Race Results for
Shiloh Spring Fling DH
Government Camp, OR
(Event Information)
View By:
Downhill on 05/05/2007

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - SP - 15-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Alastar Cox   4.40.69  201 Kissler's Dirt Team
2Jason Donahue   Spokane Valley, WA4.41.13 221936  189 Wheel Sport East
3Codi Hagedorn   4.44.79  226 Kissler's Dirt Team
4Stephen Street   4.45.37  183 Spectrom/Echo Wear
5Tyson Bobbitt   4.46.69  236 Kissler's Dirt Team
6Casey Hoffman   Portland, OR4.52.91 262706  215 Wheel Sport East
7Colin Moadoo   4.53.47  202 Kissler's Dirt Team
8Jeff Witten   4.53.69  196 Moto Wheels
9Trais Taylor   4.54.43  190 Mountain View Cyclery
10Scott Lesage   4.56.48  205 Trailhead Cycles
11Brian Guse   Fall City, WA4.57.96 262456  165 Dirt Corps
12Andrew Umberger   4.59.16  203 Kissler's Dirt Team
13Maxwell Watters   5.00.40  214 Alki Bike & Board
14Blake Walling   5.03.60  60 Kissler's Dirt Team
15Trevor Gersen   5.06.18  55 Kissler's Dirt Team
16Craig Miille   5.07.20  225 Trailhead Cycles
17Tyler Morton   Issaquah, WA5.07.46 264779  184 Shiloh Cyclery
18Gui Monorich   5.15.74  204 Kissler's Dirt Team
19Hayden McLaughlin   5.18.60  206 Trailhead Cycles

Men - SP - 19-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Willy Burtlett   4.41.01  243 
2Stan Stickel   4.55.63  169 
3Dan Wheeler   5.14.43  168 

Men - SP - 30-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1James Graham   4.23.51  231 Capitol forest.com
2Peter Donley   4.28.29  157 
3Daniel Myers   4.32.41  235 Speed Metal Racing/Capitolforest.com
4Tristyn Duerr   4.34.58  170 
5Mike Estes   Beaverton, OR4.40.36 263896  151 
6Damon Flemming   4.48.01  233 Speed Metal Racing
7Todd Schierscher   4.52.37  219 
8Jeff Long   4.53.71  228 
9Joe Corbett   4.58.30  223 
10Bernie Racher   5.04.98  239 Trailhead Cycles
11Matthew Thayer   Tacoma, WA5.25.11 259696  59 
12Edgar Badua   5.29.04  218 Trailhead Cycles
13Doug Hubin   5.30.90  220 Trailhead Cycles
14Johnny Chen   Bellevue, WA5.38.28 196715  163 Speed Metal Racing
15Mike Cheney   5.45.17  224 

Men - SP - 40-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Steve Hoffman   4.48.23  213 Wheel Sport East
2George Smith   Longview, WA4.55.57 258930  185 Boone Dogs Bikes/Foes
3Mark Brent   Seattle, WA5.03.35 261906  244 Bones Over Metal
4Tom Lowten   5.05.81  249 
5Greg Norman   5.16.41  237 

Men - SM

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Matthew Jagger   Olympia, WA4.18.19 172010  229 Joyride / Capitol forest.com
2J Clinton Fowler   Seattle, WA4.20.93 213354  174 Project 529
3Nathan Marsh   Bonney Lake, WA4.21.90 199663  175 Project 529
4Eric Loney   Longview, WA4.21.96 230743  71 Boone Dogs Bikes/SixSixOne/Scott
5Jason Moon   Kelso, WA4.24.82 230746  72 Boone Dogs Bikes
6Jeremy Tufts   Bend, OR4.25.72 261050  199 Marine Bikes
7Danny Swan   4.38.20  158 Shiloh Cyclery
8Chris Andreasen   Spokane, WA4.38.37 198709  187 Wheel Sport East
9Edward Reilly   Gresham, OR4.45.94 150153  61 Shiloh Cyclery

Men - EX

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Josh Stark   Carnation, WA4.41.47 245787  68 Rotec Cycles
2Julian Hennessey   4.49.90  212 Alki Bike & Board
3Dallas Baracco   4.52.88  180 Shiloh Cyclery
4Raymond Flores   4.54.11  200 Trailhead Cycles/Awsome
5Evan Gilsdorf   Sammamish, WA4.54.67 247503  66 Downhill Zone
6Harrison Phelps   Sammamish, WA4.56.81 261547  73 
7Trevor Pratt   5.03.03  198 Trailhead Cycles

Men - EX - 19-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Jerry Knight   Seattle, WA4.25.88 252778  227 Fluid Ride
2Patric Hennessey   4.30.82  217 Alki Bike & Board
3James Westerfield   4.32.28  195 
4Tyler Gilsdorf   Sammamish, WA4.35.02 228041  67 Downhill Zone
5Sean Murphy   Wallace, ID4.37.71 163662  221 Wheel Sport East
6Rob McCarthy   Portland, OR4.40.80 150078  56 Kissler's Dirt Team
7Lloyd Smith   Portland, OR4.43.27 249176  193 Boone Dogs Bikes/SixSixOne/Spy/Hayes
8Jeff Jackson   Spokane, WA4.47.12 247058  160 Go Huck Yourself / GHY Bikes
9Jesse Kroetch   4.50.78  192 Mountain View Cyclery
11Jesse Keiffer   5.00.12  240 Psycho
45488David Richmond   Mckinleyville, CAHurricane Racing 94986  77 Arrow

Men - EX - 30-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Joel Armstrong   Vancouver, WA4.13.21 1916  53 Shiloh Cyclery
2Troy Hoff   Snohomish, WA4.28.59 226989  211 Collision One/Bicycle Centre
3Matthew Patterson   Snoqualmie, WA4.35.25 231152  166 Dirt Corps
4Van Williams   4.41.92  222 Fluid Ride
5Ryan Hicks   Longview, WA4.43.73 258209  171 
6ceder rowe   Portland, OR4.47.65 263869  156 
7Brad Delzer   Gresham, OR4.48.63 137087  54 Shiloh Cyclery
8Pat Daniels   4.49.63  182 Shiloh Cyclery
9Steve VanPelt   Lake Oswego, OR4.53.54 176525  69 
10Anthony Hope   4.54.13  246 
11Brian Bartlat   5.11.76  197 Fluid Ride / Iron Horse
12Travis Tyrrell   Eugene , OR5.17.89 244492  153 Fall Line Sports/SixSixOne/Azonic Usa/Bl

Men - EX - 40-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Darrell Jamieson   La Center, WA4.30.20 230745  76 Azonic/BDB/Monster/ITS
2Todd Olson   Welches, OR4.38.73 163220  52 Shiloh Cyclery
3Monty Price   4.40.02  230 Boone Dogs Bikes
4Michael Anderson   4.54.91  238 
5Jeffrey Haymes   Lacey, WA4.56.73 116719  232 Capitol forest.com

Men - BG

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Nicholas Lacey   5.20.43  191 
2Sammy Daniels   5.34.98  181 Shiloh Cyclery
3Mike Lowry   Spokane, WA5.58.18 261924  188 Wheel Sport East
4Chase Jamieson   7.07.82  843 BDB
5Joey Villa-Martinez   8.51.22  177 Shiloh Cyclery

Men - BG - 15-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Jordan Royce   4.59.54  216 Alki Bike & Board
2Matt Swan   5.01.96  234 Shiloh Cyclery
3Ian Hicks   5.27.67  208 Alki Bike & Board

Men - BG - 19-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Michael Takahashi   Penn Valley, CA4.50.59 112336  65 Intense/Azonic/Evomo
2Matt Gustabson   4.53.43  178 
3J Allard   Seattle, WA5.00.14 228022  176 Project 529
4Kyle Larson   5.02.55  159 
5Johnathan Martinez   5.06.94  210 Alki Bike & Board
6Peter Price   5.19.92  247 
7Nicholas West   5.22.76  173 
8Brett Brandenburg   5.29.99  248 Kissler's Dirt Team
9Brett Miller   Sisters5.44.10 256652  62 Evomo/Death Squad

Men - BG - 40-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Robert Lowry   Spokane, WA5.07.25 259992  186 Wheel Sport East
2Ed Arlint   5.16.25  152 Outrageous Audio
3Randy Hicks   5.51.22  207 Alki Bike & Board

Men - Pro

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
2Simon Lawton   Seattle, WA4.12.12 20586  245 Fluid Ride / Iron Horse
3Mike Albright   4.20.33  162 Pryme/ Transition
4Kriss Walton   Rhododendron, OR4.34.58 37146  75 Shiloh Cyclery
41015Kim Eakin   University Place, WACannondale M-BT 113296  161 Bear Naked

Women - SP

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Shelby Reilly   5.41.33  155 Shiloh Cyclery
2Hailey Soukkoth   5.58.54  58 Shiloh Cyclery

Women - SP - 19-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Cherry Thomas   5.11.10  57 Shiloh Cyclery
2Julie Reilly   5.31.76  175 Shiloh Cyclery
3Jennifer Tell   5.53.14  167 
4Ashley Smeltzer   6.06.32  172 Shiloh Cyclery

Women - BG - 19-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Amanda Bauer   6.22.67  194 
2Iris Hicks   6.30.70  209 Alki Bike & Board

Women - Pro

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Sara Johnson   Spokane, WA4.53.26 153029  241 Velo/Bella
2Laura Johnson   Portland, OR5.06.49 173612  242 Wheel Sport East
3Carrie Barton   Corvallis, OR5.15.28 150644  164 Foes Racing

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
ShimanoSierra NevadaSpyBonk BreakerUSACDF
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee