Race Results for
Nittany Lion Cross
Foglesville, PA
(Event Information)
View By:
Cyclo-cross on 10/28/2007

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Cat 1/2 - MR - 35-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Sean Kelsey   Woodinville, WA 18854  431 Evolution Racing
2 Kirk Reisinger   Schwenksville, PA 29503  435 Wissahickon
3 Joseph Piccillo   Doylestown, PA 176980  434 Evolution Racing
4 Kelly Cline   Media, PA 145697  409 Wissahickon
5 Kevin Saint Clair   Philadelphia, PA 92253  436 Main Line Cycling - Bikyle
6 Mark Featherman   Philadelphia, PA 60451  441 Guys Racing
7 Douglas Dicks   Staten Island, NY 9454  439 Bennetts Bicycles
8 Scott Wilson   Warminster, PA 81773  437 Evolution Racing
9 James Perren   Ann Arbor, MI 47305  433 Breakaway Racing/QCW
10 Joseph Gadomski   Phildadlephia, PA 259107  440 Guys Racing
11 Robert Biese   Kutztown, PA 40023  407 Team Vortex
12 Bradley Ford   Boyertown, PA 100183  438 South Mountain Cycles
13 Mike Jancola   Erdenheim, PA 168507  429 Guys Racing
14 Robert Mahoney   Lansdale, PA 269527  432 Guys Racing
15 Phillip Esempio   Nazareth, PA 139599  428 Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV Am
DNF Joshua West   Allentown, PA 217713  442 Unattached

Men - Colligate

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Shawn Johnson   State College, PA 158460  581 Central Penn Racing - The Bicyc
2 Kyle Friis   Brookeville, MD 235806  582 
3 Luke St Clair   Menlo Park, CA 177827  580 Penn State University
4 Charles CLAY     579 Penn State University

Men - Cat 1/2/3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Davide Frattini   Asheville, NC 208805  Colavita/sutter home presented
2 Ryan DEWALD     20 RiteAid
3 Michael Yozell   Emmaus, PA 64243  13 FORT Factory Team
4 Stephen Kincaid   Wyomissing 19139  EKR Racing/Rite Aid Pro Cycling
5 Kyle Hammaker   Marysville, PA 194193  16 Cadence
6 John Minturn   Philadelphia, PA 179015  Meredith Group - GPOA
7 Joseph Reynolds   Folsom, NJ 176551  Wissahickon/Theusweare
8 Mike STUBNA     24 Meredith Group - GPOA
9 Mike KUHN     23 
10 Robert Sprague   Philadelphia, PA 185934  12 Penn Cycling

Men - Cat 2/3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Kevin Kralik   Pittsburgh, PA 253949  325 Guy's Racing
2 Jeffrey Cordisco   Kennett Square, PA 197994  321 C3-Sollay.com
3 John Miller   Glen Mills, PA 86409  337 Guys Racing
4 Johann Liljengren   Chapel Hill, NC 220623  335 Lost Boys Racing inc.
5 Larry Kaufman   Princeton, NJ 62623  332 Van Dessel Factory Team
6 Joseph Hu   Philadelphia, PA 16963  323 Quaker City Wheelmen/Breakaway
7 Ray Ignosh   Zionsville, PA 148990  331 Gotham Cyclists
8 Eric Morgan   Philadelphia, PA 165430  326 Wissahickon
9 Richard Bilson   River Hills, WI 216822  317 Fort Factory Team
10 Marc Vettori   Elkton, MD 81136  329 C3-Sollay.com !
11 Shawn Johnson   State College, PA 158460  324 Central Penn Racing - The Bicyc
12 Brian Burgess   Devon, PA 93194  319 Team Beacon
13 Paul Taus   Emmaus, PA 242003  334 Gotham Cyclists
14 Rolf Windh   Philadelphia, PA 195200  330 Guy's Racing Team
15 Kevin Kuzas   Merion, PA 154674  339 Guys Racing
16 Clayton Chiles   State College, PA 174913  333 Unattached
17 Ben Smith   Harrisburg, PA 215478  327 World Cup Ski and Cycle
18 Luke St Clair   Menlo Park, CA 177827  328 Penn State University
19 Robert Grimwood   Lewisberry, PA 259837  322 World Cup Ski & Cycle
20 Joshua Furman   Goleta, CA 219394  336 Unattached
21 Dave GONDER     338 unknown
22 Gerald Burkett   Middletown 97936  320 World Cup Ski & Cycle

Men - Cat 4/5

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Barry Wahner   Drexel Hill, PA 252332  133 Well Adjusted Racing/Wahner Chi
2 Paul Wahner   Drexel Hill, PA 268051  134 Well Adjusted Racing/Wahner Chi
3 Jason Eicholtz   Norristown, PA 252827  102 Bike & Blade
4 Matthew Panas   Camp Hill, PA 268988  127 the Bare Wall
5 Jamie Harris   Linfield, PA 268754  108 Philadelphia Ciclismo
6 Carey Jackson Yonce   Philadelphia, PA 235674  110 
7 Adam Leman   Chapel Hill, NC 190440  123 Team Independence p/b Keswick C
8 Kyle Friis   Brookeville, MD 235806  137 Unattached
9 Keith Plunkett   Emmaus, PA 268831  128 South mountain cycles
10 Ed Kallatch   Danboro, PA 18460  111 Bayside Velo/ Bike Doctor
11 Frederick KLENK     117 
12 Russell LEBO     118 Breakaway Racing
13 Lyle TRUMBULL     132 Guys Racing Club
14 Peter HALL     139 
15 Emmett Oberrender   Lititz, PA 26514  125 SBRT / Dutch Wheelman
16 William Bray   Zionsville, PA 97195  138 Unattached
17 Francis Schlipf   Bristol, PA 97242  140 Guys Racing
18 Louis D'Amelio   Newtown, PA 96775  101 Van Dessel Factory Team
19 Brent SHULTZ     130 Mountainside Ski & Sports
20 Tom Rampulla   Malvern, PA 263935  129 TriState Velo
21 Phillip Esempio   Nazareth, PA 139599  103 Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV Am
22 Joseph Favara   Macungie, PA 11334  104 Hampton Velo
23 Daniel Killingsworth   Emmaus, PA 238488  113 Saucon Valley Bikes
24 William Perry   Columbia, SC 269521  136 Bike and Blade
25 Gary Snyder   New Hope, PA 270006  131 
26 Scott Feather   Emmaus, PA 248175  106 Vortex
27 Gary Kelley   Carlisle, PA 199117  135 South Mountain Velo Club
28 Stephen GUALANO     107 

Men - Junior - JR - 10-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Charles Hanlon   Phoenixville, PA 237360  169 
2 Anthony Skorochod   Wind Gap, PA 213999  171 Gotham Cyclists/Hensley Racing
3 Wyatt Saint Clair   Philadelphia, PA 269048  170 Main Line Cycling - BiKyle

Women - Cat 1/2 - Elite Women

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Erica Yozell   Emmaus, PA 187396  54 FORT Factory Team
2 Kristen KELSEY     53 Evolution Racing
3 Diane Castor   Boyertown, PA 143040  52 C3-Sollay.com
4 Tammy Ebersole   Warminster, PA 10408  51 Evolution Racing

Women - Cat 3/4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Kristy Swope   Bethlehem, PA 203648  215 CSE / CSS / Riptide Cycling
2 Christine FENNESSY     214 South Mountain Cycles
3 Karen Tourian   Philadelphia, PA 195022  216 Guy's Racing
4 Bianca Grecu   Philadelphia, PA 241032  220 Human Zoom
5 diane vettori   Elkton, MD 252359  219 C3-Sollay.com !
6 Kera DAILY     212 Mountainside Ski & Sports

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
Sierra NevadaCUOREOSMOBonk BreakerShimanoSpyUSACDF
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee