Race Results for
Red Dirt Rendezvous
Oklahoma City, OK
(Event Information)
View By:
Cross Country on 05/06/2007

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - SP - 13-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Corey Denton   1:41:54  207 233896
2 Freeman Eugley   Norman, OK1:42:08 203078  216 Team Eugley
3 Jamie Gomez   2:10:32  232 

Men - SP - 19-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Chris Drummond   1:34:39  210 
2 Danny Lazarro   1:36:06  226 
3 JD FOOTE   1:38:14  223 NA
4 Austin Roberts   Norman1:39:24 195235  225 CRRC
5 Mitch Frank   1:40:59  227 Highlander
6 Alex Sharp   Nicholas Hills, OK1:42:50 260443  235 OBRU / Celestial Cycles
7 MATTHEW CLOVER   1:57:02  240 NA
8 Josh Brown   2:06:59  204 

Men - SP - 30-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Michael Roberts   Tulsa, OK1:41:09 257190  303 
2 Scott Cloer   Edmond, OK1:41:56 229615  236 OBRU / CELESTIAL CYCLES
3 Jamie Rich   1:43:06  224 
4 Eldon Harding   Oklahoma City, OK1:44:23 218904  238 OBRU / CELESTIAL CYCLES
5 David Gill   Katy, TX1:53:06 244111  203 
6 Marshall Cole   1:54:28  220 
7 Jorge Valdez   Oklahoma City, OK2:00:32 214606  231 BioHazard

Men - SP - 40 - 49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 John Duvall   Moore, OK1:40:26 243725  212 PEDALMASHERS/NRC
2 Jeff Jones   Oklahoma City, OK1:41:28 224074  209 Raven
3 Jon Denton   Newcastle, OK1:42:20 233895  206 NRC PEDALMASHER
4 Gregory Grosshans   Norman, OK1:44:55 230203  228 CRRC
5 Trent Hickey   Yukon, OK1:45:59 203080  217 Celestial Cycles
6 Glenn Burton   Shawnee, OK1:46:35 206596  221 BioHazard
7 Mike Mullane   Jenks, OK1:46:45 222947  213 
8 John Eugley   Norman, OK1:48:16 213856  215 
9 Kyle Bybee   1:51:54  208 
10 Parrish Logan   2:23:30  237 Iron

Men - SP - 50-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Tony Valls   1:45:25  205 BioHazard
2 Dave Hill   Newalla, OK1:46:22 203081  214 TEAM EUGLEY
3 Kevin Smith   Wichita, KS2:00:45 237890  202 BioHazard
4 James Dewlen   Stillwater, OK2:01:11 260535  211 OK Earthbike
DNF James Stephen   Whitesboro, TX999 229116  201 Mad Duck

Men - Singlespeed

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Brandon Melott   Warr Acres, OK1:36:47 260604  229 Schlegal Bicycles
2 Mark Palmer   Pocola, OK1:36:48 113335  218 Ark Cycling& Fitness
3 Steven Edstrom   Oklahoma City, OK1:43:50 10487  239 Celestial
4 Sheridan Marquardt   Oklahoma City, OK1:52:55 72186  233 Celestial
5 Thomas Martin   1:56:01  230 Crazy Blue Lizards
6 Chris Robinson   1:56:07  234 OBRU / Celestial
7 sean mccabe   Edmond, OK2:01:37 257887  222 Celestial

Men - EX - 13-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Logan Luker   Lebanon, TN2:27:30 226312  111 Southern Elite
2 Evan Bydee   2:28:40  105 Canadian River

Men - EX - 19-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Jeremy Eitel   Moore, OK2:22:45 226374  101 NRC Pedalmasher
2 Shawn Dunn   Prague, OK2:26:01 219043  103 BIOHAZARD
3 Pete Ridilla   Tulsa, OK2:29:09 110491  106 Kona

Men - EX - 30-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Craig Cormany   Golden, CO2:47:09 210530  110 CRRC

Men - EX - 40-49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Chris Renshaw   Tulsa, OK2:25:55 154710  109 Raven / Titus
2 Terry Tietsort   Edmond, OK2:27:09 112942  102 TEAM CRUNCH
3 Neil Boyd   Norman, OK2:31:04 213857  113 CRRC
DNF Robert Farris   Oklahoma City, OK999 12581  104 CRRC

Men - EX - 50-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 John Showman   Oklahoma City, OK1:40:49 244112  114 BAY AREA SCHWINN
2 Terry Frohnapfel   Edmond, OK1:43:35 12470  115 
3 Bill Denton   Choctaw, OK1:48:21 165513  112 NRC/PEDALMASHERS

Men - Clydesdales

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Brad Smith   Oklahoma City, OK0:48:18 210531  315 
2 Michael Taubenheim   0:48:29  302 
3 Mike Pickle   0:51:40  313 
4 Jon Richardson   Edmond, OK0:52:46 140994  335 
5 Christian Combs   Oklahoma City, OK0:54:43 196855  326 
6 Tony Sikes   Edmond, OK0:54:49 228075  307 
7 JEFFERY FIELD   1:00:25  311 JEFF FIELD
8 Dave Davidson   1:21:10  320 
DNF Tony Rhodes   999  306 

Men - BG - 13-15

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Jeffrey Sikes   Edmond, OK0:52:00 228074  305 
DNF Hunter Hudson   999  338 

Men - BG - 16-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Mike McLeod   0:51:14  339 
2 Tony Bybee   Oklahoma City, OK0:53:24 255497  327 
3 CRAIG DAVIDSON   0:54:29  317 NA
4 Garrick Landis   1:10:47  316 

Men - BG - 19-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Jeff Minor   0:49:03  340 
2 Jerod Rhodes   0:50:30  330 
3 CHRIS GRIFFITH   0:53:44  331 TEAM SCREAM
4 Kreston Yates   Tulsa, OK0:53:56 256752  308 
5 Donovan Smith   Tulsa, OK0:54:37 257306  323 
6 Johnathon Fabis   1:02:33  318 
DNF Clay Chittendon   999  334 
DNF ARTHUR LOYD   999  998 NA

Men - BG - 30-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Brian Smith   0:47:42  324 
2 Kyle Walker   Tulsa, OK0:48:37 261302  314 
3 Randal Clark   0:49:06  325 
4 Stefan Rice   Oklahoma City, OK0:51:00 255107  312 NRC/PEDALMASHER
5 Cody McNeill   0:52:05  322 
6 JASON NOVOTNY   0:52:39  336 NA
7 James Bolza   Midwest City, OK0:52:58 234752  332 NA
8 Darren Hardy   0:54:53  329 
9 BRYAN WARREN   0:59:32  342 NA
10 Steven Treastor   999  304 

Men - BG - 40-49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Boise Harris   Ardmore, OK0:54:26 249703  319 TWO FROGS GRILL
2 Tim Coffman   0:55:19  301 
3 Steve Flowers   1:08:51  341 

Men - BG - 50 & OVER

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Ken Wilson   0:53:41  321 
2 Donovan Banister   1:08:54  333 

Women - SP - 50-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Paula Stout   Bel Aire, KS2:18:05 227396  219 TEAM NRC/PEDALMASHER

Women - EX - 13-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Rachel Millsap   1:47:45  108 AR Cycling Fitness

Women - EX - 40-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Nancy Jones   Oklahoma City, OK1:51:10 218796  107 Raven

Women - BG - 19-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Gina Kraft   0:59:55  309 
2 Denise Weber   Bloomington, IL1:05:22 209658  337 
3 Jana Hughes   1:10:41  328 

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
OSMOCUORESierra NevadaBonk BreakerShimanoSpyUSACDF
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee