Race Results for
TC Jester Cyclocross Race
Houston, TX
(Event Information)
View By:
Cyclocross on 01/06/2007

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - A

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Joseph Tokarski   The Woodlands, TX 172297   THSJ
2 Troy Dunton   Houston Tx 155928   FCS Cycling Club
3 Kevin Koen   Cypress, TX 157452   Team Bikelane
4 Kevin Kremke   Houston, TX 42330   Bike Barn
5 Craig Fitzgerald   Spring, TX 11748   Woodlands
6 Brandon Cowart   Tulsa, OK 7964   Bike Barn

Men - B

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Cody Foster   The Woodlands, TX 218986   Southern Elite
2 carmi Schulman   Seattle, WA 200292   Southern Elite
3 Alexander Lewis   Denver, CO 196504   Team Power Train
4 Troy Fraske   Houston, TX 236760   Woodlands Cycling Club
5 Tony Phongsy   Houston, TX 219736   Bikesport
6 Robert Sisk   Houston, TX 165285   Bikesport
7 Joe Constantino   Houston, TX 253367   Bikelane
8 Parker Craddock   Houston, TX 194686   Northwest Cycling Club/Alkek Velodrome
9 Gregory (Lawson) Craddock   Austin, TX 194685   Northwest Cycling Club/Alkek Velodrome
10 Shawn Harris   Tomball, TX 220914   Woodlands Cycling Club
11 Eardie Curry   Austin, TX 236841   
12 Don Paullo   Houston, TX 165414   Team Bikesport

Men - C

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Jason Danvir   Houston, TX 244683   Sugar Cycles
2 Keith Gumney   Houston, TX 237540   West End
3 Samuel (Hunter) Grove   Tustin, CA 218355   Northwest Cycling Club/Alkek Velodrome
4 David Ladoucieur   Sugar Land, TX 155237   Southwest Cycling Club
5 Oliver Bond   Austin, TX 138636   Violet Crown Sports Assoc
6 Eardie Curry   Austin, TX 236841   
7 Brandt Dozier   Houston, TX 243608   Bikelane
8 Mark Fraske   Austin, TX 194267   
9 Sean Ansley      Woodlands Cycling Club
10 Dac Calderhead   Houston, TX 142035   Team Bikesport
11 Henry Reeve   Houston, TX 183455   Team Tilson Homes
12 gary mishoe   The Woodlands, TX 250859   Woodlands Cycling Club
13 Steve Seymour      Anthill.com
14 Gregg Kalba   Houston, TX 183946   West End
15 Darryl Rosenfeld   Bellaire, TX 255458   
16 Erik Streight   Houston, TX 178201   West End
17 Hood Mauerrnann      Lone Star Bicycles
18 Gregg Davis      
DNF Shawn Harris   Tomball, TX 220914   Woodlands Cycling Club

Men - JR

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Cody Foster   The Woodlands, TX 218986   Southern Elite
2 Gregory (Lawson) Craddock   Austin, TX 194685   Northwest Cycling Club/Alkek Velodrome
3 carmi Schulman   Seattle, WA 200292   Southern Elite
4 Parker Craddock   Houston, TX 194686   Northwest Cycling Club/Alkek Velodrome

Men - JR - 10-14

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Jack Thornton      Southern Elite
2 Haris Thornton      Southern Elite
3 Timothy Tirado      
4 Jack Molthen   Katy, TX 237478   Southern Elite
5 Christina Tirado      

Men - MR - 35-44

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Tony Phongsy   Houston, TX 219736   Team Bikesport
2 Robert Sisk   Houston, TX 165285   Team Bikesport
3 Richard Lamb   Spring, TX 20185   Southern Elite
4 Shawn Harris   Tomball, TX 220914   Woodlands Cycling Club
5 Dac Calderhead   Houston, TX 142035   Team Bikesport

Men - MR - 45-54

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Jeffrey Sechelski   Houston, TX 192611   Woodlands Cycling Club
2 John Elder   Bellaire, TX 186297   West End
3 Michael Ereli   Houston, TX 10893   Gulf Coast Cycling Association
4 M Chris Thibodeau   Telferner, TX 59647   Violet Crown Sports Assoc
5 Luis Gonzalez   Houston, TX 172879   Team Bikesport
6 Oliver Bond   Austin, TX 138636   Violet Crown Sports Assoc
7 Randolph Hoover   Houston, TX 224646   Northwest Cycling Club/Alkek Velodrome

Women - A

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Julia Kastner   Houston, TX 206021   Southern Elite
2 Brenda Moczygemba   Ketchum, ID 216070   Plano Athletic Cycling Club/PACC

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
Sierra NevadaShimanoBonk BreakerCUORESpyOSMOUSACDF
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee