Race Results for
SCCCC Mountain Bike Championships
Warda, TX
(Event Information)
View By:
Cross Country on 10/21/2007

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Men C

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Kevin Baker   Dallas, TX1:02:45 258229   
2Michael Rogers   1:04:12   
3Matt Riedschlager   1:04:41   
4Aaron Bolster   1:05:02   
5Aaron McCuller   1:05:12   
6Jacob Winslow   1:12:23   
7Steve Reyes   1:13:36   
8Joseph Rafferty   1:13:54   
9Ian Margrove   1:15:32   
10Tim King   1:16:20   
DNSJimmy Smith     
DNFRichard Locke   Nacogdoches, TX269721   

Men - Men B

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Drew Hochstatter   1:21:35   
2Grant Niccum   Houston, TX1:22:41 186100   
3Steve Mitchell   1:23:08   
4Michael Jarosz   Springfield, VA1:24:35 139011   
5Brian McGrath:   1:26:11   
6Brandon Lucas   San Marcos, TX1:26:13 253707   
7Steve Brannan   North Richland Hills, TX1:26:47 239374   
8Brandon Ewers   The Woodlands, TX1:27:15 231387   
9Scott Walker   1:28:41   
10Austin Grossman   Green Bay, WI1:29:41 252504   
11Todd Smith   1:31:09   
12Josh Stone   1:32:14   
13Brandon Thomas   Garland, TX1:32:27 220298   
14Matthew Harold   Austin, TX1:32:51 252355   
15Daniel Hatcherson   San Marcos, TX1:33:48 242192   
16Austin Turnbull   Nassau Bay, TX1:35:50 176906   
17Andrew Bui   Plano1:41:46 237489   
18Tim Walker   1:41:58   
19Travis Miller   1:43:24   
20Matt Isom   2:16:30   
DNSErling LaSalle   Austin, TX 241863   
DNSThomas Sabchez      
DNFJoshua Newton   Easley, SC 106842   
DNFMarc Leaseburg      

Men - Men A

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Eric Breckenridge   1:46:54   
2Devin Carroll   1:49:25   
3Chad Haga   Colorado Springs, CO1:50:20 248479   
4Justin Sandt   Spring, TX1:50:29 234135   
5Andy Pace   Houston, TX1:50:52 186414   
6Daniel Valaperta   San Marcos, TX1:55:57 221367   
7Joe Garcia   Great Falls, VA1:55:37 92716   
8John-Matthew Hattaway   Austin, TX2:07:33 202613   
9Chris Collins   2:08:49   
10Jeff Gjertsen   Austin, TX2:17:42 235259   
DNSMatt Googe   Knoxville, TN 223967   
DNSKevin Baker      
DNFJeff Betters   Katy, TX 146038   

Women - Women B

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Haley Koop   1:12:21   
2Jennifer Harold   1:12:29   
3Clare Schoene   Houston, TX1:12:41 269519   
4Alison McKay   San Marcos, TX1:17:55 264127   
5Whitney Schultz   Fort Collins, CO1:18:02 252835   
6Vanessa Stauffer   Dearborn, MI1:20:23 237855   
7Katie Cobble   1:36:12   

Women - Women A

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Kate Webber   Rutland, VT1:40:10 37486   
2Abby Richmond   San Antonio, TX1:41:27 200433   
3Kelli Michalk   Katy, TX1:57:08 253711   

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
ShimanoSpySierra NevadaUSACDFBonk Breaker
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee