Race Results for
NC State Cyclocross Championships
Dobson, NC
(Event Information)
View By:
Cyclo-cross on 12/01/2007

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - JR - 10-14

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Daniel Brew   Fayetteville, NC231631  534 Cross Creek Cycling Club-C4
2 Ethan DellaMaestra    541 Middle Ring
3 Meghan Symonds    539 Cycling Spoken Here
4 Max Blackington    500 

Men - JR - 15-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Chase Pilcher   Mount Airy, NC237607  483 Carolina Jr
2 Dominic Martinez   Cary, NC237977  297 Cycling Spoken Here
3 Chris Holmes   Salisbury, NC255512  298 Unattached
4 Justin Evans     533 C4
5 Katherine Shields   Advance, NC220876  243 Carolina Masters Cycling Club
6 caleb france   Mount Airy, NC 249590  293 Carolina Juniors
7 Emily Shields   Advance, NC220875  242 Carolina Masters Cycling Club
8 Courtney Isaacs   Mount Airy, NC253904  295 Ridge Rollers Velo Club Inc
9 Wes Bledsoe     290 Carolina Juniors

Men - MR - 35-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Jared Roy   Portland, OR77759  107 Mock Orange Bikes
2 Jason Morgan   Flat Rock, NC113325  NCCX / ABRC
3 Edward Dickenson   Roanoke, VA 9428  160 East Coasters Cycling Team
4 Michael Scholtz   Hendersonville, NC114403  137 NCCX / ABRC
5 Timothy Hopkin   Flat Rock, NC 16709  139 NCCX / ABRC
6 Tim Welch   Robbins, NC 221049  100 Sandhills Cycling Club
7 Derek Powers   Carrboro, NC 28586  118 Carolina Masters Cycling Club
8 Kelly Holmes   Clemmons, NC 50913  161 Mock Orange Bikes
9 Todd Davis   Raleigh, NC 159250  324 KCOI Boulevard
10 Joseph O'Callaghan   Fort Bragg, NC 50448  102 Cross Creek Cycling Club-C4
11 Mark Scholtz   Candler, NC 146949  136 Asheville Bicycle Racing Club
12 Christopher Young   Saluda, NC 206023  420 Fastcoaching.com
13 Howard Rhyne   Southern Pines, NC 72287  123 Sandhills Cycling Club

Men - MR - 45-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Randy Shields   Winston Salem, NC32470  77 Carolina Masters Cycling Club
2 Jeffrey Welch   Lenoir, NC37647  103 Sledge Hammer Charlie's
3 John Baxter   Raleigh, NC2962  99 Carolina Masters Cycling Club
4 James Edwards   Raleigh, NC 47206  95 Back to Dirt / Inland Construction
5 Gary Blackington   Cary, NC 57377  91 Webcor/Alto Velo
6 Ron Swenson   Lenoir, NC 253944  58 Unattached
7 William Macy   Statesville, NC 255531  78 Unattached
8 Robert Holmes   Salisbury, NC 253650  407 Unattached
9 William Ratcliff   Statesville, NC 55792  72 Carolina Masters Cycling Club
10 Douglas Owen   Banner Elk, NC 167927  65 Lees McRae Cycling Team
11 Gregory Atchison   Chapel Hill, NC 93257  64 Tri-Cyclists BRC

Men - MR - 55-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Kerry Shields   Advance, NC32468  86 Carolina Masters Cycling Club
2 Phill Benton    93 Back to Dirt / Inland Construction
3 Chuck Gillis   Pittsboro, NC255899  98 Garneau Custom

Men - Pro/Cat 1/2

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Eric Thompson   Shoreview, MN 150540  25 Lees McRae Cycling Team
2 Travis Livermon   Lewisville, NC161583  11 Cycling Spoken Here
3 Matthew Rotroff   Lewisville, NC180712  18 Back to Dirt / Inland Construction
4 Alex Ryan   Lewisville, NC173542  30 Land Rover / Cannondale
5 John Degele   Durham, NC 71708  Back to Dirt / Inland Construction
6 Scott Jackson   Madison, NJ 189553  49 Lees McRae Cycling Team
7 Mark Hekman   Winston Salem, NC 72192  31 Land Rover / Cannondale
8 Gonzalo Escobar   Falls Church, VA 186767  23 Lees McRae Cycling Team
9 Preston Anderson   West Brownsville, PA 191090  32 Lees McRae Cycling Team
10 Brian Sheedy (1 - Pro)   Brevard, NC 161043  50 Lees McRae Cycling Team

Men - Cat 3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Benjamin Miller   Charlotte, NC186026  316 Team Charlotte
2 Scott Frederick   Raleigh, NC66359  330 Aflac Headway
3 Keith Gerarden   Chapel Hill, NC253478  318 Franklin Street Cycles
4 Austin Simmons   Greenville, NC 257131  344 Lees McRae Cycling Team
5 Edward Dickenson   Roanoke, VA 9428  160 East Coasters Cycling Team
6 Christopher Dale   Raleigh, NC 210339  352 Lees McRae Cycling Team
7 Joshua Delmanzo   Springfield, VA 235703  308 Sandhills Cycling Club
8 Justin Kraft   Charlotte, NC 194858  345 Black Sheep Cycles
9 Chris Pickeral   Harrisonburg, VA 251743  340 Lees McRae Cycling Team
10 William Peterson   Pittsboro, NC 249957  325 Back to Dirt / Inland Construction
11 Jason Scislowicz   Raleigh, NC 169336  306 Back to Dirt / Inland Construction
12 Matus Kriska   Mount Airy, NC 220156  300 Ridge Rollers Velo Club Inc
13 Geoffrey Pendry   Hays, NC 148974  317 Back to Dirt / Inland Construction
14 Diego Ramirez   Gastonia, NC 214941  343 Lees McRae Cycling Team
15 Joseph O'Callaghan   Fort Bragg, NC 50448  102 Cross Creek Cycling Club-C4
16 David Tompkins   Roanoke, VA 194803  551 East Coasters Cycling Team

Men - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Bobby Lindsay   Charlotte, NC 253974  444 Sledge Hammer Charlie's
2 Finith Jernigan   Chapel Hill, NC 238276  517 Shore Velocity
3 Michael Galloway   Winston Salem, NC 228724  403 Thomas Built
4 Fred Mitchell   Galax, VA 221438  428 
5 Jason Chapple   Winston Salem, NC 237066  537 Vic Chisholm Racing Inc
6 William Stein     440 Mock Orange Bikes
7 Carl Peltzer     415 Unattached
8 Robb Peterson   Mount Airy, NC 270019  418 Unattached
9 Joseph Botsch   Fancy Gap, VA 248932  412 ProHealth Racing
10 Noah Jordahl   Carrboro, NC 243259  473 Cross Creek Cycling Club-C4
11 Wayne DellaMaestra   Apex, NC 242867  484 Middle Ring Racing
12 Carl Lineberry     55 
13 William Symonds   Cary, NC 250617  504 
14 Douglas Lane   Morrisville, NC 213455  451 Unattached
15 Thomas Brew   Fayetteville, NC 244222  479 Cross Creek Cycling Club-C4
16 Doug Hines     552 
17 Richard Nance   Winston Salem, NC 181571  502 Unattached

Women - Cat 1/2/3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Kacey Manderfield   Kutztown, PA221431  215 Lees McRae Cycling Team
2 Carla Swart   Anytown, NC232757  226 Lees McRae Cycling Team
3 Ally Stacher   Asheville, NC258102  216 Lees McRae Cycling Team
4 Evie Boswell-Vilt   Baltimore, MD 254664  260 Bitter Dose Cycling
5 Lynn Pitson   Salisbury, NC 235467  210 Carolina Masters Cycling Club

Women - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Christy Blakely   Charlotte, NC 148908  267 BMW-Bianchi
2 Caitlin Trahan   Oakland, CA 199333  249 Vander Kitten
3 Julia Tellman   Brevard, NC 256147  277 Franklin Street Cycles
4 Olivia Maurey   Port Orange Fl. 233753  279 Lees McRae Cycling Team
5 Alison Manning   Southern Pines, NC 254269  250 Sandhills Cycling Club
6 Kimberly Bailey   Chapel Hill, NC 186696  273 Unattached

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
USACDFSpyShimanoCUOREOSMOBonk BreakerSierra Nevada
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee