Race Results for
Bazaar Road Race
Bazaar, KS
(Event Information)
View By:
Road Race on 04/01/2007

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Cat 1/2/3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Adam Mills   Lewisville, TX 102467  100 HRRC/Trek Stores
2 Shadd Smith   Overland Park, KS 138402  102 HRRC/Trek Stores
3 William Stolte   Topeka, KS 34257  198 HRRC/Trek Stores
4 Mark Smelser   Lawrence, KS 194931  103 GP VeloTek
5 Eric Struckhoff   Lawrence, KS 76177  197 Free State Racing
6 Andrew Malcom   Bartlesville, OK 51206  199 Tulsa Wheelmen
7 Russell Tolle (1 - Cat2)   Wichita, KS 174183  101 River City Racing Club
8 Brett Johnson   Lees Summit, MO 67607  230 Kansas City Bicycle Club
9 Brad Patton (1 - Cat3)   Hutchinson, KS 171026  231 River City Racing Club

Men - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Devin Gilpin   Tulsa, OK 234213  692 Unattached
2 John Shipman   Kansas City, MO 221200  680 GP VeloTek
3 John Flesher   Wichita, KS 242732  689 Oz Bicycle Club
4 Richard Hu   Leawood, KS 16964  687 SKC Racing
5 Craig Henwood   Olathe, KS 245535  697 SKC Racing
6 Ted Moore   Lenexa, KS 207337  682 Trekbicycleofkc/localcycling.com
7 Randy Sommerfeldt   Wichita, KS 43602  611 Oz Bicycle Club
8 Greg French   Olathe, KS 229679  698 SKC Racing
9 William Latimer   Wichita, KS 238401  684 Oz Bicycle Club
10 Steven Wathke   Topeka, KS 198134  678 Capps-Rebound
11 Jeffrey Shipman   Kansas City, MO 223130  681 GP VeloTek
12 Earl Martling   Wichita, KS 196209  693 Oz Bicycle Club
13 Tyler Henson   Leawood, KS 178082  683 Trekbicycleofkc/localcycling.com
14 Bryan Ziegler   Andover, KS 232305  609 Team Undiscovered
15 Scott Allen   Council Grove, KS 208266  694 GP VeloTek
16 Justin Bowes   Chicago, IL 42053  691 SKC Racing
17 Gary Owens   Wichita, KS 237502  605 Oz Bicycle Club
18 Cy Routh   Kansas City, MO 237082  690 SKC Racing
19 Joshua Wade   Wichita, KS 204032  686 Oz Bicycle Club
20 George Keomany   Valley Center, KS 207817  685 Oz Bicycle Club
21 Timothy Voegeli   Wichita 86637  603 Oz Bicycle Club
22 Peyton Parkhurst   Derby, KS 220395  602 Oz Bicycle Club
23 Britton Kusiak   Prairie Village, KS 244502  679 KCOI Boulevard
DNP Frank Thibeault   Little Rock, AR 223086  606 Oz Bicycle Club
DNP Aaron Severin   Derby, KS 225192  601 Oz Bicycle Club
DNP Shad Schreiner   Colorado Springs, CO 241806  677 Unattached
DNP Robert Schultz   Overland Park, KS 100294  688 SKC Racing
DNP John Fairbanks   Hutchinson, KS 210148  604 River City Racing Club
DNP Russ Haswell   Woodbridge, CA 225590  605 Oz Bicycle Club
DNP Matt Sweeney   Kansas City, MO 239467  607 SKC Racing
DNP Brian Parks   Oklahoma City, OK 168619  608 Team Undiscovered
DNP Judson Copelane     610 Team Undiscovered

Men - Cat 5

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Brant Ronning   Olathe, KS 255230  761 SKC Racing
2 gregory anderson   Overland Park 256651  758 Unattached
3 Richard Anthony   Kansas City, MO 257385  766 Cycle City Racing
4 Richard Shurtz   Glen Allen, VA 258862  763 KSU Cycling
5 Ryan Broxterman   Topeka, KS 240847  753 Capps-Rebound
6 Larry Jones   Kansas City, MO 240815  767 Cycle City Racing
7 Christopher Holloway   Lees Summit, MO 247906  762 Bicycle Shack Racing
8 David Fairbanks     765 
9 Darren Root   Topeka, KS 198161  755 Capp's-Rebound
10 Robert Legault   Auburn, KS 259342  756 Capps-Rebound
11 Casey Bieker   Garden City, KS 260478  757 
12 Phil Voegeli   Wichita, KS 213292  764 Oz Bicycle Club
DNP Jeremy Huffmire   Overland Park, KS 256257  759 Blue River Bicycle Club
DNP Bruce McGlory   Wichita, KS 245404  760 Oz Bicycle Club
DNP Eric Chaney     754 

Men - Cat 5 - Master - 36-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Brian Lasswell   Lees Summit, MO 258777  81 Bicycle Shack Racing
2 Jan Schreur   Overland Park, KS 235934  78 SKC Racing
3 Kory Dillman   Lees Summit, MO 220294  80 Bicycle Shack Racing
4 Jaime Galvan   Olathe, KS 250834  79 SKC Racing
5 Jonathan McCalley   Kansas City, MO 245305  75 The Wheel Cyclery
6 Kent Bradford   Wichita, KS 226793  82 Unattached
7 Savee Keomany     77 Unattached
8 Steve Toalson   Lawrence, KS 257535  83 Unattached
9 Matthew O'Neil   Overland Park, KS 256743  85 SKC Racing
10 Larry Langley   Topeka, KS 209246  71 Capps-Rebound
11 Daniel Tooker   Wichita, KS 247247  88 Unattached
12 Kenneth Whiteside   Olathe, KS 257341  74 
13 Brett Hogan   Wichita, KS 261421  87 Oz Bicycle Club
14 Paul Engler   Topeka, KS 223492  72 Capps-Rebound
15 Marty Johnson   Wichita, KS 166649  86 Oz Bicycle Club
16 Eric Pacheco   Independence, MO 240965  73 GP VeloTek
DNP Martin Kline   Wichita, KS 91466  84 Oz Bicycle Club

Men - Master - MR - 35-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Curt Shelman   Overland Park , KS 90961  378 KCOI Boulevard
2 Joseph Jakofcich   Edmond, OK 60327  377 Kansas City Bicycle Club
3 Greg Reed   Park City, KS 209106  379 KCOI Boulevard
4 Jay Hawkins   Buhler, KS 191909  384 River City Racing Club
5 Steven Baxter     385 Unattached
6 Peter Greig   Prairie Village, KS 14104  381 Kansas City Bicycle Club
7 Trey Harrison   El Dorado, KS 204900  380 KCOI Boulevard
8 Michael Palitto   Overland Park, KS 188256  383 Team X Cycling
9 Freddie Timbrell   Overland Park, KS 201823  382 Blue River Bicycle Club
10 Dan Jordan   Liberty, MO 18265  376 The Wheel Cyclery

Men - Master - MR - 45-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Kris Tilford   Topeka, KS 35597  471 Wheatland Cycling Team
2 Bruce Tanner   Olathe, KS 62854  459 Kansas City Bicycle Club
3 Stephen Songer   Overland Park, KS 150789  460 Team X Cycling
4 Dennis Weinbeck   Topeka, KS 153760  457 Capps-Rebound
5 Gary Irick (1 - Cat3)   Baldwin, KS 179408  464 Free State Racing
6 William Anderson   Lawrence, KS 194087  456 Team X Cycling
7 Keith Walberg   Bainbridge Island , WA 36934  461 KCOI Boulevard
8 Gary Calton   Lawrence 207416  458 GP VeloTek
9 Joseph Saia   Topeka, KS 58330  462 Free State Racing
10 David Hansen   West Jordan, UT 242046  467 River City Racing Club
11 Jeffery Usher   Wichita, KS 72992  463 River City Racing Club
12 Richard Hostert   Wichita, KS 47529  469 River City Racing Club
13 Keck Hartman   Wichita, KS 141051  470 Cleo's Bike Shop
14 Jeff Whithorn   Salina, KS 53159  468 River City Racing Club
15 Richard Claiborne   Wichita, KS 97067  465 River City Racing Club
DNP Max Brewer   Wichita, KS 4793  466 Cleo's Bike Shop

Men - Master - MR - 55-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Robert Brust   Hutchinson, KS 60610  585 River City Racing Club
2 Harold Parker   Lenexa, KS 27258  581 Team X Cycling
3 James Conway   Miramar Beach, FL 223247  582 Blue River Bicycle Club
4 Weslye Bruce   S Hutchinson, KS 84252  584 River City Racing Club
5 L Michael Smithmier   Overland Park, KS 147913  583 Blue River Bicycle Club

Men - Junior - JR - 10-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Amanda Kline   Wichita, KS 209535  982 Oz Bicycle Club
2 Rebecca Gnefkow   Kansas City, MO 251714  983 GP VeloTek
3 Sam Kline   Wichita, KS 240442  981 Oz Bicycle Club
4 Christopher Wells   Kechi, KS 208434  980 Oz Bicycle Club

Women - Cat 1/2/3/4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Catherine Walberg   Bainbridge Island, WA 36933  888 Mesa Cycles Racing Team
2 Jennifer Herrell   Kansas City, MO 243849  887 KCOI Boulevard
3 Amy Fear-Bishop   Prairie Village, KS 220884  886 GP VeloTek

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
CUOREBonk BreakerShimanoOSMOSierra NevadaUSACDFSpy
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee