey   Newport News, VA2:20:14.96 170803  10 
11 Jonathan Boulanger   2:20:41.43  16 Equipe DU Québec/OGC Opus
12 Justin Finn   Corvallis, OR2:23:11.61 199346  Iron Horse New England
13 David Wood   Hendersonville, NC2:23:29.10 205937  11 Bear Naked/Cannondale Mountain Bike Team
14 Leni Gelinas Trudel   2:25:07.58  20 Equipe DU Quebec/Opus
15 Kyle Hammaker   Marysville, PA2:26:29.04 194193  27 Cadence
16 David Duvall   2:27:56.28  Trek VW East
17 Christian Favata   Rosendale , NY2:34:38.79 135665  18 Team Overlook
18 Michael Simonson   Oxford, MI-1 lap (2:05:24.03) 199958  13 Bells Brewery/Quiring Cycles
19 Christopher Phillips   Morgantown, WV-1 lap (2:09:57.70) 178828  21 Cannondale F29'er Blackwater Bikes
DNF Alex Ryan   Lewisville, NCDNS 173542  19 Team XXL
DNF Sebastien Tremblay   DNF  24 Equipe DU Quebec/Specialized
DNF Julien Fillion   DNF  25 Vélo2max
DNF Nathanael Wyatt   DNF  14 Sram/Carolina Fatz
DNF Charles Pendry   Raleigh, NCDNF 106096  15 Inland Construction BTD
DNF Daniel Corum   Winston Salem, NCDNF 92797  23 Inland Construction/Back TO Dirt
DNF Grant Kier   DNF  Red Barn Bicycles
DNF Jeremy Walker   Farmington Hills, MIDNF 125591  17 Cane Creek

Men - SP - Junior - 15-16

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Joseph Dombrowski   1:05:08.05  1453 NCVC/Inova Health System
2 Cai Clothier   Millstone, WV1:08:02.09 209853  1450 
3 James Wittwer   1:08:06.57  1455 Charlottesville Racing Club
4 Wes Rhoads   Banner Elk , NC1:08:29.39 271662  1454 Velocity Bicycles
5 Dillon Plunkett   1:17:05.14  1452 Colavita Racing
6 Jake Danoff   1:22:02.16  1451 DCMTB/City Bikes
DNF Sam O'keefe   DNF  1456 C 3

Men - SP - Junior - 17-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 John Kylis   1:12:05.78  1431 Aquarian Cycling
2 Brian Grier   Saratoga Springs, UT1:17:22.71 242676  1430 Bean's Bikes
3 Timothy Penhart   1:21:46.13  1432 

Men - SP - Senior - 19-24

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Chris Daugherty   1:35:00.29  916 D&Q Racing
2 Kyle Murphy   Alexandria, VA1:36:42.57 168526  922 THE Bike Lane
3 TJ Mosher   1:38:12.74  925 Twisted Spokes
4 Kyle Rodland   Charlottesville, VA1:41:51.61 224605  906 Charlottesville Racing Club
5 Tim Darwick   State College, PA1:44:26.07 222366  901 National Capital Velo Club/Inova Health
6 Steven Nutt   1:44:29.40  908 WVU Cycling
7 Thomas Ayd   Salisbury, MD1:44:38.75 239832  900 Shore Velocity
8 Jasper Jansens   1:45:10.79  914 
9 Miles Smith   Baltimore, MD1:45:22.53 254054  919 
10 Stephen Scott   1:47:08.01  915 South Mountain Cycles
11 Ryan Post   Pittsburgh1:48:39.72 241045  927 WVU Cycling
12 Chet-Mon Lien   2:06:52.21  921 WVU Cycling
13 Curtis Bullock   -1 lap (1:19:21.36)  918 Bike Doctor
DNF Nathan Kendle   DNS  911 
DNF Matt Riggieri   DNF  917 

Men - SP - Senior - 25-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Mike King   1:46:01.83  923 Aclismo
2 Tim Heck   1:48:46.08  929 
3 Mark Vichich   Washington, DC1:49:15.82 256660  903 Artemis
4 Eric Rinehart   1:50:07.04  926 
5 Kevin P Rossbach II   1:50:40.69  910 
6 John Glodek   1:54:01.99  912 
7 Trevor Shattuck   Lutherville, MD1:55:39.01 226606  909 Hunt Valley Bicycles/Marathon Roofing
8 Michael Hemme   Chicago, IL2:06:26.85 153182  905 
9 Floyd Macheska   2:06:35.24  920 
10 Eduardo Buensobra   2:18:03.68  928 
11 Nathan Hartman   -1 lap (1:23:01.58)  924 Endo's AND Taco's
DNF Dwight Norris   Watertown, MADNF 239688  902 
DNF Timothy Guy   DNS  913 C.r.a.p.
DNF josh enck   Steamboat Springs, CODNF 262552  907 Gretna Bikes
DNF Timothy Paul   DNF  904 

Men - SP - Master - 30-34

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Mark Lorie   Fort Collins, CO1:37:21.05 197959  1004 Kelly Benefits Strategies/LSV Amateur Cy
2 Merrill Johnson   Brookeville, MD1:38:35.76 18005  1016 Trek Ohio Valley
3 Jordan Cross   1:48:16.09  1017 Squadra Coppi/IM Saab
4 Mark Nagy   1:48:27.65  1011 ME Myself AND I
5 Michael Mazzarese   1:48:50.93  1007 
6 TJ Jackson   1:54:40.94  1005 Kinnelon High/Bicycle Tech Racing
7 Cedric Guy   1:55:46.63  1009 C.r.a.p.
8 Matthew Morrison   Emmaus, PA1:55:50.57 246153  1002 Saucon Valley Bikes
9 Sean Schmitt   Crofton, MD1:56:13.87 214283  1003 ABRT/Latitude
10 Brian Lancaster   1:56:33.51  1012 
11 Michael Faust   Selinsgrove, PA1:57:28.15 257879  1014 
12 Paul Bayne   2:00:18.78  1010 Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV Amatuer Rac
13 Dave Kalt   2:03:51.65  1008 OC Racing
14 Jeremy Johnson   2:04:16.07  1013 Trek Ohio Valley
DNF William Saunders   Rockville, MDDNF 263178  1001 
DNF Bruce Creighton   Arlington, VADNF 206268  1006 NCVC/Inova Health System
DNF Robert Colby   Springfield, VADNF 229014  1000 NCVC/Inova Health Systems
DNF Peter Werner   BraintreeDNF 263504  1015 Beam's Bikes

Men - SP - Master - 35-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Robert Georgantas   Gaithersburg, MD1:37:47.68 241455  1100 Joe's MT Washington Bike Shop
2 Robert Campbell   Kensington, MD1:41:09.95 97635  1104 NCVC/Inova Health System
3 Karl Connolly   Baltimore, MD1:41:36.14 239736  1101 Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV;AR
4 Paul Guttridge   1:41:37.55  1122 More
5 Paul Spicher   1:43:36.35  1120 
6 Erik Leaver   Silver Spring, MD1:43:44.23 136519  1106 NCVC/Inova Health System
7 Tom Vaughn   1:44:53.95  1110 DCMTB
8 Ryan Bannon   Reston, VA1:45:35.24 185425  1116 THE Bike Lane
9 Joe Lillibridge   Finksburg, MD1:46:03.73 241286  1111 Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV Amateur Rac
10 Nathan Ruch   New Hope, PA1:47:11.25 96853  1107 
11 Robert Clark   Fort Collins, CO1:48:35.91 99626  1105 Diamond Peak Racing
12 Donald Dongiallo   1:49:11.64  1121 Bike Doctor
13 Frank Armetta   Northampton, PA1:49:42.07 244956  1102 Saucon Valley Bikes
14 George Schulz   Alexandria, VA1:49:53.13 31862  1112 Evolution Cycling/Team DLS
15 Rob Russell   1:51:43.38  1118 Doa Monster Energy Drink
16 Patrick Cusack   Chevy Chase, MD1:51:56.03 139582  1114 ETS/Silver Cycles
17 Gary Roberts   1:54:41.81  1124 
18 Dennis Seeley   1:55:07.34  1125 
19 Tom Dreyer   1:55:55.47  1126 
20 Bruce Buckley   Reston, VA2:00:15.70 239616  1115 THE Bike Lane
21 Stephen Ryan   2:08:40.23  1127 Team XXL
22 Matthew O'byrne   2:08:51.58  1108 
23 Michael Groves   2:11:19.90  1113 
24 Charlie Bezilla   2:14:56.44  1123 BBK
25 Michael West   -1 lap (1:21:01.32)  1109 
DNF Tony Bowie   DNF  1117 Athens Bicycle
DNF Scott Roberson   Ocoee, FLDNF 172661  1103 Squadra Coppi/IM Saab
DNF Mike Hefner   Fulton, MDDNF 220981  1119 Aaron's

Men - SP - Master - 40-44

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Todd Skopic   1:43:13.24  1206 Skopic Speedsters
2 Jim Hepp   1:46:41.04  1227 Twisted Spokes
3 Michael Melnick   Allentown, PA1:48:04.00 204865  1204 Bean's Bicycles
4 Chris Huhn   1:48:48.94  1225 Evolution Cycles
5 Norman Kreiselmeier   1:49:12.77  1205 Snakebiteracing
6 Paul Patanini   1:54:09.41  1219 
7 Collin Batchlor   Columbia, MD1:55:18.33 229492  1217 
8 Ron Balar   1:56:34.81  1226 
9 Scott Stahl   1:58:00.61  1215 Seavs
10 Steve Leitner   1:59:17.47  1211 
11 Thom Moore   1:59:46.05  1209 Potomac Velo Club
12 Todd Gue   Glenwood, MD2:05:13.23 115538  1201 Downhill BY Design Bicycle Place
13 Robert Mazzei   Waynesboro, PA2:07:23.16 231391  1203 Mountain Bikers OF Michaux
14 Eric Giese   2:08:53.50  1210 Potomac Velo Club
15 Michael Stoll   Bethesda, MD2:11:11.58 247535  1224 
16 Michael Bender   Herndon, VA2:12:56.28 263359  1207 Potomac Velo Club
17 Randy Chandler   Washington, DC2:16:51.53 130016  1208 Wissahickon
18 Phillip Esempio   Nazareth, PA2:24:02.29 139599  1202 
19 Glen Bob   2:33:01.95  1216 
20 Jeff Schnitzer   2:41:36.99  1228 
21 David Marchyshyn   -1 lap (1:45:55.59)  1220 
DNF Fernando Torres   DNF  1213 NCVC/Inova Health Systems
DNF Paul Boyle   DNF  1218 Bikeline
DNF Michael Whittington   Peachtree City, GADNF 38099  1221 
DNF Thomas Michaud   DNF  1222 
DNF Mick LYNN   DNF  1214 Germantown/Avalon Cycles
DNF Kevin Dillard   Washington, DCDNF 43577  1212 NCVC/Inova Health System
DNF Scott Lohr   DNF  1229 
DNF Vince Amodeo   Vienna, VADNS 159285  1200 Potomac Velo Club
DNF Mark Dely   DNS  1223 Sid's Bikes

Men - SP - Master - 45-49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Michael Funk   1:41:36.33  1320 
2 William Marciniak   Ellicott City, MD1:46:33.28 22459  1306 Family Bike Shop
3 Brian Parr   1:46:54.94  1307 
4 Robert Smith   Arlington, VA1:48:15.44 75635  1304 
5 Alan Muldawer   Olney, MD1:53:35.41 25346  1303 NCVC
6 Jeffrey Anderson   Vienna, VA1:53:37.86 50086  1302 HPC/List
7 Bob Jagguno   1:54:31.99  1316 Action Wheels
8 Kane Davidson   1:55:57.67  1312 
9 Michael Macek   1:56:55.60  1319 Web MTN Bike
10 William Thompson   Alexandria, VA1:57:19.86 128841  1322 Whole Wheel Velo
11 Ed Fisher   2:00:28.74  1318 Shore Velo
12 Mark Bosley   2:01:02.61  1314 Little Vinnie's Tattoos
13 Daniel Wilcox   2:01:09.33  1324 City Bikes Mountain Team
14 Jeff Harnish   2:10:55.04  1311 
15 Joseph Bonner   2:11:01.90  1315 
16 Ronnie Myers   2:12:43.30  1305 White`S Bikes
17 Rick Michael   2:13:09.41  1317 Antietam Velo
18 Jim Mitchell   2:16:39.40  1308 Potomac Velo Club
19 Jody Coeyman   2:17:13.28  1323 
20 Rich Karasiewicz   -1 lap (1:16:49.84)  1313 Bikeline
21 Paul Maxfield   -1 lap (1:46:45.44)  1321 
DNF Michael Kinney   Manassas, VADNS 229002  1300 Potomac Velo Club
DNF Dan Lanier   Ellicott City, MDDNS 212518  1301 Dirtbean Pocahontas County
DNF Michel Wedel   DNF  1310 Annapolis Bike Racing Team ABRT)
DNF Mike Pattisall   DNF  1309 Potomac Velo Club

Men - SP - Master - 50-54

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Richard Cobb   1:08:12.60  1412 
2 James Kylis   1:09:06.79  1414 Aquarian Cycling
3 Jim Bronson   1:09:22.71  1416 LSV/Kelly Benefits Strategies
4 Gil Goodrich   Three Rivers, CA1:14:47.41 13682  1402 Filz Built Bicycles
5 Dave Ruff   1:23:27.13  1406 
6 Harry Scott   1:24:49.19  1410 South Mountain Cycles
7 Dominic Nudy SR   1:35:04.48  1401 CTR/Kenda
8 Stan Manstof   1:36:51.94  1413 Web MTN Bike

Men - SP - Master - 55-59

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Larry Dell   Williamsport, MD1:21:02.66 50570  1408 Antietam Velo
2 Stephen Seeber   1:21:15.35  1404 Mountain Bikers OF Micheaux
3 George Heim   Selinsgrove, PA1:22:21.84 264756  1409 Bean's Bikes
4 Peter O'boyle   1:26:33.86  1407 
5 Scott Scudamore   Dumfries, VA1:29:24.48 166223  1400 Potomac Velo Club
DNF Daniel Wilcox   DNS  1403 City Bikes Mountain Team

Men - SP - Master - 60-64

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Jerry Bonfiglio   1:35:43.49  1405 Mountain Bikers OF Michaux

Men - SP - Master - 65-69

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
2 Basil Hangemawule   2:21:28.97  1415 

Men - SM

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Ray Adams   Harrisburg, PA1:48:15.93 1168  153 Wild Blues
2 Ryan Leech   State College, PA1:50:40.24 20753  160 Visitpa.com
3 Chris Peariso   Amherst, WI1:51:10.74 139566  161 Titus/Bike Hub
4 Weston Schempf   Rockville, MD1:52:19.80 122030  159 Visitpa.com
5 Christopher Beck   Baltimore1:54:21.45 141204  162 Joe's Bike Shop
6 Maurice Gamanho   Lebanon, NJ1:55:04.21 218359  166 Cycle Craft / Yeti
7 Mike Capraro   Linden, VA1:56:16.61 6058  167 Interactive Bike Doctor
8 Aaron Oakes   Richmond, VT1:57:02.60 180389  150 Iron Horse New England
9 John Burns   Hingham, MA1:58:27.37 149237  158 Bikeman.com
10 Justin Raynes   Bozeman, MT2:01:18.88 197456  164 Bikes Unlimited
11 Jason Cyr   Davis, WV2:01:51.23 214195  165 RWB Cannondale 29er
12 Jed Schober   Lititz, PA2:02:33.45 137636  151 Gretnabikes
13 Joseph Azze   Sloatsburg, NY2:03:04.64 222315  152 Team Campmor
14 Matt Miller   Nazareth, PA2:05:27.14 206833  154 Cannondale/Blackwater Bikes
15 Andrew Gorski   Allison Park, PA2:14:55.14 203109  157 Netapp Viner P/B Kinetic-Koffee.com
16 Charles Erndl   Morristown, NJ2:30:35.43 10934  163 Riptide Racing
DNF Steven Gordon   Warrenton, VADNF 224401  155 Santa Cruz/Haymarket Bicycles
DNF Arthur DeGraw   Flagstaff, AZDNS 151849  156 Bikeman.com

Men - Single Speed

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Aaron Snyder   State College, PA1:27:47.96 204182  726 South Mountain Cycles
2 Eric Roman   1:28:58.10  724 Bianchia Mid Atlantic
3 Travis Saeler   Butler, PA1:29:56.49 209699  712 Gary Fisher 29er Team/Trek OF PGH
4 Topher Valenti   1:31:35.06  717 Bike Sport
5 Eric Sorensen   1:36:50.44  728 Principle Fitness
6 Lee Sornson   1:37:01.34  713 
7 Kevin Diamond   Ellicott City, MD1:38:31.88 229995  704 Race Pace Bicycles
8 Dave Weaver   1:39:01.44  701 
9 Jordyn Drayton   1:39:09.74  723 Bianchi Mid Atlantic Freeze Thaw Cycles
10 Jamie Bock   1:39:28.64  715 South Mountain Cycles
11 Frank Febbraro   1:39:36.93  727 THE Bike Lane
12 Michael Pearce   1:39:56.08  705 DCMTB/Citybikes
13 Jonathan Wheaton   1:42:17.00  718 DCMTB/City Bikes
14 Matt Bilharz   1:42:26.62  716 Bike Sport
15 Max Miller   1:43:31.74  722 Cannondale/Blackwater Bikes
16 Thomas Carney   1:43:45.56  721 
17 Albert Greene   Woodbridge, VA1:44:18.21 218663  711 Yellow Breeches Racing
18 Larry Camp   1:47:08.69  702 THE Bike Lane
19 Andrew Craig   1:47:34.26  706 Bike Line
20 Justin Polinski   Boyertown, PA1:49:29.76 181152  708 Bike Line
21 Todd Bauer   1:49:56.48  703 M.o.r.e.
22 Benjamin Williams   Dumfries, VA1:52:51.16 38302  725 Bike Line
23 Butch Ramsey   1:56:04.17  710 SS Outlaw/THE Bicycle Escape
24 Russell Cadogan   Plymouth, MN1:59:01.39 129574  709 Sid's Bikes N.Y.C.
25 Ernest Rodriguez   2:09:01.87  700 CRCA/Sid's-Cannondale Sid's Bike's NYC
26 Laird Knight   2:09:06.52  719 
27 Dominic Cilento   2:10:01.33  720 
DNF Kyle Hammaker   Marysville, PADNF 194193  714 Cadence
DNF Keith Ridenour   DNF  707 Bikesport

Men - Marathon

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Nathan Deibert   Hummelstown, PA4:16:54.73 102237  225 Club Ciclista Lebrija
2 Eric Kriberney   4:20:56.07  212 Ellicotville Bikes Kona
3 Stewart Stanton   4:25:54.73  232 Plum Grove Cyclery
4 Hugh Smallwood   -1 lap (4:05:55.54)  214 
5 Ramunas Katkus   Monclair, NJ-1 lap (4:18:25.96) 244182  227 
6 Anthony Groves   -1 lap (4:20:08.06)  215 
7 Scott Person   -1 lap (4:25:38.74)  234 NCVC/Inova Health Systems
8 David Kelnberger   -1 lap (4:27:20.93)  206 Team N-Tieractive/Bike Doctor-Waldorf
9 Michael Malone   Highland, MD-1 lap (4:35:04.31) 173197  216 VCB/Racepace
10 Calvin Cheung   -1 lap (4:35:45.12)  201 LSV/Kelly Benefit Strategies Amateur Cyc
11 John Druffel   -1 lap (4:37:38.97)  224 
12 Douglas Pepelko   -1 lap (4:37:47.03)  209 Applied Security
13 Glenn Graham   -1 lap (4:40:18.47)  220 Lateral Stress Velo
14 Kevin Clark   Orange, CA-1 lap (4:49:27.14) 252559  210 Diamond Peak Racing
15 David Crouse   Fairfax Station, VA-2 lap (3:38:53.15) 198282  219 THE Bike Lane
16 Mike Berubi   -2 lap (3:52:11.10)  228 THE Bike Lane
17 Tim Collins   -2 lap (3:52:13.38)  230 D&Q Racing
18 Kenny Shapiro   -2 lap (4:00:47.68)  213 
19 Mark Wightford   -2 lap (4:08:56.26)  235 
20 Chris Wurster   -2 lap (4:13:27.00)  207 Independent Fabrication
21 Eric Loach   -2 lap (4:18:30.73)  223 
22 EZRA Wolfe   -2 lap (4:28:52.80)  208 Unaffilated
23 Larry Belcher   -2 lap (4:29:35.49)  226 
24 Peter Bell   Shady Side, MD-2 lap (4:31:42.13) 235181  231 Bayside Velo
25 Bryan Racine   Lexington Park, MD-3 lap (3:32:24.95) 195959  205 N-Tieractive/Bike Doctor-Waldorf
26 Charles McGuffin   -3 lap (3:36:05.56)  222 
27 gary sterner   Garner, NC-3 lap (4:13:14.96) 254220  204 Fubar
DNF Andrew Welch   Richmond, VADNF 253754  217 BRKNNCK
DNF Shawn Tevendale   Charlottesville, VADNF 218020  211 Trek-VW
DNF Jamie Raithel   DNF  221 Lateral Stress Velo
DNF Steven Schwarz   Rockville, MDDNF 145836  218 Titus Cycles;Crank Bros;Schwalbe Tires;L
DNF Dan Barlow   DNS  202 
DNF Charles Buki   DNF  203 HPC-List
DNF Denis Chazelle   DNF  229 More
DNF Carl Armbruster   DNF  233 Privateer
DNF Christopher Redlack   Silver Spring, MDDNF 225265  236 

Men - EX - Junior - 15-16

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Dylan Dietz   Dunmore, PA2:01:04.68 263562  690 Sicklers

Men - EX - Junior - 17-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Brad Nelson   Carmel, IN1:31:35.19 217294  672 KHS/Kenda
2 Matthew Keiper   Warrenton, VA1:34:25.08 156519  673 NCVC/Inova Health System
3 Matthew Nudy   Fleetwood, PA1:38:32.44 240343  671 Beans Bikes
4 Morgan Miller   Bridgeport, WV1:41:21.04 238775  670 Cannondale/Blackwater Bikes
5 Zach Adams   Shippensburg, PA1:42:09.01 218549  675 Wild Blues
6 Josh Cook   1:50:05.35  674 Avomo

Men - EX - Senior - 19-24

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Tristan Cowie   Brevard , NC1:52:26.88 220084  315 Cycle Youth
2 Brent Steinberg   Grand Junction, CO1:56:35.92 252120  308 Kona Midwest Racing
3 John Davis   Lakewood, OH2:01:40.48 232385  301 National Capital Velo Club/Inova Health
4 Robert Goldman   Philadelphia, PA2:01:42.61 242758  314 Wissahickon
5 Martim Kell   Chambersburg, PA2:03:44.74 254053  306 Wild Blues
6 Geffrey Moy   Blacksburg, VA2:08:41.78 185961  311 
7 Greg Wittwer   Richmond, VA2:11:03.14 111687  318 Charlottesville Racing Club
8 James Ceccorulli   2:15:37.42  321 Bayside Velo Bike Doctor
9 Dominic Nudy   Fleetwood, PA2:20:18.99 247160  309 Beans Bikes
10 Denton Reel   Little Rock, AR2:21:01.47 224754  310 THE Bicycle Shop/Central Penn Racing
11 Ryan Delaney   Arlington, VA2:24:36.78 224981  303 College OF William AND Mary
12 Katriel Statman   Lexington, VA2:26:01.01 239294  319 Team Overlook
DNF Shane Gouldthread   Weedville, PADNF 220647  304 Ultimate Sports

Men - EX - Senior - 25-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
2 Jonathan Gdowik   Baltimore, MD1:59:52.66 226918  317 Trek VW East
3 Michael Loranty   Falmouth, MA2:06:47.50 177946  316 AG Edwards Cycling Team
4 Thomas Harris   Westminster, MD2:11:07.79 260924  302 Team Cycle Works
5 Mark Kilgore   2:26:51.69  313 Hunt Valley Bicycles/Marathon Roofing
6 Charly Hermanson   Columbia, MD2:31:55.66 191618  307 Kelly Benefits Strategies/LSV Amateur Cy
DNF John Wanner   Florence, MADNS 97325  312 
DNF Jonathan Favata   Mechanicville , NYDNF 184938  320 Team Overlook
DNF Robert Loehr   Durham, NCDNF 208894  322 Pathfinder WV-Cannondale
1595248 Ben Ortt   Fresno, OHRays Indoor MTB Park 248089  305 Gray Fisher

Men - EX - Master - 30-34

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Nathan Piekieler   1:57:38.49  439 Meredith GBOA Canondale
2 Andrew Hoover   1:57:40.03  426 World Cup SKI AND Cycle
3 Jeffrey Dickey   Arlington, VA2:01:30.70 9439  402 NCVC/Inova Health Systems
4 Timothy Carson   Leechburg, PA2:01:36.26 248906  417 Endura/Mongoose/Ray's
5 Brad Wilhelm   Maricopa, AZ2:03:40.64 213645  432 Raysmtb.com
6 Jason Beckley   Clifton Heights, PA2:04:42.08 3122  435 Germantown Cycles
7 Christopher McGill   Brentwood, MD2:05:47.95 23467  437 Evolution Cycling
8 Joshua West   Allentown, PA2:11:16.50 217713  409 
9 Michael Biegalski   Oak Ridge, TN2:12:04.29 140220  438 Knoxville Velo
10 Roger Foco   Glenwood, NJ2:17:36.90 87347  414 Skylands Cycling
11 John Mcclurg   Harrison City, PA2:26:29.24 227766  405 Pittsburgh PRO Bikes
12 Matthew Donahue   Harrisonburg, VA2:31:03.76 245552  411 DCMTB/City Bikes
13 Joseph Ashman   Silver Spring, MD2:32:26.81 252843  421 
14 Robert Maye   2:36:01.10  429 JRVS Casey Auto Group
DNF Michael Scardaville   Washington, DCDNF 161370  401 DCMTB/City Bikes
DNF Bryan Butts   St. Paul, MNDNF 200975  415 ABRT/Latitude
DNF Jimmy McMillen   DNF  425 

Men - EX - Master - 35-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Gerald Pflug   Connellsville, PA1:51:42.00 27999  423 Freddie FU Cycling Team
2 Chris LeDonne   Caldwell, NJ1:58:08.97 152242  420 Cycle Craft
3 Jed Prentice   Takoma Park, MD2:00:30.64 208680  413 Team N-Tieractive/Bike Doctor Waldorf
4 Greg Waggoner   New York, NY2:05:07.27 171792  428 Sids Bikes Cannondale
5 Michael Yozell   Emmaus, PA2:08:38.87 64243  424 Visit Pa.com
6 Joseph Gordon   York, PA2:12:47.24 239692  406 Santa Cruz/Haymarket Bicycles
7 Gary Rodosta   Morgantown, WV2:13:56.07 30303  422 
8 Johnny May   Baltimore, MD2:15:39.08 140403  436 C3 ADG Joe's
9 Steve Svoboda   Pittsburgh, PA2:15:55.04 257476  407 Snitgers/Beaver Valley Velo
10 Rodger Carter   Clarksville, MD2:16:46.38 53662  404 VCB/Race Pace
11 Bo Hamlett   Freedom, PA2:20:03.81 194321  433 Speedgoat
12 Gregory Sampson   Galesville, MD2:20:15.35 234356  416 
13 Rolf Rimrott   2:21:32.03  434 Bike Line
14 Jason Mulveny   Washington, DC2:21:43.04 173644  403 NCVC/Inova Health System
15 Judd Milne   Reston, VA2:25:06.54 113729  419 Squadra Coppi/IM Saab
16 Alexander Pearson   Ridgefield, CT2:26:09.36 262273  418 Maverick
17 Mike Stevens   Valley Forge, PA2:28:07.25 248447  431 Bike Line
DNF Ryan Bannon   Reston, VADNF 185425  408 THE Bike Lane
DNF Juston Manville   Richmond, VADNF 125938  410 Vicious Cycles
DNF Gregg Ford   Baltimore, MDDNF 94441  412 Fleetstreetcycles.com
DNF Yale Iverson   Stow, OHDNS 125448  400 Bikeman.com
DNF Joe Fritsch   Olney, MDDNF 12446  427 College Park Bikes

Men - EX - Master - 40-44

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Michael Hebe   New Cumberland, PA2:00:25.56 62553  522 Visitpa.com
2 Ken Jefferson   Newport News, VA2:03:01.05 17722  518 JRVS/Casey Auto Group
3 Christopher Clarke   Washington, DC2:09:37.58 7063  515 DCMTB/Citybikes
4 Gordon Davies   Vernon, NJ2:10:06.31 8727  523 NCVC Inova Health
5 Robert Dudas   Hunt Valley, MD2:11:47.01 213741  527 Wild Blues
6 Joel Moats   Shippensburg, PA2:12:39.14 246115  506 Yellow Breeches Racing/MBM
7 Brian Vitulli   Colorado Springs, CO2:12:39.29 36742  510 Shirks
8 Michael Buchness   Reston, VA2:14:30.10 5322  512 Pedal Shop/OLD Dominion Brewing Company
9 Esteban Rodriguez   Woodside, NY2:15:38.51 153034  517 CRCA/Sid's-Cannondale Sid's Bike's NYC
10 Steve Thaxton D.C.   2:17:02.65  505 W.V. Big Wheel Team
11 Steven Viers   Washington, DC2:17:36.40 135467  526 DCMTB City Bikes
12 William Davis   Arlington, VA2:23:35.59 212269  519 National Capital Velo Club/Inova Health
DNF Mark Elsasser   Philadelphia, PADNS 10735  507 Independent Fabrication
DNF John Call   Havre De Grace, MDDNF 59131  503 Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV Amatuer Rac

Men - EX - Master - 45-49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Michael Laub   Enola, PA1:58:05.81 230122  509 Mountainside SKI Sports
2 Roger Masse   Bethesda, MD1:59:37.51 22842  520 Trek VW East
3 Gunnar Shogren   Morgantown, WV2:04:02.93 32526  521 WV Big Wheel/Cannondale
4 Ron Huebner   Seattle, WA2:07:11.84 145895  502 Potomac Velo Club
5 Sapp Neal   2:08:10.07  511 Sapp Performance INC.
6 Matt Marcus   Davis, WV2:10:07.84 263490  501 WV Big Wheel
7 John Bliss   Boulder, CO2:11:48.31 83145  508 Boulder Cycle Sport
8 John Keller   2:15:13.86  528 Avalon Cycles
9 Cary Hunter   Paeonian Springs, VA2:15:28.15 176403  500 Potomac Velo Club
10 John Williams   Wilmington, DE2:15:40.44 255363  516 Bike Line
11 Paul Hardy   Fairfax, VA2:18:34.74 129770  514 THE Bike Lane
12 Eric Sloman   Ashburn, VA-1 lap 123134  524 PVC
DNF David Jones   DNF  513 Mid-Atlantic OFF Road Enthusiasts More)
DNF Joe Hager   Rohrersville, MDDNF 45416  504 Antietam Velo Club

Men - EX - Master - 50-54

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Scott Root   Pittsburgh, PA1:32:32.45 79187  659 Dirty Harry's Bicycles
2 Kevin Lee   Glenn Dale, MD1:36:49.20 20729  656 Race Pace BVC
3 Randall Root   Sterling, VA1:39:29.24 30526  653 Dirty Harry's Bicycles
4 Andrew Harrold   Elverson, PA1:46:43.25 70164  654 Shirks
5 Scott Reynolds   Pipersville, PA1:48:10.95 124693  651 Guys Racing Club
6 William Gentile   Lebanon, PA1:49:23.64 13043  660 Gretnabikes
7 Clifton Calvert   Brooklyn, MD2:11:30.69 5887  658 Baynesville Cycle

Men - EX - Master - 55-59

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Timothy Messersmith   York, PA1:34:57.66 128500  655 Trek VW East
2 Fred Wittwer   Charlottesvle, VA1:41:21.53 38738  652 Charlottesville Racing Club
3 John Warfel   Millersville, PA1:51:18.24 145457  650 Shirks
DNF Gregory Smith   Laurel, MDDNF 33144  657 

Men - Clydesdale

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Robert Georgantas   Gaithersburg, MD1:38:51.73 241455  801 Joe's MT Washington Bike Shop
2 Joel Gwadz   Washington, DC1:44:38.88 14492  800 DCMTBCitybikes
3 James Bounds   2:00:40.34  804 
4 Sebastian Byers   2:13:43.21  803 Germantown Cycles
5 Thomas Welsh   2:14:57.28  805 Avalon Germantown Cycles
6 Morgan Styer   Princeton, NJ2:33:31.10 127771  807 Mountain Bikers OF Michaux
DNF Rob Paire   DNF  802 
DNF Donald Rucker   DNF  806 Avalon Germantown Cycles

Men - BG - Junior - 1-10

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Luke Roarty   0:55:02.51  1943 
2 Colton Christensen   0:55:10.78  1941 
3 Benjamin Skopic   1:05:53.38  1942 Skopic Speedsters
4 Elliott Scott   Havre De Grace, MD1:09:41.74 242936  1940 South Mountain Cycles

Men - BG - Junior - 11-12

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Jacob Ehlinger   Doylestown, PA0:42:08.95 255389  1910 Cycle Sports/Zaveta Construction
2 Gilad Pinko   0:51:15.64  1911 
3 Mitch Skopic   0:53:03.14  1912 Skopic Speedsters

Men - BG - Junior - 15-16

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Ben Stablow   0:47:22.33  1881 
2 Michael Shaer   0:47:26.54  1880 

Men - BG - Junior - 17-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Matthew Klise   Rockville, MD0:42:19.34 243540  1871 NCVC/Inova Health System
2 Jonathan Fetterolf   0:45:19.20  1872 
DNF Jacob McCorkle   DNS  1870 

Men - BG - Senior - 19-24

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Ryan Sandmann   Washington, DC1:14:07.83 261797  1502 
2 Bryan Seiforth   1:14:49.69  1513 
3 Rob Morgan   1:21:23.64  1514 Bike Doctor
4 Carlos Alfaro   1:29:19.75  1503 Spokes ETC.
5 Edwin Fairfield   Washington, DC1:36:03.10 239978  1500 
6 Nathan Keadle   1:36:23.11  1517 
7 Eric Trouton   1:54:34.11  1508 Spokes ETC.
8 Kevin Palmer   2:03:12.59  1504 Spokes ETC.

Men - BG - Senior - 25-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 John Cullum   1:22:01.77  1516 
2 Roberto Irias   1:22:29.91  1506 
3 Adam Mongeau   1:22:38.75  1512 
4 Robert Connors   1:27:11.49  1507 
5 Nathan Wigley   1:27:22.47  1511 
6 Michael Pautler   1:31:36.49  1509 Homegrown
7 Chad Lippiatt   1:32:33.79  1510 
8 Ryan Mc Cullough   Wall, NJ1:37:52.40 258426  1501 
DNF Jamison Hill   DNF  1505 Trails END Cycling CO
DNF Ricky Hults   DNF  1515 

Men - BG - Master - 30-34

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Ian Vickery   1:12:24.14  1621 
2 Brad Bowser   1:16:09.44  1627 
3 Justin Rizzutto   1:20:03.51  1622 
4 Leon Norris   1:21:24.27  1604 
5 Devin McNeil   1:23:56.47  1623 
6 Andrew Geis   1:26:32.80  1612 
7 Keith Esham   1:33:55.56  1615 
8 Tim Youse   2:00:11.03  1625 
DNF Andrew Searfoss   Freemansburg, PADNF 259715  1608 Saucon Valley Bikes
DNF Francis Tabligan   DNF  1628 
DNF Jason Van Brecht   DNF  1629 
DNF Kevin Bryant   Frederick, MDDNS 261844  1606 
DNF Chad Foster   DNF  1619 Team ARMY

Men - BG - Master - 35-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Jeff Olson   1:14:52.47  1618 
2 David Beach   1:15:48.41  1611 
3 Michael Beshore   1:16:36.29  1617 
4 Scott Hendrickson   Phoenixville, PA1:16:44.54 244180  1602 Wingman Racing
5 Daniel Hockenberger   West Point, VA1:17:39.20 230688  1605 JRVS/Casey Auto Group
6 Todd Blake   Locust Grove, VA1:21:55.00 78217  1603 
7 Jay Willems   1:22:22.14  1624 
8 Thomas Eidt   1:22:22.50  1601 
9 Keith Rohr   1:26:28.64  1626 
10 Jeff Whitehead   1:27:09.31  1610 
11 Keith Voss   1:27:33.01  1609 
12 Thomas Jones   1:30:59.15  1616 Mid-Atlantic OFF Road Enthusiasts More)
13 Chris Freeman   Bedford, PA1:39:22.39 261991  1607 
14 Jeff Buchanan   1:42:36.91  1620 
15 Frank Osborn   1:52:03.99  1614 
DNF Jack Thompson   DNF  1613 Whole Wheel Velo
DNF Leo Fitzsimon   DNF  1600 

Men - BG - Master - 40-44

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Phil Ehlinger   Doylestown, PA0:35:52.44 263037  1703 Cycle Sports/Zaveta Construction
2 Dave McClain   0:36:19.95  1712 Wildblues
3 Thomas Michaud   0:38:31.01  1715 
4 Bob Compton   0:39:27.27  1718 Spike Shooter Cycling Team
5 Greg Christensen   0:42:50.64  1710 
6 Brian Schwanke   0:46:47.67  1706 
7 Peter Ipsen   0:46:48.08  1719 NCVC Inova Health
8 Stephen Coleman   0:47:29.31  1714 
9 Mike Marchyshyn   0:47:37.88  1713 
10 Phil Rollison   Crofton, MD0:52:40.68 208519  1701 Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV Amatuer Rac
11 Michael Goss   0:56:47.64  1717 
12 Rick Sprey   1:03:50.89  1708 
DNF Kevin Scott   Hvre De Grace, MDDNS 90946  1709 South Mountain Cycles
DNF Douglas Klayman   Potomac, MDDNS 218030  1700 

Men - BG - Master - 45-49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 James DeWald   West Lawn, PA0:39:25.04 258750  1704 Skyline Bikes
2 Neil Stablow   0:41:18.57  1720 
3 Michael Homick   Huntingtown, MD0:41:26.48 221377  1711 Team Nature's Path/3sports
4 David Wilson   0:43:15.43  1705 
5 Ed McDaniel   Brooklyn, MD0:44:53.64 246585  1702 
6 Bill Perry   0:47:48.82  1716 Bike8 Blade
7 Mike Schuh   1:20:01.04  1707 Stoneleigh Small-Stars

Men - BG - Master - 50-54

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Andy Hanson   Glen Rock, PA0:38:39.11 237678  1832 York County Social Cycling Union
2 Mason Washington   0:39:14.96  1835 Evolution Cycling
3 Steve Toulotte   0:48:32.10  1833 

Men - BG - Master - 55-59

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 James Palsha   0:47:51.23  1831 
DNF Allen McCorkle   Berryville, VADNS 256388  1830 

Men - BG - Master - 60-64

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 John Stailey   0:48:22.14  1834 

Women - Uci Elite

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Katherine Compton   Colorado Springs, CO1:57:46.94 55820  103 Spike Shooter Cycling Team
2 Susan Haywood   Davis, WV1:59:51.14 117585  100 Trek/VW
3 Megan Monroe   Boulder, CO2:09:35.60 178944  115 BMC-Sports Garage
4 Carolyn Popovic   Philadelphia, PA2:09:44.94 139753  105 Trek VW East
5 Elizabeth Shogren   Morgantown, WV2:10:36.75 172363  111 WV Big Wheel/Cannondale
6 Theresa Richardson   Davidsonville, MD2:12:06.31 170227  101 Bear Naked/Cannondale MTN Bike Team
7 Cassandra Perkins   Asheville, NC2:13:37.27 161585  116 Bear Naked Cannondale
8 Johanna Kraus   Charlottesville, VA2:15:11.18 198922  108 Charlottesville Racing Club
9 Tanya Nestvogel   Morganton, NC2:17:21.11 191402  109 Titus/Prestige Subaru
10 Nina Baum   Albuquerque, NM2:18:03.01 180986  110 Bear Naked/Cannondale
11 Lorena Candrian   Mclean, VA2:18:32.86 218098  107 DCMTB/City Bikes
12 Kyia Malenkovich   Saint Cloud, MN2:20:06.56 130424  104 Headmethod.com
13 Cheryl Sornson   Fairfield, PA2:24:13.27 209000  106 
14 Jane Pearson   Pound Ridge, NY2:24:50.98 212760  112 Maverick
15 Elsie Torresan   2:27:00.15  114 Equipe DU Quebec/Specialized
16 Meggan Flaherty   Oneonta, NY2:29:37.89 193071  113 North Atlantic Velo
17 Mary Lynn Wikar   Vernon, CT-1 lap (1:57:57.14) 150092  102 Team Michelin

Women - SP - Senior - 19-24

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Laura Hanlon   Baltimore, MD1:20:28.78 171708  1357 Avalon Cycle
2 Sharon Oakley   1:26:44.54  1358 James River Velo Sport

Women - SP - Senior - 25-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Rebecca Blatt   Lakewood, CO1:16:43.28 241201  1351 Charlottesville Racing Club
2 Stacey Seidel   Ellicott City, MD1:16:52.24 242923  1352 
3 Tracy Posner   Catonsville, MD1:19:36.24 244722  1354 Velosophy
4 Nicole Thiemann   Philadelphia, PA1:24:02.44 213558  1356 Human Zoom Pabst BLUE Ribbon
5 Janel Demeter   1:26:38.57  1353 Biketopia
6 Cynthia Seaman   Clarks Green, PA1:39:26.87 261495  1355 Sickler's
7 Anna Fox   Philadelphia, PA1:41:05.21 237634  1350 Team Human Zoom/Pabst BLUE Ribbon

Women - SP - Master - 30-34

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Michelle Johnson   1:23:03.94  1381 Trek Ohio Valley
2 Nehalem Breiter   Fort Collins, CO1:34:47.84 260444  1380 Diamond Peak Racing
3 Elizabeth Fulton   1:44:53.33  1382 Trail's END

Women - SP - Master - 35-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
DNF Shasta Jensen   New York, NYDNF 248090  1383 Sid's Bikes

Women - SP - Master - 40-44

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Terri Spanogle   1:16:25.56  1474 NCVC/Inova Health System
2 Janice Morris   Enola, PA1:16:46.84 251395  1471 World Cup SKI Cycle
3 LYNN Grasso   1:34:48.91  1473 

Women - SP - Master - 45-49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Holly Summers   1:21:46.56  1475 
2 Mary Fetrow   Mechanicsburg, PA1:31:09.94 235179  1470 World Cup SKI AND Cycle
3 Debbie Cleaver   1:35:46.34  1477 Felman
4 Patti Fetz   1:51:25.13  1472 Potomac Velo Club

Women - SP - Master - 55-59

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Lynne Collard   1:31:28.04  1486 

Women - Single Speed

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Gary Rodosta   Morgantown, WV1:22:19.85 30303  820 

Women - Marathon

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Kristy Lanier   Marlinton, WV4:32:55.43 115465  274 Dirtbean Pocahontas County
2 Sally McClain   -1 lap (4:11:43.47)  273 Wildblues
3 Jessica Hill   Evanston, IL-1 lap (4:16:01.17) 182688  277 Trails END Cycling CO
4 Loretta Torres   -1 lap (4:30:35.84)  271 NCVC/Inova Health Systems
5 ANNE THE Rocket) Mader   -2 lap (3:55:25.98)  270 THE Bike Lane
6 Dilcia Davis   -2 lap (4:03:29.89)  272 National Capital Velo Club/Inova Health
7 Nicole Sheets   -2 lap (4:21:49.01)  278 
8 Stephanie Collins   -3 lap (4:06:06.54)  275 D&Q Racing
DNF Tammy Gantz   DNF  276 Wild Blues

Women - EX - Senior - 25-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Erin Disterheft   Eau Claire, MI1:43:02.80 192951  601 Team Billy's
2 Anna Kelso   Takoma Park, MD1:53:09.31 189154  600 DCMTB/City Bikes
3 Christina Buerkle   Pittsburgh , PA1:56:21.56 194052  603 
4 Erin Bishop   Harrisonburg Virginia2:00:01.74 186872  602 Trek/Volkswagen

Women - EX - Master - 30-34

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Melanie Swartz   Reston, VA1:48:39.18 142510  625 Velo Bella Kona
2 Nancy Nowicki   Harrisburg, PA1:52:08.26 260392  621 Visitpa.com
3 Amy Breyla   New Castle, DE1:57:41.30 122825  624 Bike Line
DNF Lauris Trimble   Alexandria, VADNS 258584  620 THE Bike Lane
DNF Erica Yozell   Emmaus, PADNF 187396  623 Visit Pa.com

Women - EX - Master - 34-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Susan Musante   Linden, VA1:44:04.05 137510  627 N-Tieractive Bike Doctor Waldorf
2 Alaina Dietz   Dunmore, PA1:47:02.85 225159  622 Sicklers
4 Cristina Frentiv   2:01:06.21  626 Raysmtb.com

Women - EX - Master - 40-44

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Elizabeth Sheldon   Washington, DC1:12:38.24 208059  840 Tokyo Joe's
2 Val Geist   Tunkhannock, PA1:20:36.64 226468  841 Sicklers

Women - EX - Master - 45-49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Linda Browand   1:14:30.96  842 Sicklers

Women - BG - Junior - 1-10

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Hannah Meyers   1:12:58.83  1951 
2 Alicia Styer   1:13:43.84  1950 Mountain Bikers OF Michaux

Women - BG - Junior - 11-12

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Jenny Lewis   Brunswick, MD0:52:31.63 247017  1930 N.C.V.C./Inova Health Systems
2 Sarah Scott   Havre De Grace, MD1:11:56.04 242937  1931 South Mountain Cycles

Women - BG - Junior - 15-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Samantha Summers   0:43:16.30  1890 

Women - BG - Senior - 19-24

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Donja Lang   0:43:51.09  1800 

Women - BG - Senior - 25-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Julia Gustavsen   0:51:25.84  1801 

Women - BG - Master - 30-34

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Stef Garon   0:57:52.91  1825 
2 Michelle Groves   1:06:36.69  1823 
3 Hillary Styer   Gettysburg, PA1:26:40.29 235185  1820 Mountain Bikers OF Michaux

Women - BG - Master - 35-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Stacia Brooks   0:46:21.71  1822 
2 Elizabeth Allen   Allentown, PA0:52:59.83 263137  1821 Saucon Valley Bikes
DNF Alyssa Meinzer   DNS  1824 

Women - BG - Master - 40-44

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Michelle Pinko   0:52:58.39  1852 
2 Sherri Esempio   0:59:27.88  1850 
3 Stacey Slayback   1:16:28.13  1851 

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
ShimanoSpyBonk BreakerOSMOUSACDFCUORESierra Nevada
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee