Race Results for
New Jersey Master's Road Championship
Ringoes, NJ
(Event Information)
View By:
Road Race on 06/16/2007

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - MR - 35-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Troy Kimball   Austin, TX 118576   Westwood Velo
2 Randy Lovelace   Columbia, MD 221261   The Fitness Mission
3 Mark Pohndorf   Pottersville, NJ 237877   Colavita Racing
4 Thomas Pinneo   Princeton, NJ 143846   Van Dessel Factory
5 Stephan Dioslaki   Wayne, NJ 57164   Metra/Ideal Tile/YSG
6 Daniel Coleman   Morris Plains, NJ 46390   Colavita Racing
7 Kent Donahue   Wall, NJ 187342   Riptide Racing
8 Eric Schlauch   Califon, NJ 31595   Team Somerset
9 Shawn Teske   Marlton, NJ 35249   PSRacing/Grohe
10 Milo Bastianelli   Essex Fells, NJ 183137   Skylands Cycling
11 John Nyman   Mt Laurel, NJ 190722   PSRacing/Grohe
12 David Kahl   West Milford, NJ 18414   Liberty Cycle
13 Steven Goldman   Saddle Brook, NJ 214939   Westwood Velo
14 Peter Hardy   Blairstown, NJ 159827   Team Somerset
15 Ryan Hemenway   Margate City, NJ 53490   Pro Pedals
16 Kevin Power   Ewing, NJ 60606   Van Dessel Factory
17 Christopher Foster   Shamong, NJ 54120   PSRacing/Grohe
18 Paul Ganun   Fair Haven, NJ 198221   3D Racing
19 Victor Rallo   Red Bank, NJ 66981   3D Racing
20 Thomas Shebell   Fair Haven, NJ 118307   3D Racing

Men - MR - 45-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Lawrence Towner   Boonton, NJ 35822   Liberty Cycle
2 Robert Janssen   Mount Ephraim, NJ 112157   Team Express
3 Walter Risse   Warren, NJ 92846   MLC/Bikyle
4 Kevin Haley   Vernon, NJ 173214   Skylands Cycling
5 Greg Cordasco   Basking Ridge, NJ 7782   Liberty Cycle
6 Lawrence Henderson   Stockholm, NJ 15784   Skylands Cycling
7 John Lennox   N Plainfield, NJ 162043   Watchung/High Gear
8 Richard Abrahamian   Freehold, NJ 1055   Team Norwood Agcy
9 Terence Stone   Basking Ridge, NJ 97311   Unattached
10 Romel Campbell   Dumont, NJ 47868   Westwood Velo
11 Peter Wilson   Moorestown, NJ 187184   PSRacing/Grohe
12 David Buegler   Frenchtown, NJ 57323   Team Somerset
13 Joseph Zuppa   Rumson, NJ 201655   Riptide Cycling
14 Jose Hernandez   Linden, NJ 141575   Colavita Racing
15 Stephen Cochrane   Princeton, NJ 7235   Mambo Kings
17 Mark Albert   Hillsdale, NJ 133398   Westwood Velo
18 Patrick Kennedy   Denville, NJ 72967   Liberty Cycle
19 Dana Fallon   Island Heights, NJ 50966   Liberty Cycle
20 Brian Gristick   Budd Lake, NJ 191647   Skylands/ACT

Men - MR - 55-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Daniel Mitchell   Sparta, NJ 53498   Skylands Cycling
2 Robert O'Hara   Parsippany, NJ 46596   Colavita Racing
3 Jozef Urzedowski   Woodbridge, NJ 48266   Watchung/High Gear
4 Jan Faltyn   Woodbridge, NJ 220817   Watchung/High Gear
5 Gregory Shutske   Pittstown, NJ 145765   Team Somerset
6 Gerry Ryerson   Sparta, NJ 215096   Skylands Cycling
7 John Autore   Wantage, NJ 68685   Team Bikery
8 Tom Lanza   Hamilton Square, NJ 91358   Team Express Pro P
9 Joseph Bielecki   Clifton, NJ 3651   Team Bikery
10 John Barrett   Princeton, NJ 49172   Team Somerset
11 Jim Kaeli   Rockaway, NJ 18404   Colavita Racing
12 James Bonacorda   Springfield, NJ 163114   Cranford Bike Team
13 Robert Malovany   Tenafly, NJ 164301   Westwood Velo
14 Gary Pilling   Pittsgrove, NJ 255174   Action Wheels
15 Richard Koppel   Rutherford, NJ 177555   Team Bikery
16 Paul Lenkowski   West Deptford, NJ 59275   Summit Cycling
17 Joseph Buckley   Cherry Hill, NJ 58355   Summit Cycling
18 Carmen Gaita   Little Falls, NJ 204812   Team Bikery
19 Barry Nazarian      Team Bikery
20 Brent Knudson   Denville, NJ 81996   Liberty Cycle

Men - MR - 65-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Richard Bradley   Mantoloking, NJ 116120   Team Atlantic
2 Douglas Mitchell   Manasquan, NJ 45690   Team Atlantic

Women - MR - 35-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Jill Waggett   Hopewell, NJ 141989   Guy's Racing
2 Brooke Wilson   Morris Plains, NJ 161138   Team Somerset
3 Katherine Russell   Cranbury, NJ 242109   Team Somerset
4 Meredith Johnsen   Oceanport, NJ 221410   3D Racing
5 Karen Bechtold   Moorestown, NJ 211425   PSRacing/Grohe
6 Cynthia Steiner   Montclair, NJ 197623   Montclair Cyclists
7 Nicole Feddersen   Atlantic Highlands, NJ 246330   3D Racing
8 Janice Curran   Titusville, NJ 259065   Riptide Cycling
9 Elizabeth Daro-Kaftan   Pennington, NJ 232298   Team Somerset
10 Laura Carlson   Trenton, NJ 152305   Riptide Cycling
11 Barbara Shweky   Long Branch, NJ 171858   Team Somerset
12 Kelly Ann O'Connor   Short Hills, NJ 245476   Team Somerset
13 Joanne Rude      Team Somerset

Women - MR - 45-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Susan Roche   Marlboro, NJ 261154   Unattached
2 Elizabeth Bertolini   Basking Ridge, NJ 228938  Liberty Cycle
3 Dawn Wylong   Clinton, NJ 226052   Team Somerset

Women - MR - 55-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Carol Lanza   Hamilton Square, NJ 91357   Riptide Cycling

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
USACDFCUORESierra NevadaOSMOShimanoSpyBonk Breaker
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee