Race Results for
Race for Alex
Columbia, OH
(Event Information)
View By:
Road Race on 06/03/2007

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - MR - 30-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Jason Zimmerman   Latrobe, PA1:05:59 69951  279 Freddie FU
2 Jeremy Bickling   Warren, PAST 224223  278 Holly Loft/Kwikfill
3 Joseph Ruggery   Greensburg, PA1:07:02 30830  280 Freddie FU
4 Scott Thor   Bakersfield, CA1:07:08 189065  284 Stark Velo
5 Richard Parr   Canton, OH1:08:52 27316  283 Stark Velo
6 James Wright   Wheeling, WV 39034   
7 Anthony Marut   Painesville, OHST 235395  277 October
8 Christopher Smith   Canton, OHST 263109  274 Stark Velo
9 Darrin Kert   Akron, OHST 237496  281 STark Velo
10 Michael Vanucci   ST  276 Lake Effect

Men - MR - 40-49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Brian Batke   Novelty, OH1:06:55 99527  161 Team Columbus
2 Henry Hopkins   Shaker Heights, OHST 77267  158 Team Columbus
3 Jim Yankush   Youngstown, OHST 72219  152 Mahoning Valley Cycling
4 Sal Ponzio   Girard, OHST 67715  159 Mahoning Valley Cycling
5 Brent Owens   Mansfield, OHST 216297  154 Orville
6 Randy Eadie   Russell, PAST 214143  157 Hollyloft
7 No name No name   ST  148 
8 Raymond Russell   Beaver, PAST 169825  147 SetteNove
9 John Fiumara   New Middletwn, OHST 50524  150 Mahoning Valley Cycling
10 Derek Wilford   Euclid, OHST 134363  153 October
11 Brian Wieczorek   Ligonier, PA1:07:08 38143  149 Freddie FU
12 Robert Vogt   Salem, OH1:07:29 53412  160 Mahoning Valley Cycling
13 William Marut   Painesville, OHST 169120  151 October lake

Men - MR - 50-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Rudy Sroka   N Royalton, OHNo time 33715  317 October
2 Dow (Skip) Rogers   Cranberry Twp, PA 80874  322 UPMC
3 Larry Pandy   Mentor, OH 55504  320 Mahoning Valley Cycling
4 George Liolios   Munroe Falls, OH 45603  316 Rainbow
5 Dennis Packard   Edinboro, PA 228909  314 Countryside Cycling
6 Glen Hance   Kennerdell, PA 106808  315 Allegheny Cycling Assoc
7 Tom Clayton     312 Mahoning Valley Cycling
8 William Holby   Waterford, PA 242502  318 Countryside
9 Steve Ward     311 

Men - Cat 2/3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Daniel Quinlan   Salem, OH1:14:15 214530  291 MAHONING VALLEY CYCLING
2 Joseph Ruggery   Greensburg, PA1:15:47 30830  280 FREDDIE FU
3 Jake Lifson   Pittsburgh, PA1:15:52 43355  298 IRMC/6R3
4 Jason Zimmerman   Latrobe, PAST 69951  279 FREDDIE FU
5 Daniel Greene   Pittsburgh, PAST 172784  299 TRIZILLA
6 Micheal Jernigan   Lexington, KYST 178469  294 PRO GRAPHICS
7 KNOW DONT   ST  ?4? OCTOBER
8 Michael Maring   Erie, PAST 80684  165 COUNTRYSIDE
9 Barton Kirk   PittsburghST 238360  166 TECHNOCYCLE
10 Tom Keller   Solon, OHST 205603  168 SNAKEBITE
11 Alex Cox   Somerville, MAST 207002  295 UVM
12 Cameron Jackson   AkronST 243794  296 RGF SOLUTIONS
13 Ray Huang   Cleveland Heights, OHST 16965  292 SNAKEBITE
14 Rudy Sroka   N Royalton, OHST 33715  317 LAKE EFFECT
15 Christopher Cioccio   Erie, PAST 177939  162 FORT PITT VELO
16 Richard Parr   Canton, OHST 27316  283 STARK VELO
17 Jeremy Kirchin   Seven Fields, PAST 237434  169 UPMC
18 Thomas Eberlein   Fairview, PAST 184358  164 COLOR ME SAFE
19 Nathan Larson   Erie, PAST 215328  163 COUNTRYSIDE CYCLING
20 Jeffrey Cartledge   Austin, TXST 201008  297 LAKE EFFECT
21 John Lowry   Keene, NHST 68474  285 STARK VELO
22 Brian Wieczorek   Ligonier, PAST 38143  149 FREDDIE FU
23 Brian Batke   Novelty, OHST 99527  161 TEAM COLUMBUS
24 Gregory Troyer   Waterford, PAST 41134  289 PRESQUR ISLE

Men - Cat 4/5 - 30-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Christopher Smith   Canton, OH56:35 263109  274 Stark Velo
2 Patrick Rapczon   ST  271 Stark Velo
3 Michael Mihalik   Sewickley, PAST 245927  266 Beaver Valley Velo
4 No info No name   ST  268 White Jersey
5 Timothy House   Akron, OHST 206622  275 Stark Velo
6 Kevin McElhinny   Greenville, PAST 243032  249 MAHONING VALLEY CYCLING
7 Michael Cruz   Danville, CAST 217914  262 Carnegie Mellon
8 Kyle Gheres   Port Matilda, PAST 255477  256 Countryside Cycling
9 Benjamin Kuhlman   Parkersburg, WVST 214706  247 Summit Freesheelers
10 Brian Miner   Cuyahoga Falls, OHST 209499  267 Stark Velo
11 Russell Fogle   Akron, OHST 229343  265 Rainbow Inks
12 Stephen Schott   Coraopolis, PAST 247323  252 Trek of Pittsburgh
13 Richard Wiley   West Salem, OHST 227669  258 Orrville
14 Adam Slifko   Pittsburgh, PAST 225822  260 Trizilla
15 Jason Sigmund   ST  261 
16 Christopher Nicula   Philadelphia, PAST 254842  255 
17 Douglas Mehan   Meadville, PAST 222673  300 Countryside Cycling
18 Kris Siatkowsky   Pittsburgh, PAST 225709  250 North Hills Velo
19 Joel Schmidt   Wooster, OHST 31638  248 Orville
20 Christian Schott   Imperial, PA 255619  251 Trek of Pitt
21 John Heffner   Pittsburgh, PA 261703  270 
22 Robert Stumpf   Beaver, PA 259653  269 Sette Nove
23 Selden Makin   Chippewa Lake, OH 143875  246 Rainbow ink
24 Jude Wieczorek     273 
25 Drew Bercaw   North Canton, OH 211109  272 Pista Elite

Men - Cat 4/5 - 40-49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Michael Schneider   Raeford, NC56:35 188675  141 BIKE DOCTER
2 Rich Sanzi (1 - Cat4)   Gibsonia, PAST 204731  146 Netapp Viner
3 William Russell   Canfield, OHST 264330  144 
4 John Dziak   Canonsburg, PA 200314  138 Pro Graphics
5 Tim Hofer   Chagrin Falls, OH 192763  145 PDQ Cleveland
6 Fred Gohh   Pittsburgh, PA 210280  140 North Hills Velo

Men - Cat 4/5 - 50-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Dave Gault (1 - Cat5)   Canonsburg, PA56:35 255359  306 Pro Graphics
2 Douglas Mehan   Meadville, PAST 222673  300 Countryside Cycling
3 Edgar (Ted) Ingraham   Akron, OHST 127941  308 Summit Freewheeler
4 Gary Gonda   Parma Heights, OH 229284  310 Summit Freewheeler
5 Brian Amstutz (2 - Cat5)   Mount Eaton, OH 260199  303 Orville
6 Kurt Spenoso   Cuyahoga Falls, OH 143544  309 Summit Freewheeler
7 Marshall Leininger   Canton, OH 205294  307 Stark Velo
8 Gary Dugovich   Monaca, PA 10134  304 Beaver Valley Velo

Women - Cat 4/5

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Samantha House   Akron, OH1:08:04 206620  99 Stark Velo
2 Tricia Ingraham   Akron, OHST 164779  599 Summer Care
3 Lee-Ann Beatty   Phoenix, AZST 246753  94 Meredith Group GPOA
4 Erin Quinlan   Salem, OHSt 227179  600 Stark Velo
5 Mary Ellen Bailey   Canton, OHST 207229  98 Stark Velo
6 Julie Lewis Spoka   1:08:09  97 Bear Naked
7 Emily MacKay   Philadelphia, PA1:08:13 260854  95 Meredith Group GPOA
8 Tiffany Clark   1:14:38  96 Solon Bike
9 Susan Packara   1:20:55  598 Countryside Cycling

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
OSMOBonk BreakerSierra NevadaUSACDFShimanoSpyCUORE
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee