Race Results for
SCCCC Mountain Bike Championships
Warda, TX
(Event Information)
View By:
Cross Country on 10/21/2007

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Men C

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Kevin Baker   Dallas, TX1:02:45 258229   
2 Michael Rogers   1:04:12   
3 Matt Riedschlager   1:04:41   
4 Aaron Bolster   1:05:02   
5 Aaron McCuller   1:05:12   
6 Jacob Winslow   1:12:23   
7 Steve Reyes   1:13:36   
8 Joseph Rafferty   1:13:54   
9 Ian Margrove   1:15:32   
10 Tim King   1:16:20   
DNS Jimmy Smith     
DNF Richard Locke   Nacogdoches, TX269721   

Men - Men B

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Drew Hochstatter   1:21:35   
2 Grant Niccum   Houston, TX1:22:41 186100   
3 Steve Mitchell   1:23:08   
4 Michael Jarosz   Springfield, VA1:24:35 139011   
5 Brian McGrath:   1:26:11   
6 Brandon Lucas   San Marcos, TX1:26:13 253707   
7 Steve Brannan   North Richland Hills, TX1:26:47 239374   
8 Brandon Ewers   The Woodlands, TX1:27:15 231387   
9 Scott Walker   1:28:41   
10 Austin Grossman   Green Bay, WI1:29:41 252504   
11 Todd Smith   1:31:09   
12 Josh Stone   1:32:14   
13 Brandon Thomas   Garland, TX1:32:27 220298   
14 Matthew Harold   Austin, TX1:32:51 252355   
15 Daniel Hatcherson   San Marcos, TX1:33:48 242192   
16 Austin Turnbull   Nassau Bay, TX1:35:50 176906   
17 Andrew Bui   Plano1:41:46 237489   
18 Tim Walker   1:41:58   
19 Travis Miller   1:43:24   
20 Matt Isom   2:16:30   
DNS Erling LaSalle   Austin, TX 241863   
DNS Thomas Sabchez      
DNF Joshua Newton   Easley, SC 106842   
DNF Marc Leaseburg      

Men - Men A

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Eric Breckenridge   1:46:54   
2 Devin Carroll   1:49:25   
3 Chad Haga   Colorado Springs, CO1:50:20 248479   
4 Justin Sandt   Spring, TX1:50:29 234135   
5 Andy Pace   Houston, TX1:50:52 186414   
6 Daniel Valaperta   San Marcos, TX1:55:57 221367   
7 Joe Garcia   Great Falls, VA1:55:37 92716   
8 John-Matthew Hattaway   Austin, TX2:07:33 202613   
9 Chris Collins   2:08:49   
10 Jeff Gjertsen   Austin, TX2:17:42 235259   
DNS Matt Googe   Knoxville, TN 223967   
DNS Kevin Baker      
DNF Jeff Betters   Katy, TX 146038   

Women - Women B

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Haley Koop   1:12:21   
2 Jennifer Harold   1:12:29   
3 Clare Schoene   Houston, TX1:12:41 269519   
4 Alison McKay   San Marcos, TX1:17:55 264127   
5 Whitney Schultz   Fort Collins, CO1:18:02 252835   
6 Vanessa Stauffer   Dearborn, MI1:20:23 237855   
7 Katie Cobble   1:36:12   

Women - Women A

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Kate Webber   Rutland, VT1:40:10 37486   
2 Abby Richmond   San Antonio, TX1:41:27 200433   
3 Kelli Michalk   Katy, TX1:57:08 253711   

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
Bonk BreakerSpySierra NevadaOSMOUSACDFCUOREShimano
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee