Race Results for
Lenoir Cyclocross
Lenoir, NC
(Event Information)
View By:
Cyclo-cross on 11/04/2007

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - JR - 10-14

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Daniel Brew   Fayetteville, NC 231631  274 Cross Creek Cycling Club-C4
2unknown unknown     270 
3unknown unknown     268 
4Mulloy Manning     276 Sandhills Cycling Club
5Simon Marland   Boone, NC 253784  275 Boone Velo
6unknown unknown      269 
7unknown unknown     226 
8unknown unknown     228 
9unknown unknown     227 

Men - JR - 15-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Dominic Martinez   Cary, NC 237977  297 Cycling Spoken Here
2Bryce Pilcher   Mount Airy, NC 254645  294 Carolina Juniors
3unknown Henderson     238 
4Max Robb   Charlotte, NC 253239  291 Black Sheep Cycles
5Chris Holmes   Salisbury, NC 255512  298 Unattached
6Caleb France     293 Carolina Juniors
7Courtney Isaacs   Mount Airy, NC 253904  295 Ridge Rollers Velo Club Inc

Men - MR - 35-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Charles Stanley   Chapel Hill, NC 33820  113 Land Rover / Cannondale
2Jason Morgan   Flat Rock, NC 113325  NCCX / ABRC
3Jared Roy   Portland, OR 77759  107 Mock Orange Bikes
4Jeffrey Welch   Lenoir, NC 37647  103 Sledge Hammer Charlie's
5Charles Von Isenburg   Winston Salem, NC 132489  117 Mock Orange Bikes
6Darell Prillman     119 Boone Velo
7Eric Marland   Boone, NC 91085  134 Boone Velo
8Tim Welch   Robbins, NC 221049  100 Sandhills Cycling Club
9RUSSELL HENDERSON   Fort Mill, SC 255663  142 NCCX / ABRC
10Michael Scholtz   Hendersonville, NC 114403  137 Asheville Bicycle Racing Club
11Tom McDonnell   Sugar Grove, NC 150598  108 Boone Velo
12Matt Botting   Charlotte, NC 190428  154 Squadra Vecchio
13Timothy Hopkin   Flat Rock, NC 16709  139 NCCX / ABRC
14Chris Bennett   Asheville, NC 3315  144 Boone Velo
15Jim Taylor   Spartanburg, SC 77599  147 West End Coffee
16Brian Dalton   Charlotte, NC 79636  130 Unattached
17Timothy Glenn   Holly Springs, NC 107976  105 Back to Dirt / Inland Construction
18Marcus Jones   Hendersonville, NC 92985  114 NCCX
19Christopher Sheehan   San Jose Ca 41281  156 Sledge Hammer Charlie's
20Christopher Thomas   Charlotte, NC 55724  153 Sledge Hammer Charlie's
21Donovan Carroll   Sugar Grove, NC 98611  111 Boone Velo
22Patrick Rimron   Winston Salem, NC 242439  143 Paceline Bicycles
23Michael Vestal   Lexington, NC 179415  115 Thomas Built Buses
24Wesley Best   Roanoke, VA 96378  131 East Coasters Cycling Team
25Aran Cacciola     157 Boone Velo
26Eric Peterson   Greensboro, NC 217880  120 Unattached
27Mark Scholtz   Candler, NC 146949  136 Asheville Bicycle Racing Club
28Jarrett Deerwester   Southern Pines, NC 187031  104 Sandhills Cycling Club
29Daniel Potts   Raeford, NC 135598  437 Cross Creek Cycling Club-C4
30Brian Thomas   Greensboro, NC 235085  432 Sandhills Cycling Club
31Shaw Brown   Boone, NC 5152  152 Boone Velo
32Scott Temple     145 Unattached
33Martin Stone   Rock Hill, SC 164475  112 
34Alex Holden   Charlotte, NC 216638  155 Sledge Hammer Charlie's
35Arthur Danfy   Spartanburg, SC 8604  148 Freewheelers of Spartanburg
36Patrick Brittain   Boone, NC 174370  158 Hearns Smith Barney

Men - MR - 45-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Randy Shields   Winston Salem, NC 32470  77 Carolina Masters Cycling Club
2Arthur Reaves   Simpsonville, SC 29315  92 Western Cofffee
3John Baxter   Raleigh, NC 2962  99 Carolina Masters Cycling Club
4Daryl Rains   Winston Salem, NC 64810  69 Mock Orange Bikes
5Jeffrey Haase   Asheville, NC 14517  71 Asheville Bicycle Racing Club
6Marty Cloer   Charlotte, NC 76050  63 Charlotte Sports Cycling
7Dwight Wyatt     88 Carolina Fatz
8Robert Pugh   Charlotte, NC 28821  89 Sledge Hammer Charlie's
9Brian Jones   Asheville, NC 45515  60 Asheville Bicycle Racing Club
10Lonnie Brooks   Raleigh, NC 48585  81 Greensboro Velo Club
11Dean Lyons   Boone, NC 21945  66 Boone Velo
12Todd Thornton   Durham, NC 35532  515 Raleigh Allstars Bike Club
13Ray Reid   Vilas, NC 150537  87 Boone Velo
14Dale Bryant   Carthage, NC 166563  82 Sandhills Cycling Club
15Andrew Good   Mooresville, NC 141589  96 Rock River Road Club
16Carlos Wilson   Sylva, NC 154885  59 Motion Makers
17William Macy   Statesville, NC 255531  78 Unattached
18Tim Griner     61 Sledge Hammer Charlie's
19Ron Swenson   Lenoir, NC 253944  58 Unattached
20Douglas Owen   Banner Elk, NC 167927  65 Lees McRae Cycling Team
21Gregory Atchison   Chapel Hill, NC 93257  64 Tri-Cyclists BRC
22William Ratcliff   Statesville, NC 55792  72 Carolina Masters Cycling Club
23Mark Hites   Athens, GA 224442  62 Sledge Hammer Charlie's

Men - MR - 55-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Kerry Shields   Salisbury, NC 32468  86 Carolina Masters Cycling Club
2G Butch Holt   Matthews, NC 61823  73 Outdoorlights.com
3Howard Hesterberg   Santa Rosa, CA 128447  76 Sledge Hammer Charlie's
4David Fuller   Greensboro, NC 55527  83 Greensboro Velo Club
5Phill Benton     93 Back to Dirt / Inland Construction

Men - Pro/Cat 1/2

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Charles Pendry   Raleigh, NC 106096  13 Back to Dirt / Inland Construction
2Will Black   Austin, TX 58540  KCCX / Verge
3Andrew Applegate   Asheville, NC 1829  Land Rover / Cannondale
4Jacob Fetty   Athens, GA 102111  28 NC Cycling
5Charles Storm   Sanford, NC 110876  Back to Dirt / Inland Construction
6Travis Livermon   Lewisville, NC 161583  11 Cycling Spoken Here
7Christopher Consorto   Landenberg, PA 194958  21 Lees McRae Cycling Team
8Aaron Bradford   Santa Cruz, CA 156335  26 Lees McRae Cycling Team
9Nathanael Wyatt   Swannanoa, NC 127000  SRAM / Carolina Fatz
10Rich Harper   Raleigh, NC 175041  14 Abercrombie & Fitch
11Bradford Perley   Brevard, NC 192115  22 Lees McRae Cycling Team
12John Degele   Durham, NC 71708  Back to Dirt / Inland Construction
13Jason Morgan   Flat Rock, NC 113325  NCCX / ABRC
14Lucas Livermon   Carrboro, NC 161552  16 Back to Dirt / Inland Construction
15Gonzalo Escobar   Falls Church, VA 186767  23 Lees McRae Cycling Team
16Joshua Whitmore   Sylva, NC 38071  27 Carolina Triathlon - Ryobi

Men - Cat 3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Mike Anderson   Alpena, MI 248234  336 Lees McRae Cycling Team
2Jerid Gooding   Boone, NC 191089  461 ASU
3Keith Gerarden   Chapel Hill, NC 253478  318 Franklin Street Cycles
4Preston Anderson   West Brownsville, PA 191090  337 Lees McRae Cycling Team
5Noah Niwinski   Asheville, NC 236341  323 Boone Velo
6Lewis Hannah   Denver, CO 172370  347 ASU
7Scott Frederick   Raleigh, NC 66359  330 Aflac Headway
8John Cox   Winston Salem, NC 171150  315 Mock Orange Bikes
9William Peterson   Pittsboro, NC 249957  325 Back to Dirt / Inland Construction
10Todd Brasewell     334 Sledge Hammer Charlie's
11Darell Prillman     119 Boone Velo
12Eric Marland   Boone, NC 91085  134 Boone Velo
13Michael Wilson     311 Giordana / Clif Bar
14Ben Corbalis   Portland, OR 184819  341 
15Tom McDonnell   Sugar Grove, NC 150598  108 Boone Velo
16Christopher Dale   Raleigh, NC 210339  352 Lees McRae Cycling Team
17Timothy Glenn   Holly Springs, NC 107976  105 Back to Dirt / Inland Construction
18Dylan Hewitt   Chapel Hill, NC 238278  305 Franklin Street Cycles
19Benjamin Miller     316 Team Charlotte
20Todd Davis   Raleigh, NC 159250  324 KCOI Boulevard
21John Benoit   Gastonia, NC 180642  331 Bolt Brothers Cycles
22Andrew Mitchertree   Greensboro, NC 126985  399 Boone Velo
23Jason Musgrave   Candler, NC 269245  309 Back to Dirt / Inland Construction
24Michael Talley   Jonesboro, AR 229376  335 Lees McRae Cycling Team
25Matus Kriska   Mount Airy, NC 220156  300 Ridge Rollers Velo Club Inc
26Robert DeRose   Greenville, SC 172794  349 
27Aran Cacciola     157 Boone Velo
28Lonnie Brooks   Raleigh, NC 48585  81 Greensboro Velo Club
29Clifton Abare   Charlotte, NC 190749  342 Harris Teeter Naturals

Men - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Christopher Dale   Raleigh, NC 210339  496 AU Stars
2Alan Wages   Charlotte, NC 36874  450 
3Ned Dowling   Salt Lake City, UT 263580  533 N/A
4Scott McAllister   Durham, NC 242947  452 Doughnut Boy Racing Team
5Michael Koballa   Greensboro, NC 256611  478 ASU
6Jack Brown   Lenoir, NC 236017  141 Sledge Hammer Charlie's
7Jacob Florence   Boone, NC 256847  519 Unattached
8Jesse Pipes   Boone, NC 257009  419 Boone Velo
9Chris Behrmann   Waxhaw, NC 221118  447 Sledge Hammer Charlie's
10Patrick Rimron   Winston Salem, NC 242439  143 Paceline Bicycles
11Fred Mitchell   Galax, VA 221438  428 
12David Hause   Carrboro, NC 62197  416 Bitter Dose Cycling
13Baird Sills   Boone, NC 239845  411 Thomas Built Buses
14Bobby Lindsay   Charlotte, NC 253974  444 Sledge Hammer Charlie's
15Brian Thomas   Greensboro, NC 235085  432 Sandhills Cycling Club
16Thatcher Hurt   Boone, NC 258195  459 ASU
17James Edwards   Raleigh, NC 47206  532 ASU
18Christopher Vigna   Charlotte, NC 113993  531 Sledge Hammer Charlie's
19Chase Pilcher   Mount Airy, NC 237607  483 Carolina Jr
20Kevin Watt     476 Unattached
21Michael Galloway   Winston Salem, NC 228724  403 Thomas Built
22Shawn Moore   Lenoir, NC 24958  433 Sledge Hammer Charlie's
23Daniel Potts   Raeford, NC 135598  437 Cross Creek Cycling Club-C4
24Wentworth Knipe   Sheffield, MA 204568  530 Lees McRae Cycling Team
25William Stein     440 Unattached
26Chip Duckett   High Point, NC 233657  527 Mock Orange Bikes
27Rich Teal     469 Unattached
28Noah Jordahl   Carrboro, NC 243259  473 Cross Creek Cycling Club-C4
29Chase Dickens   Mount Airy, NC 253981  413 Carolina Jr
30Gary Golding   Mount Airy, NC 188832  472 ProHealth Racing
31Bruce Steinfurth     528 Bio Wheels Racing
32Jason Chapple   Winston Salem, NC 237066  537 Vic Chisholm Racing Inc
33Jason Marshall   Harrisburg, NC 240167  499 
34Chris Rouisse   Fort Mill, SC 270421  508 
35Scott Rapoport     429 
36Hans Ramm   Winston Salem, NC 177748  468 Mock Orange Bikes
37spencer gaddy   Charlotte, NC 256705  526 Black Sheep
38Joseph Grimes     503 Boone Velo
39Michael Blankenship     477 Hearts
40Matt Grainger   Arden, NC 191087  505 Appalachian State U Cycling
41Zorda Tucker   Salisbury, NC 236123  514 Carolina Masters Cycling Club
42Robb Peterson   Mount Airy, NC 270019  418 Unattached
44Geoffrey Clark   Boone, NC 258789  535 ASU
45David Keesler     539 Unattached
46Keith Andersen   Matthews, NC 268846  414 Unattached
47Daniel Boles   Knoxville, TN 4137  538 Tri Cities Road Club
48Richard Lewis   Huintersville, NC 270080  480 Unattached
49Doug Chamberlain     445 Inland
50Howard Rhyne   Southern Pines, NC 72287  123 Sandhills Cycling Club
51Benjamin Day     534 
52Robert Holmes   Salisbury, NC 253650  407 Unattached
53Charles Hicks     523 Sledge Hammer Charlie's
54Richard Nance   Winston Salem, NC 181571  502 
55David Elliston   Charlotte, NC 253923  481 Velo Yoga
56Doug Kropelnicki     525 ODI
57Robb Cool     536 Unattached
58Austin Simmons   Greenville, NC 257131  522 Lees McRae Cycling Team
59Thomas Brew   Fayetteville, NC 244222  479 Cross Creek Cycling Club-C4
60Alex Fowler   Morganton, NC 261787  442 App St Cycling

Women - Cat 1/2/3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Kacey Manderfield   Kutztown, PA 221431  215 Lees McRae Cycling Team
2Robin Farina   Smartsville, CA 205968  218 Sledge Hammer Charlie's
3Cara McCauley   Asheville, NC 133102  201 BMW/Bianchi
4Christina DeKraay   Belmont, NC 9085  213 Harris Teeter Naturals
5Elizabeth Frye   Boone, NC 104859  220 
6Ally Stacher   Asheville, NC 258102  216 Lees McRae Cycling Team
7Deb Sweeney Whitmore (1 - Cat2)   Sylva, NC 189097  219 Asheville Bicycle Racing Club
8Tanya Nestvogel   Morganton, NC 191402  221 Asheville Women's Cycling
9Hadley Trotter (1 - Cat3)   Chapel Hill, NC 235466  209 Harris Teeter Naturals
10Angelina Stevens   Chapel Hill, NC 223755  203 Back to Dirt / Inland Construction
11Melanie Black   Houston 40370  207 Lone Star Racing
12Megan Carmody   Boone, NC 254860  211 Boone Velo
13Kristi Henne     217 Lees McRae Cycling Team
14Lynn Pitson   Salisbury, NC 235467  210 Carolina Masters Cycling Club
15Heidi Scronce   Chapel Hill 241415  204 Franklin Street Cycles
16Janet Trubey   Fletcher, NC 187030  200 NCCX / ABRC

Women - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Evie Boswell-Vilt   Baltimore, MD 254664  260 Bitter Dose Cycling
2Christy Blakely   Charlotte, NC 148908  267 BMW/Bianchi
3Janelle Renschler   Indianapolis, IN 261856  268 Franklin Street Cycles
4Trine Christensen   Carrboro, NC 233754  256 Franklin Street Cycles
5Shelly Welch     264 Sledge Hammer Charlie's
6Alison Manning   Southern Pines, NC 254269  250 Sandhills Cycling Club
7Nicole Thomas     262 Sledge Hammer Charlie's
8Julia Tellman   Brevard, NC 256147  277 Franklin Street Cycles
9Emily Shields   Salisbury, NC 220875  242 Carolina Masters Cycling Club
10Katherine Shields   Salisbury, NC 220876  243 Carolina Masters Cycling Club
11Shannon Pruitt   Winston-salem, NC 270713  240 Unattached
12Ariel Leath   Boone, NC 270494  269 Appalachian State U Cycling
13sirena lundsford   Winston-salem, NC 263956  257 Paceline Bicycles
14Karyn Wheatley   Clemson, SC 248312  271 Clemson University
15Robin Baxter   Raleigh, NC 2398  275 Raleigh Allstars Bike Club
16Patricia Deerwester   Southern Pines, NC 178083  274 Sandhills Cycling Club
17Nancy Jones     276 Unattached

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
USACDFSpySierra NevadaShimanoBonk Breaker
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee