Race Results for
Bob Herbert Memorial Stage Race 2007
Bella Vista, AR
(Event Information)
View By:
Stage Race on 04/22/2007

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - MR - 40-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Phil Harris   Springfield, MO 121088  7G okc velo
2 Bob Cable   Fayetteville, AR 187039  4G Tyson Racing
3 John Moline     11G Boston Mountain Cyclist
4 James Avery   Maryville 233996  2G KnoxVelo
5 Kenneth Smith   Mansfield, TX 33008  6G okc velo
6 Chris Hines   Bentonville, AR 226710  8G Boston Mountain Cyclists
7 Gary Taylor   Little Rock, AR 192469  1G CARVE
8 John LaSorsa   Lawton, OK 20450  5G okc velo
9 David Lencho   Cave Creek, AZ 107632  10G Boston Mountain Cyclist
10 John Hedgecock     12G Bostn Mountain Cyclist
11 David Fultz   Lawton, OK 12555  9G NA
DNF George Ovsak   Bentonville, AR 26966  3G tyson

Men - MR - 50-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Jim McDonald     57G 
2 Neil Truscello     50G CARVE
3 Scott Sifferman   Mt Vernon, MO 210464  52G Ozark Cycling Club
4 Thomas Zoumaras   Kirksville, MO 65996  54G Big Shark Racing
5 Frederick Beland   Little Rock, AR 47436  51G Schwab Cycles/Torelli
6 Roger Hinson   Rogersville, MO 223403  53G Ozark Cycling Club
7 Anthony Childs   Rogers, AR 6778  55G Boston Mountain Cyclists
DNF Kenneth Norton   Springfield, MO 67431  56G Ozark Cycling Club

Men - Cat 1/2

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
2 William Stolte   Topeka, KS 34257  114R HRRC/Trek
3 Brice Jones   Fort Smith, AR 18152  118R Jelly Belly
4 Janne Hamalainen   Tulsa, OK 199458  108R CTCA / Tulsa Wheelmen
5 Adam Mills   Lewisville, TX 102467  115R HRRC/ Trek Stores
6 William Gault     123R CTCA/Tulsa Wheelmen
7 Thomas Erlacker   Cape Girardeau, MO 211128  103R Mercy Cycling Team
8 Joshua Johnson   Columbia, MO 75343  106R Big Shark Racing
9 Peter Beland   Little Rock, AR 47037  105R Boston Mountain Cyclists
10 Andrew Malcom   Bartlesville, OK 51206  112R CTCA/Tulsa Wheelmen
11 Nick Coil     122R HRRC
12 Scott Walnofer   Springdale, AR 203030  102R Mercy Cycling Team
13 Timothy Tobbe   Hendersonville, NC 53594  110R Boston Mountain Cyclist
14 Nathan Leigh     124R CTCA/Tulsa Wheelmen
15 Scott Barnes   Bentonville, AR 198584  101R Mercy Development Team
16 Thomas Marrs (1 - Cat2)   Edmond, OK 228823  120R Compliance Depot
DNF Stephen Tilford   Topeka, KS 35598  119R HRRC/Trek/Shimano
DNF Eric Melton   Norman, OK 121133  107R CTCA/Tulsa Wheelmen
DNF Cale McAninch   Ozark, MO 112498  111R Boston Mountain Cyclists
DNF Jim Farasy   Springfield, MO 192024  121R Boston Mountain Cyclist
DNF Steven Grife   Bentonville, AR 143663  117R Boston Mountain Cyclists
DNF Ryan Heydenrych     116R Mercy Cycling Team
DNF Tracy Smith   Columbia, MO 74105  109R Mesa Cycles
DNF Jason Macom   Little Rock, AR 224712  104R Mercy Cycling

Men - Cat 3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 William Snodgrass   Dallas, TX 232735  310B OKC VELO
2 Ben Stone   Little Rock , AR 193599  318B Memphis Velo
3 Patrick Zimmerman   Fayetteville, AR 72099  322B DSSC
4 Mark Griesse   Fayetteville, AR 238104  305B Dickson Street Cycling
5 Alex Hetherington   Fayetteville, AR 227603  326B Tyson
6 Lance Hughey   Lowell, AR 241439  301B DSCC
8 Bruce Dunn   Fayetteville, AR 127413  302B Tyson Racing
9 Thomas Knoblauch   Norman, OK 235873  317B CRRC
10 Jared Christie     330B OBRU
11 Gary Ziegler   Tulsa, OK 16511  320B OKC Velo
12 Adrian Balsara   Fort Smith, AR 231031  323B Tyson Racing
13 Robin Grunnagle   Fayetteville, AR 238601  309B Dickson Street Cycling Club
14 Matthew Ogle   Pleasant Hope, MO 211239  319B Unattached
15 Ryan Johnson   Little Rock, AR 18034  304B Competitive Cyclist
16 Darren Williams   Roanoke, IN 84148  316B Tyson Racing
17 Michael Biondi     331B Tyson Racing
18 Alan Good   Stillwater, OK 13637  312B CTCA/Tulsa Wheelmen
19 Ronnie Cookson   Tulsa, OK 7684  311B TEAM SOUNDPONY
20 Timothy Carrigg   Tulsa, OK 148532  327B Tulsa Wheelmen
21 Russell McMahon   Tulsa, OK 151695  325B CTCA Tulsa Wheelmen
22 Andres Angulo     324B Tyson Racing
23 joshua gifford     314B sound pony
24 Kary Cummins   Tulsa, OK 8341  306B CTCA/Tulsa Wheelmen
25 Matthew Edmonds   Anywhere, OK 100375  303B Tyson Racing
26 Jeffrey Williams   Springdale, AR 110166  315B Tyson Racing
27 Jon Landes     329B Colavita Racing
DNF John Brestovansky   Sapulpa, OK 119792  321B OKC Velo
DNF Ben Silk     328B CTCA/Tulsa Wheelmen
DNF Ben Upchurch     307B Dickson Street Cycling Club

Men - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Stuart Lisle   Albuquerque, NM 256994  408B OKC Velo
2 Curtis Luckett   Bethel Heights, AR 250136  410B OKC Velo
3 Nate Braswell   Harrison, AR 228289  412B Buffalo River Cyclists
4 Kyle Freeman   Bixby, OK 216797  418B CTCA/Tulsa Wheelmen
5 Sammy Davidson   Tulsa, OK 176264  414B soundpony
6 Chris Hurst   Little Rock, AR 153566  419B Boston Mountain Cyclists
7 Roger Rains   Fayetteville, AR 178977  416B dscc
8 Bryan Marshall   Austin, TX 248925  409B Smith And Nephew/Memphis Velo
9 Ron Hooley   Tulsa, OK 196373  405B Bicycles of Tulsa
10 Paul Alexander     411B CARVE
11 Micky Payne   Tulsa, OK 216342  413B Team SoundPony
12 Danielle Schaap     421B Dickson Street Cycling Club
13 Kyle Kruger   Norman, OK 229411  407B Dickson Street Cycling Club
14 Collin Bramel   Rogers, AR 237844  404B Tyson Racing
15 Gary Tucker   Fayetteville, AR 221225  403B Tyson Racing
DNF John Mikesch   Fayetteville, AR 239995  406B Tyson Racing
DNF Brian Pollan   Magnolia, TX 239379  420B Boston Mountain Cyclists
DNF Michael Wozniak   Tulsa, OK 226317  415B team soundpony
DNF Reed Taylor   Little Rock, AR 228350  402B Carve
DNF Greg Espenkotter   Theodosia, MO 238141  401B ozark cycling club
DNF Brandon Johnson   Grove, OK 212180  417B ctca/tulsa wheelmen

Men - Cat 5

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Sean McQueary   Springfield, MO 252693  525G Mercy Cycling Team
2 Gabe Speth     524G LFP
3 Dustin Weaver   Tulsa, OK 259641  523G CTCA/Tulsa Wheelmen
4 Matthew Baugher   St. Joseph, MO 226843  506G NA
5 Will Frank   Bentonville, AR 246407  502G Boston Mountain Cyclists
6 shawn cranford     517G Carve
7 Jeremy Kuehn   Springdale, AR 261122  508G Tyson Racing
8 Russ Rutter     526G Boston Mountain Cyclists
9 Christopher Moore   Tahlequah, OK 258549  528G LSP
10 Joshua Ross   North Little Rock, AR 220842  516G NA
11 Jason Beebe   Fayetteville, AR 253147  519G Tyson Racing
12 Kevin Gee   Gentry, AR 257874  510G Tyson Racing
13 Caleb Magee   Bentonville, AR 242873  512G Boston Mountain Cyclists
14 Levi Baker   Fayetteville, AR 233873  515G NA
15 Nicholas Rogers   Conway, AR 259064  501G The Ride
16 Brad Jackson   Springfield, MO 257421  504G Ozark Cycling Club
17 John Ransom   Fayetteville, AR 257854  503G Tyson Racing
18 Ben Grabow     521G CTCA/Tulsa Wheelmen
19 Adam Schaffer   Bentonville 227486  507G NA
20 Paul Kuehn   Springdale, AR 262020  520G Tyson Racing
21 James Erlacker   Cape Girardeau, MO 211106  505G CycleWerx
22 William McCollum     518G NA
DNF Brad Hargis   Oronogo, MO 81598  522G NA
DNF Peter Oxford   Fayetteville, AR 246655  509G tyson
DNF russell cranford     513G Carve
DNF Jason Vickery     514G Tyson Racing

Women - Cat 1/2/3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Michelle Jensen   Lawrence, KS 180587  78G Mercy Cycling Team
2 Pamela Hinton   Columbia, MO 198666  80G Mercy Cycling
3 Anne Felts (1 - Cat2)   Columbia, MO 245307  79G Mercy Cycling
4 Leah Fultz     82G Mercy Cycling Team
5 Delona Williams   Fayetteville, AR 223544  75G Tyson Racing
6 Debra Dunn   Fayetteville, AR 65625  76G Tyson Racing
7 Alice Alexander (1 - Cat3)   Little Rock, AR 226187  77G Central Arkansas Velo (CARVE)
DNF Catherine Walberg     81G MESA

Women - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Heidi Gault   Tulsa, OK 223473  455B CTCA/Tulsa Wheelmen
2 Lauren Miller   Tulsa, OK 254411  451B CTCA/Tulsa Wheelmen
3 Roslyn Grimsley   Fort Smith, AR 247313  454B Mercy Cycling
4 Traci Haines   Tulsa, OK 233961  450B CTCA/Tulsa Wheelmen
DNF Jenny Schlesier     452B CARVE
DNF Cindy Reese   Rogers, AR 244168  453B NA

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
Bonk BreakerUSACDFSierra NevadaOSMOShimanoSpyCUORE
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee