Race Results for
Montana State Championship Cyclocross Race
Missoula, MT
(Event Information)
View By:
Cyclo-cross on 11/18/2007

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - JR

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 William Zellmer   Missoula, MT 225407  118 Five Valley Velo

Men - MR

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Chance Cooke   Whitefish, MT 7675  253 Flathead Cycling
2 Steve Muller   Kalispell, MT 112229  207 Flathead Cycling
3 William Cochran   Bozeman, MT 7232  129 Rad Racing NW
4 John Fiore   Missoula, MT 11655  221 Montana Velo
5 Walt Chauner   Whitefish, MT 212574  338 Flathead Cycling
6 Sten Hertsens   Bozeman, MT 147118  124 MuleTerro
7 John Coulthard   Butte, MT 7926  248 Rimrock United Racing
8 David Schoening   Deer Lodge, MT 50233  227 Ridley Factory Team
9 Brent Ruby     133 Team Stampede
10 Byron Deford   Helena, MT 9048  113 Great Divide Cycling Team
11 John Weyhrich   Bozeman, MT 37860  13 Five Valley Velo

Men - Cat 1/2/3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Frank Gonzalez   Helena, MT 201598  224 Montana Velo
2 John Curry   Bozeman, MT 230410  328 GAS/Intrinsik Architecture
3 William Martin   Bozeman, MT 22734  134 R.O.A.R.
4 Alexandre Lussier   Bozeman, MT 224673  325 GAS/Intrinsik Architecture
5 Douglas Shryock   Missoula, MT 235723  152 
6 Eric Greenberg   Whitefish, MT 70392  23 Flathead Cycling
7 John Lackey   Anchorage, AK 189063  22 GAS/Intrinsik Architecture
8 Jared Nelson   Bozeman, MT 118749  14 Seinna Devt--Goble Knee Clinic
9 Brad Morgan   Belgrade, MT 209124  17 GAS/Intrinsik Architecture
10 Mike McDonald (1 - Cat3)   Corvallis, OR 235727  117 
11 Troy Kindred   Missoula, MT 212198  111 Montana Velo
12 Chris Connelly     145 
13 Daniel Barry   Billings Mt 162742  18 GAS/Heritage Homes
14 Shaun Radley   Missoula, MT 225798  339 Northern Rockies Orthopedic
15 Robert Presta   Missoula, MT 202497  315 Enso Racing
16 Andrew Fischer   Missoula, MT 197580  107 Hagens Berman
17 John Weyhrich   Bozeman, MT 37860  13 Five Valley Velo
18 Erik Digby   Missoula, MT 254363  471 Five Valley Velo
DNF Joshua Tack   Missoula, MT 147856  154 Hagens Berman
DNF Phil Grove   Seattle , WA 224538  284 Hagens Berman
DNF Alan Adams   Bozeman, MT 198136  26 Hagens Berman

Men - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Murphy Woodhouse   Missoula, MT 269991  135 Northern Rockies Orthopedic
2 Kyle Shannon   Missoula, MT 260298  454 Five Valley Velo
3 Cory Hardy   Ennis, MT 146021  432 Team Muleterro
4 Jeff Bookwalter     123 Five Valley Velo
5 Patrick Williams   Billings, MT 242352  452 
6 Brian Schiller     122 
7 Erik Horn     125 
8 Jeremy Williams   Billings, MT 201138  440 GAS/Intrinsik Architecture
DNF Erik Digby   Missoula, MT 254363  471 Five Valley Velo

Women - Cat 1/2/3/4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Lisa Speegle   Bozeman, MT 243762  127 GAS/Intrinsik Architecture
2 Michelle Richardson   Helena, MT 253917  111 Montana Velo
3 Caroline Crittenden     116 
4 Sarah Halvorson     131 Five Valley Velo
5 Tiffany Pezzulo   Salt Lake City, UT 89443  128 Team Ivory Homes
6 Kelly Grove   Missoula, MT 261549  121 University of Montana
7 Sophia Kircos   Missoula, MT 243802  119 University of Montana
8 Jenny Zickovich     130 
9 Jackie Yamanaka-Williams   Billings, MT 210128  126 Velo Bella-Kona
DNF danyel longmire (Cat4)   Missoula, MT 269828  151 Northern Rockies Orthopedic

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
Bonk BreakerShimanoOSMOSierra NevadaCUORESpyUSACDF
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee