Race Results for
Lost Valley Luau
St Louis, MO
(Event Information)
View By:
Cross Country on 03/18/2007

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - SP - Senior - 19-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Anthony Thrower   Jackson, MO01:09:37 258895   CYCLEWERX
2 Jay Strothman   St Louis , MO01:10:24 130537   
3 Matthew James   Webster Groves01:12:00 241498   Mesa Cycles
4 Greg Cuddihee   Saint Louis, MO01:12:24 247249   DogFish
4 matthew keeven   O'fallon, MO01:12:24 258367   dogfish
6 Jeremie Meitz   Pacific, MO01:12:40 201942   Gateway Cycling Team/TOC
7 Karl King   Saint Charles, MO01:12:53 234146   Mesa Cycles
8 Mike Flanigan   01:13:30   Mesa Cycles
9 Sven Sprogoe   Fenton, MO01:14:00 54244   DogFish
10 Scott Mortimer   Wildwood, MO01:14:35 84792   DRJ
11 Dennis Koscielski   Saint Louis, MO01:15:00 225142   Dogfish Racing Team
12 Corey Klein   Rogers, AR01:15:16 210106   Mesa Cycles Racing TEam
14 Caleb Hulsey   Austin, TX01:16:41 246945   Momentum
15 Mike Teiber   Atlanta, GA01:17:26 203792   ICCC
16 John Peiffer   Ballwin, MO01:17:59 227637   Ghisallo Racing
17 Kevin Walters   01:18:09   
18 Brett Billings   01:18:35   
19 John Twist   Saint Louis, MO01:18:42 173050   Mesa Cycles
20 Robert Metz   01:20:22   
21 Duff Yocum   Saint Charles, MO01:21:14 67697   
22 Greg Ott   01:21:33   
23 brian Koscielski   01:22:00   
24 David Dalessio   01:22:36   
25 Scott Peipert   Alton, IL01:28:58 258364   Wild Trak Bikes GORC
27 Curtis Ahlers   01:23:30   Cape Bicycle and Fitness/ SCRC
28 Zack Brace   01:24:00   
29 Craig Jansen   Farmington, MO01:27:36 17676   Unattached
30 Ray Easterling   01:29:22   Sunset
30 Mike Gibson   Defiance, MO01:29:18 103717   
32 Ryan Lemmon   01:31:21   Mesa Cycles
33 Al Lamere   01:32:12   St Louis Cycling
34 Larry Enyart   01:43:40   
12305 jason Winkelman    Houston   Bike Lane

Men - PR/EX - Senior - 19-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Scott Ogilvie   St. Louis, MO01:39:40 176998   
2 Bob Arnold   Fenton01:42:26 195092   DRJ Racing
3 Wesley Biermann   Ballwin, MO01:43:36 221886   DRJ Racing

Men - Endurance - Senior - 19-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 christopher ploch   St Louis, MO6 @ 3:16:28 163562   DRJ Racing / Badger Cycles
2 Dwayne Goscinski   Crystal City, MO6 @ 3:16:30 200214   DRJ-racing
3 Dave Breslin   St Louis, MO6 @ 3:30:17 194722   Mesa Cycles Racing
4 Anthony Dust   Edwardsville, IL5 @ 3:00:00 189613   Dogfish Racing Team
5 Brenden McNamee   Maryland Hts, MO5 @ 3:03:00 192109   DRJ Racing
6 Matt Dawson   5 @ 3:04:20   DogFish
7 Mike Barro   5 @ 3:05:02   Momentum
8 Larry Koester   5 @ 3:10:00   GORC
9 Ralph Pfremmer   Ballwin, MO5 @ 3:;15:00 180615   Velo Force
10 Stanley Crocker   Augusta, GA5 @ 3:17:00 8170   Gateway Cycling Team/TOC
11 Eric Schuck   West Bloomfield, MI5 @ 3::17:45 169124   
12 John Donjoian   5 @ 3:25:40   GORC
13 Chad Brixey   Hazelwood, MO5 @ 03:25:52 AM 209221   
14 Roberts Edwards   5 @ 3:33:00   Mesa Cycles
15 Barry Blumenkemper   5 @3:44:00   
16 Jim Reynolds   4 @ 3:00:00   GORC
17 George Schweitzer   Saint Louis, MO4 @ 3:00:00 246028   unattached
19 Sam Yount   St. Louis, MO4 @ 3:31:00 183764   Ghisallo Racing
20 Jeff Yielding   Hermann, MO4 @ 3:03:00 204197   DogFish
21 Suzanne Johnson Crocker   Reston, VA4 @ 3:31:00 120043   Velo Force/Big Shark
DNF Loren Cavano   Webster Groves, MODnf 167632   Big Shark
DNF Brad Hicks   Dnf   

Men - BG - Senior - 19-34

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Daniel Haggerty   00:38:28   
2 Drew Whitehall   Ballwin, MO00:30:00 255629   
3 andrew baranovic   Murphysboro, IL00:39:12 258355   cape bicycle
4 Thomas Gage   00:39:20   
5 Jiri Doksansky   00:39:35   
6 Travis Marshall   00:39:43   
7 Ben Patrick   00:43:15   Cape Bicycle and Fitness
8 Grant Grumke   00:43:48   
9 Ryan Rigby   00:46:40   
10 Connor Thompson   00:47:38   Cape Bicycle and Fitness
11 Andy Stephan   00:53:23   
12 Charles Wells   00:58:20   
DNF Conrad Browne   Dnf   Cape Bicycle and Fitness

Men - BG - Master - 35-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 William Cahill   Saint Louis, MO00:37:32 259681   ICCC
2 John Rhoades   00:43:57   
3 Craig Severson   00:39:20   
4 Daniel Mogus   00:39:30   
5 James R. Cedor   Granite City, IL00:39:50 255130   none
6 John McLoughlin   00:40:56   
7 Robert ONeal   00:41:20   ONeal Design
8 Paul Miller   00:41:58   
9 Mike Sutherland   Warrenton, MO00:42:45 247471   
10 Mike Wise   00:44:10   
11 Mary Piper   Lake Saint Louis, MO00:45:16 313326   
12 Wally McClellan   00:46:13   Genworth Financial
13 Alane Carder   St Louis, MO00:46:46 189299   Velo Force
14 Bryan Hulsey   00:47:20   
15 Angela David   00:49:47   
16 JAMES COTTON   00:51:30   
17 mark Grumke   00:55:30   
18 Tim Derton   00:57:55   
19 John Williams   Mexico, MO00:58:40 156117   CBC
DNF Jo Wottowa   Dnf   

Men - 1x1 - Senior - 19-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Jim Krewet   Glendale, MO01:14:24 245383   DRJ Racing
2 Carey Edwards   01:14:25   
3 Richard Rudolph   Emporia, KS01:19:27 118652   
4 David Smith   St Louis, MO01:22:00 127932   Hub Bicycle
5 Andy Hodge   01:23:40   
6 mark bauer   01:25:40   DRJ Racing team
7 Edd Klein   01:27:30   
8 Collin Sheriden   01:37:20   Cape Bicycle and Fitness
9 Mike Hanna   01:45:05   
10 Matthew Hoffmeyer   Saint Louis, MO01:50:20 200221   TEAM SEAGAL
DNF Gordon Glaus   Dnf   Cape Bicycle and Fitness

Men - JR - 11-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Zak Hafner   Eureka, MO00:38:51 228059   
2 Will Grumke   00:41:30   
3 Justin Suvarna   Akron, OH00:48:05 255653   Mesa Cycles
4 Alex Milton   00:54:30   Mesa Cycles
5 Ian Murphy   00:57:30   Mesa Cycles
6 Michael Noble Jr   Saint Louis, MO01:02:50 233629   St. Louis Cyclones

Women - Cat 1/2/3 - Senior - 19-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Samantha Schneider   Milwaukee, WI01:23:54 170980   Mesa Cycles
2 Carrie Cash   01:25:30   Team Revolution
3 Emily Duchow   Eureka, MO01:28:26 214541   Mesa Cycles
4 Mindi Martin   Norman, OK01:30:19 105609   Team Revolution
5 Laura Scharff   01:33:24   
6 Becky Cato   Defiance, MO01:35:12 174489   Velo Force
7 Megan Wolf   01:35:56   Extreme
8 Amy West   01:35:25   CYCLEWERX
9 Christiana Lamere   Alton, IL01:42:10 228165   St Louis Cycling
10 Loreen Mattson   01:45:05   

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
USACDFOSMOBonk BreakerSpyShimanoCUORESierra Nevada
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee